Villa Mimi 4 bedroom Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- €504,618
- Occupancy
- 67.7%
- Daily rate
- €2,061
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Tías brought in €27,744 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 40% more than the Canary Islands average of €19,755.
Part of Lanzarote
The short answer
Both rates and bookings run ahead of the Canary Islands average. Listings averaged €202 a night and were booked on 55% of available nights, against €155 and 48% for the Canary Islands average.
August, usually the best month, brings in about 54% more per listing than May, usually the slowest.
With 1,507 active listings, Tías is the sixth-largest of 99 Canary Islands markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 15%.
Browse the live Tías Airbnb market See Every Tías ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Tías listing averaged €27,744 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Canary Islands average: €19,755), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Tías listing brings in €3,820 in August, its best month, and €2,480 in May, its slowest. June runs within 4% of May, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 29% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 1.5 times what May does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,050. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in February 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €3,011 | 60.7% | €193 | €97 | 111 days | 7.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €3,252 | 65.9% | €192 | €108 | 137 days | 8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,338 | 59.9% | €201 | €108 | 141 days | 7.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,580 | 65.3% | €199 | €115 | 134 days | 9.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,486 | 68.7% | €197 | €124 | 126 days | 8.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €3,522 | 65.3% | €197 | €114 | 111 days | 6.8 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,917 | 54.3% | €194 | €97 | 88 days | 6.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,709 | 49.8% | €192 | €87 | 87 days | 6.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,838 | 52.6% | €203 | €95 | 79 days | 6.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,910 | 58.6% | €223 | €126 | 94 days | 7.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,111 | 63.8% | €230 | €133 | 119 days | 7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €3,115 | 58.5% | €211 | €104 | 93 days | 6.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Tías address, run it through the Airbnb estimator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tías Airbnb took in €27,744 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,550 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,390 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,060 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,720 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,340 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €25,684 | €39,330 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Tías bookings | €2,060 | €3,160 |
| Gross bookings | €27,744 | €42,490 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Tías listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,900 | −€5,970 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,060 | −€3,160 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,390 | −€2,120 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€550 | −€850 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€830 | −€1,270 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€280 | −€280 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€140 | −€140 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€9,150 | −€13,790 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €18,594about €1,550 a month | €28,700about €2,390 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Tías's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Tías home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,540 a month, against €2,310 for the average one.
Occupancy
Tías listings were booked on 55% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points above the Canary Islands average (48%) and 11 points above the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 71% in February and falls to 51% in May.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 2.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Tías, May the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 55% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Tías, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €202 over the past year, about 30% above the Canary Islands average of €155 and about the same as the Spain average (€195). In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €220 and bottom out in October and November at about €175.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 25% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €191. The 12-month ADR of €202 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tías it averaged €104 over the past year, from about €80 in a typical May to about €123 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 1.5 times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €100.
Seasonality
Tías has two high seasons, January–March and July–August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from April to June and slows again in October.
Average revenue by month in Tías
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,050.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €3,350 |
| February | High season | €3,260 |
| March | High season | €3,320 |
| April | Low season | €2,720 |
| May | Low season | €2,480 |
| June | Low season | €2,570 |
| July | High season | €3,530 |
| August | High season | €3,820 |
| September | Shoulder season | €2,990 |
| October | Low season | €2,710 |
| November | Shoulder season | €2,910 |
| December | Shoulder season | €2,990 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–March, July–August | €3,460 | 67% | €198 |
| Shoulder seasonSeptember, November–December | €2,960 | 63% | €185 |
| Low seasonApril–June, October | €2,620 | 56% | €186 |
Guests book Tías stays 113 days ahead on average (about three and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. December stays are booked furthest out, about 132 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 75 days. A typical December booking is made in early August.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 113 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
91% of the 1,507 active listings in Tías display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tías.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Tías neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Tías Village, El Mojón and La Geria. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Tías Village | A charming village that offers a more local experience while being close to the beaches and tourist attractions. Perfect for travelers seeking peace yet proximity to action. | Local wineries, Traditional Canarian cuisine, Tías Church, Cactus Garden, Local markets |
