Home Sweet Home CIR 0041 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.46 - Revenue
- €60,702
- Occupancy
- 42.0%
- Daily rate
- €577
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Antey-Saint-André brought in €13,718 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 24% less than the Aosta Valley average of €17,983.
The short answer
Antey-Saint-André is priced below the Aosta Valley average. Listings averaged €174 a night, about 13% less than that average of €200, and were booked on 37% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.7 times as much as in October, usually the slowest. With only 35 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 35 active listings, Antey-Saint-André is the 25th-largest of 37 Aosta Valley markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 21% while the number of active listings shrank 29%.
Browse the live Antey-Saint-André Airbnb market See Every Antey-Saint-André ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Antey-Saint-André listing averaged €13,718 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Aosta Valley average: €17,983), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Antey-Saint-André listing brings in €3,100 in February, its best month, and €847 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 3.7 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,800. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in December 2025 and bookings in August 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €903 | 26.5% | €153 | €29 | 27 days | 2.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €427 | 19.2% | €159 | €14 | 4 days | 5.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,678 | 36.9% | €183 | €86 | 97 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,783 | 31.4% | €180 | €58 | 50 days | 4.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,331 | 58.0% | €178 | €119 | 89 days | 6.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,848 | 38.3% | €173 | €60 | 44 days | 4.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,238 | 30.9% | €169 | €41 | 51 days | 3.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €862 | 22.4% | €157 | €28 | 28 days | 3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,369 | 34.2% | €152 | €46 | 39 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,169 | 60.3% | €160 | €102 | 87 days | 10.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,967 | 60.4% | €159 | €96 | 107 days | 5.7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,235 | 36.7% | €148 | €41 | 28 days | 3.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Antey-Saint-André home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb profit calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Antey-Saint-André Airbnb took in €13,718 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €790 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,390 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €780 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €850 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €680 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,938 | €22,600 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Antey-Saint-André bookings | €780 | €1,360 |
| Gross bookings | €13,718 | €23,960 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Antey-Saint-André listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,880 | −€3,290 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€780 | −€1,360 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€690 | −€1,200 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€270 | −€480 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€410 | −€720 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,240 | −€7,260 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,478about €790 a month | €16,700about €1,390 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Antey-Saint-André's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Antey-Saint-André home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,000 a month, against €1,140 for the average one.
Occupancy
Antey-Saint-André listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Aosta Valley average and 2 percentage points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 25% in November to 59% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Antey-Saint-André, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Antey-Saint-André, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €174 over the past year, about 13% below the Aosta Valley average of €200 and about 6% below the Italy average of €185. In a typical year, rates peak in January and February at about €185 and bottom out in September and October at about €150.
The top 10% charge about 2.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
January rates run 24% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €167.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Antey-Saint-André it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €27 in a typical October to about €111 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about four times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €59. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
With only 35 active listings, the monthly pattern in Antey-Saint-André is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in February and bottom out in October.
Average revenue by month in Antey-Saint-André
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,800.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,960 |
| February | €3,100 |
| March | €2,010 |
| April | €1,560 |
| May | €932 |
| June | €1,120 |
| July | €2,830 |
| August | €2,940 |
| September | €1,060 |
| October | €847 |
| November | €1,020 |
| December | €2,220 |
Guests book Antey-Saint-André stays 61 days ahead on average (about nine weeks), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 94 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 26 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 61 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
97% of the 35 active listings in Antey-Saint-André display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Antey-Saint-André.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Antey-Saint-André neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Aosta Valley Mountains, Antey-Saint-André Village and Cervinia. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Aosta Valley Mountains | Stunning mountain scenery and year-round outdoor activities. Ideal for tourists interested in skiing in winter and hiking in summer. | Mont Blanc, Gran Paradiso National Park, Winter sports resorts, Hiking trails, Local mountain huts |
| Antey-Saint-André Village | Charming village atmosphere with traditional architecture and local gastronomy. Good for families and travelers looking for culture and tranquility. | Church of Saint Andrew, Local markets, Hiking paths, Traditional restaurants |
| Cervinia | Popular ski resort located at the foot of the Matterhorn. Attracts winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers. | Cervinia ski area, Matterhorn views, Cable cars, Golf courses in summer, Restaurants and bars |
| Chamois | A unique car-free village providing an authentic alpine experience. Great for tourists looking to escape the hustle and bustle. | Traditional architecture, Scenic views, Hiking trails, Cultural events |
| Gressoney | Known for its rich Walser culture and proximity to excellent ski areas, ideal for cultural enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers. | Gressoney-La-Trinité ski area, Walser museums, Scenic hiking routes, Cultural festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Every Airbnb in Antey-Saint-André is an entire home: all 35 listings rent the whole place. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 60%, about 2.6 times the share of houses (23%).
Every listing rents the whole place
Antey-Saint-André Airbnb listings by room type
Listings by property type
Antey-Saint-André Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 60.0% | 21 |
| House | 22.9% | 8 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 17.1% | 6 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Antey-Saint-André (41% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (26%).
