Luxury ski retreat for 15 with spa Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €741,781
- Occupancy
- 61.7%
- Daily rate
- €3,506
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in La Giettaz brought in €30,330 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 84% more than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
La Giettaz earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €264 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in September, usually the slowest.
With 131 active listings, La Giettaz is the 115th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 28%.
Browse the live La Giettaz Airbnb market See Every La Giettaz ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per La Giettaz listing averaged €30,330 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average La Giettaz listing brings in €5,930 in February, its best month, and €2,490 in September, its slowest. June runs within 5% of September, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 2.4 times what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,680. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,956 | 20.6% | €237 | €63 | 25 days | 3.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €3,556 | 22.7% | €238 | €119 | 24 days | 4.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €4,386 | 40.0% | €273 | €141 | 102 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,833 | 34.1% | €296 | €124 | 77 days | 5.7 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €5,960 | 62.3% | €313 | €213 | 128 days | 7.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €4,125 | 33.2% | €290 | €133 | 40 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €3,119 | 25.6% | €250 | €104 | 31 days | 3.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,349 | 25.6% | €240 | €76 | 43 days | 3.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,633 | 28.0% | €224 | €88 | 37 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €4,480 | 43.2% | €255 | €145 | 63 days | 6.8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,811 | 55.2% | €263 | €155 | 80 days | 5.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,289 | 35.1% | €219 | €76 | 28 days | 3.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one La Giettaz address, run it through the Airbnb profit calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average La Giettaz Airbnb took in €30,330 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,620 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,040 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €3,120 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,880 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,400 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €27,210 | €50,390 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay10% of La Giettaz bookings | €3,120 | €5,780 |
| Gross bookings | €30,330 | €56,170 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of La Giettaz listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€4,240 | −€7,850 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€3,120 | −€5,780 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,520 | −€2,810 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€610 | −€1,120 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€910 | −€1,690 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€300 | −€300 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€150 | −€150 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€10,850 | −€19,700 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €19,480about €1,620 a month | €36,470about €3,040 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from La Giettaz's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one La Giettaz home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €4,680 a month, against €2,530 for the average one.
Occupancy
La Giettaz listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 4 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 22% in November to 64% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in La Giettaz, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in La Giettaz, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €264 over the past year, about 47% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 65% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €295 and bottom out in October and November at about €215.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 38% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €249. The 12-month ADR of €264 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In La Giettaz it averaged €112 over the past year, from about €83 in a typical September to about €212 in a typical February.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
February RevPAR is about 2.6 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €122. The 12-month RevPAR of €112 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
La Giettaz has two high seasons, January–March and July–August, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to June.
Average revenue by month in La Giettaz
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,680.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €4,200 |
| February | High season | €5,930 |
| March | High season | €4,010 |
| April | Low season | €3,380 |
| May | Low season | €2,690 |
| June | Low season | €2,590 |
| July | High season | €4,510 |
| August | High season | €4,930 |
| September | Low season | €2,490 |
| October | Low season | €2,810 |
| November | Low season | €2,860 |
| December | Shoulder season | €3,800 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–March, July–August | €4,720 | 47% | €275 |
| Shoulder seasonDecember | €3,800 | 39% | €243 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €2,800 | 25% | €229 |
Guests book La Giettaz stays 64 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 116 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 28 days. A typical February booking is made in late October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 64 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
11% of the 131 active listings in La Giettaz display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in La Giettaz.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks La Giettaz Village and La Vallée de l'Arve as the parts of La Giettaz that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| La Giettaz Village | Charming alpine village nestled in the Aravis mountains, known for its traditional architecture and stunning views. Ideal for travelers seeking a quiet retreat in nature with access to outdoor activities. | Skiing in La Giettaz, Hiking trails in the Aravis, Les Portes du Mont-Blanc, Local artisan shops, Giettaz Church |
| La Vallée de l'Arve | A beautiful valley offering access to both winter sports in the ski resorts and summer activities like hiking and mountain biking. A great area for families and adventure seekers. | Les Contamines-Montjoie Ski Resort, Hiking in the Monts du Mont-Blanc, River sports in the Arve, Beautiful mountain scenery |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in La Giettaz is an entire home: 97% of listings, with private rooms at 3%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 65%, about 2.1 times the share of houses (31%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
La Giettaz Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 96.9% | 127 |
| Private room | 3.1% | 4 |
Listings by property type
La Giettaz Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 64.9% | 85 |
| House | 30.5% | 40 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 3.1% | 4 |
| Unique stay | 1.5% | 2 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in La Giettaz (38% of entire homes), and 37% have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 122 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
La Giettaz entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.7% | 7 |
| 1 bedroom | 19.7% | 24 |
| 2 bedrooms | 37.7% | 46 |
| 3 bedrooms | 16.4% | 20 |
| 4 bedrooms | 9.8% | 12 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 10.7% | 13 |
A typical one-bedroom home in La Giettaz earned €7,570 over the past year, against €36,200 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 24 | €7,570 | €10,600 | €99 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 46 | €8,280 | €12,800 | €136 | 36% |
| 3 bedrooms | 20 | €13,600 | €15,900 | €197 | 35% |
| 4 bedrooms | 12 | €15,800 | €39,600 | €368 | 34% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 13 | €36,200 | €167,000 | €1,214 | 34% |
The most common capacity in La Giettaz is eight or more guests (29% of listings), and 55% of listings sleep six or more.
La Giettaz listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.8% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 5.5% | 7 |
| 3 guests | 0.8% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 28.1% | 36 |
| 5 guests | 10.2% | 13 |
| 6 guests | 21.9% | 28 |
| 7 guests | 3.9% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 28.9% | 37 |
La Giettaz hosts set up an average of 4.3 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 41% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in La Giettaz: 94% of listings offer it, and 63% have a patio or balcony.