| El Mojón | A quieter area close to Puerto del Carmen that is becoming increasingly popular among tourists seeking a more laid-back atmosphere while still enjoying easy access to the beach. | Charco del Palo beach, Local beach bars, Scenic coastal views, Relaxed ambiance |
| La Geria | Famous for its unique volcanic wine-growing region, it attracts visitors interested in wine tourism and beautiful landscapes, making it a distinctive choice for Airbnb investments. | Vineyards and wineries, Wine tasting tours, Beautiful landscapes, Lanzarote’s unique geological features |
| Costa Teguise | A family-friendly resort area known for its water sports and lively atmosphere. It's a great spot for investors targeting family and activity-oriented travelers. | Las Cucharas Beach, Aquapark Costa Teguise, Local markets, Water sports activities |
| A recife | A lesser-known area that offers beautiful natural landscapes and a more serene experience, appealing to travelers looking to escape the hustle and bustle of the more touristy areas. | Natural beaches, Scenic hiking trails, Peaceful environment |
| Charco del Palo | A popular spot for nudist and naturist tourists, offering a peaceful, relaxed vibe and unique accommodations, ideal for niche markets seeking this type of experience. | Nudist beaches, Natural pools, Relaxed community vibe, Diving spots |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Tías is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 62%, about 1.7 times the share of houses (36%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Tías Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.1% | 1,478 |
| Private room | 1.8% | 27 |
| Hotel room | 0.1% | 1 |
| Shared room | 0.1% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Tías Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 61.5% | 927 |
| House | 35.6% | 537 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.9% | 28 |
| Others | 0.5% | 8 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.4% | 6 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Tías (42% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (32%). Shares are of the 1,380 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Tías entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.7% | 24 |
| 1 bedroom | 41.7% | 576 |
| 2 bedrooms | 32.1% | 443 |
| 3 bedrooms | 14.7% | 203 |
| 4 bedrooms | 6.5% | 90 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 3.3% | 46 |
A typical studio in Tías earned €11,300 over the past year, against €67,900 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 24 | €11,300 | €15,400 | €123 | 50% |
| 1 bedroom | 576 | €17,600 | €18,000 | €121 | 57% |
| 2 bedrooms | 443 | €23,000 | €26,200 | €183 | 56% |
| 3 bedrooms | 203 | €37,300 | €41,000 | €327 | 50% |
| 4 bedrooms | 90 | €45,600 | €53,900 | €468 | 50% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 46 | €67,900 | €75,300 | €511 | 55% |
Most Tías listings are sized for couples and small families: 71% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 9% take eight or more. Shares are of the 1,400 listings with a guest capacity on file (93% of the market).
Tías listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.1% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 27.7% | 387 |
| 3 guests | 12.1% | 169 |
| 4 guests | 31.0% | 433 |
| 5 guests | 4.7% | 65 |
| 6 guests | 14.5% | 202 |
| 7 guests | 0.9% | 13 |
| 8+ guests | 9.1% | 127 |
Tías hosts set up an average of 3 beds per listing. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Tías: 90% of listings have one.
Share of Tías listings with each common amenity
Listings in Tías with an EV charger earned about 2.8 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €76,000 against €27,100. The gap is smaller for a ping pong table (about 2.2 times as much) and exercise equipment (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Tías listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV charger | 1% | €76,000 | €27,100 | +180% |
| Ping pong table | 4% | €58,800 | €26,400 | +123% |
| Exercise equipment | 2% | €57,200 | €27,100 | +111% |
| Pool table | 6% | €53,800 | €26,100 | +106% |
| BBQ grill | 32% | €41,300 | €21,300 | +93% |
| Air conditioning | 53% | €35,700 | €18,700 | +91% |
| Outdoor kitchen | 2% | €50,300 | €27,300 | +84% |
| Arcade games | 1% | €48,000 | €27,500 | +75% |
| Hot tub | 6% | €45,000 | €26,600 | +69% |
| Sound system | 7% | €44,100 | €26,500 | +67% |
Guests
Tías runs on foreign visitors: nine in ten guests who left reviews live outside Spain. The United Kingdom leads with 36% of reviewers, ahead of France at 19%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 44%, followed by French and Spanish.
89% of Tías guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Tías guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| London | 3.9% |
| Paris | 2.5% |
| Dublin | 2.4% |
| Madrid | 2.1% |
Where Tías guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 35.8% |
| France | 19.1% |
| Spain | 10.9% |
| Ireland | 10.2% |
| Germany | 6.5% |
Languages spoken by Tías guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 44.1% |
| French | 17.3% |
| Spanish | 13.6% |
| German | 8.5% |
| Italian | 5.5% |
Tías Airbnbs average 4.75 stars, and 33% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.67, against 4.84 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Tías; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.79 |
| Cleanliness | 4.75 |
| Communication | 4.83 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.67 |
Booking patterns
Nearly six in ten Tías listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, and 45% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 181 to 270 days a year, covering 23% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Tías listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 34.0% | 512 |
| 181-270 days | 22.6% | 341 |
| 91-180 days | 23.0% | 346 |
| 31-90 days | 18.0% | 271 |
| 1-30 days | 2.5% | 37 |
Days a year Tías listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 21.4% | 322 |
| 181-270 days | 23.2% | 350 |
| 91-180 days | 22.7% | 342 |
| 31-90 days | 18.5% | 279 |
| 1-30 days | 14.2% | 214 |
The average Tías booking lasts 7.3 nights, longest in January and shortest in May. Listings took about 22 bookings each over the year, some 33,100 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Tías
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 24% of listings in Tías accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Tías listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Tías, used by 39% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 30% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Tías listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of Tías listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €66, and some higher fees lift the average to €117. Spread over the average stay of 7.3 nights, that adds roughly €9 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Tías, a four-bedroom home, took in €505,000 over the past year, about 18 times the city's average of €27,700. Two of the top-grossing listings are left out below: they are two-bedroom units and homes with no bedroom count priced at more than three times the €410 a night that puts a listing in the top 10% here, a sign that each covers several rooms or units or that its price is misrecorded.