Antey-Saint-André entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.9% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 26.5% | 9 |
| 2 bedrooms | 41.2% | 14 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.8% | 4 |
| 4 bedrooms | 8.8% | 3 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.9% | 2 |
The most common capacity in Antey-Saint-André is eight or more guests (29% of listings), and 43% of listings sleep six or more.
Antey-Saint-André listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 17.1% | 6 |
| 3 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 22.9% | 8 |
| 5 guests | 8.6% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 14.3% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 28.6% | 10 |
Antey-Saint-André hosts set up an average of 4.5 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Antey-Saint-André: 97% of listings offer it, and 89% have a washer.
Share of Antey-Saint-André listings with each common amenity
Guests
Antey-Saint-André splits its demand between home and abroad: 62% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from France and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 35%, followed by Italian and French.
62% of Antey-Saint-André guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Antey-Saint-André guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 7.7% |
| Rome | 3.8% |
| Turin | 3.8% |
| Glasgow | 2.3% |
| Amsterdam | 2.3% |
Where Antey-Saint-André guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 37.9% |
| France | 11.4% |
| Germany | 9.1% |
| United Kingdom | 8.3% |
| Netherlands | 5.3% |
Languages spoken by Antey-Saint-André guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 34.6% |
| Italian | 17.6% |
| French | 13.1% |
| German | 8.5% |
| Spanish | 7.8% |
Antey-Saint-André Airbnbs average 4.76 stars, and 23% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.64, against 4.79 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Antey-Saint-André; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.73 |
| Cleanliness | 4.69 |
| Communication | 4.76 |
| Location | 4.71 |
| Check-in | 4.79 |
| Value | 4.64 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten Antey-Saint-André listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 9% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 46% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Antey-Saint-André listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 65.7% | 23 |
| 181-270 days | 25.7% | 9 |
| 91-180 days | 8.6% | 3 |
Days a year Antey-Saint-André listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 8.6% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 28.6% | 10 |
| 31-90 days | 45.7% | 16 |
| 1-30 days | 17.1% | 6 |
The average Antey-Saint-André booking lasts 5.8 nights, longest in July and shortest in October. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year. Nearly three-quarters of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Antey-Saint-André
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
46% of listings in Antey-Saint-André accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is two nights.
Minimum stay set by Antey-Saint-André listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Antey-Saint-André, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than four in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 51% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Antey-Saint-André listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Antey-Saint-André listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €50; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.8 nights, that adds roughly €9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Antey-Saint-André, a three-bedroom home, took in €60,700 over the past year, about 4.4 times the city's average of €13,700.
Home Sweet Home CIR 0041 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.46
Apartment with five rooms in Antey St. Andrè Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.38
Apartment F with five rooms in Antey St. Andrè Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.50
Large apartment in Antey St Andre Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.71
Rascard ad Antey S.André 007 002C2OOdice83 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Petite Jorasse - Alpine Apartment Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.88 Only 3% of Antey-Saint-André listings are classed as professionally managed, though 29% of listings have a co-host. Only 23% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 86% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Valtournenche (13 km away) earned the most per listing, about 91% more than Antey-Saint-André. Nus and Fénis were the busiest, each booked on 42% of nights against 37% in Antey-Saint-André.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torgnon 2 km | 38 | €19,125 | €180 | 35% |
| Châtillon 6 km | 41 | €9,561 | €137 | 31% |
| Saint-Vincent 8 km | 63 | €8,406 | €106 | 34% |
| Ayas 10 km | 117 | €17,763 | €236 | 35% |
| Nus 10 km | 47 | €15,013 | €135 | 42% |
| Fénis 11 km | 31 | €10,525 | €98 | 42% |
| Brusson 12 km | 50 | €12,337 | €173 | 30% |
| Valtournenche 13 km | 470 | €26,156 | €271 | 40% |
See all 37 Aosta Valley Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Antey-Saint-André:
FAQ
An active Antey-Saint-André Airbnb grossed €13,718 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 35 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,330 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Antey-Saint-André listings earn between €803 and €2,330 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,800 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Antey-Saint-André were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Aosta Valley average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Antey-Saint-André cost €174 before fees. Half of listings charge between €97 and €195, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Antey-Saint-André, 97% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Antey-Saint-André Airbnb grossed €13,718 in the 12 months to October 2026, 24% below the Aosta Valley average of €17,983. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,478 a year (about €790 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,390 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €3,100 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Antey-Saint-André listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €121 or more.
Antey-Saint-André stays were booked 61 days (about nine weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Antey-Saint-André Airbnb stay lasted 5.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Antey-Saint-André Airbnbs 4.76 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Aosta Valley Mountains, Antey-Saint-André Village and Cervinia draw the most short-term rental interest in Antey-Saint-André. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 35 active Airbnb listings in Antey-Saint-André as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Torgnon, 2 km away.
In Antey-Saint-André, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €50; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
All of Italy had 57.7 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 455 Airbnb stays in Antey-Saint-André, Italy in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Italy tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 35 active Airbnb listings in Antey-Saint-André from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.