Peaceful break in the French Alps with hot tub Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €337,043
- Occupancy
- 51.2%
- Daily rate
- €1,749
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont brought in €21,419 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 30% more than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Listings averaged €192 a night, about 7% higher than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180, and were booked on 38% of available nights, close to its 40%.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 53 active listings, Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont is the 255th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 22% while the number of active listings grew 15%.
Browse the live Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb market See Every Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listing averaged €21,419 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listing brings in €3,900 in August, its best month, and €1,270 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about three times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,180. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,643 | 34.6% | €163 | €53 | 19 days | 2.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,494 | 28.8% | €158 | €50 | 23 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,974 | 38.3% | €170 | €64 | 61 days | 5.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,877 | 31.2% | €181 | €61 | 34 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,922 | 48.5% | €188 | €104 | 53 days | 5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €3,050 | 32.6% | €187 | €98 | 41 days | 5.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,958 | 29.5% | €179 | €65 | 28 days | 2.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,903 | 37.2% | €165 | €61 | 55 days | 2.9 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,347 | 37.3% | €173 | €78 | 45 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,434 | 53.2% | €208 | €111 | 72 days | 5.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,423 | 70.5% | €198 | €143 | 78 days | 6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,976 | 43.0% | €169 | €66 | 33 days | 2.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listing earns about €1,400 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb took in €21,419 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,160 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,880 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,940 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,320 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,000 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €19,479 | €31,230 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont bookings | €1,940 | €3,110 |
| Gross bookings | €21,419 | €34,340 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 91% of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,070 | −€4,920 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,940 | −€3,110 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,070 | −€1,720 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€430 | −€690 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€640 | −€1,030 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€210 | −€210 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€110 | −€110 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€7,470 | −€11,790 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €13,949about €1,160 a month | €22,550about €1,880 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,860 a month, against €1,780 for the average one.
Occupancy
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 3 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in November to 67% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 2.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €192 over the past year, about 7% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 20% above the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €195 and bottom out in October and November at about €140.
The top 10% charge about 2.9 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 42% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €166. The 12-month ADR of €192 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont it averaged €76 over the past year, from about €42 in a typical November to about €126 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about three times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €72. The 12-month RevPAR of €76 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont has two high seasons, February–March and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to January and slows again from April to June.
Average revenue by month in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,180.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,650 |
| February | High season | €2,930 |
| March | High season | €2,610 |
| April | Low season | €1,840 |
| May | Low season | €1,770 |
| June | Low season | €1,850 |
| July | High season | €3,090 |
| August | High season | €3,900 |
| September | Low season | €1,610 |
| October | Low season | €1,880 |
| November | Low season | €1,270 |
| December | Low season | €1,750 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €3,490 | 60% | €196 |
| High seasonFebruary–March | €2,770 | 41% | €179 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–January | €1,700 | 34% | €156 |
Guests book Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont stays 46 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 81 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
6% of the 53 active listings in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Les Sentiers de Chartreuse, Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Village and Les Cascades de la Brive. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Les Sentiers de Chartreuse | This beautiful area offers stunning natural landscapes and is popular for hiking and outdoor activities. It's a great spot for nature lovers looking to escape city life. | Chartreuse Regional Nature Park, Hiking trails, Local wildlife, Mountain biking routes, Scenic viewpoints |
| Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Village | A charming village atmosphere with traditional French architecture. It appeals to visitors wanting an authentic alpine experience, complete with local cuisine and culture. | Village Market, Historic sites, Local restaurants, Cultural festivals, Art galleries |
| Les Cascades de la Brive | Known for its picturesque waterfalls, this area attracts visitors who enjoy nature photography and peaceful retreats. Ideal for those seeking tranquility amidst nature. | Waterfalls, Nature trails, Picnic areas, Birdwatching spots, Photography opportunities |
| Mont Granier | A prominent mountain in the region that offers hiking and breathtaking views of the surrounding area. Perfect for adventure seekers and those who appreciate stunning scenery. | Hiking trails, Climbing routes, Panoramic views, Picnic spots, Historical significance as a landmark |
| Isère River Area | The river area provides opportunities for water sports and relaxation by the water. Suitable for families and adventurers seeking recreational activities. | Kayaking, Fishing, Cycling paths, Scenic picnic spots, Riverside accommodations |
| Local Vineyards | The region is known for its vineyards and wine production, attracting wine enthusiasts. Visitors can enjoy wine tasting experiences and vineyard tours. | Wine tasting tours, Vineyard visits, Wine cellars, Local wine festivals, Scenic vineyard views |
| Alpine Ski Resorts | During the winter, nearby ski resorts attract snow sports enthusiasts. This area draws tourists looking for winter sports and cozy lodgings. | Ski slopes, Snowboard parks, Ski schools, Mountain cabins, Après-ski activities |
| Historic Sites of Chartreuse | Rich in history, this area boasts several historic landmarks and sites that tell the story of the region's past. Perfect for history buffs and cultural tourists. | Chartreuse Monastery, Ancient ruins, Museums, Cultural heritage sites, Guided historical tours |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Houses are the most common property type at 64%, about 2.6 times the share of apartments and condos (25%).
