Vacation home for 21 people on the river Semois Entire home · 9 bedrooms Rated 4.81 - Revenue
- €157,732
- Occupancy
- 49.1%
- Daily rate
- €879
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Bouillon brought in €22,307 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 22% less than the Luxembourg average of €28,455.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Luxembourg average. Listings averaged €208 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, against €245 and 39% for the Luxembourg average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.3 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 122 active listings, Bouillon is the third-largest of 32 Luxembourg markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 11% while the number of active listings grew 20%.
Browse the live Bouillon Airbnb market See Every Bouillon ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Bouillon listing averaged €22,307 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Luxembourg average: €28,455), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Bouillon listing brings in €3,270 in July, its best month, and €1,450 in January, its slowest. August runs within 1% of July, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 33% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 2.3 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,300. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,744 | 39.0% | €202 | €89 | 74 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,053 | 31.0% | €199 | €68 | 102 days | 2.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,466 | 34.8% | €200 | €80 | 103 days | 3.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,615 | 26.0% | €197 | €52 | 56 days | 3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,684 | 29.7% | €197 | €60 | 70 days | 2.9 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,902 | 26.4% | €198 | €61 | 47 days | 3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,643 | 37.5% | €206 | €88 | 61 days | 3.6 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,841 | 40.5% | €207 | €92 | 81 days | 3.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,848 | 44.1% | €207 | €95 | 61 days | 4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,443 | 46.7% | €207 | €111 | 70 days | 4.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,395 | 51.2% | €208 | €110 | 86 days | 3.7 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,176 | 35.6% | €196 | €73 | 60 days | 2.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Bouillon address, run it through the Airbnb profit calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bouillon Airbnb took in €22,307 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,130 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,190 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,930 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,370 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €970 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,377 | €37,040 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay13% of Bouillon bookings | €2,930 | €5,600 |
| Gross bookings | €22,307 | €42,640 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 93% of Bouillon listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,250 | −€6,220 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,930 | −€5,600 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,120 | −€2,130 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€450 | −€850 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€670 | −€1,280 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€220 | −€220 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€110 | −€110 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€8,750 | −€16,410 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €13,557about €1,130 a month | €26,230about €2,190 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Bouillon's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Bouillon home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,550 a month, against €1,860 for the average one.
Occupancy
Bouillon listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Luxembourg average (39%) and 7 points below the Belgium average (42%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 25% in January to 51% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.5 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Bouillon, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Bouillon, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €208 over the past year, about 15% below the Luxembourg average of €245 and about 12% above the Belgium average of €185. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in July and August at about €205 and bottom out in November and December at about €180.
The top 10% charge about 2.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 15% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €194. The 12-month ADR of €208 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Bouillon it averaged €76 over the past year, from about €47 in a typical January to about €106 in a typical July.
Per open night, by tier:
July RevPAR is about 2.3 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €75.
Seasonality
Bouillon has one high season, May through August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to March and slows again in November. A listing earns about 73% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Bouillon
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,300.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,450 |
| February | Low season | €1,640 |
| March | Low season | €1,740 |
| April | Shoulder season | €2,260 |
| May | High season | €2,600 |
| June | High season | €2,680 |
| July | High season | €3,270 |
| August | High season | €3,270 |
| September | Shoulder season | €2,210 |
| October | Shoulder season | €2,360 |
| November | Low season | €1,840 |
| December | Shoulder season | €2,230 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–August | €2,950 | 45% | €205 |
| Shoulder seasonApril, September–October, December | €2,270 | 37% | €190 |
