Val de Ruda Entire home Rated 4.72 - Revenue
- €126,250
- Occupancy
- 51.4%
- Daily rate
- €937
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Naut Aran brought in €22,327 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 12% less than the Catalonia average of €25,310.
The short answer
Naut Aran earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €352 a night and were booked on 29% of available nights, against €210 and 44% for the Catalonia average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 8.4 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 280 active listings, Naut Aran is the 30th-largest of 208 Catalonia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 4% while the number of active listings shrank 5%.
Browse the live Naut Aran Airbnb market See Every Naut Aran ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Naut Aran listing averaged €22,327 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Catalonia average: €25,310), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Naut Aran listing brings in €7,510 in February, its best month, and €899 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 51% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 8.4 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,950. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €893 | 13.2% | €292 | €29 | 26 days | 3.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,514 | 20.5% | €320 | €50 | 60 days | 4.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €4,209 | 27.7% | €423 | €136 | 86 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €6,487 | 42.8% | €455 | €209 | 93 days | 5.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €7,617 | 49.6% | €510 | €272 | 121 days | 5.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €4,951 | 35.4% | €421 | €160 | 95 days | 4.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,727 | 15.3% | €345 | €58 | 74 days | 4.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,998 | 23.6% | €309 | €64 | 44 days | 6.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,444 | 18.4% | €273 | €48 | 73 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,725 | 23.3% | €275 | €56 | 78 days | 4.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,291 | 30.3% | €284 | €74 | 76 days | 4.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,396 | 20.7% | €268 | €47 | 68 days | 3.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Naut Aran market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb profit calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Naut Aran Airbnb took in €22,327 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,190 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,270 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,350 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,390 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,030 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,977 | €37,580 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay11% of Naut Aran bookings | €2,350 | €4,410 |
| Gross bookings | €22,327 | €41,990 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Naut Aran listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,080 | −€5,800 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,350 | −€4,410 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,120 | −€2,100 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€450 | −€840 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€670 | −€1,260 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€220 | −€220 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€110 | −€110 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€8,000 | −€14,740 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €14,327about €1,190 a month | €27,250about €2,270 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Naut Aran's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Naut Aran home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,500 a month, against €1,860 for the average one.
Occupancy
Naut Aran listings were booked on 29% of the nights they were open over the past year, 15 percentage points below the Catalonia average (44%) and 15 points below the Spain average (44%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 14% in October to 51% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.2 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Naut Aran, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 29% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Naut Aran, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €352 over the past year, about 68% above the Catalonia average of €210 and about 81% above the Spain average of €195. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €280 in June and September to about €505 in February.
The top 10% charge about 2.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 81% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €345.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Naut Aran it averaged €128 over the past year, from about €29 in a typical October to about €268 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 9.2 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €98. The 12-month RevPAR of €128 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Naut Aran has one high season, December through March, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from April to November. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 3.3 times as much a month in December through February as in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Naut Aran
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,950.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €6,170 |
| February | High season | €7,510 |
| March | High season | €4,520 |
| April | Low season | €1,910 |
| May | Low season | €1,650 |
| June | Low season | €1,300 |
| July | Low season | €1,700 |
| August | Low season | €2,510 |
| September | Low season | €1,220 |
| October | Low season | €899 |
| November | Low season | €1,750 |
| December | High season | €4,240 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | €5,610 | 39% | €440 |
| Low seasonApril–November | €1,620 | 20% | €298 |
Guests book Naut Aran stays 88 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 101 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 25 days. A typical February booking is made in early November.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 88 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
