Beautiful family staycation with pool binan laguna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99 - Revenue
- ₱1.1M
- Occupancy
- 31.6%
- Daily rate
- ₱10,317
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Biñan brought in ₱180,818 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 64% less than the Laguna average of ₱506,384.
The short answer
Biñan is cheaper but busier than the Laguna average. Listings averaged ₱3,121 a night and were booked on 27% of available nights, against ₱8,860 and 24% for the Laguna average.
December, usually the best month, brings in about 70% more per listing than November, usually the slowest.
With 115 active listings, Biñan is the fourth-largest of 11 Laguna markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 13% while the number of active listings grew 85%.
Browse the live Biñan Airbnb market See Every Biñan ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Biñan listing averaged ₱180,818 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Laguna average: ₱506,384), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Biñan listing brings in ₱33,000 in December, its best month, and ₱19,400 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least four times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
December earns about 1.7 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱26,700. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in November 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ₱22,135 | 22.9% | ₱3,174 | ₱714 | 16 days | 3.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ₱19,195 | 19.2% | ₱3,204 | ₱640 | 22 days | 2.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ₱36,615 | 37.0% | ₱3,181 | ₱1,181 | 14 days | 4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ₱27,153 | 29.7% | ₱3,105 | ₱876 | 21 days | 5.4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ₱26,497 | 34.7% | ₱3,046 | ₱946 | 19 days | 3.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ₱22,369 | 25.9% | ₱3,067 | ₱722 | 11 days | 4.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ₱20,458 | 23.8% | ₱3,129 | ₱682 | 14 days | 3.2 nights |
| May 2026 | ₱27,758 | 28.9% | ₱3,091 | ₱895 | 15 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ₱28,806 | 34.9% | ₱3,034 | ₱960 | 17 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ₱33,536 | 31.3% | ₱2,929 | ₱1,082 | 15 days | 6.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ₱31,356 | 32.6% | ₱2,972 | ₱1,011 | 17 days | 3.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ₱26,722 | 31.7% | ₱2,905 | ₱891 | 11 days | 4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Biñan address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Biñan Airbnb took in ₱180,818 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ₱19,000 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ₱174,418 | ₱307,700 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Biñan bookings | ₱6,400 | ₱11,300 |
| Gross bookings | ₱180,818 | ₱319,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 90% of Biñan listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −₱25,700 | −₱45,300 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₱0 if you clean yourself | −₱6,400 | −₱11,300 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −₱9,000 | −₱15,900 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −₱3,600 | −₱6,400 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −₱5,400 | −₱9,600 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −₱1,800 | −₱1,800 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −₱900 | −₱900 |
| Management₱0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ₱0 | ₱0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ₱0 | ₱0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ₱0 | ₱0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −₱52,800 | −₱91,200 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ₱128,018about ₱10,700 a month | ₱227,800about ₱19,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Biñan's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Biñan home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₱26,600 a month, against ₱15,100 for the average one.
Occupancy
Biñan listings were booked on 27% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Laguna average (24%) and 4 points below the Philippines average (31%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 35% in December and falls to 22% in November.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 6.3 times as often as the bottom quarter.
December is usually the busiest month in Biñan, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 27% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Biñan, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₱3,121 over the past year, about 65% below the Laguna average of ₱8,860 and about 20% below the Philippines average of ₱3,920. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about ₱2,950 and ₱3,120.
The top 10% charge about twice the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in Biñan
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱3,050.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Biñan it averaged ₱786 over the past year, from about ₱647 in a typical November to about ₱1,060 in a typical December.
Per open night, by tier:
December RevPAR is about 1.6 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱878. The 12-month RevPAR of ₱786 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Biñan has two high seasons, June–August and December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again in April.
Average revenue by month in Biñan
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ₱26,700.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | ₱28,400 |
| February | Shoulder season | ₱26,600 |
| March | Shoulder season | ₱26,700 |
| April | Low season | ₱24,200 |
| May | Shoulder season | ₱28,000 |
| June | High season | ₱30,400 |
| July | High season | ₱28,200 |
| August | High season | ₱29,700 |
| September | Low season | ₱22,200 |
| October | Low season | ₱23,800 |
| November | Low season | ₱19,400 |
| December | High season | ₱33,000 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–August, December | ₱30,300 | 31% | ₱3,053 |
| Shoulder seasonJanuary–March, May | ₱27,400 | 31% | ₱3,073 |
| Low seasonApril, September–November | ₱22,400 | 26% | ₱3,015 |
Guests book Biñan stays 17 days ahead on average (about two weeks), so many trips are booked close to arrival. November stays are booked furthest out, about 20 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical November booking is made in late October.
November stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 17 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 115 active listings in Biñan display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Biñan.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Biñan neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Brgy. San Antonio, Poblacion and Brgy. Loma. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Brgy. San Antonio | A bustling area close to shopping malls and restaurants, making it a prime location for both business and leisure travelers. | Skyline College, Biñan City Clock Tower, St. Joseph Cathedral, Southwoods Mall, Biñan Complex |
| Poblacion | The historic center of Biñan with cultural attractions and local eateries, ideal for guests wanting to experience local life and history. | Biñan Heritage Park, Old Biñan Church, local markets, Biñan City Museum |
| Brgy. Loma | Known for its serene environment and proximity to nature parks, great for guests seeking relaxation and short getaways. | Lakeside Park, Biñan Sports Complex, nature trails |
| Brgy. Dayangdang | An area with a mix of residential comfort and proximity to the city center, attracting families and long-term stays. | Biñan Town Center, local schools, community parks |
| Brgy. Sto. Niño | A vibrant community with access to schools and shopping centers, perfect for family-oriented travelers. | Biñan City Hall, shopping districts, parks |
| Southwood City | A modern residential community with amenities and accessibility to major roads, suited for business professionals. | Southwoods Mall, business centers, golf courses |
| Brgy. Longos | Offers a quieter lifestyle while being close to the city, appealing to those looking for peace and convenience. | local eateries, natural scenery, community parks |
| Brgy. Batingan | An emerging area with new developments, attracting both tourists and long-term renters. | local shops, emerging parks, easy access to main roads |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 75% of listings in Biñan, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in four (25%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 74%, about 4.3 times the share of houses (17%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Biñan Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 74.8% | 86 |
| Private room | 25.2% | 29 |
Listings by property type
Biñan Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 73.9% | 85 |
| House | 17.4% | 20 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 7.0% | 8 |
| Others | 0.9% | 1 |
| Unique stay | 0.9% | 1 |
Biñan's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 74% of entire homes, and only 7% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 68 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Biñan entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 17.6% | 12 |
| 1 bedroom | 55.9% | 38 |
| 2 bedrooms | 19.1% | 13 |
| 3 bedrooms | 4.4% | 3 |
| 4 bedrooms | 1.5% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.5% | 1 |
A typical studio in Biñan earned ₱163,000 over the past year, against ₱138,000 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 12 | ₱163,000 | ₱181,000 | ₱2,337 | 31% |
| 1 bedroom | 38 | ₱146,000 | ₱183,000 | ₱2,664 | 29% |
| 2 bedrooms | 13 | ₱138,000 | ₱352,000 | ₱5,714 | 25% |
Most Biñan listings are sized for couples and small families: 76% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 11% take eight or more. Shares are of the 87 listings with a guest capacity on file (76% of the market).
Biñan listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 1.1% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 23.0% | 20 |
| 3 guests | 19.5% | 17 |
| 4 guests | 32.2% | 28 |
| 5 guests | 5.7% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 5.7% | 5 |
| 7 guests | 1.1% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 11.5% | 10 |
Biñan hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 49% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pools are common in Biñan: 73% of listings have one.
Share of Biñan listings with each common amenity
Listings in Biñan with an outdoor dining area earned about 2.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: ₱361,000 against ₱164,000. The gap is smaller for a barbecue grill (about twice as much) and a sound system (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Biñan listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor dining area | 9% | ₱361,000 | ₱164,000 | +121% |
| BBQ grill | 9% | ₱335,000 | ₱166,000 | +102% |
| Sound system | 12% | ₱319,000 | ₱162,000 | +97% |
| Free street parking | 18% | ₱279,000 | ₱159,000 | +75% |
| Smart lock | 11% | ₱262,000 | ₱170,000 | +54% |
| Pool | 73% | ₱197,000 | ₱137,000 | +44% |
| Elevator | 43% | ₱218,000 | ₱153,000 | +43% |
| Paid parking off premises | 24% | ₱221,000 | ₱168,000 | +32% |
| Gym | 34% | ₱214,000 | ₱164,000 | +31% |
| Sun loungers | 17% | ₱224,000 | ₱172,000 | +31% |
Guests
Most Biñan guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 30% of those who left reviews live outside the Philippines, led by visitors from the United States and Canada. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 51%, followed by Tagalog and Filipino.
70% of Biñan guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Biñan guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Biñan | 10.5% |
| Quezon City | 9.8% |
| San Pedro | 7.8% |
| Santa Rosa | 5.9% |
| Manila | 4.3% |
Where Biñan guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Philippines | 69.8% |
| United States | 15.3% |
| Canada | 2.8% |
| Japan | 2.1% |
| Singapore | 1.7% |
Languages spoken by Biñan guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 51.4% |
| Tagalog | 21.8% |
| Filipino | 18.5% |
| Japanese | 1.2% |
| Chinese | 0.8% |
Biñan Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 43% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and cleanliness is the lowest, at 4.76.