| Low seasonJanuary–March, November | €1,670 | 29% | €187 |
Guests book Bouillon stays 69 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 89 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 50 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
None of the 122 active listings in Bouillon display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Bouillon.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Bouillon neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Bouillon City Center, Near the Semois River and Bouillon Castle Surroundings. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Bouillon City Center | Historic charm with medieval architecture and vibrant village life. Attracts tourists for its cultural significance and proximity to attractions. | Bouillon Castle, Semois River, Ducaille Park, The Museum of Bouillon, Old Town Bouillon |
| Near the Semois River | Beautiful river views and outdoor activities. Ideal for nature enthusiasts and those seeking a tranquil getaway. | Semois River canoeing, Forest trails, Fishing spots, Picnic areas, Cycling paths |
| Bouillon Castle Surroundings | Direct access to the famous Bouillon Castle, a top historical site in the region. Great for tourists interested in history and architecture. | Bouillon Castle, Historical reenactments, Scenic views from the castle, Exhibition halls, Castle gardens |
| Chevetogne Park | A renowned park with lush greenery and recreational activities. Appeals to families and nature lovers looking for outdoor fun. | Adventure park activities, Walking trails, Mini-golf, Playgrounds, Picnic spots |
| Nature Reserve of the Semois | Scenic beauty and abundant wildlife make this a prime spot for eco-tourism and hiking enthusiasts. | Hiking trails, Nature observation, Scenic viewpoints, Photography spots, Guided nature tours |
| Bouillon Waterfront | A tranquil area with picturesque views, perfect for relaxation and activities along the river. | Riverside restaurants, Boating, Walking paths, Fishing spots, Scenic views |
| Nearby Villages (like Herbigny) | Charming rural retreats that offer a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of the city, appealing to tourists looking for an authentic experience. | Local farms, Scenic rural landscapes, Hiking trails, Cultural events, Traditional Belgian cuisine |
| Bouillon’s Cultural Venues | Hosting arts and cultural festivals throughout the year, appealing to those interested in local culture and community activities. | Local art exhibitions, Live performances, Cultural festivals, Community events, Local cuisine workshops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 84% of listings in Bouillon, alongside 18 private-room listings (15%). Houses are the most common property type at 66%, about 4.5 times the share of apartments and condos (15%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Bouillon Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 84.4% | 103 |
| Private room | 14.8% | 18 |
| Shared room | 0.8% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Bouillon Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 66.4% | 81 |
| Apartment/Condo | 14.8% | 18 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 10.7% | 13 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 5.7% | 7 |
| Unique stay | 2.5% | 3 |
Most Bouillon homes are built for groups: 54% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, though two-bedroom homes are the most common single size (29%). Shares are of the 103 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Bouillon entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.0% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 15.5% | 16 |
| 2 bedrooms | 29.1% | 30 |
| 3 bedrooms | 26.2% | 27 |
| 4 bedrooms | 16.5% | 17 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 11.7% | 12 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Bouillon earned €11,300 over the past year, against €63,400 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 16 | €11,300 | €14,300 | €148 | 35% |
| 2 bedrooms | 30 | €8,870 | €12,300 | €149 | 31% |
| 3 bedrooms | 27 | €24,400 | €22,100 | €191 | 38% |
| 4 bedrooms | 17 | €22,100 | €35,600 | €294 | 38% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 12 | €63,400 | €60,400 | €503 | 40% |
Bouillon is a group-trip market: 33% of listings sleep eight or more guests, more than the share of the next most common size, six guests (26%). Shares are of the 105 listings with a guest capacity on file (86% of the market).
Bouillon listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 9.5% | 10 |
| 3 guests | 1.0% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 24.8% | 26 |
| 5 guests | 2.9% | 3 |
| 6 guests | 25.7% | 27 |
| 7 guests | 2.9% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 33.3% | 35 |
Bouillon hosts set up an average of 4.7 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 55% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Fireplaces are common in Bouillon: 43% of listings have one, and 89% offer free parking on site.
Share of Bouillon listings with each common amenity
Listings in Bouillon with a barbecue grill earned about 2.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €26,800 against €12,300. The gap is smaller for a hot tub (about twice as much) and outdoor furniture (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Bouillon listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBQ grill | 69% | €26,800 | €12,300 | +118% |
| Hot tub | 8% | €42,900 | €20,500 | +109% |
| Outdoor furniture | 53% | €29,300 | €14,300 | +105% |
| Indoor fireplace | 43% | €30,700 | €16,000 | +91% |
| Outdoor dining area | 60% | €27,600 | €14,400 | +91% |
| Backyard | 43% | €29,800 | €16,600 | +80% |
| Patio or balcony | 36% | €30,500 | €17,700 | +73% |
| Self check-in | 45% | €28,600 | €17,100 | +67% |
| Garden view | 16% | €32,400 | €20,500 | +58% |
| Sun loungers | 18% | €31,500 | €20,300 | +55% |
Guests
Bouillon splits its demand between home and abroad: 51% of guests who left reviews live outside Belgium, led by visitors from France and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by French and Dutch.