88% of the 280 active listings in Naut Aran display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Naut Aran.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Naut Aran neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Baqueira-Beret, Salardu and Viella. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Baqueira-Beret | Renowned ski resort area known for its stunning slopes and winter sports. Attracts ski enthusiasts and families looking for a winter getaway, making it a prime location for Airbnb hosting during ski season. | Baqueira-Beret Ski Resort, Vielha, Val de Aran, Ronda de la Fuesa, Telesilla, Club de Golf de Mouras |
| Salardu | A small village that serves as a gateway to several outdoor activities, including hiking and skiing. Popular with nature lovers and adventure seekers. | Hiking routes, Ski slopes nearby, Church of Sant Andreu, Local markets, Cultural events |
| Viella | The largest town in the Val d'Aran, Viella offers accessibility and various amenities. Ideal for travelers who want a mix of urban facilities and access to nature. | Museu der Val d'Aran, Carrer Major, Restaurants and shops, Nearby ski resorts, Val d'Aran Information Center |
| Tredós | A quaint and lesser-known village, Tredós provides a peaceful retreat with beautiful mountain views and access to nature. Perfect for quiet getaways. | Nature trails, Scenic views, Local cuisine, Traditional architecture, Proximity to Baqueira-Beret |
| Naut Aran | The administrative capital of Val d'Aran, Naut Aran has a rich cultural heritage and is well-positioned for both winter and summer tourism. | Palau de Gel, Local festivals, Cultural heritage sites, Access to ski resorts, Mountain biking trails |
| Castilho | A picturesque spot with views of the surrounding mountains, Castilho attracts outdoor enthusiasts and those looking for a relaxing break in nature. | Scenic walking trails, Local wildlife, Traditional Pyrenean architecture, Proximity to hiking and skiing |
| Bausen | A hidden gem in the Val d'Aran, Bausen offers a unique blend of Catalan and Aranese culture, perfect for tourists seeking an authentic experience away from the crowds. | Church of Sant Joan, Traditional festivals, Beautiful landscapes, Local cuisine, Quiet atmosphere |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Naut Aran is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 86% of the stock; houses come next at 13%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Naut Aran Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 97.5% | 273 |
| Private room | 2.1% | 6 |
| Hotel room | 0.4% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Naut Aran Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 86.1% | 241 |
| House | 12.5% | 35 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.4% | 4 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Naut Aran (41% of entire homes), and 42% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 251 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Naut Aran entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.0% | 5 |
| 1 bedroom | 14.7% | 37 |
| 2 bedrooms | 41.0% | 103 |
| 3 bedrooms | 26.3% | 66 |
| 4 bedrooms | 10.0% | 25 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 6.0% | 15 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Naut Aran earned €11,600 over the past year, against €32,800 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 37 | €11,600 | €12,800 | €222 | 29% |
| 2 bedrooms | 103 | €13,500 | €16,100 | €321 | 25% |
| 3 bedrooms | 66 | €21,900 | €25,500 | €417 | 30% |
| 4 bedrooms | 25 | €28,500 | €30,400 | €435 | 29% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 15 | €32,800 | €39,300 | €587 | 29% |
The most common capacity in Naut Aran is eight or more guests (24% of listings), and 55% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 260 listings with a guest capacity on file (93% of the market).
Naut Aran listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 2.3% | 6 |
| 3 guests | 2.3% | 6 |
| 4 guests | 21.5% | 56 |
| 5 guests | 18.8% | 49 |
| 6 guests | 23.1% | 60 |
| 7 guests | 8.1% | 21 |
| 8+ guests | 23.8% | 62 |
Naut Aran hosts set up an average of 5 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About four in ten listings (40%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Fireplaces are common in Naut Aran: 47% of listings have one, and 79% offer free parking on site.
Share of Naut Aran listings with each common amenity
Listings in Naut Aran with free on-site parking earned about 65% more a year, on average, than those without: €24,400 against €14,700. The gap is smaller for an outdoor playground (about 60% more) and outdoor furniture (about 25% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Naut Aran listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free parking on premises | 79% | €24,400 | €14,700 | +66% |
| Outdoor playground | 10% | €33,600 | €21,100 | +59% |
| Outdoor furniture | 4% | €28,000 | €22,100 | +27% |
| Indoor fireplace | 47% | €25,000 | €19,900 | +26% |
| Outdoor dining area | 5% | €27,200 | €22,100 | +23% |
| Smart lock | 22% | €26,200 | €21,200 | +23% |
| BBQ grill | 4% | €27,200 | €22,100 | +23% |
| Dedicated workspace | 18% | €25,400 | €21,700 | +17% |
| Pets allowed | 68% | €23,400 | €20,000 | +17% |
| Sound system | 4% | €25,800 | €22,200 | +16% |
Guests
Naut Aran splits its demand between home and abroad: 42% of guests who left reviews live outside Spain, led by visitors from France and Mexico. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Spanish and French.
58% of Naut Aran guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Naut Aran guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Madrid | 19.4% |
| Barcelona | 6.5% |
| Mexico City | 3.4% |
| Bordeaux | 2.9% |
| Paris | 2.5% |
Where Naut Aran guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Spain | 57.9% |
| France | 20.9% |
| Mexico | 5.3% |
| United States | 2.4% |
| Portugal | 2.4% |
Languages spoken by Naut Aran guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.7% |
| Spanish | 32.2% |
| French | 16.6% |
| Catalan | 3.3% |
| Italian | 2.6% |
Naut Aran Airbnbs average 4.71 stars, and 13% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.49, against 4.85 for location.
