Airbnb market data · 202612 months to May 2026
Estellencs, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Estellencs brought in €20,379 over the 12 months through May 2026, across just 20 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Estellencs run through May 2026.
The short answer
Estellencs Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €206 a night and were booked on 38% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 5.4 times as much as in November, the slowest. With only 20 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 20 active listings, Estellencs is the 96th-largest of 103 Balearic Islands markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Estellencs Airbnb market See Every Estellencs ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Estellencs?
Gross bookings per Estellencs listing averaged €20,379 over the 12 months to May 2026 (Balearic Islands average: €45,946), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Estellencs listing brought in €5,280 in August, its best month, and €986 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Estellencs's 20 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €6,030+ a month, about 3.5 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,580 or more, roughly €1,900 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,720 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €987 or less, about 57% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 5.4 times what November did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,580.
Estellencs Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the May 2026 data.
August led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | €2,367 | 36.0% | €230 | €79 | 63 days | 6.2 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €3,788 | 51.6% | €249 | €122 | 64 days | 7.6 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €5,279 | 60.2% | €254 | €170 | 106 days | 10.3 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €3,794 | 55.2% | €224 | €126 | 82 days | 5.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €2,282 | 35.5% | €206 | €74 | 101 days | 5.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €986 | 17.1% | €195 | €33 | 44 days | 2.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,329 | 22.6% | €200 | €43 | 82 days | 4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,451 | 29.0% | €197 | €47 | 14 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,443 | 38.1% | €201 | €87 | 100 days | 9.8 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,587 | 31.9% | €207 | €51 | 147 days | 4.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,848 | 39.7% | €214 | €95 | 101 days | 5 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,832 | 36.8% | €229 | €91 | 140 days | 4.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Estellencs address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Estellencs Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Estellencs Airbnb took in €20,379 in the 12 months to May 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,310 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,760 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €810 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,380 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,150 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Estellencs Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,569 | €40,840 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Estellencs bookings | €810 | €1,700 |
| Gross bookings | €20,379 | €42,540 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 7%: 15.5% for the 35% of Estellencs listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,500 | −€3,140 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€810 | −€1,700 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,020 | −€2,130 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€410 | −€850 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€610 | −€1,280 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€200 | −€200 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 19% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,650 | −€9,400 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €15,729about €1,310 a month | €33,140about €2,760 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Estellencs Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Estellencs's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Estellencs home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Estellencs's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Estellencs listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 34% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €165 adds about €1,630 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €260 a night or more, against a median of €165. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,960 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €5,280, against €986 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Estellencs listings average 4.71 stars, and 10% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,550 a month, against €1,700 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Estellencs?
Estellencs listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, 8 percentage points below the Balearic Islands average (46%) and 6 points below the Spain average (44%). Occupancy swings from 17% in November to 60% in August.
Across Estellencs's 20 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 73%+ of open nights, 39 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 34% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 17% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Estellencs, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Estellencs?
The average nightly rate in Estellencs, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €206 over the past year, about 56% below the Balearic Islands average of €465 and about 6% above the Spain average of €195. Rates peak in July and August at about €255 and bottom out in January and November at about €195.
Across Estellencs's 20 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €410+ a night, about 2.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €260 or more, about €95 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €165 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €115 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August rates ran 30% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €217. The 12-month ADR of €206 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Estellencs?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Estellencs it averaged €82 over the past year, from about €33 in November to about €170 in August.
Across Estellencs's 20 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €219+ per open night, about 3.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €89 or more, about €30 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €59 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €41 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
August RevPAR was about 5.2 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €85.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Estellencs
With only 20 active listings, the monthly pattern in Estellencs is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in November.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Estellencs?
Guests book Estellencs stays 106 days ahead on average (about three and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. March stays are booked furthest out, about 147 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 14 days. A typical March booking is made in mid-October.
March stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 106 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Estellencs
70% of the 20 active listings in Estellencs display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Estellencs.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Estellencs
AirROI's area guide picks seven Estellencs neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Estellencs Village, Cala Estellencs and Son Marroig. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Estellencs Village | Charming traditional village offering stunning views of the Tramuntana mountains and proximity to the coastline. Ideal for visitors looking for a peaceful getaway amidst nature. | Sant Bartomeu Church, Local Hiking Trails, Mirador de Estellencs, Beaches of Mallorca, Traditional Mallorcan Cuisine |
| Cala Estellencs | A beautiful cove area known for its crystal-clear waters and tranquility. Perfect for beach lovers and those seeking a more secluded vacation. | Cala Estellencs Beach, Scenic Coastal Walks, Local Seafood Restaurants, Sunbathing Spots, Water Activities |
| Son Marroig | Historical estate with panoramic views of the sea and mountains, famous for its beautiful gardens and folkloric architecture. Great for couples or those seeking a romantic retreat. | Son Marroig Museum, Views of the Coast, Photography Opportunities, Walking Trails, Cultural History |
| Puig de Galatzó | A natural park featuring various hiking trails and rich biodiversity, appealing to nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. | Hiking Trails, Nature Observation, Breathtaking Views, Picnic Areas, Adventure Activities |
| Sa Foradada | An iconic viewpoint known for its breathtaking sunsets and scenic beauty, popular with photographers and nature lovers. | Sa Foradada Viewpoint, Sunset Spots, Restaurant with a View, Walking Trails, Local Flora and Fauna |
| Mallorca’s Tramuntana | A UNESCO World Heritage Site with breathtaking landscapes, this area is ideal for visitors looking to explore nature and traditional Mallorcan culture. | Hiking and Cycling Routes, Traditionally Built Villages, Scenic Drives, Cultural Heritage Sites, Flora and Fauna |
| La Granja de Esporles | A historic estate showcasing Mallorca's agricultural history, this area is great for families and those interested in cultural activities. | Agricultural Museum, Gardens and Walks, Local Artisanal Products, Cultural Events, Family Friendly Activities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Estellencs vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Deià (18 km away, 59 listings) earned the most per listing, about 3.6 times as much as Estellencs. Valldemossa was the busiest, booked on 54% of nights against 38% in Estellencs.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banyalbufar 5 km | 50 | €45,969 | €389 | 53% |
| Esporles 11 km | 35 | €52,167 | €769 | 37% |
| Andratx 13 km | 137 | €62,769 | €570 | 48% |
| Valldemossa 13 km | 77 | €58,271 | €403 | 54% |
| Calvià 15 km | 48 | €40,320 | €468 | 45% |
| Santa Ponsa 16 km | 59 | €56,915 | €488 | 42% |
| Deià 18 km | 59 | €73,932 | €643 | 51% |
| Palma 19 km | 841 | €45,849 | €327 | 49% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Balearic Islands
- Pollença Airbnb data 1,541 listings
- Alcúdia Airbnb data 1,144 listings
- Ciutadella Airbnb data 893 listings
- Santanyí Airbnb data 736 listings
- Felanitx Airbnb data 494 listings
- Formentera Airbnb data 485 listings
- Santa Eulària des Riu Airbnb data 453 listings
- Sóller Airbnb data 426 listings
See all 103 Balearic Islands Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Estellencs
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Estellencs:
- Antequera Airbnb data Spain · €210/night · 37.9%
- Empuriabrava Airbnb data Spain · €203/night · 37.6%
- Sant Feliu de Guíxols Airbnb data Spain · €203/night · 39.2%
- Blanes Airbnb data Spain · €205/night · 40.5%
- Roda de Berà Airbnb data Spain · €220/night · 37.1%
- Almuñécar Airbnb data Spain · €207/night · 40.9%
FAQ
Estellencs Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Estellencs?
An active Estellencs Airbnb grossed €20,379 on average in the 12 months to May 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 20 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,580 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Estellencs?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Estellencs listings earn between €987 and €3,580 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,030 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Estellencs?
Listings in Estellencs were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 46% for the Balearic Islands average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Estellencs?
The average booked night in Estellencs cost €206 before fees. Half of listings charge between €115 and €260, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Estellencs?
In Estellencs, 70% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Estellencs?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Estellencs Airbnb grossed €20,379 in the 12 months to May 2026, 56% below the Balearic Islands average of €45,946, though with only 20 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €15,729 a year (about €1,310 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,760 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Estellencs?
August paid best over the past year, at €5,280 per active listing, and November paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Estellencs?
Each night a Estellencs listing was open to book earned €82 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €219 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Estellencs?
Estellencs stays were booked 106 days (about three and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Estellencs?
The average Estellencs Airbnb stay lasted 7.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Estellencs rated?
Guests rate Estellencs Airbnbs 4.71 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and cleanliness lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Estellencs?
Estellencs Village, Cala Estellencs and Son Marroig draw the most short-term rental interest in Estellencs. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Estellencs?
AirROI counted 20 active Airbnb listings in Estellencs as of May 2026. The closest tracked market is Banyalbufar, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Estellencs?
In Estellencs, about half of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €153; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 20 active Airbnb listings in Estellencs from June 2025 to May 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.