Luxe Family Beach Retreat-Pool, Sauna & Play Gym! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.93 - Revenue
- A$131,275
- Occupancy
- 71.2%
- Daily rate
- A$505
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Geraldton brought in A$43,545 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 20% less than the Western Australia average of A$54,228.
The short answer
Geraldton is cheaper but busier than the Western Australia average. Listings averaged A$250 a night and were booked on 57% of available nights, against A$355 and 52% for the Western Australia average.
September, usually the best month, brings in about 42% more per listing than February, usually the slowest.
With 119 active listings, Geraldton is the 21st-largest of 112 Western Australia markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 22% while the number of active listings shrank 16%.
Browse the live Geraldton Airbnb market See Every Geraldton ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Geraldton listing averaged A$43,545 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Western Australia average: A$54,228), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Geraldton listing brings in A$5,100 in September, its best month, and A$3,580 in February, its slowest. November runs within 4% of February, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 28% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
September earns about 1.4 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, A$4,230. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
September 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in May 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | A$4,689 | 66.1% | A$252 | A$151 | 64 days | 3.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | A$4,183 | 61.0% | A$252 | A$139 | 48 days | 6.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | A$4,707 | 63.7% | A$254 | A$152 | 66 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | A$4,622 | 61.9% | A$251 | A$149 | 51 days | 7.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | A$3,679 | 55.5% | A$248 | A$131 | 39 days | 4.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | A$3,870 | 52.6% | A$253 | A$125 | 36 days | 4.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | A$4,494 | 59.1% | A$262 | A$150 | 50 days | 5.4 nights |
| May 2026 | A$4,381 | 54.6% | A$264 | A$141 | 57 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | A$3,840 | 49.1% | A$255 | A$128 | 37 days | 5.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | A$4,728 | 52.2% | A$261 | A$153 | 46 days | 5.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | A$4,516 | 54.4% | A$261 | A$146 | 45 days | 4.3 nights |
| Sep 2026 | A$5,468 | 68.1% | A$260 | A$182 | 54 days | 4.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Geraldton address, run it through the free Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Geraldton Airbnb took in A$43,545 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about A$2,360 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about A$3,290 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the A$3,580 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about A$2,660 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about A$2,020 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | A$39,965 | A$55,440 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Geraldton bookings | A$3,580 | A$4,960 |
| Gross bookings | A$43,545 | A$60,400 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 98% of Geraldton listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −A$6,660 | −A$9,240 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; A$0 if you clean yourself | −A$3,580 | −A$4,960 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −A$2,180 | −A$3,020 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −A$870 | −A$1,210 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −A$1,310 | −A$1,810 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −A$440 | −A$440 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −A$220 | −A$220 |
| ManagementA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | A$0 | A$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | A$0 | A$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | A$0 | A$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −A$15,260 | −A$20,900 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | A$28,285about A$2,360 a month | A$39,500about A$3,290 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Geraldton's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Geraldton home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about A$5,030 a month, against A$3,630 for the average one.
Occupancy
Geraldton listings were booked on 57% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points above the Western Australia average (52%) and 14 points above the Australia average (43%). In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 67% in September and falls to 53% in June.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 2.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.
September is usually the busiest month in Geraldton, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Geraldton, known as ADR (average daily rate), was A$250 over the past year, about 30% below the Western Australia average of A$355 and about 38% below the Australia average of A$405. In a typical year, rates peak in July and September at about A$255 and bottom out in October and November at about A$225.
The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
September rates run 13% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, A$244.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Geraldton it averaged A$140 over the past year, from about A$123 in a typical November to about A$170 in a typical September.
Per open night, by tier:
September RevPAR is about 1.4 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, A$139.
Seasonality
Geraldton has one high season, July through September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest in February and slows again in November.
