8 people | 4 bedrooms | swimming pool in Lambare Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.73 - Revenue
- ₲76.7M
- Occupancy
- 32.4%
- Daily rate
- ₲768,320
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Lambaré brought in ₲12,702,347 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 44% less than the Central Department average of ₲22,623,371.
The short answer
Rates are in line with the Central Department average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged ₲342,930 a night and were booked on 22% of available nights, against ₲355,000 and 32% for the Central Department average.
Timing matters: in April, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in September, usually the slowest. With only 43 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 43 active listings, Lambaré is the fifth-largest of 8 Central Department markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Lambaré Airbnb market See Every Lambaré ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Lambaré listing averaged ₲12,702,347 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Central Department average: ₲22,623,371), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Lambaré listing brings in ₲2,910,000 in April, its best month, and ₲1,450,000 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 30% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 5.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
April earns about twice what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₲2,200,000. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in April 2026 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, April is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ₲1,817,755 | 27.7% | ₲336,504 | ₲58,637 | 10 days | 5.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ₲2,611,921 | 26.1% | ₲336,313 | ₲87,064 | 13 days | 2.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ₲3,704,713 | 26.7% | ₲335,290 | ₲119,507 | 18 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ₲2,749,281 | 18.1% | ₲329,628 | ₲88,686 | 18 days | 6.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ₲2,569,122 | 21.4% | ₲336,077 | ₲91,754 | 11 days | 2.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ₲2,385,381 | 24.4% | ₲330,606 | ₲76,948 | 5 days | 6.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ₲2,315,924 | 20.8% | ₲338,751 | ₲77,197 | 18 days | 5.3 nights |
| May 2026 | ₲2,622,145 | 24.1% | ₲337,346 | ₲84,585 | 13 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ₲1,572,515 | 18.8% | ₲334,453 | ₲52,417 | 12 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ₲2,603,488 | 30.2% | ₲332,223 | ₲83,983 | 19 days | 6.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ₲1,509,902 | 16.1% | ₲335,212 | ₲48,707 | 24 days | 2.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ₲1,623,419 | 18.5% | ₲332,190 | ₲54,114 | 12 days | 3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Lambaré address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Lambaré Airbnb took in ₲12,702,347 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ₲1,920,000 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ₲12,032,347 | ₲30,680,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Lambaré bookings | ₲670,000 | ₲1,700,000 |
| Gross bookings | ₲12,702,347 | ₲32,380,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 81% of Lambaré listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −₲1,670,000 | −₲4,270,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₲0 if you clean yourself | −₲670,000 | −₲1,700,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −₲640,000 | −₲1,620,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −₲250,000 | −₲650,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −₲380,000 | −₲970,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −₲130,000 | −₲130,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −₲60,000 | −₲60,000 |
| Management₲0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ₲0 | ₲0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ₲0 | ₲0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ₲0 | ₲0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −₲3,800,000 | −₲9,400,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ₲8,902,347about ₲740,000 a month | ₲22,980,000about ₲1,920,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Lambaré's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Lambaré home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₲2,700,000 a month, against ₲1,060,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Lambaré listings were booked on 22% of the nights they were open over the past year, 10 percentage points below the Central Department average (32%) and 16 points below the Paraguay average (38%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 31% in October and falls to 18% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 6.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Lambaré, August the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 22% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Lambaré, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₲342,930 over the past year, about the same as the Central Department average (₲355,000) and about 26% below the Paraguay average of ₲462,000. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in June and August at about ₲335,000 and bottom out in January at about ₲290,000.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
June rates run 16% above January's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₲326,000. The 12-month ADR of ₲342,930 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Lambaré it averaged ₲71,100 over the past year, from about ₲48,500 in a typical September to about ₲97,000 in a typical April.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
April RevPAR is about twice September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₲72,400.
Seasonality
With only 43 active listings, the monthly pattern in Lambaré is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in April and bottom out in September.
