Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel brought in €11,510 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel run through April 2026.
The short answer
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €121 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights.
Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about 8.1 times as much as in November, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel is the 672nd-largest of 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb market See Every Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Gross bookings per Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listing averaged €11,510 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Nouvelle-Aquitaine average: €13,251), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listing brought in €3,560 in July, its best month, and €440 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 52% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,730+ a month, about 2.6 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,890 or more, roughly €830 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,060 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €634 or less, about 60% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earned about 8.1 times what November did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,420. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
July led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | €1,291 | 41.0% | €144 | €42 | 61 days | 5.4 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €1,798 | 41.3% | €156 | €60 | 98 days | 6.5 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €3,562 | 64.1% | €169 | €115 | 116 days | 14.3 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €3,072 | 67.6% | €165 | €99 | 120 days | 8.1 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €1,413 | 37.7% | €145 | €47 | 103 days | 8.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,344 | 39.9% | €142 | €43 | 31 days | 5.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €440 | 20.0% | €140 | €15 | 39 days | 3.7 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €780 | 23.0% | €116 | €25 | 38 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €460 | 12.9% | €114 | €15 | 30 days | 3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €518 | 19.6% | €112 | €19 | 5 days | 2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €903 | 27.7% | €113 | €29 | 29 days | 5.3 nights |
| Apr 2026* | €587 | 20.3% | €120 | €20 | 43 days | 4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb took in €11,510 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €720 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,290 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €610 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €770 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €620 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,900 | €19,460 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel bookings | €610 | €1,100 |
| Gross bookings | €11,510 | €20,560 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 9%: 15.5% for the 44% of Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€980 | −€1,760 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€610 | −€1,100 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€580 | −€1,030 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€230 | −€410 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€350 | −€620 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€120 | −€120 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 20% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,930 | −€5,100 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €8,580about €720 a month | €15,460about €1,290 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listings are booked on 47% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €115 adds about €1,130 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €165 a night or more, against a median of €115. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,090 a year.
- Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about €3,560, against €440 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listings average 4.91 stars, and 61% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,710 a month, against €960 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average and in line with the France average. Occupancy swings from 13% in January to 68% in August.
Across Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 62%+ of open nights, 31 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 47% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 17% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
The average nightly rate in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €121 over the past year, about 22% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine and France averages (€155 and €160). Rates swing with the seasons, from about €110 in February and March to about €170 in July.
Across Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €225+ a night, about twice the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €165 or more, about €50 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €115 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €94 or less, about 17% below the median.
July rates ran 51% above February's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €138. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month ADR of €121 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel it averaged €59 over the past year, from about €15 in November to about €115 in July.
Across Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €113+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €77 or more, about €30 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €49 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €35 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
July RevPAR was about 7.8 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €46. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €59 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in November.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Guests book Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel stays 86 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 120 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 5 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 86 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel
17% of the 18 active listings in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel
AirROI's area guide picks Le Village, Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil and Montignac as the parts of Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Le Village | Charming small village with traditional architecture and proximity to the Dordogne River. Perfect for tourists seeking a tranquil and cultural experience in the French countryside. | Dordogne River, Eglise Saint-Jacques, Local markets, Hiking trails, Scenic countryside |
| Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil | Considered the capital of Prehistory, this town offers access to numerous prehistoric sites and is perfect for history enthusiasts. | National Prehistory Museum, Caves and shelters, Local gastronomy, Activities in Vézère Valley, Walking and biking paths |
| Montignac | Famous for the Lascaux caves and its charming village atmosphere. Attracts visitors interested in history and culture, making it a favorable spot for hosting. | Lascaux Caves, Montignac market, Riverside walks, Local heritage sites, Outdoor activities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 7 km, Vitrac (5 km away, 80 listings) earned the most per listing, about 40% more than Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prats-de-Carlux 3 km | 41 | €15,011 | €191 | 36% |
| Sainte-Nathalène 4 km | 44 | €11,771 | €130 | 36% |
| Sarlat-la-Canéda 4 km | 859 | €14,848 | €147 | 39% |
| Carsac-Aillac 4 km | 71 | €13,228 | €161 | 37% |
| Proissans 5 km | 58 | €12,953 | €137 | 42% |
| Calviac-en-Périgord 5 km | 32 | €12,317 | €107 | 42% |
| Vitrac 5 km | 80 | €16,062 | €173 | 44% |
| Carlux 7 km | 54 | €11,947 | €187 | 37% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Bordeaux Airbnb data 3,399 listings
- La Rochelle Airbnb data 2,713 listings
- Arcachon Airbnb data 1,683 listings
- Biarritz Airbnb data 1,548 listings
- Lacanau Airbnb data 1,419 listings
- Lège-Cap-Ferret Airbnb data 1,408 listings
- Capbreton Airbnb data 1,240 listings
- Anglet Airbnb data 1,148 listings
See all 700 Nouvelle-Aquitaine Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel:
- Aubenas Airbnb data France · €119/night · 41.3%
- Avignon Airbnb data France · €120/night · 41.0%
- Ouistreham Airbnb data France · €124/night · 41.5%
- Les Rousses Airbnb data France · €119/night · 41.2%
- Barr Airbnb data France · €118/night · 41.6%
- Cayeux-sur-Mer Airbnb data France · €121/night · 40.5%
FAQ
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
An active Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb grossed €11,510 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,890 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listings earn between €634 and €1,890 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,730 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Listings in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
The average booked night in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel cost €121 before fees. Half of listings charge between €94 and €165, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
In Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel, 17% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb grossed €11,510 in the 12 months to April 2026, 13% below the Nouvelle-Aquitaine average of €13,251, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,580 a year (about €720 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,290 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
July paid best over the past year, at €3,560 per active listing, and November paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Each night a Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel listing was open to book earned €59 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €113 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel stays were booked 86 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
The average Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnb stay lasted 7.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel rated?
Guests rate Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel Airbnbs 4.91 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
Le Village, Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil and Montignac draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Prats-de-Carlux, 3 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel?
In Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel, nearly eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €54.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Vincent-le-Paluel from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.