Chalet Le France Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.86 - Revenue
- €323,833
- Occupancy
- 38.1%
- Daily rate
- €2,852
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Les Allues brought in €31,321 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 90% more than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates in Les Allues run ahead of the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €427 a night and were booked on 39% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 8 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 922 active listings, Les Allues is the 17th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 10% while the number of active listings grew 22%.
Browse the live Les Allues Airbnb market See Every Les Allues ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Les Allues listing averaged €31,321 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Les Allues listing brings in €9,750 in February, its best month, and €1,230 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 53% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 8 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €3,960. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,320 | 11.9% | €384 | €43 | 12 days | 3.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,361 | 22.4% | €391 | €79 | 47 days | 7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €6,220 | 42.6% | €436 | €201 | 117 days | 7.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €7,825 | 52.0% | €456 | €252 | 94 days | 8.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €9,573 | 64.7% | €491 | €342 | 129 days | 8.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €7,719 | 53.7% | €457 | €249 | 91 days | 6.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €3,334 | 30.0% | €413 | €111 | 73 days | 5.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,859 | 23.4% | €389 | €92 | 30 days | 5.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,188 | 21.6% | €371 | €73 | 17 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,311 | 28.3% | €365 | €75 | 40 days | 5.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,208 | 29.0% | €364 | €71 | 62 days | 5.2 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,370 | 15.3% | €370 | €46 | 11 days | 3.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Les Allues address, run it through the Airbnb revenue calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Allues Airbnb took in €31,321 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,740 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €3,450 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,500 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,950 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,500 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €28,821 | €56,650 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Les Allues bookings | €2,500 | €4,910 |
| Gross bookings | €31,321 | €61,560 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 88% of Les Allues listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€4,370 | −€8,590 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,500 | −€4,910 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,570 | −€3,080 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€630 | −€1,230 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€940 | −€1,850 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€310 | −€310 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€160 | −€160 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€10,480 | −€20,130 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €20,841about €1,740 a month | €41,430about €3,450 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Les Allues's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Les Allues home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €5,130 a month, against €2,610 for the average one.
Occupancy
Les Allues listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average and 2 percentage points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 14% in October to 67% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Les Allues, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 39% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Les Allues, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €427 over the past year, about 2.4 times the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 2.7 times the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €470 and bottom out in October and November at about €330.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 5.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 42% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €385. The 12-month ADR of €427 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Les Allues it averaged €178 over the past year, from about €40 in a typical October to about €348 in a typical February.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
February RevPAR is about 8.8 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €131. The 12-month RevPAR of €178 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Les Allues has one high season, December through March, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from April to November. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 3.6 times as much a month in December through February as in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Les Allues
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €3,960.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €7,520 |
| February | High season | €9,750 |
| March | High season | €7,710 |
| April | Low season | €3,530 |
| May | Low season | €2,450 |
| June | Low season | €1,970 |
| July | Low season | €2,040 |
| August | Low season | €2,220 |
| September | Low season | €1,400 |
| October | Low season | €1,230 |
| November | Low season | €2,300 |
| December | High season | €5,380 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | €7,590 | 56% | €422 |
| Low seasonApril–November | €2,140 | 23% | €367 |
Guests book Les Allues stays 79 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 122 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 12 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 79 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
16% of the 922 active listings in Les Allues display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Les Allues.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Les Allues neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Meribel Village, Les Allues and Mottaret. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Meribel Village | Charming alpine village known for its ski slopes and beautiful scenery. It's an ideal spot for winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers alike, offering easy access to the famous Three Valleys ski area. | Meribel Ski Area, Mont Vallon, Meribel Centre, Les 3 Vallees, Alpine skiing, Hiking trails |
| Les Allues | The picturesque village offers a cozy atmosphere and is located conveniently near ski lifts, making it perfect for tourists seeking an authentic alpine experience. | Olympe Gondola, Les Allues Village, Spa and wellness centers, Local markets, Snowshoeing trails |
| Mottaret | Known for its excellent ski facilities and proximity to the slopes, Mottaret attracts both winter sports lovers and hikers during the summer months, ideal for Airbnb guests. | Mottaret Ski Resort, La Tania, Val Thorens access, Alpine skiing, Summer hiking paths |
| Saint-Martin-de-Belleville | A quaint and charming village that provides a more traditional Savoyard experience. It's ideal for those looking for tranquility after a day on the slopes. | Saint Martin Ski Area, Local cuisine, Alpine architecture, Winter hiking trails |
| Les Menuires | Family-friendly resort with diverse accommodation options, catering to families and groups looking for an affordable ski holiday experience. | Les Menuires Ski Area, Family ski lessons, Aquatic center, Restaurants and shopping |
| La Tania | A charming, smaller resort ideal for families and those seeking a less crowded skiing experience, located between Courchevel and Meribel for great access to the larger ski domains. | La Tania Ski Resort, Access to Three Valleys, Cross-country skiing, Forest trails |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Les Allues is an entire home: over 99% of listings, with private rooms at under 1%. Apartments and condos account for 85% of the stock; houses come next at 15%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Les Allues Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.8% | 920 |
| Private room | 0.2% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Les Allues Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 84.8% | 782 |
| House | 14.8% | 136 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.3% | 3 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Les Allues (27% of entire homes), and 42% have three or more bedrooms.