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.1% | 52 |
| Private room | 1.9% | 1 |
Listings by property type
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 64.2% | 34 |
| Apartment/Condo | 24.5% | 13 |
| Unique stay | 7.5% | 4 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 3.8% | 2 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont (31% of entire homes), and 40% have three or more bedrooms.
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 28.8% | 15 |
| 2 bedrooms | 30.8% | 16 |
| 3 bedrooms | 26.9% | 14 |
| 4 bedrooms | 7.7% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 5.8% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont earned €11,100 over the past year, against €6,510 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 15 | €11,100 | €11,600 | €106 | 43% |
| 2 bedrooms | 16 | €12,800 | €14,800 | €143 | 39% |
| 3 bedrooms | 14 | €6,510 | €14,200 | €146 | 34% |
The most common capacity in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont is six guests (25% of listings), and 47% of listings sleep six or more.
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 13.2% | 7 |
| 3 guests | 5.7% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 22.6% | 12 |
| 5 guests | 11.3% | 6 |
| 6 guests | 24.5% | 13 |
| 7 guests | 5.7% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 17.0% | 9 |
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont hosts set up an average of 3.7 beds per listing. Only 47% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are close to standard in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont: 96% of listings have one, and 94% offer free parking on site.
Share of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings with each common amenity
Guests
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont draws mostly domestic guests: nine in ten of those who left reviews live in France. Lyon alone accounts for 13% of reviews. Of the 9% from abroad, the largest groups come from Germany and Switzerland. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 41%, followed by English and Spanish.
91% of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Lyon | 13.4% |
| Paris | 7.8% |
| Grenoble | 2.9% |
| Toulouse | 1.7% |
| Annecy | 1.0% |
Where Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 91.0% |
| Germany | 2.3% |
| Switzerland | 1.4% |
| United Kingdom | 1.0% |
| Belgium | 1.0% |
Languages spoken by Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 41.2% |
| English | 35.9% |
| Spanish | 10.4% |
| German | 5.6% |
| Italian | 2.8% |
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnbs average 4.87 stars, and 57% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.73, against 4.92 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.86 |
| Cleanliness | 4.78 |
| Communication | 4.92 |
| Location | 4.89 |
| Check-in | 4.89 |
| Value | 4.73 |
Booking patterns
More than three-quarters of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 23% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 34% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 43.4% | 23 |
| 181-270 days | 34.0% | 18 |
| 91-180 days | 20.8% | 11 |
| 31-90 days | 1.9% | 1 |
Days a year Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.9% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 20.8% | 11 |
| 91-180 days | 34.0% | 18 |
| 31-90 days | 24.5% | 13 |
| 1-30 days | 18.9% | 10 |
The average Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont booking lasts 4.3 nights, longest in August and shortest in October. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 1,240 in all. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly three-quarters of listings in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, used by 42% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: 55% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 32% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly three-quarters of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €57, and some higher fees lift the average to €87. Spread over the average stay of 4.3 nights, that adds roughly €13 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, a four-bedroom home, took in €337,000 over the past year, about 16 times the city's average of €21,400. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have three and four bedrooms.
Peaceful break in the French Alps with hot tub Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Comfortable cottage 14 people (les5sommets) Chartreuse Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
In Little Paradise Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.70
La Grange & l'Arrosoir – a cosy barn in Chartreuse Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Chalet du Souillet Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.78
Maison Chartrousine, Natural Park Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Only 13% of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings are classed as professionally managed, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run half of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 28% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 91% of listings.
Nearby markets
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont out-earns every one of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km; the best of them, Aiguebelette-le-Lac, averaged about 34% less per listing. Challes-les-Eaux and La Ravoire were the busiest, each booked on 45% of nights against 38% in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse 8 km | 78 | €10,973 | €122 | 35% |
| Plateau-des-Petites-Roches 10 km | 60 | €11,650 | €119 | 41% |
| Crolles 14 km | 32 | €8,577 | €90 | 43% |
| Aiguebelette-le-Lac 16 km | 35 | €14,189 | €151 | 33% |
| Theys 16 km | 35 | €13,652 | €143 | 36% |
| Allevard 18 km | 218 | €8,750 | €97 | 36% |
| Challes-les-Eaux 19 km | 35 | €11,654 | €125 | 45% |
| La Ravoire 19 km | 34 | €8,999 | €96 | 45% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont:
FAQ
An active Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb grossed €21,419 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 53 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,240 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listings earn between €826 and €2,240 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,730 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont cost €192 before fees. Half of listings charge between €93 and €155; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
In Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, 6% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb grossed €21,419 in the 12 months to October 2026, 30% above the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €13,949 a year (about €1,160 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,880 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,900 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont listing was open to book earned €76 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €124 or more.
Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont stays were booked 46 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnb stay lasted 4.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Les Sentiers de Chartreuse, Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont Village and Les Cascades de la Brive draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 53 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse, 8 km away.
In Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, nearly three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €57, and some higher fees lift the average to €87.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,242 Airbnb stays in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 53 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Pierre-d'Entremont from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.