Communication and location score highest in Biñan; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.76 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.88 |
| Check-in | 4.86 |
| Value | 4.79 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Biñan listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Biñan listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 78.3% | 90 |
| 181-270 days | 18.3% | 21 |
| 91-180 days | 3.5% | 4 |
Days a year Biñan listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 5.2% | 6 |
| 91-180 days | 18.3% | 21 |
| 31-90 days | 38.3% | 44 |
| 1-30 days | 38.3% | 44 |
The average Biñan booking lasts 4.4 nights, longest in June and shortest in November. Listings took about 11 bookings each over the year, some 1,170 in all. About three-quarters of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at noon.
Average length of stay by month in Biñan
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly all listings in Biñan accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Biñan listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Biñan, used by 41% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 28% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Biñan listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than four in ten Biñan listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about ₱364. Spread over the average stay of 4.4 nights, that adds roughly ₱85 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 4% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing listing, a two-bedroom unit at ₱14,991 a night (about 3.6 times the ₱4,150 that puts a listing in the top 10% here), is left out below: a price like that usually means it covers several rooms or units, or that it is misrecorded. Leaving it out, the top earner in Biñan, a two-bedroom unit, took in ₱1,120,000 over the past year, about 6.2 times the city's average of ₱181,000.
Beautiful family staycation with pool binan laguna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99
2Bedroom Miyu's Staycation Place w/attic Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
JFam Suites | 1 Bedroom Unit | C1-5L Entire home Rated 4.75
K&K The Modern Crib at Holland Park Condominium Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.89
Daycation in Biñan, Laguna : Covered I Shaded Pool Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.88
Raquel’s Crib @ Holland Park w/ Netflix/Fast Wifi Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.96 Brian J. is the top-grossing host in Biñan, with ₱2.59 million in bookings across 8 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 19% of the market's 115 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J. | 8 | ₱2,593,062 | ₱324,133 | 4.78/5 | |
| Vernice | 1 | ₱1,215,079 | ₱1,215,079 | 4.88/5 | |
| Mysel | 1 | ₱1,117,202 | ₱1,117,202 | 4.99/5 | |
| 4 | Paul Michael | 1 | ₱992,003 | ₱992,003 | 4.98/5 |
| 5 | Evelyn | 3 | ₱886,415 | ₱295,472 | 4.98/5 |
| 6 | Tessa | 3 | ₱617,436 | ₱205,812 | 4.92/5 |
| 7 | Kathy | 1 | ₱613,125 | ₱613,125 | 4.89/5 |
| 8 | Amado | 2 | ₱541,175 | ₱270,588 | 4.97/5 |
| 9 | Brice | 1 | ₱489,262 | ₱489,262 | 4.88/5 |
| 10 | Raquel O | 1 | ₱476,997 | ₱476,997 | 4.96/5 |
Fewer than 1% of Biñan listings are classed as professionally managed, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 43% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 90% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 16 km, Silang (16 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.6 times as much as Biñan. 2nd District was the busiest, booked on 31% of nights against 27% in Biñan.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa 3 km | 234 | ₱201,825 | ₱3,009 | 28% |
| Muntinlupa 11 km | 272 | ₱208,200 | ₱2,591 | 30% |
| Dasmariñas 12 km | 149 | ₱230,241 | ₱3,952 | 27% |
| 2nd District 13 km | 124 | ₱194,660 | ₱2,418 | 31% |
| Bacoor 14 km | 86 | ₱306,198 | ₱4,910 | 28% |
| Las Piñas 15 km | 255 | ₱164,059 | ₱2,592 | 30% |
| Imus 15 km | 141 | ₱179,663 | ₱3,312 | 28% |
| Silang 16 km | 373 | ₱475,297 | ₱7,507 | 25% |
See all 11 Laguna Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in the Philippines with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Biñan:
FAQ
An active Biñan Airbnb grossed ₱180,818 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 115 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₱35,200 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Biñan listings earn between ₱8,680 and ₱35,200 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₱55,100 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Biñan were booked on 27% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 24% for the Laguna average. December is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Biñan cost ₱3,121 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₱2,105 and ₱2,950; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
None of the active Biñan listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Biñan Airbnb grossed ₱180,818 in the 12 months to October 2026, 64% below the Laguna average of ₱506,384, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ₱19,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
December usually pays best, averaging ₱33,000 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Biñan listing was open to book earned ₱786 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₱1,250 or more.
Biñan stays were booked 17 days (about two weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
The average Biñan Airbnb stay lasted 4.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Biñan Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
Brgy. San Antonio, Poblacion and Brgy. Loma draw the most short-term rental interest in Biñan. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 115 active Airbnb listings in Biñan as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Santa Rosa, 3 km away.
In Biñan, more than four in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about ₱364.
All of the Philippines had 5,865,319 international arrivals in 2025, the Department of Tourism reports, via the Philippine Information Agency. AirROI estimates 1,166 Airbnb stays in Biñan, Philippines in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Philippines tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 115 active Airbnb listings in Biñan from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Philippine pesos at ₱60.7 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.