Les Allues entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 8.9% | 80 |
| 1 bedroom | 22.7% | 205 |
| 2 bedrooms | 26.7% | 241 |
| 3 bedrooms | 21.2% | 191 |
| 4 bedrooms | 9.1% | 82 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 11.5% | 104 |
A typical studio in Les Allues earned €7,260 over the past year, against €56,200 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 80 | €7,260 | €8,780 | €145 | 35% |
| 1 bedroom | 205 | €16,300 | €16,900 | €192 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 241 | €20,600 | €23,500 | €293 | 39% |
| 3 bedrooms | 191 | €35,500 | €40,400 | €540 | 38% |
| 4 bedrooms | 82 | €47,400 | €50,600 | €679 | 38% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 104 | €56,200 | €66,300 | €1,054 | 36% |
The most common capacity in Les Allues is four guests (30% of listings), and 53% of listings sleep six or more.
Les Allues listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.1% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 2.7% | 25 |
| 3 guests | 2.6% | 24 |
| 4 guests | 30.2% | 278 |
| 5 guests | 11.1% | 102 |
| 6 guests | 22.6% | 208 |
| 7 guests | 4.3% | 40 |
| 8+ guests | 26.4% | 243 |
Les Allues hosts set up an average of 4.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About half of listings (49%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 2% of listings have it.
Share of Les Allues listings with each common amenity
Listings in Les Allues with a hot tub earned about 2.4 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €68,100 against €28,000. Listings with a dedicated workspace show about the same gap. The gap is smaller for a game console (about twice as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Les Allues listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 8% | €68,100 | €28,000 | +143% |
| Dedicated workspace | 18% | €60,200 | €25,100 | +140% |
| Game console | 2% | €65,400 | €30,800 | +113% |
| Indoor fireplace | 23% | €52,200 | €25,100 | +108% |
| Gym | 2% | €56,100 | €30,700 | +82% |
| Air conditioning | 2% | €55,700 | €30,900 | +81% |
| Sauna | 6% | €53,800 | €29,900 | +80% |
| EV charger | 4% | €54,200 | €30,300 | +79% |
| Backyard | 9% | €50,200 | €29,400 | +71% |
| Keypad | 6% | €50,100 | €30,200 | +66% |
Guests
Les Allues splits its demand between home and abroad: 61% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 41%, followed by French and Spanish.
61% of Les Allues guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Les Allues guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 7.4% |
| London | 7.2% |
| New York | 1.4% |
| Lyon | 1.4% |
Where Les Allues guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 39.0% |
| United Kingdom | 26.9% |
| United States | 7.8% |
| Belgium | 3.0% |
| Spain | 2.5% |
Languages spoken by Les Allues guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 41.5% |
| French | 27.9% |
| Spanish | 10.2% |
| German | 5.2% |
| Dutch | 2.7% |
Les Allues Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 27% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.62, against 4.86 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Les Allues; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.81 |
| Cleanliness | 4.72 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.84 |
| Check-in | 4.81 |
| Value | 4.62 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Les Allues listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 2% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 37% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Les Allues listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 63.7% | 587 |
| 181-270 days | 34.3% | 316 |
| 91-180 days | 2.1% | 19 |
Days a year Les Allues listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 2.3% | 21 |
| 91-180 days | 36.7% | 338 |
| 31-90 days | 37.3% | 344 |
| 1-30 days | 23.8% | 219 |
The average Les Allues booking lasts 6.9 nights, longest in November and shortest in September. Listings took about 11 bookings each over the year, some 9,690 in all. Nearly six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 5 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Les Allues
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 24% of listings in Les Allues accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Les Allues listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Les Allues, used by 60% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about nine in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 9% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Les Allues listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than three-quarters of Les Allues listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €149, and some higher fees lift the average to €284. Spread over the average stay of 6.9 nights, that adds roughly €20 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Les Allues, a four-bedroom home, took in €324,000 over the past year, about 10 times the city's average of €31,300. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have two to four bedrooms.
