"Le Quimberg" Gîte 10 people Jacuzzi and sauna Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97 - Revenue
- €106,521
- Occupancy
- 62.2%
- Daily rate
- €467
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Orbey brought in €19,018 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 24% more than the Grand Est average of €15,345.
The short answer
Rates in Orbey run ahead of the Grand Est average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged €156 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against €130 and 41% for the Grand Est average.
Timing matters: in December, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.2 times as much as in March, usually the slowest.
With 104 active listings, Orbey is the 37th-largest of 292 Grand Est markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 3% while the number of active listings grew 18%.
Browse the live Orbey Airbnb market See Every Orbey ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Orbey listing averaged €19,018 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Grand Est average: €15,345), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Orbey listing brings in €2,840 in December, its best month, and €1,270 in March, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: December leads August by 5%, and March sits just 4% below January, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 34% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
December earns about 2.2 times what March does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,920. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
December 2025 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,856 | 41.0% | €152 | €60 | 35 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,581 | 30.5% | €152 | €53 | 64 days | 4.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,868 | 58.0% | €164 | €93 | 78 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,237 | 24.8% | €152 | €40 | 40 days | 3.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,662 | 39.8% | €155 | €59 | 49 days | 4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,198 | 26.2% | €152 | €39 | 28 days | 2.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,683 | 37.0% | €156 | €56 | 37 days | 3.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,023 | 42.7% | €155 | €65 | 62 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,894 | 41.8% | €152 | €63 | 55 days | 3.7 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,320 | 45.9% | €155 | €75 | 69 days | 4.4 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,684 | 56.8% | €157 | €87 | 73 days | 4.2 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,697 | 39.9% | €153 | €57 | 52 days | 3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Orbey market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Orbey Airbnb took in €19,018 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,010 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,650 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,940 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,170 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €860 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €17,078 | €27,810 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay10% of Orbey bookings | €1,940 | €3,160 |
| Gross bookings | €19,018 | €30,970 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 94% of Orbey listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,810 | −€4,580 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,940 | −€3,160 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€950 | −€1,550 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€380 | −€620 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€570 | −€930 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€190 | −€190 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€100 | −€100 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€6,940 | −€11,130 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €12,078about €1,010 a month | €19,840about €1,650 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Orbey's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Orbey home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,580 a month, against €1,580 for the average one.
Occupancy
Orbey listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Grand Est average and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in March to 62% in December.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
December is usually the busiest month in Orbey, March the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Orbey, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €156 over the past year, about 20% above the Grand Est average of €130 and about the same as the France average (€160). Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates peak in July and August at about €155 and bottom out in October and November at about €135.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 14% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €149.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Orbey it averaged €60 over the past year, from about €41 in a typical March to about €92 in a typical December.
Per open night, by tier:
December RevPAR is about 2.2 times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €63.
Seasonality
Orbey has two high seasons, July–August and December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to April and slows again in November.