51% of Bouillon guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Bouillon guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Brussels | 5.3% |
| Ghent | 2.6% |
| Amsterdam | 2.4% |
| Reims | 1.6% |
| Antwerp | 1.6% |
Where Bouillon guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Belgium | 49.0% |
| France | 20.3% |
| Netherlands | 17.3% |
| Germany | 5.1% |
| United Kingdom | 2.1% |
Languages spoken by Bouillon guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.3% |
| French | 26.5% |
| Dutch | 19.3% |
| German | 7.5% |
| Spanish | 3.8% |
Bouillon Airbnbs average 4.73 stars, and 27% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.62, against 4.84 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Bouillon; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.77 |
| Cleanliness | 4.74 |
| Communication | 4.79 |
| Location | 4.81 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.62 |
Booking patterns
More than eight in ten Bouillon listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 17% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 34% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Bouillon listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 55.7% | 68 |
| 181-270 days | 27.0% | 33 |
| 91-180 days | 14.8% | 18 |
| 31-90 days | 2.5% | 3 |
Days a year Bouillon listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.5% | 3 |
| 181-270 days | 14.8% | 18 |
| 91-180 days | 28.7% | 35 |
| 31-90 days | 34.4% | 42 |
| 1-30 days | 19.7% | 24 |
The average Bouillon booking lasts 3.6 nights, longest in July and shortest in January. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 2,920 in all. 45% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Bouillon
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly nine in ten listings in Bouillon accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Bouillon listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Bouillon, used by 43% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 56% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 41% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Bouillon listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of Bouillon listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €74, and some higher fees lift the average to €124. Spread over the average stay of 3.6 nights, that adds roughly €20 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 13% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Bouillon, a nine-bedroom home, took in €158,000 over the past year, about 7.1 times the city's average of €22,300. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have four bedrooms.
Vacation home for 21 people on the river Semois Entire home · 9 bedrooms Rated 4.81
Gîte de Liresse, 12 people, 4 bedrooms Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.89
6 bedroom lovely home in Frahan-sur-Semois Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.86
Le nid des fées: exceptional villa - 7 people Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.89
La Cornette, forest and streams Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.88
The Semois farm on the waterfront with Sauna Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 4.93 Joris is the top-grossing host in Bouillon, with €158,000 in bookings from a single listing over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 122 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joris | 1 | €157,732 | €157,732 | 4.81/5 | |
| Vanessa | 2 | €114,218 | €57,109 | 4.98/5 | |
| François | 2 | €108,607 | €54,303 | 4.85/5 | |
| 4 | Godefroy | 6 | €102,910 | €17,152 | 4.36/5 |
| 5 | Claire | 2 | €100,843 | €50,421 | 4.96/5 |
| 6 | Brigitte | 1 | €100,699 | €100,699 | 4.89/5 |
| 7 | Novasol | 1 | €94,903 | €94,903 | 4.86/5 |
| 8 | Catherine | 1 | €85,205 | €85,205 | 4.88/5 |
| 9 | Dominique | 1 | €74,375 | €74,375 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Laurent | 1 | €70,895 | €70,895 | 4.88/5 |
Only 13% of Bouillon listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run a third of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 93% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 22 km, Gedinne (22 km away, 51 listings) earned the most per listing, about 24% more than Bouillon. Herbeumont was the busiest, booked on 45% of nights against 35% in Bouillon.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bièvre 11 km | 35 | €21,537 | €206 | 40% |
| Vresse-sur-Semois 12 km | 101 | €21,164 | €182 | 41% |
| Paliseul 12 km | 49 | €26,365 | €217 | 37% |
| Sedan France · 14 km | 105 | €8,399 | €85 | 35% |
| Herbeumont 15 km | 39 | €26,439 | €170 | 45% |
| Florenville 20 km | 58 | €18,762 | €193 | 34% |
| Daverdisse 21 km | 43 | €20,849 | €202 | 32% |
| Gedinne 22 km | 51 | €27,553 | €255 | 37% |
See all 32 Luxembourg Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Belgium with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Bouillon:
FAQ
An active Bouillon Airbnb grossed €22,307 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 122 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,160 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Bouillon listings earn between €819 and €3,160 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,580 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Bouillon were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Luxembourg average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Bouillon cost €208 before fees. Half of listings charge between €120 and €235, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Bouillon listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bouillon Airbnb grossed €22,307 in the 12 months to October 2026, 22% below the Luxembourg average of €28,455. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,557 a year (about €1,130 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,190 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
July usually pays best, averaging €3,270 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Bouillon listing was open to book earned €76 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €160 or more.
Bouillon stays were booked 69 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Bouillon Airbnb stay lasted 3.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Bouillon Airbnbs 4.73 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Bouillon City Center, Near the Semois River and Bouillon Castle Surroundings draw the most short-term rental interest in Bouillon. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 122 active Airbnb listings in Bouillon as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Bièvre, 11 km away.
In Bouillon, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €74, and some higher fees lift the average to €124.
All of Belgium had 9.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 2,919 Airbnb stays in Bouillon, Belgium in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Belgium tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 122 active Airbnb listings in Bouillon from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.