Luxury Chalet 15Gues. Swedish bath private shuttle Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- €266,666
- Occupancy
- 47.3%
- Daily rate
- €1,114
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Les Deux Alpes brought in €19,264 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 17% more than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Listings averaged €196 a night, about 9% higher than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180, and were booked on 40% of available nights, close to its 40%.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 6.5 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 1,418 active listings, Les Deux Alpes is the sixth-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 15% while the number of active listings grew 16%.
Browse the live Les Deux Alpes Airbnb market See Every Les Deux Alpes ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Les Deux Alpes listing averaged €19,264 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Les Deux Alpes listing brings in €4,850 in February, its best month, and €743 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 6.5 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,120. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €801 | 17.3% | €174 | €26 | 22 days | 3.6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,042 | 22.1% | €178 | €35 | 39 days | 4.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,294 | 47.8% | €211 | €106 | 111 days | 6.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,548 | 48.2% | €212 | €114 | 78 days | 6.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €5,043 | 68.9% | €239 | €180 | 120 days | 8.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €3,573 | 53.4% | €214 | €115 | 73 days | 5.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,917 | 33.9% | €190 | €64 | 60 days | 4.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,414 | 27.5% | €178 | €46 | 39 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,439 | 31.6% | €175 | €48 | 40 days | 5.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,849 | 35.9% | €182 | €60 | 125 days | 5.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,149 | 44.3% | €181 | €69 | 66 days | 5.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,108 | 25.8% | €174 | €37 | 21 days | 3.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Les Deux Alpes address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Deux Alpes Airbnb took in €19,264 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,060 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,820 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,630 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,190 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €910 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €17,634 | €30,140 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Les Deux Alpes bookings | €1,630 | €2,790 |
| Gross bookings | €19,264 | €32,930 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 89% of Les Deux Alpes listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,730 | −€4,660 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,630 | −€2,790 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€960 | −€1,650 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€390 | −€660 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€580 | −€990 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€190 | −€190 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,580 | −€11,040 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €12,684about €1,060 a month | €21,890about €1,820 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Les Deux Alpes's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Les Deux Alpes home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,740 a month, against €1,610 for the average one.
Occupancy
Les Deux Alpes listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 18% in October to 72% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Les Deux Alpes, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Les Deux Alpes, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €196 over the past year, about 9% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 23% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €225 and bottom out in October at about €155.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.1 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 48% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €181. The 12-month ADR of €196 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Les Deux Alpes it averaged €86 over the past year, from about €24 in a typical October to about €173 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 7.2 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €70. The 12-month RevPAR of €86 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Les Deux Alpes has one high season, December through March, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to July. Winter pays better here: a listing earns about 2.3 times as much a month in December through February as in June through August.
Average revenue by month in Les Deux Alpes
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,120.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €3,370 |
| February | High season | €4,850 |
| March | High season | €3,460 |
| April | Low season | €1,820 |
| May | Low season | €1,350 |
| June | Low season | €1,260 |
| July | Low season | €1,590 |
| August | Shoulder season | €1,990 |
| September | Low season | €992 |
| October | Low season | €743 |
| November | Low season | €1,130 |
| December | High season | €2,930 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember–March | €3,650 | 57% | €202 |
| Shoulder seasonAugust | €1,990 | 42% | €177 |
| Low seasonApril–July, September–November | €1,270 | 27% | €170 |
Guests book Les Deux Alpes stays 78 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 114 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 21 days. A typical February booking is made in late October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 78 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
