Airbnb market data · 202512 months to May 2025
Annet-sur-Marne, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne brought in €13,006 over the 12 months through May 2025, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Annet-sur-Marne run through May 2025.
The short answer
Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €158 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 3.1 times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Annet-sur-Marne is the 330th-largest of 376 Ile-de-France markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb market See Every Annet-sur-Marne ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Annet-sur-Marne?
Gross bookings per Annet-sur-Marne listing averaged €13,006 over the 12 months to May 2025 (Ile-de-France average: €25,619), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Annet-sur-Marne listing brought in €2,440 in July, its best month, and €777 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Annet-sur-Marne's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,770+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,260 or more, roughly €1,100 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,210 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €628 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 3.1 times what March did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,630.
Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the May 2025 data.
July led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in January and bookings in October, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | Booking Lead Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | €1,977 | 3.3% | €143 | 65 days |
| Jul 2024 | €2,443 | 49.4% | €154 | 20 days |
| Aug 2024 | €2,323 | 51.6% | €156 | 34 days |
| Sep 2024 | €1,736 | 49.8% | €146 | 42 days |
| Oct 2024 | €1,891 | 57.4% | €139 | 27 days |
| Nov 2024 | €1,484 | 47.1% | €137 | 25 days |
| Dec 2024 | €1,087 | 34.9% | €139 | 34 days |
| Jan 2025 | €1,530 | 27.0% | €187 | 29 days |
| Feb 2025 | €1,043 | 38.6% | €159 | 24 days |
| Mar 2025 | €777 | 28.1% | €159 | 17 days |
| Apr 2025 | €1,670 | 43.9% | €155 | 36 days |
| May 2025 | €1,595 | 37.8% | €162 | 69 days |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Annet-sur-Marne market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb took in €13,006 in the 12 months to May 2025, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €790 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,500 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Gross bookings | €13,006 | €24,420 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's fee15.5% of bookings, Airbnb's standard host-only fee | −€2,020 | −€3,780 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€650 | −€1,220 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€260 | −€490 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€390 | −€730 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings | −€3,520 | −€6,420 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,486about €790 a month | €18,000about €1,500 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Annet-sur-Marne's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Annet-sur-Marne home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Annet-sur-Marne's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Annet-sur-Marne listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 37% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €105 adds about €1,060 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €150 a night or more, against a median of €105. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,300 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about €2,440, against €777 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,040 a month, against €1,080 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Annet-sur-Marne?
Annet-sur-Marne listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Ile-de-France average (47%) and in line with the France average. Occupancy swings from 3% in June to 57% in October.
Across Annet-sur-Marne's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 63%+ of open nights, 26 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 37% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 22% or less, under two nights a week.
October was the busiest month in Annet-sur-Marne, June the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Annet-sur-Marne?
The average nightly rate in Annet-sur-Marne, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €158 over the past year, about 19% below the Ile-de-France average of €195 and about the same as the France average (€160). Rates peak in January at about €185 and bottom out in November and December at about €135.
Across Annet-sur-Marne's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €270+ a night, about 2.5 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €150 or more, about €45 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €105 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €85 or less, about 80% of the median.
January rates ran 36% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €153.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Annet-sur-Marne is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in March.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne?
Guests book Annet-sur-Marne stays 30 days ahead on average (about four weeks). May stays are booked furthest out, about 69 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 17 days. A typical May booking is made in early March.
May stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 30 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Annet-sur-Marne
6% of the 18 active listings in Annet-sur-Marne display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Annet-sur-Marne.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne
AirROI's area guide picks eight Annet-sur-Marne neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre d'Annet-sur-Marne, Parc de l'Hotel de Ville and Le Village. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centre d'Annet-sur-Marne | The central area of Annet-sur-Marne offers a quaint village atmosphere with proximity to local shops, parks, and restaurants. It is ideal for families and those seeking a peaceful retreat while being close to larger urban centers. | Church of Saint-Étienne, Parc de la Mairie, Local markets, Le Grand Parc de Marne-la-Vallée, Café de la Gare |
| Parc de l'Hotel de Ville | This area features beautiful green spaces and scenic views, perfect for nature lovers and those seeking a relaxing environment. Great for outdoor activities and family picnics. | Parc de l'Hotel de Ville, Children's playgrounds, Walking paths, Ponds, Floral arrangements |
| Le Village | A charming neighborhood that exemplifies French village life, Le Village provides a rustic charm with its classic architecture and close-knit community. It's attractive for those wanting an authentic experience away from urban sprawl. | Local bistros, Traditional bakeries, Cultural events, Artisan shops, Village square |
| Nearby Disneyland Paris | Just a short drive from Annet-sur-Marne, this location draws numerous families and tourists visiting the famous theme park. Perfect for vacation rentals aimed at families enjoying the park's attractions. | Disneyland Paris, Walt Disney Studios Park, Val d'Europe shopping center, Sea Life Paris, Disney Village |
| Marne-la-Vallée | A nearby urban area that offers shopping, dining, and entertainment. It's vibrant and attracts both tourists and business travelers due to its proximity to major attractions and the TGV train station. | La Vallée Village, Sea Life Aquarium, Outlet shopping, Restaurants and cafes, Events and markets |
| Seine-et-Marne Countryside | The surrounding countryside offers picturesque landscapes and a tranquil atmosphere. Ideal for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. | Wine tours, Hiking trails, Scenic routes, Historic castles, Local farms |
| Cesson | Located not too far, Cesson is part of the greater Paris metropolitan area and is ideal for those who seek urban conveniences alongside suburban tranquility. Many properties cater to short-term rentals for business travelers. | Historic sites, Local parks, Grocery shopping, Proximity to transport links, Cultural festivals |
| Tourists' Gateway to Ile-de-France | Annet-sur-Marne serves as a perfect base for tourists looking to explore the greater Ile-de-France region, with easy access to Paris and surrounding attractions. Offering convenience to travelers seeking day trips. | Transport links to Paris, Cultural landmarks in nearby cities, Historic sites, Regional parks, Culinary experiences |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Annet-sur-Marne vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 8 km, Chessy (8 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.1 times as much as Annet-sur-Marne.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thorigny-sur-Marne 4 km | 34 | €18,974 | €133 | 44% |
| Lagny-sur-Marne 5 km | 130 | €12,144 | €108 | 42% |
| Chalifert 5 km | 43 | €22,899 | €150 | 51% |
| Coupvray 7 km | 49 | €19,214 | €149 | 49% |
| Esbly 7 km | 59 | €16,941 | €127 | 47% |
| Montévrain 8 km | 445 | €18,789 | €134 | 51% |
| Chessy 8 km | 279 | €27,367 | €175 | 54% |
| Villeparisis 8 km | 59 | €10,333 | €107 | 41% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Ile-de-France
- Paris Airbnb data 39,873 listings
- Saint-Denis Airbnb data 925 listings
- Boulogne-Billancourt Airbnb data 866 listings
- Montreuil Airbnb data 769 listings
- Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine Airbnb data 602 listings
- Clichy Airbnb data 587 listings
- Versailles Airbnb data 496 listings
- Ivry-sur-Seine Airbnb data 486 listings
See all 376 Ile-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Annet-sur-Marne
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Annet-sur-Marne:
- Orbey Airbnb data France · €156/night · 39.7%
- Pralognan-la-Vanoise Airbnb data France · €154/night · 40.2%
- Bédoin Airbnb data France · €156/night · 40.7%
- Saint-Denis-d'Oléron Airbnb data France · €154/night · 40.4%
- Puget-sur-Argens Airbnb data France · €164/night · 39.9%
- Ploubazlanec Airbnb data France · €154/night · 40.6%
FAQ
Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Annet-sur-Marne?
An active Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb grossed €13,006 on average in the 12 months to May 2025, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,260 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Annet-sur-Marne listings earn between €628 and €2,260 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,770 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Annet-sur-Marne?
Listings in Annet-sur-Marne were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 47% for the Ile-de-France average. October was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Annet-sur-Marne?
The average booked night in Annet-sur-Marne cost €158 before fees. Half of listings charge between €85 and €150; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne?
In Annet-sur-Marne, 6% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Annet-sur-Marne?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Annet-sur-Marne Airbnb grossed €13,006 in the 12 months to May 2025, 49% below the Ile-de-France average of €25,619, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,486 a year (about €790 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,500 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Annet-sur-Marne?
July paid best over the past year, at €2,440 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Annet-sur-Marne?
Annet-sur-Marne stays were booked 30 days (about four weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Annet-sur-Marne?
Centre d'Annet-sur-Marne, Parc de l'Hotel de Ville and Le Village draw the most short-term rental interest in Annet-sur-Marne. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Annet-sur-Marne?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Annet-sur-Marne as of May 2025. The closest tracked market is Thorigny-sur-Marne, 4 km away.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Annet-sur-Marne from June 2024 to May 2025 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.