Average revenue by month in Orbey
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,920.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,330 |
| February | Low season | €1,700 |
| March | Low season | €1,270 |
| April | Low season | €1,710 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,980 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,960 |
| July | High season | €2,380 |
| August | High season | €2,710 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,790 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,900 |
| November | Low season | €1,520 |
| December | High season | €2,840 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August, December | €2,640 | 56% | €154 |
| Shoulder seasonMay–June, September–October | €1,910 | 42% | €149 |
| Low seasonJanuary–April, November | €1,510 | 35% | €146 |
Guests book Orbey stays 55 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 78 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 30 days. A typical December booking is made in late September.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
13% of the 104 active listings in Orbey display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Orbey.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks four Orbey neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Village of Orbey, Lac Noir and Le Markstein. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Village of Orbey | Charming village nestled in the Alsace region, perfect for nature lovers and hikers. Close to the Vosges mountains, it offers stunning landscapes and outdoor activities, making it a great getaway for tourists. | Hiking trails in the Vosges, Le Lac Noir, Col de la Schlucht, Château du Haut-Koenigsbourg, Alsace wine route |
| Lac Noir | A picturesque lake surrounded by mountains, ideal for tranquil retreats and outdoor adventures. Popular for fishing, hiking, and enjoying nature, attracting families and nature enthusiasts. | Lake activities, Hiking trails, Picnic areas, Bird watching |
| Le Markstein | A popular ski resort in winter and hiking destination in summer. Attracts visitors looking for both winter sports and summer outdoor activities, making it a year-round destination. | Ski slopes, Mountain biking trails, Scenic views, Hiking routes |
| Kaysersberg | A historic town known for its beautiful half-timbered houses and scenic vineyards. It's a picturesque location that draws many tourists seeking history and gastronomy. | Historic center, Kaysersberg Castle, Vineyards, Wine tasting tours |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 87% of listings in Orbey, alongside 14 private-room listings (13%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 50%, about 1.8 times the share of houses (28%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Orbey Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.5% | 90 |
| Private room | 13.5% | 14 |
Listings by property type
Orbey Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 50.0% | 52 |
| House | 27.9% | 29 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 13.5% | 14 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 6.7% | 7 |
| Others | 1.9% | 2 |
One- and two-bedroom homes are equally common in Orbey (35% of entire homes each), followed by three-bedroom homes (19%). Shares are of the 86 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Orbey entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 3.5% | 3 |
| 1 bedroom | 34.9% | 30 |
| 2 bedrooms | 34.9% | 30 |
| 3 bedrooms | 18.6% | 16 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.7% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 3.5% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Orbey earned €14,800 over the past year, against €20,500 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 30 | €14,800 | €17,300 | €146 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 30 | €16,800 | €17,900 | €129 | 46% |
| 3 bedrooms | 16 | €20,500 | €21,200 | €176 | 42% |
The most common capacity in Orbey is four guests (40% of listings), and 28% of listings sleep six or more. Shares are of the 92 listings with a guest capacity on file (88% of the market).
Orbey listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 16.3% | 15 |
| 3 guests | 1.1% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 40.2% | 37 |
| 5 guests | 14.1% | 13 |
| 6 guests | 13.0% | 12 |
| 7 guests | 1.1% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 14.1% | 13 |
Orbey hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing. Only 44% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Orbey: 99% of listings offer it, and 94% have a pet-friendly policy. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 13% of listings have it.
Share of Orbey listings with each common amenity
Listings in Orbey with air conditioning earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €34,900 against €16,800. Listings with a hot tub show about the same gap. The gap is smaller for outdoor furniture (about 85% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Orbey listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air conditioning | 13% | €34,900 | €16,800 | +108% |
| Hot tub | 12% | €32,900 | €17,200 | +91% |
| Outdoor furniture | 52% | €24,400 | €13,200 | +85% |
| Patio or balcony | 37% | €25,000 | €15,600 | +60% |
| Outdoor dining area | 63% | €22,000 | €13,900 | +58% |
| Sauna | 13% | €27,100 | €17,800 | +52% |
| Garden view | 13% | €26,600 | €17,800 | +49% |
| BBQ grill | 56% | €22,200 | €15,000 | +49% |
| Sun loungers | 27% | €24,400 | €17,000 | +44% |
| Backyard | 35% | €23,700 | €16,600 | +43% |
Guests
Orbey splits its demand between home and abroad: 42% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Germany and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 34%, followed by French and German.
58% of Orbey guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Orbey guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Strasbourg | 3.9% |
| Paris | 2.8% |
| Metz | 1.6% |
| Stuttgart | 1.5% |
| Lyon | 1.5% |
Where Orbey guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 57.8% |
| Germany | 16.8% |
| Belgium | 10.4% |
| Netherlands | 5.7% |
| Switzerland | 2.1% |
Languages spoken by Orbey guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 33.7% |
| French | 33.2% |
| German | 14.5% |
| Dutch | 5.8% |
| Spanish | 5.0% |
Orbey Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 46% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.86 for accuracy and host communication.