Chalet Le France Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.86
Ermitage 28 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Spectacular Rooftop, Amazing views, Ski in/out Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97
La Sapiniere Chalet by HILO Collection Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Les Merisiers 15 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Chalet Nanouk with swimming pool Méribel Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Fabrice is the top-grossing host in Les Allues, with €5.19 million in bookings across 63 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 15% of the market's 922 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice | 63 | €5,188,584 | €82,358 | 4.78/5 | |
| Chalet Sitter | 21 | €1,194,313 | €56,872 | 4.84/5 | |
| Guillaume | 7 | €552,405 | €78,915 | 4.93/5 | |
| 4 | Caroline | 16 | €461,748 | €28,859 | 4.81/5 |
| 5 | Julie | 2 | €355,166 | €177,583 | 4.99/5 |
| 6 | Romain | 5 | €343,624 | €68,725 | 4.92/5 |
| 7 | Emerald Stay | 4 | €286,315 | €71,579 | 5.00/5 |
| 8 | Conciergerie Méribel | 14 | €240,602 | €17,186 | 4.61/5 |
| 9 | HILO Collection | 1 | €235,164 | €235,164 | 4.93/5 |
| 10 | Alexis | 2 | €234,416 | €117,208 | 4.88/5 |
Professional management companies run one in five Les Allues listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run 36% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 30% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 88% of listings.
8 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Les Allues, and companies run 20% of its Airbnb homes. Maeva is the largest, with 24 listings; the next largest are Chalet Sitter, Conciergerie Méribel, Agence Poplidays 5 and Maeva. Among the five largest, Chalet Sitter's homes rate highest, at 4.85.
The five largest run 11% of Les Allues's Airbnb homes
Share of Les Allues's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 12 km, Courchevel (6 km away) earned the most per listing, about 8% more than Les Allues. Val Thorens was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 39% in Les Allues.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courchevel 6 km | 725 | €33,942 | €469 | 39% |
| Brides-les-Bains 6 km | 259 | €10,969 | €134 | 43% |
| Bozel 8 km | 105 | €16,587 | €161 | 41% |
| Les Belleville 8 km | 1,480 | €23,131 | €263 | 42% |
| Moûtiers 9 km | 49 | €12,099 | €138 | 44% |
| Val Thorens 11 km | 63 | €22,756 | €262 | 47% |
| Pralognan-la-Vanoise 12 km | 130 | €14,134 | €154 | 40% |
| Champagny-en-Vanoise 12 km | 287 | €21,741 | €290 | 37% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Les Allues:
FAQ
An active Les Allues Airbnb grossed €31,321 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 922 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €5,020 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Les Allues listings earn between €1,390 and €5,020 in a typical month, and the top tenth €8,850 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Les Allues were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Les Allues cost €427 before fees. Half of listings charge between €160 and €465, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Les Allues, 16% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Allues Airbnb grossed €31,321 in the 12 months to October 2026, 90% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €20,841 a year (about €1,740 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €3,450 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €9,750 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Les Allues listing was open to book earned €178 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €368 or more.
Les Allues stays were booked 79 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Les Allues Airbnb stay lasted 6.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Les Allues Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Meribel Village, Les Allues and Mottaret draw the most short-term rental interest in Les Allues. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 922 active Airbnb listings in Les Allues as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Courchevel, 6 km away.
In Les Allues, more than three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €149, and some higher fees lift the average to €284.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 9,689 Airbnb stays in Les Allues, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 922 active Airbnb listings in Les Allues from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.