Average revenue by month in Geraldton
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, A$4,230.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Shoulder season | A$4,310 |
| February | Low season | A$3,580 |
| March | Shoulder season | A$3,910 |
| April | Shoulder season | A$4,340 |
| May | Shoulder season | A$4,000 |
| June | Shoulder season | A$3,920 |
| July | High season | A$4,710 |
| August | High season | A$4,640 |
| September | High season | A$5,100 |
| October | Shoulder season | A$4,150 |
| November | Low season | A$3,700 |
| December | Shoulder season | A$4,380 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–September | A$4,820 | 62% | A$256 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch–June, October, December–January | A$4,140 | 60% | A$242 |
| Low seasonFebruary, November | A$3,640 | 57% | A$235 |
Guests book Geraldton stays 46 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 65 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 36 days. A typical December booking is made in mid-October.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 46 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
92% of the 119 active listings in Geraldton display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Geraldton.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Geraldton neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Geraldton Foreshore, City Centre and Greenough. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Geraldton Foreshore | The picturesque coastline with beautiful beaches and parks, making it a perfect spot for families and beachgoers looking for relaxation and recreation. | Geraldton Foreshore, Aquarena, HMAS Sydney II Memorial, Museum of Geraldton, Local beaches |
| City Centre | Geraldton's bustling town center, close to shops, dining, and cultural attractions, ideal for visitors wanting to be in the heart of the action. | Geraldton Regional Art Gallery, Shopping District, Restaurants and Cafés, St. Francis Xavier Cathedral |
| Greenough | A charming rural area known for its historic sites and natural beauty, attracting those who appreciate serenity and local culture. | Greenough Historic Settlement, Greenough River, Wildflower Wreaths |
| Midwest Region | A vast area offering unique experiences and attractions like wildflower displays and stunning coastal scenery, appealing to nature lovers and adventure seekers. | Nambung National Park, Stromatolites at Shark Bay, Kalbarri National Park |
| Point Moore | Known for its iconic lighthouse and coastal views, a quiet and serene area that's great for romantic getaways and relaxing stays. | Point Moore Lighthouse, Surfing Spots, Fishing Areas |
| Ellendale Pool | A beautiful natural swimming spot and picnic area popular with locals and visitors, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. | Ellendale Pool, Camping and Picnic Facilities, Bird Watching |
| Sunset Beach | A beautiful beach area known for its stunning sunsets and relaxed vibe, ideal for vacationers seeking a beach holiday. | Sunset Beach, Water Sports, Dog-Friendly Parks |
| Champagne Pool | A natural swimming pool offering a unique swimming experience surrounded by stunning coastal scenery, popular for day trips. | Champagne Pool, Scenic Lookouts, Photography Spots |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 87% of listings in Geraldton, alongside 16 private-room listings (13%). Houses are the most common property type at 54%, about 2.5 times the share of apartments and condos (22%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Geraldton Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.6% | 103 |
| Private room | 13.4% | 16 |
Listings by property type
Geraldton Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 53.8% | 64 |
| Apartment/Condo | 21.8% | 26 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 17.6% | 21 |
| Others | 5.9% | 7 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.8% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Geraldton (39% of entire homes), and 41% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 102 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Geraldton entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.0% | 2 |
| 1 bedroom | 17.6% | 18 |
| 2 bedrooms | 39.2% | 40 |
| 3 bedrooms | 27.5% | 28 |
| 4 bedrooms | 10.8% | 11 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.9% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Geraldton earned A$30,500 over the past year, against A$46,600 for a four-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 18 | A$30,500 | A$30,400 | A$167 | 60% |
| 2 bedrooms | 40 | A$44,600 | A$41,200 | A$239 | 54% |
| 3 bedrooms | 28 | A$53,700 | A$58,700 | A$297 | 61% |
| 4 bedrooms | 11 | A$46,600 | A$56,900 | A$333 | 57% |
The most common capacity in Geraldton is four guests (37% of listings), and 35% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 107 listings with a guest capacity on file (90% of the market).
Geraldton listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 18.7% | 20 |
| 3 guests | 2.8% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 37.4% | 40 |
| 5 guests | 6.5% | 7 |
| 6 guests | 20.6% | 22 |
| 7 guests | 2.8% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 11.2% | 12 |
Geraldton hosts set up an average of 2.7 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. About three in ten listings (29%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Geraldton: 98% of listings offer it, and 87% have a washer.
Share of Geraldton listings with each common amenity
Listings in Geraldton with beach essentials earned about 65% more a year, on average, than those without: A$67,100 against A$40,900. The gap is smaller for an outdoor dining area (about 50% more) and a pet-friendly policy (about 45% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Geraldton listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach essentials | 10% | A$67,100 | A$40,900 | +64% |
| Outdoor dining area | 56% | A$51,100 | A$33,800 | +51% |
| Pets allowed | 28% | A$55,700 | A$38,900 | +43% |
| Self check-in | 80% | A$46,300 | A$32,500 | +42% |
| Patio or balcony | 56% | A$47,700 | A$38,200 | +25% |
| Outdoor shower | 9% | A$52,400 | A$42,600 | +23% |
| Beach access | 32% | A$49,700 | A$40,700 | +22% |
| Outdoor furniture | 56% | A$46,600 | A$39,600 | +18% |
| Backyard | 55% | A$46,300 | A$40,200 | +15% |
| BBQ grill | 48% | A$45,900 | A$41,300 | +11% |
Guests
Geraldton splits its demand between home and abroad: 35% of guests who left reviews live outside Australia, led by visitors from China and Singapore. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 54%, followed by Chinese and French.
