Airbnb market data · 202612 months to March 2026
Quart, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Quart brought in €15,508 over the 12 months through March 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Quart run through March 2026.
The short answer
Quart Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €136 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 5.5 times as much as in November, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Quart is the 34th-largest of 37 Aosta Valley markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Quart Airbnb market See Every Quart ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Quart?
Gross bookings per Quart listing averaged €15,508 over the 12 months to March 2026 (Aosta Valley average: €17,983), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Quart listing brought in €3,580 in August, its best month, and €648 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Quart's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,240+ a month, about three times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,950 or more, roughly €890 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,060 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €658 or less, about 62% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 5.5 times what November did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,670. Dashed: March left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Quart Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the March 2026 data.
August led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | €1,106 | 30.5% | €118 | €37 | 34 days | 4.4 nights |
| May 2025 | €911 | 31.3% | €120 | €29 | 41 days | 6.6 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €1,675 | 44.5% | €134 | €56 | 74 days | 9.9 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €2,468 | 58.9% | €139 | €80 | 99 days | 6.3 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €3,584 | 69.7% | €143 | €116 | 121 days | 5.5 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €2,418 | 46.7% | €128 | €81 | 51 days | 6.2 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,486 | 28.7% | €124 | €48 | 41 days | 4.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €648 | 21.0% | €129 | €22 | 7 days | 2.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,611 | 35.3% | €140 | €52 | 91 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,186 | 31.6% | €135 | €38 | 64 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,276 | 39.3% | €132 | €46 | 47 days | 3.7 nights |
| Mar 2026* | €1,609 | 27.4% | €136 | €52 | 80 days | 4.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Mar 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Quart market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Quart Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Quart Airbnb took in €15,508 in the 12 months to March 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €950 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,770 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €710 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,010 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €830 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Quart Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,798 | €27,190 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Quart bookings | €710 | €1,310 |
| Gross bookings | €15,508 | €28,500 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 10%: 15.5% for the 56% of Quart listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,540 | −€2,830 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€710 | −€1,310 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€780 | −€1,420 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€310 | −€570 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€470 | −€850 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€160 | −€160 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,050 | −€7,220 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €11,458about €950 a month | €21,280about €1,770 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Quart Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Quart's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Quart home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Quart's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Quart listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 35% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €99 adds about €988 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €125 a night or more, against a median of €99. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,480 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €3,580, against €648 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Quart listings average 4.89 stars, and 33% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,380 a month, against €1,290 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Quart?
Quart listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Aosta Valley average (37%) and in line with the Italy average. Occupancy swings from 21% in November to 70% in August.
Across Quart's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 65%+ of open nights, 30 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 35% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 20% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Quart, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: March data incomplete.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Quart?
The average nightly rate in Quart, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €136 over the past year, about 32% below the Aosta Valley average of €200 and about 26% below the Italy average of €185. Rates peak in August at about €145 and bottom out in April and May at about €120.
Across Quart's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €175+ a night, about 1.8 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €125 or more, about €25 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €99 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €78 or less, about 79% of the median.
August rates ran 21% above April's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €131. Dashed: March data incomplete.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Quart?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Quart it averaged €58 over the past year, from about €22 in November to about €116 in August.
Across Quart's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €99+ per open night, about 2.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €69 or more, about €30 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €37 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €29 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
August RevPAR was about 5.3 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €55. Dashed: March data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €58 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Quart
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Quart is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in November.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Quart?
Guests book Quart stays 66 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 121 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 7 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: March data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 66 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Quart
89% of the 18 active listings in Quart display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Quart.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Quart
AirROI's area guide picks Champex-Lac as the parts of Quart that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Champex-Lac | A picturesque alpine village known for its lake and hiking trails, attracting nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts during the summer and winter seasons. | Champex Lake, Hiking trails, Ski des Masses, Local restaurants, Scenic views |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Quart vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 10 km, Aosta (6 km away) earned the most per listing, about 14% more than Quart.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Christophe 3 km | 37 | €15,658 | €163 | 35% |
| Charvensod 5 km | 38 | €13,347 | €193 | 38% |
| Aosta 6 km | 407 | €17,695 | €144 | 44% |
| Nus 7 km | 47 | €15,013 | €135 | 42% |
| Gressan 7 km | 117 | €12,973 | €166 | 34% |
| Fénis 8 km | 31 | €10,525 | €98 | 42% |
| Gignod 9 km | 49 | €10,534 | €123 | 36% |
| Sarre 10 km | 61 | €12,452 | €131 | 40% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Aosta Valley
- Valtournenche Airbnb data 470 listings
- Courmayeur Airbnb data 247 listings
- Ayas Airbnb data 117 listings
- Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb data 111 listings
- La Thuile Airbnb data 110 listings
- La Salle Airbnb data 105 listings
- Breuil-Cervinia Airbnb data 94 listings
- Morgex Airbnb data 90 listings
See all 37 Aosta Valley Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Quart
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Quart:
- Aci Castello Airbnb data Italy · €136/night · 39.3%
- Omegna Airbnb data Italy · €135/night · 38.6%
- Naples Airbnb data Italy · €133/night · 38.9%
- Varese Airbnb data Italy · €135/night · 38.4%
- Fiumicino Airbnb data Italy · €133/night · 38.8%
- Salerno Airbnb data Italy · €134/night · 40.1%
FAQ
Quart Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Quart?
An active Quart Airbnb grossed €15,508 on average in the 12 months to March 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,950 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Quart?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Quart listings earn between €658 and €1,950 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,240 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Quart?
Listings in Quart were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Aosta Valley average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Quart?
The average booked night in Quart cost €136 before fees. Half of listings charge between €78 and €125; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Quart?
In Quart, 89% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Quart?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Quart Airbnb grossed €15,508 in the 12 months to March 2026, 14% below the Aosta Valley average of €17,983, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €11,458 a year (about €950 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,770 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Quart?
August paid best over the past year, at €3,580 per active listing, and November paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Quart?
Each night a Quart listing was open to book earned €58 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €99 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Quart?
Quart stays were booked 66 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Quart?
The average Quart Airbnb stay lasted 5.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Quart rated?
Guests rate Quart Airbnbs 4.89 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Quart?
Champex-Lac draw the most short-term rental interest in Quart. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Quart?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Quart as of March 2026. The closest tracked market is Saint-Christophe, 3 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Quart?
In Quart, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €41.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Quart from April 2025 to March 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.