Average revenue by month in Lambaré
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ₲2,200,000.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | ₲2,220,000 |
| February | ₲2,440,000 |
| March | ₲2,290,000 |
| April | ₲2,910,000 |
| May | ₲2,270,000 |
| June | ₲1,650,000 |
| July | ₲2,380,000 |
| August | ₲1,600,000 |
| September | ₲1,450,000 |
| October | ₲2,300,000 |
| November | ₲2,260,000 |
| December | ₲2,610,000 |
Guests book Lambaré stays 11 days ahead on average, so many trips are booked close to arrival. January stays are booked furthest out, about 22 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 8 days. A typical January booking is made in late December.
January stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 11 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 43 active listings in Lambaré display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Lambaré.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Lambaré neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Lambaré Centro, Punta de Mita and Loma Merlo. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Lambaré Centro | The central area of Lambaré offers easy access to local shops, restaurants, and public transportation. It's ideal for travelers who want to be in the heart of the city with plenty of amenities nearby. | Plaza de Lambaré, Shopping del Sol, Cerro Koi, Parque Ñu Guasu, Local markets |
| Punta de Mita | A popular area for visitors seeking a mix of beach relaxation and local culture. Known for its charming ambiance and proximity to water activities. | Local beaches, Restaurants and bars, Water sports activities, Fishing and boat tours |
| Loma Merlo | A quieter neighborhood that's becoming popular for its residential charm and accessibility to parks and outdoor activities. Great for families and nature lovers. | Parque Loma Merlo, Outdoor sports facilities, Community events |
| Villa Elisa | Located close to Lambaré, Villa Elisa offers a peaceful suburban vibe while still being accessible to the urban amenities of the central area. Ideal for longer stays. | Shopping in Villa Elisa, Local parks, Cafes and eateries |
| Ñemby | A rapidly developing area that's attracting more visitors. Offers a mix of traditional Paraguayan lifestyle with new developments and is close to nature activities. | Parque Ñemby, Local artisanal markets, Historical landmarks |
| Cerro Porteño | A vibrant area known for its passionate local culture, especially around sports, making it attractive for fans and those wanting local experiences. | Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Local eateries, Cultural festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Lambaré is a room-rental market as much as a whole-home one: private rooms account for 42% of listings, against 58% for entire homes. Houses are the most common property type at 51%, about 1.8 times the share of apartments and condos (28%).
Private rooms are a large share of supply
Lambaré Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 58.1% | 25 |
| Private room | 41.9% | 18 |
Listings by property type
Lambaré Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 51.2% | 22 |
| Apartment/Condo | 27.9% | 12 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 16.3% | 7 |
| Others | 4.7% | 2 |
Among Lambaré's 25 entire homes with a bedroom count, one- and two-bedroom homes are equally common (9 homes each).
Lambaré entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 4.0% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 36.0% | 9 |
| 2 bedrooms | 36.0% | 9 |
| 3 bedrooms | 16.0% | 4 |
| 4 bedrooms | 8.0% | 2 |
The most common capacity in Lambaré is two guests (27% of listings), and 35% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 26 listings with a guest capacity on file (60% of the market).
Lambaré listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 26.9% | 7 |
| 3 guests | 15.4% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 15.4% | 4 |
| 5 guests | 7.7% | 2 |
| 6 guests | 19.2% | 5 |
| 7 guests | 7.7% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 7.7% | 2 |
Lambaré hosts set up an average of 2.2 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 47% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Lambaré: 84% of listings offer it, and 70% have a barbecue grill. Only 70% of listings offer a kitchen.
Share of Lambaré listings with each common amenity
Guests
Lambaré runs on foreign visitors: two-thirds of guests who left reviews live outside Paraguay. Brazil sends the most guests from abroad, with 16% of reviewers, ahead of the United States at 11%. Guests speak a mix of languages: Spanish leads at 40%, followed by English and Portuguese.
