Villa with heated pool Paris & Disney 20' away Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €97,337
- Occupancy
- 43.0%
- Daily rate
- €666
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Bry-sur-Marne brought in €14,818 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 42% less than the Ile-de-France average of €25,626.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Ile-de-France average. Listings averaged €134 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, against €195 and 47% for the Ile-de-France average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about twice as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 55 active listings, Bry-sur-Marne is the 148th-largest of 375 Ile-de-France markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 35% while the number of active listings grew 4%.
Browse the live Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb market See Every Bry-sur-Marne ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Bry-sur-Marne listing averaged €14,818 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Ile-de-France average: €25,626), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Bry-sur-Marne listing brings in €2,340 in August, its best month, and €1,220 in January, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: August leads June by 2%, and January sits just 4% below February, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.3 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about twice what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,800. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in May 2026 and bookings in September 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,843 | 59.0% | €124 | €59 | 37 days | 6.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,867 | 45.7% | €123 | €62 | 34 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,999 | 49.3% | €123 | €64 | 31 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,291 | 36.1% | €121 | €42 | 35 days | 4.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,415 | 40.7% | €121 | €51 | 44 days | 4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,022 | 51.4% | €121 | €65 | 32 days | 5.2 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,845 | 49.4% | €126 | €61 | 45 days | 6.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,232 | 57.5% | €129 | €72 | 50 days | 6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,438 | 58.7% | €129 | €81 | 45 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,340 | 54.3% | €127 | €75 | 50 days | 5.9 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,569 | 49.1% | €127 | €83 | 50 days | 6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,562 | 64.3% | €125 | €85 | 26 days | 4.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Bry-sur-Marne address, run it through the Airbnb calculator.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb took in €14,818 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €820 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,360 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,370 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €940 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €710 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,448 | €22,070 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Bry-sur-Marne bookings | €1,370 | €2,250 |
| Gross bookings | €14,818 | €24,320 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 76% of Bry-sur-Marne listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,860 | −€3,050 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,370 | −€2,250 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€740 | −€1,220 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€300 | −€490 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€440 | −€730 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€150 | −€150 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,930 | −€7,960 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,888about €820 a month | €16,360about €1,360 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Bry-sur-Marne's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Bry-sur-Marne home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,030 a month, against €1,230 for the average one.
Occupancy
Bry-sur-Marne listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points below the Ile-de-France average (47%) and in line with the France average. In a typical year, occupancy climbs to 59% in October and falls to 38% in January.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.
October is usually the busiest month in Bry-sur-Marne, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Bry-sur-Marne, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €134 over the past year, about 31% below the Ile-de-France average of €195 and about 16% below the France average of €160. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about €115 and €125.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
Average nightly rate by month in Bry-sur-Marne
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €122. The 12-month ADR of €134 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Bry-sur-Marne it averaged €55 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical January to about €77 in a typical June.
