Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Huberdeau, QC Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Huberdeau brought in CA$39,832 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Huberdeau run through April 2026.
The short answer
Huberdeau Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged CA$294 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.8 times as much as in May, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Huberdeau is the 206th-largest of 223 Quebec markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Huberdeau Airbnb market See Every Huberdeau ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Huberdeau?
Gross bookings per Huberdeau listing averaged CA$39,832 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Quebec average: CA$38,157), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Huberdeau listing brought in CA$7,360 in July, its best month, and CA$2,610 in May, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Huberdeau's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn CA$7,450+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn CA$5,300 or more, roughly CA$2,100 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about CA$3,180 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn CA$2,050 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 2.8 times what May did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$4,210. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Huberdeau Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
July led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | CA$2,614 | 35.7% | CA$241 | CA$84 | 57 days | 3.1 nights |
| Jun 2025 | CA$3,127 | 37.1% | CA$275 | CA$104 | 36 days | 2.9 nights |
| Jul 2025 | CA$7,357 | 75.6% | CA$309 | CA$237 | 76 days | 3.7 nights |
| Aug 2025 | CA$7,300 | 72.8% | CA$318 | CA$235 | 86 days | 3.6 nights |
| Sep 2025 | CA$3,396 | 40.7% | CA$287 | CA$113 | 40 days | 2.5 nights |
| Oct 2025 | CA$3,306 | 35.9% | CA$285 | CA$107 | 46 days | 2.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | CA$3,364 | 34.2% | CA$278 | CA$112 | 20 days | 2.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | CA$3,995 | 34.5% | CA$333 | CA$129 | 79 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | CA$3,656 | 32.9% | CA$308 | CA$118 | 40 days | 2.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | CA$4,290 | 44.5% | CA$311 | CA$153 | 43 days | 3.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | CA$3,904 | 35.8% | CA$306 | CA$126 | 33 days | 2.8 nights |
| Apr 2026* | CA$1,755 | 20.7% | CA$278 | CA$58 | 21 days | 2.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Huberdeau market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Huberdeau Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Huberdeau Airbnb took in CA$39,832 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CA$2,060 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CA$3,450 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the CA$5,800 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about CA$2,540 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about CA$1,770 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Huberdeau Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | CA$34,032 | CA$56,590 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay15% of Huberdeau bookings | CA$5,800 | CA$9,640 |
| Gross bookings | CA$39,832 | CA$66,230 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 72% of Huberdeau listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −CA$4,790 | −CA$7,970 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; CA$0 if you clean yourself | −CA$5,800 | −CA$9,640 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CA$1,990 | −CA$3,310 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CA$800 | −CA$1,320 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CA$1,190 | −CA$1,990 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CA$400 | −CA$400 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CA$200 | −CA$200 |
| ManagementCA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −CA$15,170 | −CA$24,830 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CA$24,662about CA$2,060 a month | CA$41,400about CA$3,450 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Huberdeau Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Huberdeau's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Huberdeau home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Huberdeau's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Huberdeau listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 40% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of CA$265 adds about CA$2,630 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge CA$340 a night or more, against a median of CA$265. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about CA$3,400 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about CA$7,360, against CA$2,610 in May, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Huberdeau listings average 4.88 stars, and 50% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CA$5,520 a month, against CA$3,320 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Huberdeau?
Huberdeau listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Quebec average (44%) and 5 points below the Canada average (45%). Occupancy swings from 33% in January to 76% in July.
Across Huberdeau's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 69%+ of open nights, 29 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 40% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 25% or less, under two nights a week.
July was the busiest month in Huberdeau, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Huberdeau?
The average nightly rate in Huberdeau, known as ADR (average daily rate), was CA$294 over the past year, about the same as the Quebec and Canada averages (both about CA$290). Rates peak in December at about CA$335 and bottom out in May at about CA$240.
Across Huberdeau's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge CA$455+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge CA$340 or more, about CA$75 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about CA$265 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge CA$235 or less, about 11% below the median.
December rates ran 39% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$296. Dashed: April data incomplete.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Huberdeau?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Huberdeau it averaged CA$125 over the past year, from about CA$84 in May to about CA$237 in July.
Across Huberdeau's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn CA$217+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn CA$149 or more, about CA$55 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about CA$95 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn CA$78 or less, about 18% below the median.
July RevPAR was about 2.8 times May's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$138. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of CA$125 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Huberdeau
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Huberdeau is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in May.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Huberdeau?
