Airbnb market data · 202612 months to August 2026
Ittre, Belgium Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Ittre brought in €20,556 over the 12 months through August 2026, across just 23 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Ittre run through August 2026.
The short answer
Ittre Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €177 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 23 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 23 active listings, Ittre is the 12th-largest of 16 Walloon Brabant markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Ittre Airbnb market See Every Ittre ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Ittre?
Gross bookings per Ittre listing averaged €20,556 over the 12 months to August 2026 (Walloon Brabant average: €17,384), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Ittre listing brings in €4,000 in July, its best month, and €1,320 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Ittre's 23 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €6,550+ a month, about 5.5 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €3,750 or more, roughly €2,600 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,190 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €615 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about three times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,400. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Ittre Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the August 2026 data. August's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to July.
July 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in December 2025.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | €3,608 | 44.4% | €155 | €116 | 73 days | 5.5 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €3,214 | 35.9% | €155 | €107 | 50 days | 3.6 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €3,628 | 44.4% | €156 | €117 | 47 days | 4.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,545 | 35.6% | €156 | €85 | 74 days | 7.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,168 | 46.0% | €156 | €70 | 39 days | 6.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,973 | 36.0% | €154 | €64 | 44 days | 10.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,820 | 27.2% | €155 | €65 | 53 days | 4.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,895 | 31.2% | €156 | €61 | 49 days | 5.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,941 | 41.5% | €169 | €98 | 61 days | 2.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €3,007 | 45.0% | €169 | €97 | 76 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,610 | 43.1% | €169 | €87 | 71 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,768 | 43.4% | €171 | €122 | 66 days | 5.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Ittre address, run it through the Airbnb revenue calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Ittre Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Ittre Airbnb took in €20,556 in the 12 months to August 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,230 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,950 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €870 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,310 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,070 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Ittre Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,686 | €62,090 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay4% of Ittre bookings | €870 | €2,750 |
| Gross bookings | €20,556 | €64,840 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 74% of Ittre listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,520 | −€7,940 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€870 | −€2,750 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,030 | −€3,240 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€410 | −€1,300 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€620 | −€1,950 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€210 | −€210 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,760 | −€17,490 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €14,796about €1,230 a month | €47,350about €3,950 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Ittre Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Ittre's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Ittre home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Ittre's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Ittre listings are booked on 53% or more of their nights, against 35% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €77 adds about €770 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €175 a night or more, against a median of €77. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,970 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €4,000, against €1,320 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Ittre listings average 4.77 stars, and 39% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,400 a month, against €1,710 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Ittre?
Ittre listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Walloon Brabant average (43%) and in line with the Belgium average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 47% in August and falls to 25% in February.
Across Ittre's 23 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 79%+ of open nights, 44 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 53% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 35% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 20% or less, under two nights a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Ittre, February the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Ittre?
The average nightly rate in Ittre, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €177 over the past year, about 22% above the Walloon Brabant average of €145 and about the same as the Belgium average (€185). Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about €150 and €165.
Across Ittre's 23 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €410+ a night, about 5.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €175 or more, about €100 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €77 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €68 or less, about 12% below the median.
Average nightly rate by month in Ittre
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €156. The 12-month ADR of €177 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Ittre?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Ittre it averaged €79 over the past year, from about €45 in a typical January to about €129 in a typical July.
Across Ittre's 23 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €193+ per open night, about 4.4 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €88 or more, about €45 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €44 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €29 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
July RevPAR is about 2.9 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €79.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Ittre
With only 23 active listings, the monthly pattern in Ittre is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in February.
Average revenue by month in Ittre
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,400.
Revenue by month in Ittre in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,400 |
| February | €1,320 |
| March | €1,580 |
| April | €2,300 |
| May | €2,990 |
| June | €2,850 |
| July | €4,000 |
| August | €2,940 |
| September | €2,680 |
| October | €2,990 |
| November | €2,020 |
| December | €1,730 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Ittre?
Guests book Ittre stays 50 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). June stays are booked furthest out, about 70 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 37 days. A typical June booking is made in early April.
June stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, August 2024 to July 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Ittre
None of the 23 active listings in Ittre display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Ittre.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Ittre
AirROI's area guide picks seven Ittre neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Ittre City Center, La Hulpe and Braine-le-Château. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Ittre City Center | The heart of Ittre, featuring local shops, cafes, and easy access to public transportation. Attracts tourists looking for a local experience. | Ittre Church, Parc du Château, local boutiques, restaurants, cafes |
| La Hulpe | Close to the beautiful La Hulpe Castle and the nature park, a tranquil area for families and nature lovers. | La Hulpe Castle, Sonian Forest, Nature Park, Lacs de Genval, local hiking trails |
| Braine-le-Château | Rich in history with its old town charm, appealing to tourists interested in history and culture. | Braine-le-Château Castle, historic town center, local markets, cultural events |
| Genval | Popular for its beautiful lake and luxurious hotels, attracting travelers looking for a picturesque getaway. | Lake Genval, Royal Golf Club of Belgium, local spa and wellness facilities, restaurant district |
| Louvain-la-Neuve | Home to a vibrant university community, providing opportunities for short-term rentals to students and tourists. | Université catholique de Louvain, Science Park, local festivals, cultural events |
| Chastre | A peaceful area with rural charm, great for visitors looking to escape the city hustle and enjoy nature. | Chastre Forest, local farms, cycle paths, nature trails |
| Walloon Brabant Countryside | The picturesque countryside offers a serene getaway within nature, ideal for hiking and outdoor activities. | Scenic views, hiking trails, small villages, agro-tourism opportunities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Ittre vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Lasne (15 km away, 44 listings) earned the most per listing, about 43% more than Ittre.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nivelles 8 km | 45 | €12,150 | €113 | 37% |
| Braine-l'Alleud 9 km | 34 | €13,805 | €133 | 40% |
| Waterloo 12 km | 65 | €17,890 | €144 | 45% |
| Genappe 15 km | 35 | €16,462 | €138 | 44% |
| Lasne 15 km | 44 | €29,486 | €233 | 49% |
| Soignies 18 km | 35 | €13,198 | €102 | 45% |
| Uccle - Ukkel 18 km | 120 | €17,685 | €154 | 46% |
| Forest - Vorst 20 km | 139 | €13,702 | €109 | 46% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Walloon Brabant
- Wavre Airbnb data 61 listings
- Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve Airbnb data 58 listings
- Rixensart Airbnb data 41 listings
- Grez-Doiceau Airbnb data 30 listings
See all 16 Walloon Brabant Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Ittre
Markets elsewhere in Belgium with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Ittre:
- Vresse-sur-Semois Airbnb data Belgium · €182/night · 41.1%
- De Panne Airbnb data Belgium · €175/night · 39.4%
- De Haan Airbnb data Belgium · €188/night · 40.6%
- Middelkerke Airbnb data Belgium · €168/night · 39.9%
- Kortrijk Airbnb data Belgium · €160/night · 42.5%
- Dinant Airbnb data Belgium · €186/night · 44.6%
FAQ
Ittre Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Ittre?
An active Ittre Airbnb grossed €20,556 on average in the 12 months to August 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 23 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,750 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Ittre?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Ittre listings earn between €615 and €3,750 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,550 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Ittre?
Listings in Ittre were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Walloon Brabant average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Ittre?
The average booked night in Ittre cost €177 before fees. Half of listings charge between €68 and €175; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Ittre?
None of the active Ittre listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Ittre?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Ittre Airbnb grossed €20,556 in the 12 months to August 2026, 18% above the Walloon Brabant average of €17,384, though with only 23 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €14,796 a year (about €1,230 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,950 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Ittre?
July usually pays best, averaging €4,000 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Ittre?
Each night a Ittre listing was open to book earned €79 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €193 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Ittre?
Ittre stays were booked 50 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Ittre?
The average Ittre Airbnb stay lasted 6.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 19 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Ittre rated?
Guests rate Ittre Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Ittre?
Ittre City Center, La Hulpe and Braine-le-Château draw the most short-term rental interest in Ittre. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Ittre?
AirROI counted 23 active Airbnb listings in Ittre as of August 2026. The closest tracked market is Nivelles, 8 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Ittre?
In Ittre, nearly two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €35, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €74, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 23 active Airbnb listings in Ittre from September 2025 to August 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.