Per open night, by tier:
June RevPAR is about twice January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €59. The 12-month RevPAR of €55 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Bry-sur-Marne has one high season, June through September, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. A listing earns about 65% more a month in June through August than in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Bry-sur-Marne
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,800.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,220 |
| February | Low season | €1,270 |
| March | Shoulder season | €1,790 |
| April | Low season | €1,620 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,790 |
| June | High season | €2,300 |
| July | High season | €2,260 |
| August | High season | €2,340 |
| September | High season | €2,100 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,700 |
| November | Low season | €1,570 |
| December | Shoulder season | €1,680 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €2,250 | 53% | €126 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, May, October, December | €1,740 | 53% | €120 |
| Low seasonJanuary–February, April, November | €1,420 | 46% | €119 |
Guests book Bry-sur-Marne stays 34 days ahead on average (about five weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 54 days ahead, and September stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical August booking is made in late June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 34 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
2% of the 55 active listings in Bry-sur-Marne display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Bry-sur-Marne.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Bry-sur-Marne neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Bry-sur-Marne Centre, Parc des Capucins and Le Bois de Vincennes. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Bry-sur-Marne Centre | The heart of Bry-sur-Marne with charming streets, local shops, and a lively atmosphere. Ideal for guests wanting to experience local culture and convenience to amenities. | Parc de Noisiel, Église Saint-Georges, local bakeries and cafés, shopping areas, nearby public transportation to Paris |
| Parc des Capucins | A family-friendly neighborhood with parks and recreational areas. Great location for families and travelers who enjoy outdoor activities and a peaceful environment. | Parc des Capucins, children's playgrounds, walking trails, picnic areas, proximity to La Marne river |
| Le Bois de Vincennes | A large urban park that's ideal for nature lovers. Offers a tranquil escape from the city with various outdoor activities, making it appealing for guests looking to relax and unwind. | Bois de Vincennes Park, Château de Vincennes, Lac de Minimes, zoo and botanical gardens, running and cycling paths |
| Rue de Paris | A bustling street filled with cafes, shops, and restaurants. Popular among guests looking for a vibrant local experience and easy access to dining and nightlife. | local restaurants and bistros, boutique shops, cultural events, public transport links |
| Bords de Marne | Picturesque riverside area perfect for leisurely walks and outdoor activities. Attracts those looking for a scenic view and a relaxing atmosphere. | walking paths along the Marne, picnic spots, boating activities, scenic views, seasonal events by the river |
| Cité Descartes | An innovative development area known for its modern architecture and proximity to technology and educational institutions. Attracts business travelers and academics. | Université Gustave Eiffel, technological exhibitions, modern parks, business centers |
| Champs-sur-Marne | Known for its historical sites and peaceful residential areas. Ideal for guests interested in history and suburban life while being close to Paris. | Château de Champs-sur-Marne, gardens and grounds, local restaurants, historical sites |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 82% of listings in Bry-sur-Marne, alongside 10 private-room listings (18%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 56%, about 1.6 times the share of houses (35%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 81.8% | 45 |
| Private room | 18.2% | 10 |
Listings by property type
Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 56.4% | 31 |
| House | 34.5% | 19 |
| Others | 5.5% | 3 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 3.6% | 2 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Bry-sur-Marne (36% of entire homes), followed by studios (22%). Shares are of the 45 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Bry-sur-Marne entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 22.2% | 10 |
| 1 bedroom | 35.6% | 16 |
| 2 bedrooms | 22.2% | 10 |
| 3 bedrooms | 6.7% | 3 |
| 4 bedrooms | 8.9% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 4.4% | 2 |
A typical studio in Bry-sur-Marne earned €5,690 over the past year, against €19,200 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10 | €5,690 | €8,130 | €69 | 42% |
| 1 bedroom | 16 | €11,200 | €12,600 | €111 | 46% |
| 2 bedrooms | 10 | €19,200 | €18,600 | €149 | 49% |
Most Bry-sur-Marne listings are sized for couples and small families: 67% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 11% take eight or more. Shares are of the 45 listings with a guest capacity on file (82% of the market).
Bry-sur-Marne listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 35.6% | 16 |
| 3 guests | 6.7% | 3 |
| 4 guests | 24.4% | 11 |
| 5 guests | 4.4% | 2 |
| 6 guests | 15.6% | 7 |
| 7 guests | 2.2% | 1 |
| 8+ guests | 11.1% | 5 |
Bry-sur-Marne hosts set up an average of 2.1 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 38% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is common in Bry-sur-Marne: 56% of listings offer it, and 42% offer self check-in. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 25% of listings have it.
Share of Bry-sur-Marne listings with each common amenity
Guests
Bry-sur-Marne splits its demand between home and abroad: 49% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the United Kingdom and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 32%, followed by French and Spanish.
51% of Bry-sur-Marne guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Bry-sur-Marne guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 6.5% |
| Nantes | 2.3% |
| London | 1.9% |
| Lyon | 1.5% |
Where Bry-sur-Marne guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 51.5% |
| United Kingdom | 9.6% |
| Germany | 7.8% |
| Mexico | 3.0% |
| United States | 3.0% |
Languages spoken by Bry-sur-Marne guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 31.8% |
| French | 26.4% |
| Spanish | 11.8% |
| German | 6.1% |
| Portuguese | 5.7% |
Bry-sur-Marne Airbnbs average 4.84 stars, and 40% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.80.
