Cinq Petits Pas, Luxury Ski-In/Ski-Out. 300 sqm Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €220,053
- Occupancy
- 40.9%
- Daily rate
- €3,171
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Les Belleville brought in €23,131 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 41% more than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates in Les Belleville run ahead of the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €263 a night and were booked on 42% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 8.1 times as much as in September, usually the slowest.
With 1,480 active listings, Les Belleville is the fifth-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 7% while the number of active listings grew 18%.
Browse the live Les Belleville Airbnb market See Every Les Belleville ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Les Belleville listing averaged €23,131 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Les Belleville listing brings in €6,540 in February, its best month, and €804 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 53% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 8.1 times what September does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,790. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €950 | 17.5% | €237 | €31 | 16 days | 6.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,575 | 25.0% | €241 | €53 | 56 days | 5.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €4,368 | 48.8% | €271 | €141 | 106 days | 7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €5,942 | 59.0% | €285 | €192 | 94 days | 8.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €6,690 | 65.1% | €314 | €239 | 130 days | 8.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €5,877 | 58.9% | €292 | €190 | 94 days | 6.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €3,079 | 37.3% | €261 | €103 | 84 days | 5.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,612 | 22.5% | €236 | €52 | 52 days | 5.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,144 | 22.5% | €228 | €38 | 26 days | 5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,435 | 27.6% | €228 | €46 | 42 days | 5.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,400 | 27.6% | €230 | €45 | 49 days | 5 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €807 | 19.1% | €228 | €27 | 15 days | 3.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Les Belleville address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Belleville Airbnb took in €23,131 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,280 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,410 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,850 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,430 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,100 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €21,281 | €39,740 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Les Belleville bookings | €1,850 | €3,450 |
| Gross bookings | €23,131 | €43,190 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 90% of Les Belleville listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,290 | −€6,150 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,850 | −€3,450 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,160 | −€2,160 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€460 | −€860 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€690 | −€1,300 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€230 | −€230 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€120 | −€120 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€7,800 | −€14,270 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €15,331about €1,280 a month | €28,920about €2,410 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Les Belleville's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Les Belleville home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,600 a month, against €1,930 for the average one.
Occupancy
Les Belleville listings were booked on 42% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 18% in September to 67% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Les Belleville, September the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 42% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Les Belleville, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €263 over the past year, about 46% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 64% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €300 and bottom out in October and November at about €210.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 45% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €243. The 12-month ADR of €263 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Les Belleville it averaged €133 over the past year, from about €27 in a typical September to about €234 in a typical February.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
February RevPAR is about 8.7 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €93. The 12-month RevPAR of €133 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Les Belleville has one high season, December through April, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from May to November. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 4.3 times as much a month in December through February as in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Les Belleville
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,790.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €5,730 |
| February | High season | €6,540 |
| March | High season | €5,640 |
| April | High season | €3,180 |
| May | Low season | €1,510 |
| June | Low season | €1,080 |
| July | Low season | €1,330 |
| August | Low season | €1,370 |
| September | Low season | €804 |
| October | Low season | €933 |
| November | Low season | €1,580 |
| December | High season | €3,810 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–April | €4,980 | 56% | €267 |
| Low seasonMay–November | €1,230 | 24% | €225 |
Guests book Les Belleville stays 87 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 130 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 16 days. A typical February booking is made in early October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 87 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
