Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, Sweden Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
27
Avg. booking lead time
55 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Stockholms län average. Listings averaged kr 1,342 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against kr 2,340 and 43% for the Stockholms län average.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 4.6 times as much as in February, the slowest. With only 27 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 27 active listings, Enskede - Årsta - Vantör is the third-largest of 5 Stockholms län markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Browse the live Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb market See Every Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Gross bookings per Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listing averaged kr 125,669 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Stockholms län average: kr 215,429), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listing brought in kr 33,100 in August, its best month, and kr 7,230 in February, its slowest.

Across Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's 27 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn kr 46,500+ a month, about 3.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn kr 22,100 or more, roughly kr 9,800 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about kr 12,300 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn kr 6,060 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 4.6 times what February did

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 19,500.

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025––kr 1,309–––
Nov 2025––kr 1,307–––
Dec 2025kr 14,21236.6%kr 1,299kr 4589 days3.3 nights
Jan 2026kr 14,81932.1%kr 1,264kr 47826 days8.3 nights
Feb 2026kr 7,23225.3%kr 1,267kr 25832 days2.3 nights
Mar 2026kr 14,88838.2%kr 1,298kr 48030 days6.2 nights
Apr 2026kr 14,29132.3%kr 1,292kr 47632 days6.3 nights
May 2026kr 23,85246.7%kr 1,334kr 76967 days5.4 nights
Jun 2026kr 27,06844.2%kr 1,386kr 90267 days6.2 nights
Jul 2026kr 22,11244.8%kr 1,440kr 71378 days5.9 nights
Aug 2026kr 33,08766.2%kr 1,425kr 1,06765 days10.2 nights
Sep 2026kr 23,44955.5%kr 1,378kr 78235 days5.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listing earns about kr 12,300 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb took in kr 125,669 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about kr 7,500 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about kr 13,600 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the kr 6,700 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about kr 8,100 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about kr 6,500 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookingskr 118,969kr 213,600
Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Enskede - Årsta - Vantör bookingskr 6,700kr 12,000
Gross bookingskr 125,669kr 225,600
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 67% of Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−kr 14,200−kr 25,600
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; kr 0 if you clean yourself−kr 6,700−kr 12,000
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−kr 6,300−kr 11,300
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−kr 2,500−kr 4,500
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−kr 3,800−kr 6,800
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−kr 1,300−kr 1,300
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−kr 600−kr 600
Managementkr 0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookingskr 0kr 0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are freekr 0kr 0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed onkr 0kr 0
Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−kr 35,400−kr 62,100
Left for housing costs, then profitkr 90,269about kr 7,500 a monthkr 163,500about kr 13,600 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Enskede - Årsta - Vantör home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings are booked on 60% or more of their nights, against 38% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of kr 965 adds about kr 9,650 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge kr 1,725 a night or more, against a median of kr 965. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about kr 11,900 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about kr 33,100, against kr 7,230 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings average 4.78 stars, and 41% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about kr 18,800 a month, against kr 10,500 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Stockholms län average (43%) and in line with the Sweden average. Occupancy swings from 25% in February to 66% in August.

Across Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's 27 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 83%+ of open nights, 45 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 60% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 38% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 18% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, February the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 39% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

The average nightly rate in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, known as ADR (average daily rate), was kr 1,342 over the past year, about 43% below the Stockholms län average of kr 2,340 and about 28% below the Sweden average of kr 1,865. Rates peak in July and August at about kr 1,440 and bottom out in January and February at about kr 1,265.

Across Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's 27 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge kr 2,995+ a night, about 3.1 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge kr 1,725 or more, about kr 760 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about kr 965 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge kr 575 or less, about 60% of the median.

July rates ran 14% above January's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 1,340.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Enskede - Årsta - Vantör it averaged kr 582 over the past year, from about kr 258 in February to about kr 1,070 in August.

Across Enskede - Årsta - Vantör's 27 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn kr 1,520+ per open night, about four times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn kr 660 or more, about kr 270 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about kr 388 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn kr 175 or less, about 45% of the median.

