Airbnb market data · 202612 months to August 2026
Blacé, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Blacé brought in €14,277 over the 12 months through August 2026, across just 22 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Blacé run through August 2026.
The short answer
Blacé Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €227 a night and were booked on 33% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.8 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 22 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 22 active listings, Blacé is the 619th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Blacé Airbnb market See Every Blacé ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Blacé?
Gross bookings per Blacé listing averaged €14,277 over the 12 months to August 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Blacé listing brings in €2,810 in July, its best month, and €746 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Blacé's 22 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,300+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,010 or more, roughly €840 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,170 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €618 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 3.8 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,610. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Blacé Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the August 2026 data. August's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to July.
August 2025 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in July 2026. Across the past two years, July is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | €2,564 | 52.7% | €216 | €83 | 105 days | 2.2 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,659 | 36.0% | €215 | €55 | 96 days | 1.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,392 | 29.8% | €213 | €45 | 65 days | 2.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €746 | 25.9% | €209 | €25 | 78 days | 1.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,508 | 39.3% | €212 | €49 | 28 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,374 | 29.4% | €208 | €44 | 48 days | 5.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,911 | 33.6% | €205 | €68 | 51 days | 2.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,732 | 28.8% | €205 | €56 | 43 days | 3.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €2,068 | 33.3% | €236 | €69 | 64 days | 2.8 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,342 | 38.4% | €244 | €76 | 70 days | 2.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,559 | 35.5% | €253 | €52 | 68 days | 2.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,488 | 64.5% | €253 | €80 | 89 days | 5.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Blacé address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Blacé Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Blacé Airbnb took in €14,277 in the 12 months to August 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €860 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,490 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €780 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €920 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €750 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Blacé Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,497 | €23,190 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Blacé bookings | €780 | €1,340 |
| Gross bookings | €14,277 | €24,530 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 64% of Blacé listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,560 | −€2,690 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€780 | −€1,340 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€710 | −€1,230 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€290 | −€490 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€430 | −€740 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,980 | −€6,700 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,297about €860 a month | €17,830about €1,490 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Blacé Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Blacé's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Blacé home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Blacé's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Blacé listings are booked on 51% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €105 adds about €1,060 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €200 a night or more, against a median of €105. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,350 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €2,810, against €746 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Blacé listings average 4.93 stars, and 50% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,040 a month, against €1,190 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Blacé?
Blacé listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 8 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 26% in November to 64% in July.
Across Blacé's 22 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 68%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 51% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 19% or less, under two nights a week.
July is usually the busiest month in Blacé, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The 12-month rate of 33% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Blacé?
The average nightly rate in Blacé, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €227 over the past year, about 26% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 42% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in June and July at about €235 and bottom out in February and March at about €200.
Across Blacé's 22 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €350+ a night, about 3.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €200 or more, about €95 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €105 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €72 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
July rates run 18% above February's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €200. The 12-month ADR of €227 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Blacé?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Blacé it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €25 in a typical November to about €91 in a typical July.
Across Blacé's 22 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €129+ per open night, about 3.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €64 or more, about €25 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €39 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €22 or less, about 56% of the median.
July RevPAR is about 3.6 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, August 2024 to July 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €53. The 12-month RevPAR of €66 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Blacé
With only 22 active listings, the monthly pattern in Blacé is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in November.
Average revenue by month in Blacé
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,620.
Revenue by month in Blacé in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,060 |
| February | €1,440 |
| March | €1,460 |
| April | €1,530 |
| May | €1,930 |
| June | €1,620 |
| July | €2,810 |
| August | €2,560 |
| September | €1,660 |
| October | €1,390 |
| November | €746 |
| December | €1,270 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Blacé?