37% of the 1,480 active listings in Les Belleville display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Les Belleville.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Les Belleville neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Les Menuires, Saint-Martin-de-Belleville and Méribel. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Les Menuires | A lively ski resort popular among families and groups, offering a wide range of winter activities. Ideal for tourists looking for ski-in/ski-out options and vibrant après-ski. | Three Valleys Ski Area, Les Menuires Ski School, La Masse Glacier, Ski lifts and slopes, Shopping at Les Menuires, Winter hiking trails |
| Saint-Martin-de-Belleville | A charming alpine village that offers a more traditional and peaceful experience compared to larger resorts. Attracts those looking for authentic local culture alongside outdoor activities. | Historic village center, Local cheese farms, Skiing in the Belleville Valley, Summer hiking paths, Cultural events and festivals |
| Méribel | A favorite among experienced skiers and families alike, this resort combines charm and convenience with easy access to the extensive Three Valleys ski area. Popular for both winter and summer activities. | Méribel Ski Area, Scenic mountain trails, Charming chalets and hotels, Apres-ski venues, Summer hiking and biking, Local markets |
| Allemont | A picturesque village that offers a peaceful retreat while being close to ski areas and outdoor activities. Good option for those looking for value and nature experiences. | Alpe d'Huez Ski Area, Hiking and cycling paths, Isère river views, Local cafés and restaurants, Family-friendly activities |
| Termignon | A smaller ski resort known for its authentic atmosphere and less commercial appeal. Ideal for adventurous travelers looking for a unique and tranquil alpine experience. | Termignon Ski Area, Ski touring routes, Mountain restaurants, Hiking trails, Breathtaking views of the Vanoise mountains |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Les Belleville is an entire home: over 99% of listings. Apartments and condos account for 88% of the stock; houses come next at 12%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Les Belleville Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.9% | 1,479 |
| Shared room | 0.1% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Les Belleville Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 88.1% | 1,304 |
| House | 11.6% | 172 |
| Others | 0.1% | 2 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 1 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.1% | 1 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Les Belleville (37% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (24%). Shares are of the 1,340 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Les Belleville entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 12.3% | 164 |
| 1 bedroom | 37.1% | 496 |
| 2 bedrooms | 24.1% | 322 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.4% | 179 |
| 4 bedrooms | 6.9% | 92 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 6.3% | 84 |
A typical studio in Les Belleville earned €9,980 over the past year, against €36,300 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 164 | €9,980 | €11,100 | €123 | 43% |
| 1 bedroom | 496 | €13,600 | €16,100 | €186 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 322 | €18,700 | €21,900 | €233 | 42% |
| 3 bedrooms | 179 | €32,500 | €39,300 | €380 | 45% |
| 4 bedrooms | 92 | €39,300 | €46,100 | €530 | 41% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 84 | €36,300 | €50,000 | €746 | 36% |
The most common capacity in Les Belleville is four guests (37% of listings), and 41% of listings sleep six or more.
Les Belleville listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.3% | 4 |
| 2 guests | 5.2% | 77 |
| 3 guests | 3.6% | 54 |
| 4 guests | 36.8% | 544 |
| 5 guests | 12.8% | 190 |
| 6 guests | 20.0% | 296 |
| 7 guests | 2.7% | 40 |
| 8+ guests | 18.6% | 275 |
Les Belleville hosts set up an average of 4.2 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 50% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Les Belleville listings compete on the household basics: the ten most common amenities are staples led by heating, a TV and a kitchen, with no pool, hot tub or free on-site parking among them. Air conditioning does not make the list.
Share of Les Belleville listings with each common amenity
Listings in Les Belleville with a fire pit earned about 2.8 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €64,500 against €22,800. The gap is smaller for a children's playroom (about 2.4 times as much) and a game console (about 2.3 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Les Belleville listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire pit | 0.7% | €64,500 | €22,800 | +182% |
| Children's playroom | 1% | €54,000 | €22,800 | +137% |
| Game console | 2% | €52,600 | €22,500 | +134% |
| Indoor fireplace | 14% | €41,600 | €20,200 | +106% |
| Smart lock | 3% | €44,100 | €22,500 | +96% |
| Dedicated workspace | 10% | €37,700 | €21,600 | +75% |
| Paid parking off premises | 16% | €35,900 | €20,700 | +73% |
| Hot tub | 7% | €35,500 | €22,200 | +60% |
| Sound system | 9% | €34,300 | €22,100 | +55% |
| BBQ grill | 5% | €34,600 | €22,500 | +54% |
Guests
Les Belleville splits its demand between home and abroad: 47% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by French and Spanish.
53% of Les Belleville guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Les Belleville guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 5.7% |
| London | 3.1% |
| Lyon | 2.2% |
| New York | 0.7% |
Where Les Belleville guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 53.4% |
| United Kingdom | 15.8% |
| Belgium | 4.6% |
| Netherlands | 3.4% |
| United States | 3.3% |
Languages spoken by Les Belleville guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.8% |
| French | 31.8% |
| Spanish | 8.1% |
| German | 5.7% |
| Dutch | 3.1% |
Les Belleville Airbnbs average 4.61 stars, and 18% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness and value for money: both score 4.47, against 4.80 for location.
