Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

Corvera de Toranzo, Spain Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Corvera de Toranzo run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
18
Avg. booking lead time
61 days
Listings showing a permit
56%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €180 a night and were booked on 34% of available nights.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about five times as much as in January, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 18 active listings, Corvera de Toranzo is the 66th-largest of 72 Cantabria markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Corvera de Toranzo Browse the live Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb market See Every Corvera de Toranzo Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Corvera de Toranzo?

Gross bookings per Corvera de Toranzo listing averaged €8,734 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Cantabria average: €14,681), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Corvera de Toranzo listing brought in €3,350 in August, its best month, and €663 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Corvera de Toranzo's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,140+ a month, about 3.4 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,010 or more, roughly €1,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €925 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €450 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about five times what January did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,350.

Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in April.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Corvera de Toranzo, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€85623.3%€175€2854 days6.3 nights
Jun 2025€1,37117.0%€182€4665 days9.5 nights
Jul 2025€2,60949.8%€186€8457 days7.3 nights
Aug 2025€3,35568.0%€188€10872 days5.9 nights
Sep 2025€1,12333.3%€179€3749 days6 nights
Oct 2025€1,36832.9%€182€4411 days3.8 nights
Nov 2025€1,09936.7%€179€3756 days3 nights
Dec 2025€1,51624.7%€186€4950 days3.4 nights
Jan 2026€66313.8%€187€216 days1.7 nights
Feb 2026€72225.0%€185€267 days5.5 nights
Mar 2026€72314.0%€188€2325 days4 nights
Apr 2026€78813.8%€189€2654 days3.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Corvera de Toranzo home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb took in €8,734 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €530 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,170 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €800 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €600 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €460 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€7,934€17,250
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Corvera de Toranzo bookings€800€1,730
Gross bookings€8,734€18,980
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 6%: 15.5% for the 28% of Corvera de Toranzo listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€570−€1,230
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€800−€1,730
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€440−€950
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€170−€380
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€260−€570
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€90−€90
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€40−€40
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 18% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€2,370−€4,990
Left for housing costs, then profit€6,364about €530 a month€13,990about €1,170 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Corvera de Toranzo's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Corvera de Toranzo home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Corvera de Toranzo's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Corvera de Toranzo listings are booked on 42% or more of their nights, against 24% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €125 adds about €1,270 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €210 a night or more, against a median of €125. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €790 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €3,350, against €663 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Corvera de Toranzo listings average 4.78 stars, and 22% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,580 a month, against €730 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Corvera de Toranzo?

Corvera de Toranzo listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Cantabria average (38%) and 10 points below the Spain average (44%). Occupancy swings from 14% in April to 68% in August.

Across Corvera de Toranzo's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 58%+ of open nights, 34 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 42% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 24% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Corvera de Toranzo, April the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

The 12-month rate of 34% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Corvera de Toranzo?

The average nightly rate in Corvera de Toranzo, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €180 over the past year, about the same as the Cantabria average (€175) and about 8% below the Spain average of €195. Rates barely change through the year, staying between about €175 and €190.

Across Corvera de Toranzo's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €415+ a night, about 3.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €210 or more, about €85 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €125 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €89 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Corvera de Toranzo

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €184.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Corvera de Toranzo it averaged €55 over the past year, from about €21 in January to about €108 in August.

Across Corvera de Toranzo's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €93+ per open night, about 2.5 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €71 or more, about €35 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €38 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €32 or less, about 16% below the median.

August RevPAR was about five times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €44. The 12-month RevPAR of €55 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo

With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Corvera de Toranzo is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in January.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo?

Guests book Corvera de Toranzo stays 61 days ahead on average (about nine weeks), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 72 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical August booking is made in early June.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

The 12-month figure of 61 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Corvera de Toranzo

56% of the 18 active listings in Corvera de Toranzo display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Corvera de Toranzo.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo

AirROI's area guide picks La Anjana, Solares and Cabárceno as the parts of Corvera de Toranzo that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
La AnjanaA picturesque village known for its stunning natural landscapes and tranquility. Ideal for tourists looking for a peaceful getaway in nature, with access to hiking and outdoor activities.Puente de La Anjana, Hiking trails, Natural parks, Local cuisine restaurants
SolaresKnown for its thermal springs and spa facilities, making it a great destination for wellness tourism. The area attracts visitors looking to relax and rejuvenate.Termas de Solares, Bañera de Solares, Nature walks, Local markets
CabárcenoHome to the Cabárceno Natural Park, which is a major wildlife park that attracts many tourists. Perfect for family-friendly stays and nature lovers.Cabárceno Natural Park, Wildlife exhibits, Walking trails, Picnic areas

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Corvera de Toranzo vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 23 km, Reocín (22 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.6 times as much as Corvera de Toranzo. Torrelavega was the busiest, booked on 39% of nights against 34% in Corvera de Toranzo.

Airbnb markets near Corvera de Toranzo: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Villacarriedo 10 km31€21,646€24635%
Cantabria 16 km104€16,048€22035%
Torrelavega 17 km41€11,745€15739%
Liérganes 20 km53€21,586€20734%
Reocín 22 km31€22,367€27638%
Piélagos 23 km115€14,924€16737%
Santillana del Mar 23 km109€14,819€15436%
Camargo 23 km39€17,722€23137%

Other Airbnb Markets in Cantabria

See all 72 Cantabria Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Corvera de Toranzo

Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Corvera de Toranzo:

FAQ

Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Corvera de Toranzo?

An active Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb grossed €8,734 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,010 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Corvera de Toranzo listings earn between €450 and €2,010 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,140 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Corvera de Toranzo?

Listings in Corvera de Toranzo were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the Cantabria average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Corvera de Toranzo?

The average booked night in Corvera de Toranzo cost €180 before fees. Half of listings charge between €89 and €210, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo?

In Corvera de Toranzo, 56% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Corvera de Toranzo?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb grossed €8,734 in the 12 months to April 2026, 41% below the Cantabria average of €14,681, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,364 a year (about €530 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,170 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Corvera de Toranzo?

August paid best over the past year, at €3,350 per active listing, and January paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Corvera de Toranzo?

Each night a Corvera de Toranzo listing was open to book earned €55 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €93 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Corvera de Toranzo?

Corvera de Toranzo stays were booked 61 days (about nine weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Corvera de Toranzo?

The average Corvera de Toranzo Airbnb stay lasted 6.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Corvera de Toranzo rated?

Guests rate Corvera de Toranzo Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Corvera de Toranzo?

La Anjana, Solares and Cabárceno draw the most short-term rental interest in Corvera de Toranzo. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Corvera de Toranzo?

AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Corvera de Toranzo as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Villacarriedo, 10 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Corvera de Toranzo?

In Corvera de Toranzo, about four in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €60, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €137, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Corvera de Toranzo from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.