Share of La Giettaz listings with each common amenity
Listings in La Giettaz with an indoor fireplace earned about 6.5 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €87,100 against €13,500. The gap is smaller for a dedicated workspace (about 5.6 times as much) and a barbecue grill (about 4.8 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for La Giettaz listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indoor fireplace | 23% | €87,100 | €13,500 | +548% |
| Dedicated workspace | 27% | €76,200 | €13,600 | +460% |
| BBQ grill | 37% | €60,100 | €12,600 | +378% |
| Self check-in | 48% | €48,000 | €13,900 | +245% |
| Backyard | 39% | €53,100 | €15,800 | +236% |
| Free street parking | 34% | €45,000 | €22,600 | +99% |
| Patio or balcony | 63% | €34,000 | €24,200 | +40% |
Guests
Most La Giettaz guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 22% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Belgium and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 43%, followed by English and Spanish.
78% of La Giettaz guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where La Giettaz guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 6.9% |
| Lyon | 5.4% |
| Lille | 1.9% |
| Strasbourg | 1.5% |
| Geneva | 1.5% |
Where La Giettaz guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 78.0% |
| Belgium | 5.3% |
| Germany | 3.6% |
| United Kingdom | 3.2% |
| Switzerland | 2.6% |
Languages spoken by La Giettaz guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 43.0% |
| English | 35.9% |
| Spanish | 6.8% |
| German | 5.6% |
| Italian | 2.5% |
La Giettaz Airbnbs average 4.84 stars, and 36% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.88 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in La Giettaz; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.84 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.78 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten La Giettaz listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 10% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 41% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year La Giettaz listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 56.5% | 74 |
| 181-270 days | 35.1% | 46 |
| 91-180 days | 8.4% | 11 |
Days a year La Giettaz listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.8% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 9.2% | 12 |
| 91-180 days | 36.6% | 48 |
| 31-90 days | 41.2% | 54 |
| 1-30 days | 12.2% | 16 |
The average La Giettaz booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in July and shortest in May. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year, some 2,130 in all. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in La Giettaz
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 32% of listings in La Giettaz accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by La Giettaz listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in La Giettaz, used by 56% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly seven in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 24% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of La Giettaz listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than two-thirds of La Giettaz listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €78, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €182, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €14 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 10% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in La Giettaz, a seven-bedroom home, took in €742,000 over the past year, about 24 times the city's average of €30,300. Five of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other one has four bedrooms.
Luxury ski retreat for 15 with spa Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Ski in the Alps and wellness spa Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Stylish property with a hot tub and terrace Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Renovated farmhouse for 10 with sauna Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Secluded ski base with great views Entire home · 6 bedrooms
Stunning base with hot tub for 10 Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.69 OVO Network is the top-grossing host in La Giettaz, with €2.26 million in bookings across 7 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 29% of the market's 131 listings. OVO Network also earns more per listing than any other host on the list.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVO Network | 7 | €2,264,851 | €323,550 | 4.93/5 | |
| Agence Cocoonr | 12 | €183,727 | €15,311 | 4.58/5 | |
| Yacine | 2 | €77,292 | €38,646 | 4.82/5 | |
| 4 | Sci Albert Village | 5 | €67,065 | €13,413 | 4.74/5 |
| 5 | Dany | 2 | €60,294 | €30,147 | 4.99/5 |
| 6 | Agnellet | 4 | €58,291 | €14,573 | 4.82/5 |
| 7 | Xavier | 2 | €58,284 | €29,142 | 4.98/5 |
| 8 | Alexandra | 2 | €58,099 | €29,050 | 4.93/5 |
| 9 | Suzanne | 1 | €56,922 | €56,922 | 4.96/5 |
| 10 | Olivier | 1 | €53,182 | €53,182 | 4.96/5 |
Only 11% of La Giettaz listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 29% of listings are run by Superhosts. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 27% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 9 km, Manigod (8 km away) earned the most per listing, about 50% more than La Giettaz.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flumet 6 km | 130 | €13,138 | €166 | 35% |
| Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle 6 km | 37 | €32,100 | €349 | 38% |
| La Clusaz 6 km | 639 | €26,117 | €347 | 35% |
| Praz-sur-Arly 6 km | 273 | €14,376 | €208 | 34% |
| Notre-Dame-de-Bellecombe 8 km | 191 | €17,566 | €244 | 33% |
| Manigod 8 km | 248 | €45,615 | €419 | 39% |
| Crest-Voland 8 km | 112 | €17,359 | €240 | 32% |
| Megève 9 km | 965 | €23,892 | €380 | 32% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to La Giettaz:
FAQ
An active La Giettaz Airbnb grossed €30,330 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 131 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,300 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of La Giettaz listings earn between €671 and €2,300 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,290 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in La Giettaz were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in La Giettaz cost €264 before fees. Half of listings charge between €91 and €205; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
In La Giettaz, 11% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average La Giettaz Airbnb grossed €30,330 in the 12 months to October 2026, 84% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €19,480 a year (about €1,620 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,040 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €5,930 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a La Giettaz listing was open to book earned €112 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €151 or more.
La Giettaz stays were booked 64 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average La Giettaz Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate La Giettaz Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
La Giettaz Village and La Vallée de l'Arve draw the most short-term rental interest in La Giettaz. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 131 active Airbnb listings in La Giettaz as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Flumet, 6 km away.
In La Giettaz, more than two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €78, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €182, so the median is the better guide.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 2,127 Airbnb stays in La Giettaz, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 131 active Airbnb listings in La Giettaz from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.