29% of the 1,418 active listings in Les Deux Alpes display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Les Deux Alpes.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Les Deux Alpes neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre de la Station, Mont de Lans and Venosc. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centre de la Station | The heart of Les Deux Alpes, offering easy access to shops, restaurants, and ski lifts. This area attracts both winter sports enthusiasts and summer tourists looking for outdoor activities. | Les Deux Alpes Ski Resort, La Ferme de Monsieur F, Void Space, Bergers Ski Lift, Espace 1800 |
| Mont de Lans | A picturesque village with stunning mountain views, perfect for visitors who appreciate a more tranquil setting. Ideal for family vacations and nature lovers. | Mont de Lans ski area, VTT mountain biking trails, Hiking paths, Scenic viewpoints, Local artisanal shops |
| Venosc | A charming alpine village linked to Les Deux Alpes via gondola, Venosc is perfect for those looking for a quaint atmosphere and access to ski activities. | Venosc Village, Gondola to Les Deux Alpes, Local craft shops, Natural surroundings, Hiking paths |
| Les Villages du Bachat | A peaceful, family-friendly area with easy access to skiing and hiking, ideal for families with children or groups seeking a quiet getaway. | Bachat Bouloud ski lift, Family-friendly ski slopes, Hiking trails, Scenic mountain views, Nearby restaurants |
| Les 2 Alpes 1800 | A slightly quieter area with a mix of residential and tourist amenities, perfect for visitors looking for a balance between excitement and relaxation. | 1800 m altitude skiing, Local restaurants, Scenic hiking routes, Access to ski schools, Mountain biking trails |
| L'Alpe de Venosc | A serene area close to the slopes offering stunning views and a sense of tranquility, attracting nature lovers and those seeking quiet. | Beautiful ski slopes, Mountain views, Local wildlife, Nearby hiking paths, Access to gondola |
| Champagne | A charming area that provides a cozy atmosphere with easy access to the main resort, perfect for those who want a mix of comfort and convenience. | Ski lifts to the main area, Charming alpine architecture, Local shops, Access to cafes, Scenic views |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Les Deux Alpes is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 87% of the stock; houses come next at 11%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Les Deux Alpes Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.2% | 1,392 |
| Private room | 1.7% | 24 |
| Shared room | 0.1% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Les Deux Alpes Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 87.4% | 1,240 |
| House | 10.6% | 150 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 1.8% | 25 |
| Unique stay | 0.1% | 2 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.1% | 1 |
One- and two-bedroom homes are equally common in Les Deux Alpes (27% of entire homes each), followed by studios (21%). Shares are of the 1,240 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Les Deux Alpes entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 21.0% | 259 |
| 1 bedroom | 26.5% | 328 |
| 2 bedrooms | 26.7% | 330 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.7% | 144 |
| 4 bedrooms | 6.6% | 82 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 7.5% | 93 |
A typical studio in Les Deux Alpes earned €9,380 over the past year, against €52,300 for a home with five or more bedrooms.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 259 | €9,380 | €11,500 | €109 | 39% |
| 1 bedroom | 328 | €11,500 | €12,000 | €128 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 330 | €16,600 | €18,000 | €177 | 41% |
| 3 bedrooms | 144 | €23,800 | €25,600 | €263 | 40% |
| 4 bedrooms | 82 | €37,700 | €39,500 | €417 | 40% |
| 5+ bedrooms | 93 | €52,300 | €60,400 | €599 | 37% |
The most common capacity in Les Deux Alpes is four guests (36% of listings), and 45% of listings sleep six or more.
Les Deux Alpes listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.1% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 4.0% | 56 |
| 3 guests | 2.3% | 32 |
| 4 guests | 35.9% | 505 |
| 5 guests | 12.4% | 174 |
| 6 guests | 21.3% | 299 |
| 7 guests | 2.3% | 32 |
| 8+ guests | 21.9% | 308 |
Les Deux Alpes hosts set up an average of 4.3 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 53% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Les Deux Alpes listings compete on the household basics: the ten most common amenities are staples led by heating, a TV and a kitchen, with no pool, hot tub or free on-site parking among them. Air conditioning does not make the list.
Share of Les Deux Alpes listings with each common amenity
Listings in Les Deux Alpes with a hot tub earned about 3.1 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €55,500 against €18,000. The gap is smaller for an indoor fireplace (about 2.7 times as much) and a sauna (about 2.6 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Les Deux Alpes listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 3% | €55,500 | €18,000 | +208% |
| Indoor fireplace | 9% | €44,900 | €16,900 | +166% |
| Sauna | 5% | €47,300 | €17,900 | +164% |
| BBQ grill | 9% | €39,200 | €17,200 | +127% |
| Pool table | 2% | €40,100 | €18,800 | +114% |
| Game console | 3% | €36,700 | €18,700 | +96% |
| EV charger | 4% | €32,900 | €18,700 | +75% |
| Dedicated workspace | 10% | €30,800 | €18,000 | +71% |
| Fire pit | 0.7% | €32,000 | €19,200 | +67% |
| Sun loungers | 12% | €29,700 | €17,800 | +67% |
Guests
Most Les Deux Alpes guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 29% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 39%, followed by English and Spanish.
71% of Les Deux Alpes guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Les Deux Alpes guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 6.2% |
| Lyon | 4.7% |
| London | 1.9% |
| Montpellier | 1.3% |
Where Les Deux Alpes guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 71.5% |
| United Kingdom | 9.7% |
| Belgium | 4.2% |
| Netherlands | 2.2% |
| Italy | 2.0% |
Languages spoken by Les Deux Alpes guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 39.3% |
| English | 35.6% |
| Spanish | 8.5% |
| German | 4.0% |
| Italian | 3.2% |
Les Deux Alpes Airbnbs average 4.73 stars, and 21% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.58, against 4.82 for location.