65% of Geraldton guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Geraldton guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Perth | 14.9% |
| Geraldton | 2.7% |
| Melbourne | 2.3% |
| Sydney | 1.8% |
Where Geraldton guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Australia | 65.0% |
| China | 9.1% |
| Singapore | 4.3% |
| United Kingdom | 3.9% |
| Hong Kong | 3.0% |
Languages spoken by Geraldton guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 54.4% |
| Chinese | 18.8% |
| French | 4.6% |
| German | 4.6% |
| Malay | 2.7% |
Geraldton Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 45% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.75, against 4.91 for host communication and check-in. Listings here carry long review histories, about 134 reviews each on average.
Communication and check-in score highest in Geraldton; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.81 |
| Communication | 4.91 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.91 |
| Value | 4.75 |
Booking patterns
More than four in ten Geraldton listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, and 58% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 181 to 270 days a year, covering 41% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Geraldton listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 23.5% | 28 |
| 181-270 days | 19.3% | 23 |
| 91-180 days | 41.2% | 49 |
| 31-90 days | 15.1% | 18 |
| 1-30 days | 0.8% | 1 |
Days a year Geraldton listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 16.8% | 20 |
| 181-270 days | 41.2% | 49 |
| 91-180 days | 21.0% | 25 |
| 31-90 days | 16.8% | 20 |
| 1-30 days | 4.2% | 5 |
The average Geraldton booking lasts 5.5 nights, longest in November and shortest in September. Listings took about 34 bookings each over the year, some 4,060 in all. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Geraldton
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly two-thirds of listings in Geraldton accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Geraldton listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Geraldton, used by 34% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 29% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Geraldton listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than three-quarters of Geraldton listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about A$95. Spread over the average stay of 5.5 nights, that adds roughly A$17 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Geraldton, a four-bedroom home, took in A$131,000 over the past year, about three times the city's average of A$43,500.
Luxe Family Beach Retreat-Pool, Sauna & Play Gym! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Beautiful Marina View Apartment Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Delight On Dampier Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Luxury two storey Home Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Townhouse Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.56
Luxury Beachside Home Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.91 Soph is the top-grossing host in Geraldton, with A$206,000 in bookings across 2 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 24% of the market's 119 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soph | 2 | A$206,485 | A$103,242 | 4.89/5 | |
| Debra | 2 | A$185,209 | A$92,604 | 4.86/5 | |
| Tracy | 3 | A$175,337 | A$58,446 | 4.92/5 | |
| 4 | The Gerald | 5 | A$174,249 | A$34,850 | 4.83/5 |
| 5 | Leah | 1 | A$131,275 | A$131,275 | 4.93/5 |
| 6 | Ben | 6 | A$125,710 | A$20,952 | 4.58/5 |
| 7 | Rhonda | 3 | A$113,381 | A$37,794 | 4.93/5 |
| 8 | Gemma | 1 | A$109,517 | A$109,517 | 4.89/5 |
| 9 | Jonathan | 5 | A$105,124 | A$21,025 | 4.91/5 |
| 10 | Amber | 1 | A$103,760 | A$103,760 | 4.56/5 |
Only 8% of Geraldton listings are classed as professionally managed, though 29% of listings have a co-host. 58% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 98% of listings.
Nearby markets
There is no other market with 30 or more active listings within 100 km of Geraldton to compare it with.
See all 112 Western Australia Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Australia with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Geraldton:
FAQ
An active Geraldton Airbnb grossed A$43,545 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 119 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in A$5,810 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Geraldton listings earn between A$2,540 and A$5,810 in a typical month, and the top tenth A$7,920 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Geraldton were booked on 57% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 52% for the Western Australia average. September is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Geraldton cost A$250 before fees. Half of listings charge between A$165 and A$290, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Geraldton, 92% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Geraldton Airbnb grossed A$43,545 in the 12 months to October 2026, 20% below the Western Australia average of A$54,228. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, A$28,285 a year (about A$2,360 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about A$3,290 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
September usually pays best, averaging A$5,100 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Geraldton listing was open to book earned A$140 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made A$240 or more.
Geraldton stays were booked 46 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Geraldton Airbnb stay lasted 5.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 34 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Geraldton Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Geraldton Foreshore, City Centre and Greenough draw the most short-term rental interest in Geraldton. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 119 active Airbnb listings in Geraldton as of October 2026.
In Geraldton, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about A$95.
All of Australia had 7.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, Tourism Research Australia reports. AirROI estimates 4,062 Airbnb stays in Geraldton, WA in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Western Australia tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 119 active Airbnb listings in Geraldton from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Australian dollars at A$1.44 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.