Location scores highest in Naut Aran; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.72 |
| Cleanliness | 4.74 |
| Communication | 4.79 |
| Location | 4.85 |
| Check-in | 4.67 |
| Value | 4.49 |
Booking patterns
All Naut Aran listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but fewer than 1% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 48% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Naut Aran listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 85.4% | 239 |
| 181-270 days | 14.3% | 40 |
| 91-180 days | 0.4% | 1 |
Days a year Naut Aran listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 0.7% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 17.5% | 49 |
| 31-90 days | 47.9% | 134 |
| 1-30 days | 33.9% | 95 |
The average Naut Aran booking lasts 5.1 nights, longest in November and shortest in September. Listings took about 10 bookings each over the year, some 2,860 in all. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 5 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Naut Aran
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than half of listings in Naut Aran accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Naut Aran listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Naut Aran, used by 50% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than eight in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 16% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Naut Aran listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly three-quarters of Naut Aran listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €172. Spread over the average stay of 5.1 nights, that adds roughly €35 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 11% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Naut Aran, an entire home, took in €126,000 over the past year, about 5.7 times the city's average of €22,300.
Val de Ruda Entire home Rated 4.72
Casa Val de Ruda Luxury 71 by FeelFree Rentals Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.33
Ski-in/Ski-out Penthouse, Valle de Áran Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Val de Ruda Entire home Rated 4.67
Val de Ruda Entire home Rated 4.72
House in Pleta de Baqueira Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Luderna Rentals Sl is the top-grossing host in Naut Aran, with €1.10 million in bookings across 27 listings over the past year. The market is concentrated: the ten top-grossing hosts run 67% of its 280 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luderna Rentals Sl | 27 | €1,102,827 | €40,845 | 4.56/5 | |
| FeelFree RENTALS | 38 | €990,604 | €26,069 | 4.74/5 | |
| Apartarent Baqueira | 21 | €564,337 | €26,873 | 4.48/5 | |
| 4 | Alma De Nieve | 28 | €479,576 | €17,128 | 4.72/5 |
| 5 | Luderna Rentals | 20 | €415,851 | €20,793 | 4.85/5 |
| 6 | Vivla | 4 | €231,424 | €57,856 | 4.87/5 |
| 7 | Toti Aran | 24 | €189,056 | €7,877 | 4.30/5 |
| 8 | SeaMount Rentals | 11 | €184,110 | €16,737 | 4.48/5 |
| 9 | Pili | 12 | €112,445 | €9,370 | 4.83/5 |
| 10 | Asuncion | 2 | €93,910 | €46,955 | 4.88/5 |
Professional management companies run half of Naut Aran listings. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 86% of listings.
8 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Naut Aran, and companies run 68% of its Airbnb homes. FeelFree Rentals is the largest, with 42 listings and an average guest rating of 4.76; the next largest are Ulises, Luderna Rentals, Toti and Apartarent Baqueira.
The five largest run 50% of Naut Aran's Airbnb homes
Share of Naut Aran's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Catalonia, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 27 km, Arties (4 km away, 58 listings) earned the most per listing, about 16% more than Naut Aran. Vielha e Mijaran was the busiest, booked on 33% of nights against 29% in Naut Aran.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salardú 1 km | 146 | €25,750 | €374 | 29% |
| Arties 4 km | 58 | €25,886 | €386 | 30% |
| Vielha e Mijaran 10 km | 176 | €19,678 | €231 | 33% |
| Alt Àneu 16 km | 41 | €9,680 | €190 | 28% |
| Esterri d'Àneu 18 km | 60 | €13,154 | €155 | 30% |
| Espot 19 km | 31 | €14,226 | €148 | 32% |
| la Vall de Boí 22 km | 114 | €10,219 | €124 | 31% |
| Boutx France · 27 km | 54 | €10,241 | €136 | 32% |
See all 208 Catalonia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Spain with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Naut Aran:
FAQ
An active Naut Aran Airbnb grossed €22,327 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 280 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €4,130 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Naut Aran listings earn between €1,210 and €4,130 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,450 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Naut Aran were booked on 29% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Catalonia average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Naut Aran cost €352 before fees. Half of listings charge between €220 and €420, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Naut Aran, 88% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Naut Aran Airbnb grossed €22,327 in the 12 months to October 2026, 12% below the Catalonia average of €25,310. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €14,327 a year (about €1,190 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,270 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €7,510 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Naut Aran listing was open to book earned €128 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €249 or more.
Naut Aran stays were booked 88 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Naut Aran Airbnb stay lasted 5.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Naut Aran Airbnbs 4.71 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
Baqueira-Beret, Salardu and Viella draw the most short-term rental interest in Naut Aran. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 280 active Airbnb listings in Naut Aran as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Salardú, 1 km away.
In Naut Aran, nearly three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €172.
All of Spain had 93.8 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 2,859 Airbnb stays in Naut Aran, Spain in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Catalonia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 280 active Airbnb listings in Naut Aran from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.