August RevPAR was about 4.1 times February's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, kr 639. The 12-month RevPAR of kr 582 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör

With only 27 active listings, the monthly pattern in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in February.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Guests book Enskede - Årsta - Vantör stays 55 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 78 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 9 days. A typical July booking is made in late April.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2025 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 55 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör

None of the 27 active listings in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör

AirROI's area guide picks eight Enskede - Årsta - Vantör neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Enskede Gård, Årsta and Långbro. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Enskede GårdA quaint suburb with a village feel, Enskede Gård offers green parks and a nearby metro station, making it attractive to families and those seeking a peaceful retreat close to central Stockholm.EnskedeÅrsta gymnasium, Huddinge Church, Sickla Kanal, Skogskyrkogården, Enskede Gård Station
ÅrstaA vibrant district with a mix of local shops, restaurants, and cafes. It is well-connected by public transport, making it an appealing choice for visitors looking to explore Stockholm.Årsta Park, Årsta Church, Parks and waterways, Local shops and cafes, Årsta Skärgård
LångbroKnown for its charming wooden villas and green spaces, Långbro attracts those looking for a quieter atmosphere while still being within reach of city amenities.Långbro Park, Långbro Värdshus, Local hiking trails, Cafés and restaurants, Långbro Lake
VantörA diverse area with a rich cultural scene and numerous parks, Vantör appeals to families and travelers seeking outdoor activities and community events.Hägerstensåsen, Vantörs skola, Parks and nature reserves, Local art galleries, Hiking trails
HägerstenAs a suburban area close to central Stockholm, Hägersten offers a good mix of residential living and urban convenience, making it popular among both tourists and locals.Hägersten Church, Parks, Café culture, Nearby metro access, Local markets
ÄlvsjöA rapidly developing area with excellent transport links, Älvsjö is becoming a hotspot for business travelers and visitors to the exhibition centers nearby.Stockholm International Fairs, Nearby parks, Cafés and dining options, Local shops, Älvsjö station
SkärholmenA shopping and residential area with a large mall and recreational facilities, it attracts both families and young people looking for entertainment and activities.Skärholmen Centrum, Parks, Cinemas, Local dining options, Nearby lakes
VårbergA residential area known for its diverse community and family-friendly atmosphere, Vårberg is appealing for those looking for a local experience in Stockholm.Vårberg Park, Schools, Parks, Community events, Public transport links

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 10 km, Stockholm (5 km away) earned the most per listing, about 91% more than Enskede - Årsta - Vantör. Stockholms kommun was the busiest, booked on 49% of nights against 39% in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör.

Airbnb markets near Enskede - Årsta - Vantör: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Stuvsta-Snättringe 4 km63kr 130,591kr 1,87039%
Stockholm 5 km2,081kr 239,891kr 2,00047%
Huddinge kommun 5 km55kr 183,543kr 1,72942%
Stockholms kommun 5 km307kr 235,315kr 1,89249%
Älta 8 km50kr 165,534kr 2,18340%
Nacka 8 km100kr 193,297kr 2,27144%
Solna 10 km35kr 163,902kr 1,64141%
Solna kommun 10 km113kr 137,365kr 1,81443%

Other Airbnb Markets in Stockholms län

See all 5 Stockholms län Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Enskede - Årsta - Vantör

Markets elsewhere in Sweden with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Enskede - Årsta - Vantör:

FAQ

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

An active Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb grossed kr 125,669 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 27 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in kr 22,100 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings earn between kr 6,060 and kr 22,100 in a typical month, and the top tenth kr 46,500 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Listings in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Stockholms län average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

The average booked night in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör cost kr 1,342 before fees. Half of listings charge between kr 575 and kr 1,725, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

None of the active Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb grossed kr 125,669 in the 12 months to October 2026, 42% below the Stockholms län average of kr 215,429, though with only 27 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, kr 90,269 a year (about kr 7,500 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about kr 13,600 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

August paid best over the past year, at kr 33,100 per active listing, and February paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Each night a Enskede - Årsta - Vantör listing was open to book earned kr 582 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made kr 1,520 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Enskede - Årsta - Vantör stays were booked 55 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

The average Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnb stay lasted 6.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör rated?

Guests rate Enskede - Årsta - Vantör Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

Enskede Gård, Årsta and Långbro draw the most short-term rental interest in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

AirROI counted 27 active Airbnb listings in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Stuvsta-Snättringe, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör?

In Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is kr 340, and some higher fees lift the average to kr 480.

How many tourists visit Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, Sweden?

All of Sweden had 6.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2022, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 399 Airbnb stays in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör, Sweden in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Sweden tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 27 active Airbnb listings in Enskede - Årsta - Vantör from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Swedish kronor at kr 9.43 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.