Guests book Huberdeau stays 53 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 86 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 20 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: April data incomplete.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Huberdeau
89% of the 18 active listings in Huberdeau display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Huberdeau.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Huberdeau
AirROI's area guide picks six Huberdeau neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Lac des Sables, Parc National du Mont-Tremblant and Saint-Saveur. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Lac des Sables | A serene and picturesque lake area perfect for nature lovers and families looking to relax and enjoy outdoor activities. It offers a tranquil setting with various water activities available. | Lac des Sables, Parc du Domaine Vert, canoeing and kayaking, beach access, fishing spots |
| Parc National du Mont-Tremblant | A sprawling natural park that provides a wealth of outdoor activities including hiking, kayaking, and wildlife watching. Perfect for eco-tourism and adventure seekers. | Hiking trails, Lakes and rivers, Wildlife viewing, Camping grounds, Cycling paths |
| Saint-Saveur | A charming town known for its quaint streets, boutique shops, and ski resorts. Excellent for hosting families and couples looking for a romantic getaway or an active holiday. | Saint-Saveur Ski Resort, Les Jardins du Pré des Sources, art galleries, local shops, restaurants |
| Estérel | A picturesque area known for its luxurious waterfront properties and stunning views of the lake. Attracts upscale tourists looking for relaxation and leisure activities. | Lac du Petit Prince, Spa Estérel, golf courses, hiking trails, fine dining |
| Val-Morin | A hidden gem that offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, ideal for those looking to escape the busier tourist spots. Attracts families and nature enthusiasts. | Val-Morin Ski Resort, Biking trails, nature parks, local artisan markets, craft fairs |
| Mont-Saint-Sauveur | A well-known travel destination for ski enthusiasts in the winter and a summer destination for families looking for amusement parks and outdoor fun. | Mont-Saint-Sauveur Ski Resort, Aquapark Mont-Saint-Sauveur, Panorama Tremblant, Plein Air Mont-Saint-Sauveur, shopping and dining |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Huberdeau vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 26 km, La Conception (19 km away) earned the most per listing, about 91% more than Huberdeau.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amherst 11 km | 113 | CA$49,515 | CA$392 | 37% |
| Mont-Blanc 18 km | 197 | CA$47,067 | CA$373 | 34% |
| La Conception 19 km | 168 | CA$76,062 | CA$508 | 42% |
| Les Laurentides 20 km | 84 | CA$51,009 | CA$479 | 39% |
| Mont-Tremblant 22 km | 1,166 | CA$57,109 | CA$431 | 39% |
| Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard 22 km | 143 | CA$41,378 | CA$316 | 38% |
| Wentworth-Nord 25 km | 35 | CA$53,478 | CA$499 | 33% |
| Lac-Supérieur 26 km | 235 | CA$54,768 | CA$410 | 39% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Quebec
- Montreal Airbnb data 6,768 listings
- Quebec Airbnb data 1,742 listings
- Gatineau Airbnb data 641 listings
- Longueuil Airbnb data 520 listings
- Petite-Rivière-Saint-François Airbnb data 467 listings
- Chertsey Airbnb data 257 listings
- Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury Airbnb data 252 listings
- Beaupré Airbnb data 247 listings
See all 223 Quebec Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Huberdeau
Markets elsewhere in Canada with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Huberdeau:
- Central Elgin Airbnb data ON · CA$305/night · 39.5%
- Collingwood Airbnb data ON · CA$270/night · 39.9%
- Belleville Airbnb data ON · CA$294/night · 43.1%
- Cavendish Airbnb data PE · CA$268/night · 39.7%
- Niagara Falls Airbnb data ON · CA$280/night · 37.4%
- Fernie Airbnb data BC · CA$291/night · 44.4%
FAQ
Huberdeau Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Huberdeau?
An active Huberdeau Airbnb grossed CA$39,832 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CA$5,300 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Huberdeau?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Huberdeau listings earn between CA$2,050 and CA$5,300 in a typical month, and the top tenth CA$7,450 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Huberdeau?
Listings in Huberdeau were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Quebec average. July was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Huberdeau?
The average booked night in Huberdeau cost CA$294 before fees. Half of listings charge between CA$235 and CA$340, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Huberdeau?
In Huberdeau, 89% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Huberdeau?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Huberdeau Airbnb grossed CA$39,832 in the 12 months to April 2026, in line with the Quebec average, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CA$24,662 a year (about CA$2,060 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CA$3,450 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Huberdeau?
July paid best over the past year, at CA$7,360 per active listing, and May paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Huberdeau?
Each night a Huberdeau listing was open to book earned CA$125 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made CA$217 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Huberdeau?
Huberdeau stays were booked 53 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Huberdeau?
The average Huberdeau Airbnb stay lasted 3.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 33 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Huberdeau rated?
Guests rate Huberdeau Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Huberdeau?
Lac des Sables, Parc National du Mont-Tremblant and Saint-Saveur draw the most short-term rental interest in Huberdeau. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Huberdeau?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Huberdeau as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Amherst, 11 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Huberdeau?
In Huberdeau, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about CA$181.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Huberdeau from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Canadian dollars at CA$1.39 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.