Location scores highest in Les Deux Alpes; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.76 |
| Cleanliness | 4.58 |
| Communication | 4.79 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.71 |
| Value | 4.61 |
Booking patterns
About nine in ten Les Deux Alpes listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 11% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Les Deux Alpes listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 50.7% | 719 |
| 181-270 days | 39.5% | 560 |
| 91-180 days | 9.1% | 129 |
| 31-90 days | 0.7% | 10 |
Days a year Les Deux Alpes listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.8% | 12 |
| 181-270 days | 9.8% | 139 |
| 91-180 days | 40.5% | 574 |
| 31-90 days | 33.1% | 469 |
| 1-30 days | 15.8% | 224 |
The average Les Deux Alpes booking lasts 5.9 nights, longest in February and shortest in September. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year, some 22,200 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Les Deux Alpes
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 24% of listings in Les Deux Alpes accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is four to six nights.
Minimum stay set by Les Deux Alpes listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Les Deux Alpes, used by 54% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 21% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Les Deux Alpes listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About six in ten Les Deux Alpes listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €77, and some higher fees lift the average to €109. Spread over the average stay of 5.9 nights, that adds roughly €13 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Les Deux Alpes, a five-bedroom home, took in €267,000 over the past year, about 14 times the city's average of €19,300.
Luxury Chalet 15Gues. Swedish bath private shuttle Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Well-located family-friendly chalet Entire home · 5 bedrooms
Les Chalets du Pic: 26 people panoramic view Entire home · 9 bedrooms
Small studio in Les 2 Alpes Entire home Rated 4.96
"Première Loge" Chalet: 12 people with a dominant view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
"PanoramiK" Chalet: 14 people mountain view Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Vacancéole is the top-grossing host in Les Deux Alpes, with €636,000 in bookings across 64 listings over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 8% of the market's 1,418 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Bruno grossed €172,000 per listing, about 17.3 times Vacancéole's €9,930.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vacancéole | 64 | €635,708 | €9,933 | 4.45/5 | |
| Isabelle | 10 | €591,115 | €59,111 | 4.93/5 | |
| Christophe | 11 | €538,484 | €48,953 | 4.95/5 | |
| 4 | Bruno | 3 | €515,931 | €171,977 | 5.00/5 |
| 5 | Louise | 3 | €414,680 | €138,227 | 4.92/5 |
| 6 | Yves | 6 | €322,333 | €53,722 | 4.65/5 |
| 7 | Veronique | 1 | €266,666 | €266,666 | 4.90/5 |
| 8 | OVO Network | 1 | €264,727 | €264,727 | – |
| 9 | Leavetown Vacations | 6 | €255,622 | €42,604 | 4.25/5 |
| 10 | Ilana | 2 | €186,984 | €93,492 | 4.55/5 |
Only 9% of Les Deux Alpes listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 31% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 25% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 89% of listings.
6 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Les Deux Alpes, and companies run 14% of its Airbnb homes. Vacancéole is the largest, with 64 listings; the next largest are Leavetown Vacations, Maeva, Doriane and Holidu. Among the five largest, Holidu's homes rate highest, at 4.82.
The five largest run 10% of Les Deux Alpes's Airbnb homes
Share of Les Deux Alpes's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Villard-Reculas (12 km away, 67 listings) earned the most per listing, about 51% more than Les Deux Alpes. Allemond was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 40% in Les Deux Alpes.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auris 6 km | 161 | €10,319 | €146 | 35% |
| Le Bourg-d'Oisans 9 km | 199 | €19,806 | €180 | 42% |
| Huez 10 km | 1,334 | €19,180 | €239 | 36% |
| Villard-Reculas 12 km | 67 | €28,998 | €486 | 30% |
| Oz 14 km | 166 | €21,988 | €252 | 40% |
| La Grave 14 km | 119 | €14,510 | €164 | 36% |
| Allemond 15 km | 103 | €16,355 | €140 | 44% |
| Vaujany 17 km | 168 | €17,938 | €243 | 34% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Les Deux Alpes:
FAQ
An active Les Deux Alpes Airbnb grossed €19,264 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 1,418 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,570 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Les Deux Alpes listings earn between €860 and €2,570 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,530 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Les Deux Alpes were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Les Deux Alpes cost €196 before fees. Half of listings charge between €93 and €215, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Les Deux Alpes, 29% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Les Deux Alpes Airbnb grossed €19,264 in the 12 months to October 2026, 17% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,684 a year (about €1,060 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,820 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €4,850 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Les Deux Alpes listing was open to book earned €86 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €169 or more.
Les Deux Alpes stays were booked 78 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Les Deux Alpes Airbnb stay lasted 5.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Les Deux Alpes Airbnbs 4.73 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and cleanliness lowest.
Centre de la Station, Mont de Lans and Venosc draw the most short-term rental interest in Les Deux Alpes. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 1,418 active Airbnb listings in Les Deux Alpes as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Auris, 6 km away.
In Les Deux Alpes, about six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €77, and some higher fees lift the average to €109.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 22,235 Airbnb stays in Les Deux Alpes, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 1,418 active Airbnb listings in Les Deux Alpes from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.