Guests book Blacé stays 68 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 105 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, August 2024 to July 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Blacé
None of the 22 active listings in Blacé display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Blacé.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Blacé
AirROI's area guide picks seven Blacé neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Blacé Village, Les Monts du Beaujolais and Beaujolais Vineyards. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Blacé Village | Charming French village with a rustic atmosphere, perfect for tourists looking to experience authentic French culture. It offers a peaceful escape with local markets and vineyards nearby. | Local vineyards, Historic village center, Biking trails, Nearby Beaujolais wine route |
| Les Monts du Beaujolais | Scenic mountains offering outdoor adventure opportunities such as hiking and biking. Ideal for nature lovers and those seeking a tranquil setting. | Hiking trails, Stunning views, Picnic areas, Natural parks |
| Beaujolais Vineyards | Famous for its wine production, attracting tourists throughout the year for wine tastings and vineyard tours. A must-visit for wine enthusiasts. | Wine tasting tours, Vineyard walks, Winery visits, Beaujolais wine festival |
| Theippière | A tranquil area perfect for getaway stays, with beautiful nature and local farms. Good for families and those looking for a serene vacation. | Scenic farms, Nature walks, Local cuisine, Artisan markets |
| Oingt | One of the most beautiful villages in France, renowned for its medieval architecture and charm. Attracts visitors interested in history and culture. | Historic buildings, Art galleries, Walking tours, Scenic views |
| L'Arbre | An area known for its rural charm and connection to nature. It offers beautiful landscapes and a real taste of the countryside, ideal for nature lovers. | Beautiful countryside, Horseback riding, Local markets, Bicycle routes |
| Salles-Arbuissonnas-en-Beaujolais | Another picturesque village offering a great retreat for tourists seeking peace and tranquility. Surrounded by nature and close to Beaujolais attractions. | Local wineries, Hiking opportunities, Cycling paths, Cultural festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Blacé vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 28 km, Saint-Didier-au-Mont-d'Or (28 km away, 55 listings) earned the most per listing, about 48% more than Blacé. Gleizé was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 33% in Blacé.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleizé 6 km | 48 | €15,304 | €138 | 44% |
| Villefranche-sur-Saône 8 km | 168 | €8,409 | €86 | 35% |
| Belleville-en-Beaujolais 11 km | 43 | €16,507 | €180 | 41% |
| Anse 12 km | 31 | €12,617 | €100 | 40% |
| Trévoux 15 km | 36 | €12,337 | €112 | 39% |
| Thizy-les-Bourgs 26 km | 33 | €10,191 | €127 | 28% |
| Dardilly 26 km | 43 | €10,037 | €119 | 37% |
| Saint-Didier-au-Mont-d'Or 28 km | 55 | €21,145 | €345 | 35% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
- Lyon Airbnb data 4,473 listings
- Annecy Airbnb data 3,140 listings
- Chamonix-Mont-Blanc Airbnb data 2,184 listings
- Morzine Airbnb data 1,836 listings
- Les Belleville Airbnb data 1,480 listings
- Les Deux Alpes Airbnb data 1,418 listings
- Bourg-Saint-Maurice Airbnb data 1,362 listings
- Grenoble Airbnb data 1,351 listings
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Blacé
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Blacé:
- Île-aux-Moines Airbnb data France · €233/night · 35.0%
- Le Cannet Airbnb data France · €237/night · 34.9%
- Saint-Émilion Airbnb data France · €223/night · 36.2%
- Salernes Airbnb data France · €212/night · 34.8%
- Deauville Airbnb data France · €203/night · 33.8%
- Fayence Airbnb data France · €248/night · 34.4%
FAQ
Blacé Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Blacé?
An active Blacé Airbnb grossed €14,277 on average in the 12 months to August 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 22 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,010 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Blacé?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Blacé listings earn between €618 and €2,010 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,300 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Blacé?
Listings in Blacé were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. July is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Blacé?
The average booked night in Blacé cost €227 before fees. Half of listings charge between €72 and €200; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Blacé?
None of the active Blacé listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Blacé?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Blacé Airbnb grossed €14,277 in the 12 months to August 2026, 13% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463, though with only 22 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,297 a year (about €860 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,490 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Blacé?
July usually pays best, averaging €2,810 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Blacé?
Each night a Blacé listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €129 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Blacé?
Blacé stays were booked 68 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Blacé?
The average Blacé Airbnb stay lasted 3.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 22 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Blacé rated?
Guests rate Blacé Airbnbs 4.93 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Blacé?
Blacé Village, Les Monts du Beaujolais and Beaujolais Vineyards draw the most short-term rental interest in Blacé. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Blacé?
AirROI counted 22 active Airbnb listings in Blacé as of August 2026. The closest tracked market is Gleizé, 6 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Blacé?
In Blacé, nearly two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €20; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 22 active Airbnb listings in Blacé from September 2025 to August 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.