Communication scores highest in Bry-sur-Marne; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.87 |
| Cleanliness | 4.82 |
| Communication | 4.92 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.80 |
Booking patterns
Nearly three-quarters of Bry-sur-Marne listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 29% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 1 to 30 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Bry-sur-Marne listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 47.3% | 26 |
| 181-270 days | 25.5% | 14 |
| 91-180 days | 12.7% | 7 |
| 31-90 days | 14.5% | 8 |
Days a year Bry-sur-Marne listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 14.5% | 8 |
| 181-270 days | 14.5% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 23.6% | 13 |
| 31-90 days | 14.5% | 8 |
| 1-30 days | 32.7% | 18 |
The average Bry-sur-Marne booking lasts 5.8 nights, longest in June and shortest in November. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 1,290 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Bry-sur-Marne
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than half of listings in Bry-sur-Marne accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Bry-sur-Marne listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate and Firm are the most common cancellation policies in Bry-sur-Marne, each used by 31% of listings. Hosts here lean flexible: 56% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 35% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Bry-sur-Marne listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Bry-sur-Marne listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €46, and some higher fees lift the average to €65. Spread over the average stay of 5.8 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Bry-sur-Marne, a three-bedroom home, took in €97,300 over the past year, about 6.6 times the city's average of €14,800.
Villa with heated pool Paris & Disney 20' away Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Splendid apartment between Paris and Disney Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.98
Villa Jardin - Paris Disneyland Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.41
House with garden between Paris and Disneyland Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Paris / Euro Disney Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.74
Charm, between Paris and Disneyland Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.75 Only 4% of Bry-sur-Marne listings are classed as professionally managed, though 25% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 45% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 9% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 76% of listings.
Nearby markets
Bry-sur-Marne earns about as much per listing as Nogent-sur-Marne, the top earner of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 4 km.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Perreux-sur-Marne 2 km | 101 | €13,112 | €117 | 44% |
| Villiers-sur-Marne 2 km | 84 | €12,848 | €158 | 41% |
| Neuilly-Plaisance 2 km | 80 | €12,887 | €129 | 41% |
| Champigny-sur-Marne 2 km | 213 | €10,731 | €104 | 40% |
| Noisy-le-Grand 2 km | 250 | €11,415 | €113 | 42% |
| Neuilly-sur-Marne 3 km | 62 | €10,373 | €89 | 43% |
| Nogent-sur-Marne 3 km | 125 | €15,363 | €136 | 48% |
| Fontenay-sous-Bois 4 km | 174 | €10,721 | €111 | 42% |
See all 375 Ile-de-France Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Bry-sur-Marne:
FAQ
An active Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb grossed €14,818 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 55 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,640 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Bry-sur-Marne listings earn between €780 and €2,640 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,030 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Bry-sur-Marne were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 47% for the Ile-de-France average. October is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Bry-sur-Marne cost €134 before fees. Half of listings charge between €67 and €135, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Bry-sur-Marne, 2% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb grossed €14,818 in the 12 months to October 2026, 42% below the Ile-de-France average of €25,626. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,888 a year (about €820 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,360 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,340 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Bry-sur-Marne listing was open to book earned €55 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €99 or more.
Bry-sur-Marne stays were booked 34 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Bry-sur-Marne Airbnb stay lasted 5.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Bry-sur-Marne Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Bry-sur-Marne Centre, Parc des Capucins and Le Bois de Vincennes draw the most short-term rental interest in Bry-sur-Marne. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 55 active Airbnb listings in Bry-sur-Marne as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Le Perreux-sur-Marne, 2 km away.
In Bry-sur-Marne, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €46, and some higher fees lift the average to €65.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,293 Airbnb stays in Bry-sur-Marne, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 55 active Airbnb listings in Bry-sur-Marne from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.