Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
20
Avg. booking lead time
57 days
Listings showing a permit
10%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged €168 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights.

Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 6.5 times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 20 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 20 active listings, Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues is the 700th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Browse the live Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb market See Every Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Gross bookings per Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listing averaged €12,428 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listing brought in €3,470 in August, its best month, and €534 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's 20 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,940+ a month, about four times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,110 or more, roughly €1,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €995 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €567 or less, about 57% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earned about 6.5 times what March did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,660.

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in April.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025€2,02234.9%€159€6566 days4.3 nights
Jun 2025€1,59232.8%€183€5370 days4.5 nights
Jul 2025€2,70849.1%€189€8790 days8.9 nights
Aug 2025€3,47062.5%€183€11284 days5.7 nights
Sep 2025€1,75638.7%€173€5969 days5.4 nights
Oct 2025€1,92336.1%€176€6224 days5.2 nights
Nov 2025€87722.2%€180€2927 days3 nights
Dec 2025€1,82621.8%€194€5944 days4.3 nights
Jan 2026€1,01411.0%€193€335 days4 nights
Feb 2026€1,12123.8%€188€4010 days4.7 nights
Mar 2026€5348.6%€191€1725 days4 nights
Apr 2026€1,06021.0%€200€3562 days4.1 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listing earns about €995 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb took in €12,428 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €670 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,430 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,770 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €810 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €580 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€10,658€22,630
Cleaning fees guests pay14% of Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues bookings€1,770€3,750
Gross bookings€12,428€26,380
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 10%: 15.5% for the 55% of Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,230−€2,610
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,770−€3,750
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€620−€1,320
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€250−€530
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€370−€790
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€120−€120
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€60−€60
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 21% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€4,420−€9,180
Left for housing costs, then profit€8,008about €670 a month€17,200about €1,430 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listings are booked on 42% or more of their nights, against 26% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €130 adds about €1,300 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €230 a night or more, against a median of €130. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,070 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €3,470, against €534 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listings average 4.79 stars, and 30% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,200 a month, against €1,040 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 6 points below the France average (41%). Occupancy swings from 9% in March to 63% in August.

Across Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's 20 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 59%+ of open nights, 33 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 42% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 26% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 14% or less, less than one night a week.

August was the busiest month in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, March the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

The average nightly rate in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €168 over the past year, about 7% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 5% above the France average of €160. Rates peak in April at about €200 and bottom out in May at about €160.

Across Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's 20 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €375+ a night, about 2.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €230 or more, about €100 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €130 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €72 or less, about 56% of the median.

April rates ran 26% above May's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €184. The 12-month ADR of €168 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues it averaged €58 over the past year, from about €17 in March to about €112 in August.

Across Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues's 20 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €104+ per open night, about 2.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €81 or more, about €40 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €40 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €26 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR was about 6.5 times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €54. The 12-month RevPAR of €58 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues

With only 20 active listings, the monthly pattern in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in March.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Guests book Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues stays 57 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 90 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 5 days. A typical July booking is made in mid-April.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

The 12-month figure of 57 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues

10% of the 20 active listings in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues

AirROI's area guide picks Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Village as the parts of Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues VillageCharming village atmosphere with beautiful landscapes, making it an attractive spot for tourists looking for a quiet retreat in the Provence region.Saint-Maurice Church, Local vineyards, Outdoor markets, Scenic hiking trails, Provence gastronomy

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 9 km, Villedieu (3 km away, 36 listings) earned the most per listing, about 68% more than Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues. Séguret was the busiest, booked on 42% of nights against 35% in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues.

Airbnb markets near Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Villedieu 3 km36€20,823€25236%
Visan 6 km40€13,049€18833%
Tulette 6 km45€14,011€18130%
Vaison-la-Romaine 7 km238€14,222€18036%
Rasteau 7 km32€12,940€19730%
Mirabel-aux-Baronnies 8 km77€12,166€15835%
Saint-Romain-en-Viennois 8 km37€9,788€15737%
Séguret 9 km47€18,433€18842%

Other Airbnb Markets in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues:

FAQ

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

An active Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb grossed €12,428 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 20 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,110 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listings earn between €567 and €2,110 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,940 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Listings in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

The average booked night in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues cost €168 before fees. Half of listings charge between €72 and €230, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

In Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, 10% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb grossed €12,428 in the 12 months to April 2026, 25% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463, though with only 20 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,008 a year (about €670 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,430 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

August paid best over the past year, at €3,470 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Each night a Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues listing was open to book earned €58 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €104 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues stays were booked 57 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

The average Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnb stay lasted 6.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues rated?

Guests rate Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues Village draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

AirROI counted 20 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Villedieu, 3 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues?

In Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €100, and some higher fees lift the average to €172.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 20 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Maurice-sur-Eygues from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.