Villa Mimi 4 bedroom Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Villa Neptune or Jupiter or Venus Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Shalimar Lanzarote Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Casa Los Angeles Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
El Rincon de Lanzarote 1 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Areté. Casa Agua Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.98 Alexander is the top-grossing host in Tías, with €1.52 million in bookings across 10 listings over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 13% of the market's 1,507 listings. Alexander also earns more per listing than any other host on the list.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander | 10 | €1,516,860 | €151,686 | 4.83/5 | |
| Villa Plus | 26 | €1,422,889 | €54,727 | 4.49/5 | |
| Lanzarote Vacation Homes | 48 | €1,299,742 | €27,078 | 4.55/5 | |
| 4 | Richard Beach Villas | 23 | €1,166,849 | €50,733 | 4.43/5 |
| 5 | Sarah Y Andrés | 26 | €984,120 | €37,851 | 4.79/5 |
| 6 | CIH Canaryislandshost | 23 | €722,309 | €31,405 | 4.58/5 |
| 7 | Carla & Manuel | 11 | €702,148 | €63,832 | 4.91/5 |
| 8 | Alan Y Hanna | 7 | €671,651 | €95,950 | 4.90/5 |
| 9 | Uniimohomes | 8 | €630,758 | €78,845 | 4.91/5 |
| 10 | Padraig | 9 | €602,278 | €66,920 | 4.87/5 |
Professional management companies run a quarter of Tías listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run 35% of listings. 64% of listings accept Instant Book, so most stays are confirmed without the host's approval. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
17 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Tías, and companies run 25% of its Airbnb homes. Holidu is the largest, with 68 listings and an average guest rating of 4.63; the next largest are Lanzarote Vacation Homes, Lanzaroteando Holidays, CIH Canaryislandshost and MR Lanzarote Villas. Among the five largest, CIH Canaryislandshost's homes rate highest, at 4.76.
The five largest run 12% of Tías's Airbnb homes
Share of Tías's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Canary Islands, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Playa Blanca (18 km away) earned the most per listing, about 25% more than Tías.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto del Carmen 1 km | 72 | €27,999 | €234 | 55% |
| San Bartolomé 7 km | 275 | €18,580 | €146 | 53% |
| Playa Honda 7 km | 54 | €19,537 | €200 | 54% |
| Arrecife 11 km | 446 | €15,559 | €121 | 49% |
| Tinajo 16 km | 233 | €17,733 | €155 | 53% |
| Yaiza 16 km | 1,379 | €32,091 | €284 | 50% |
| Playa Blanca 18 km | 215 | €34,738 | €333 | 51% |
| Teguise 19 km | 1,164 | €21,597 | €142 | 54% |
See all 99 Canary Islands Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tías:
FAQ
An active Tías Airbnb grossed €27,744 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 1,507 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,830 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tías listings earn between €1,610 and €3,830 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,810 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Tías were booked on 55% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 48% for the Canary Islands average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Tías cost €202 before fees. Half of listings charge between €91 and €220, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Tías, 91% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tías Airbnb grossed €27,744 in the 12 months to October 2026, 40% above the Canary Islands average of €19,755. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €18,594 a year (about €1,550 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,390 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,820 per active listing over the past two years, and May usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Tías listing was open to book earned €104 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €205 or more.
Tías stays were booked 113 days (about three and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Tías Airbnb stay lasted 7.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 22 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Tías Airbnbs 4.75 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Tías Village, El Mojón and La Geria draw the most short-term rental interest in Tías. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 1,507 active Airbnb listings in Tías as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Puerto del Carmen, 1 km away.
In Tías, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €66, and some higher fees lift the average to €117.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 33,079 Airbnb stays in Tías, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Canary Islands tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 1,507 active Airbnb listings in Tías from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.