Accuracy and communication score highest in Orbey; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.86 |
| Cleanliness | 4.81 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.83 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
Nearly eight in ten Orbey listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 22% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Orbey listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 39.4% | 41 |
| 181-270 days | 38.5% | 40 |
| 91-180 days | 16.3% | 17 |
| 31-90 days | 5.8% | 6 |
Days a year Orbey listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 6.7% | 7 |
| 181-270 days | 15.4% | 16 |
| 91-180 days | 40.4% | 42 |
| 31-90 days | 29.8% | 31 |
| 1-30 days | 7.7% | 8 |
The average Orbey booking lasts 3.8 nights, longest in July and shortest in March. Listings took about 29 bookings each over the year, some 2,980 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Orbey
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than seven in ten listings in Orbey accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Orbey listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Orbey, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. 44% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 42% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Orbey listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About seven in ten Orbey listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €57, and some higher fees lift the average to €104. Spread over the average stay of 3.8 nights, that adds roughly €15 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 10% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Orbey, a five-bedroom home, took in €107,000 over the past year, about 5.6 times the city's average of €19,000.
"Le Quimberg" Gîte 10 people Jacuzzi and sauna Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Villa Deloro, entire house, close to Christmas markets Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Old small school on the heights of Orbey Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.94
Farmhouse-9 people Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Lodge & Private Nordic Bath Facing the Mountain Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.92
Hannah's Barn: quirky boutique cottage Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.98 Marie is the top-grossing host in Orbey, with €232,000 in bookings across 7 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 22% of the market's 104 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie | 7 | €232,178 | €33,168 | 4.81/5 | |
| Mathilde | 4 | €116,343 | €29,086 | 4.91/5 | |
| Catherine Et Jacques | 1 | €106,521 | €106,521 | 4.97/5 | |
| 4 | Jean | 1 | €86,404 | €86,404 | 4.97/5 |
| 5 | Cathy | 2 | €71,587 | €35,794 | 4.92/5 |
| 6 | Rosemary | 2 | €62,223 | €31,112 | 4.99/5 |
| 7 | Fred | 1 | €57,040 | €57,040 | 4.94/5 |
| 8 | Sabrina | 2 | €51,137 | €25,569 | 4.96/5 |
| 9 | Anne-Sophie Et Pierre | 1 | €47,369 | €47,369 | 4.97/5 |
| 10 | Margaux | 2 | €47,028 | €23,514 | 4.99/5 |
Only 8% of Orbey listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 54% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 94% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 10 km, Labaroche (5 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about 33% more than Orbey. Stosswihr was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 40% in Orbey.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lapoutroie 5 km | 41 | €18,505 | €147 | 40% |
| Labaroche 5 km | 56 | €25,294 | €210 | 40% |
| Le Bonhomme 6 km | 34 | €21,487 | €176 | 36% |
| Soultzeren 6 km | 46 | €16,710 | €122 | 44% |
| Munster 7 km | 110 | €14,998 | €120 | 43% |
| Stosswihr 8 km | 30 | €16,740 | €122 | 47% |
| Niedermorschwihr 10 km | 34 | €17,084 | €187 | 35% |
| Plainfaing 10 km | 72 | €16,615 | €149 | 38% |
See all 292 Grand Est Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Orbey:
FAQ
An active Orbey Airbnb grossed €19,018 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 104 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,420 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Orbey listings earn between €757 and €2,420 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,880 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Orbey were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 41% for the Grand Est average. December is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Orbey cost €156 before fees. Half of listings charge between €84 and €155; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
In Orbey, 13% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Orbey Airbnb grossed €19,018 in the 12 months to October 2026, 24% above the Grand Est average of €15,345. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €12,078 a year (about €1,010 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,650 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
December usually pays best, averaging €2,840 per active listing over the past two years, and March usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Orbey listing was open to book earned €60 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €119 or more.
Orbey stays were booked 55 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Orbey Airbnb stay lasted 3.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 29 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Orbey Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Village of Orbey, Lac Noir and Le Markstein draw the most short-term rental interest in Orbey. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 104 active Airbnb listings in Orbey as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Lapoutroie, 5 km away.
In Orbey, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €57, and some higher fees lift the average to €104.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 2,975 Airbnb stays in Orbey, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 104 active Airbnb listings in Orbey from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.