Location scores highest in Les Belleville; cleanliness and value tie for lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.66 |
| Cleanliness | 4.47 |
| Communication | 4.76 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.71 |
| Value | 4.47 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Les Belleville listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 2% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 45% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Les Belleville listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 55.7% | 825 |
| 181-270 days | 42.2% | 624 |
| 91-180 days | 1.9% | 28 |
| 31-90 days | 0.2% | 3 |
Days a year Les Belleville listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.2% | 3 |
| 181-270 days | 2.2% | 32 |
| 91-180 days | 45.0% | 666 |
| 31-90 days | 33.8% | 500 |
| 1-30 days | 18.9% | 279 |
The average Les Belleville booking lasts 6.9 nights, longest in February and shortest in September. Listings took about 12 bookings each over the year, some 18,100 in all. More than four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Les Belleville
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 33% of listings in Les Belleville accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Les Belleville listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Les Belleville, used by 59% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about eight in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 15% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Les Belleville listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About two-thirds of Les Belleville listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €103, and some higher fees lift the average to €162. Spread over the average stay of 6.9 nights, that adds roughly €15 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Les Belleville, a seven-bedroom home, took in €220,000 over the past year, about 9.5 times the city's average of €23,100. Four of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other two have four bedrooms.
Cinq Petits Pas, Luxury Ski-In/Ski-Out. 300 sqm Entire home · 7 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Duplex Valcopin Val Thorens Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 3.75
Luxurious Duplex • Balcony, Fire place, Parking Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.25
D2 Luxury Chalet Mountain View Sleeps 12 Coffee Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.59
Chalet Brooklyn/3 Valleys/jacuzzi/sauna/fireplace Entire home · 8 bedrooms Rated 4.91
6 rooms Duplex 11 Guests, View, Ski-In, Spa, Pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.33 Hugo is the top-grossing host in Les Belleville, with €1.55 million in bookings across 37 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 18% of the market's 1,480 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Mathieu grossed €124,000 per listing, about three times Hugo's €41,800.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo | 37 | €1,547,843 | €41,834 | 3.78/5 | |
| Sophie | 18 | €1,482,125 | €82,340 | 4.76/5 | |
| Anne - Interhome | 78 | €705,659 | €9,047 | 4.40/5 | |
| 4 | StoliSki LTD | 23 | €705,243 | €30,663 | 3.81/5 |
| 5 | Jessica - Interhome | 46 | €637,203 | €13,852 | 4.00/5 |
| 6 | Amelia | 8 | €576,764 | €72,095 | 4.21/5 |
| 7 | Christophe | 34 | €446,584 | €13,135 | 4.68/5 |
| 8 | Bernard | 5 | €408,138 | €81,628 | 4.59/5 |
| 9 | Mathieu | 3 | €371,790 | €123,930 | 4.55/5 |
| 10 | Stephanie | 7 | €327,917 | €46,845 | 4.49/5 |
Professional management companies run one in five Les Belleville listings and owners run the rest. Only a quarter of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 90% of listings.
15 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Les Belleville, and companies run 22% of its Airbnb homes. Interhome is the largest, with 123 listings; the next largest are Paul, StoliSki, Holidu and Maeva.
The five largest run 14% of Les Belleville's Airbnb homes
Share of Les Belleville's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026.
See the largest management companies in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 15 km, Courchevel (13 km away) earned the most per listing, about 47% more than Les Belleville. Val Thorens was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 42% in Les Belleville.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Val Thorens 4 km | 63 | €22,756 | €262 | 47% |
| Les Allues 8 km | 922 | €31,321 | €427 | 39% |
| Orelle 13 km | 130 | €17,553 | €208 | 42% |
| Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne 13 km | 58 | €13,796 | €112 | 44% |
| Courchevel 13 km | 725 | €33,942 | €469 | 39% |
| Saint-Julien-Mont-Denis 14 km | 31 | €12,440 | €100 | 45% |
| Brides-les-Bains 15 km | 259 | €10,969 | €134 | 43% |
| Pralognan-la-Vanoise 15 km | 130 | €14,134 | €154 | 40% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Les Belleville:
FAQ
An active Les Belleville Airbnb grossed €23,131 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 1,480 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,530 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Les Belleville listings earn between €1,060 and €3,530 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,450 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Les Belleville were booked on 42% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Les Belleville cost €263 before fees. Half of listings charge between €110 and €305, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Les Belleville, 37% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Belleville Airbnb grossed €23,131 in the 12 months to October 2026, 41% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €15,331 a year (about €1,280 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,410 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €6,540 per active listing over the past two years, and September usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Les Belleville listing was open to book earned €133 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €288 or more.
Les Belleville stays were booked 87 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Les Belleville Airbnb stay lasted 6.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Les Belleville Airbnbs 4.61 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and cleanliness lowest.
Les Menuires, Saint-Martin-de-Belleville and Méribel draw the most short-term rental interest in Les Belleville. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 1,480 active Airbnb listings in Les Belleville as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Val Thorens, 4 km away.
In Les Belleville, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €103, and some higher fees lift the average to €162.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 18,089 Airbnb stays in Les Belleville, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 1,480 active Airbnb listings in Les Belleville from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.