68% of Lambaré guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Lambaré guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Asunción | 9.8% |
| Ciudad del Este | 6.6% |
| Belo Horizonte | 6.6% |
| São Paulo | 3.3% |
| Santiago | 3.3% |
Where Lambaré guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paraguay | 32.3% |
| Brazil | 16.1% |
| United States | 11.3% |
| Chile | 6.5% |
| Argentina | 6.5% |
Languages spoken by Lambaré guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spanish | 39.7% |
| English | 33.3% |
| Portuguese | 14.1% |
| German | 5.1% |
| French | 3.8% |
Lambaré Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 42% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on location: it scores 4.71, against 4.90 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Lambaré; location is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.75 |
| Communication | 4.90 |
| Location | 4.71 |
| Check-in | 4.77 |
| Value | 4.81 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Lambaré listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 53% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Lambaré listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 88.4% | 38 |
| 181-270 days | 7.0% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 4.7% | 2 |
Days a year Lambaré listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 4.7% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 7.0% | 3 |
| 31-90 days | 34.9% | 15 |
| 1-30 days | 53.5% | 23 |
The average Lambaré booking lasts 5.3 nights, longest in October and shortest in November. Listings took about 8 bookings each over the year. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Lambaré
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly nine in ten listings in Lambaré accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Lambaré listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Lambaré, used by 67% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than nine in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 7% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Lambaré listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About a third of Lambaré listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is ₲69,204, and some higher fees lift the average to ₲114,141. Spread over the average stay of 5.3 nights, that adds roughly ₲13,200 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Lambaré, a four-bedroom home, took in ₲76,700,000 over the past year, about 6 times the city's average of ₲12,700,000. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
8 people | 4 bedrooms | swimming pool in Lambare Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.73
Lovely apartment with a pool in Lambaré. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Beautiful house located in Lambaré Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Spacious apartment on Av Cacique Lambaré Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Your Safe and Equipped Apartment Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Large house in Lambaré Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Fewer than 1% of Lambaré listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 42% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 26% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 81% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 34 km, San Bernardino (33 km away) earned the most per listing, about four times as much as Lambaré. Asunción was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 22% in Lambaré.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando de la Mora 7 km | 78 | ₲25,485,894 | ₲301,288 | 36% |
| Asunción 7 km | 1,199 | ₲35,042,318 | ₲351,304 | 44% |
| San Lorenzo 9 km | 49 | ₲16,640,383 | ₲272,726 | 36% |
| Luque 13 km | 242 | ₲22,679,992 | ₲303,616 | 35% |
| Mariano Roque Alonso 18 km | 66 | ₲20,295,605 | ₲322,993 | 33% |
| Areguá 23 km | 38 | ₲31,726,824 | ₲641,834 | 23% |
| San Bernardino 33 km | 349 | ₲50,783,051 | ₲1,276,622 | 21% |
| Ypacarai District 34 km | 30 | ₲32,274,164 | ₲770,302 | 22% |
FAQ
An active Lambaré Airbnb grossed ₲12,702,347 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 43 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₲3,220,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Lambaré listings earn between ₲580,000 and ₲3,220,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₲5,670,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Lambaré were booked on 22% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 32% for the Central Department average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Lambaré cost ₲342,930 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₲149,000 and ₲410,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Lambaré listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Lambaré Airbnb grossed ₲12,702,347 in the 12 months to October 2026, 44% below the Central Department average of ₲22,623,371, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ₲1,920,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
April usually pays best, averaging ₲2,910,000 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Lambaré listing was open to book earned ₲71,100 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₲147,000 or more.
Lambaré stays were booked 11 days before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
The average Lambaré Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 8 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Lambaré Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.
Lambaré Centro, Punta de Mita and Loma Merlo draw the most short-term rental interest in Lambaré. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 43 active Airbnb listings in Lambaré as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Fernando de la Mora, 7 km away.
In Lambaré, about a third of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ₲69,204, and some higher fees lift the average to ₲114,141.
All of Paraguay had 1.1 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 321 Airbnb stays in Lambaré, Paraguay in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Paraguay tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 43 active Airbnb listings in Lambaré from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Paraguayan guaranis at ₲6,291 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.