Airbnb market data · 202612 months to May 2026
Sènnaru/Sennori, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori brought in €12,987 over the 12 months through May 2026, across just 20 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Sènnaru/Sennori run through May 2026.
The short answer
Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €146 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights.
Timing matters: in August, the best month, the average listing earned about 17.5 times as much as in January, the slowest. With only 20 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 20 active listings, Sènnaru/Sennori is the 105th-largest of 120 Sardinia markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb market See Every Sènnaru/Sennori ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Gross bookings per Sènnaru/Sennori listing averaged €12,987 over the 12 months to May 2026 (Sardinia average: €14,551), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Sènnaru/Sennori listing brought in €3,760 in August, its best month, and €215 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 46% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Sènnaru/Sennori's 20 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €5,110+ a month, about 5.5 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,360 or more, roughly €1,400 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €931 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €376 or less, about 40% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earned about 17.5 times what January did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,880.
Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the May 2026 data.
August led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in May.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | €2,932 | 43.8% | €118 | €98 | 68 days | 7.1 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €3,698 | 60.5% | €131 | €119 | 81 days | 7.7 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €3,760 | 60.6% | €138 | €121 | 110 days | 4.7 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €2,241 | 45.1% | €125 | €75 | 57 days | 7.9 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €2,441 | 41.9% | €115 | €79 | 60 days | 6.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,897 | 40.0% | €112 | €63 | 6 days | 11.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €243 | 12.3% | €110 | €8 | 58 days | 2.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €215 | 16.2% | €140 | €7 | 16 days | 3.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €935 | 21.4% | €146 | €33 | 105 days | 9.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €843 | 27.7% | €145 | €27 | 20 days | 8.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,163 | 30.0% | €147 | €39 | 16 days | 11.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,224 | 27.2% | €151 | €72 | 96 days | 3.9 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Sènnaru/Sennori market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb took in €12,987 in the 12 months to May 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €800 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,050 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €790 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €860 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €700 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,197 | €30,930 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Sènnaru/Sennori bookings | €790 | €2,000 |
| Gross bookings | €12,987 | €32,930 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 9%: 15.5% for the 45% of Sènnaru/Sennori listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,120 | −€2,840 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€790 | −€2,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€650 | −€1,650 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€260 | −€660 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€390 | −€990 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€130 | −€130 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€60 | −€60 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 20% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,400 | −€8,330 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,587about €800 a month | €24,600about €2,050 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Sènnaru/Sennori's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Sènnaru/Sennori home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Sènnaru/Sennori's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Sènnaru/Sennori listings are booked on 50% or more of their nights, against 32% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €89 adds about €893 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €130 a night or more, against a median of €89. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,220 a year.
- Open for the busy months. August brought the average listing about €3,760, against €215 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Sènnaru/Sennori listings average 4.86 stars, and 45% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,740 a month, against €1,080 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Sènnaru/Sennori listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, in line with the Sardinia average and 2 percentage points above the Italy average (39%). Occupancy swings from 12% in December to 61% in August.
Across Sènnaru/Sennori's 20 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 62%+ of open nights, 30 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 50% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 32% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 18% or less, under two nights a week.
August was the busiest month in Sènnaru/Sennori, December the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Sènnaru/Sennori?
The average nightly rate in Sènnaru/Sennori, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €146 over the past year, about 23% below the Sardinia and Italy averages (€190 and €185). Rates peak in May at about €150 and bottom out in November and December at about €110.
Across Sènnaru/Sennori's 20 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €265+ a night, about three times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €130 or more, about €40 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €89 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €65 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
May rates ran 37% above December's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €132. The 12-month ADR of €146 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Sènnaru/Sennori it averaged €77 over the past year, from about €7 in January to about €121 in August.
Across Sènnaru/Sennori's 20 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €193+ per open night, about 6.2 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €70 or more, about €40 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €31 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €16 or less, about half of the median.
August RevPAR was about 17.5 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €62. The 12-month RevPAR of €77 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori
With only 20 active listings, the monthly pattern in Sènnaru/Sennori is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in August and bottomed out in January.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Guests book Sènnaru/Sennori stays 69 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 110 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 6 days. A typical August booking is made in late April.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
The 12-month figure of 69 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Sènnaru/Sennori
All 20 active listings in Sènnaru/Sennori display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Sènnaru/Sennori.
Nearby markets
Sènnaru/Sennori vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Sènnaru/Sennori earns about as much per listing as Castheddu/Castelsardo, the top earner of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 29 km.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sòssu/Sorso 4 km | 116 | €12,678 | €186 | 35% |
| Sassari 11 km | 323 | €10,167 | €120 | 40% |
| Lu Bagnu 14 km | 43 | €11,084 | €147 | 42% |
| Castheddu/Castelsardo 15 km | 359 | €13,000 | €210 | 39% |
| Posthudorra/Porto Torres 16 km | 114 | €8,687 | €116 | 38% |
| Codaruina/Valledoria 22 km | 246 | €11,264 | €170 | 37% |
| Cuzina/Santa Maria Coghinas 26 km | 36 | €5,503 | €102 | 35% |
| Viddha Eccia/Viddalba 29 km | 47 | €7,457 | €120 | 33% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Sardinia
- Olbia Airbnb data 1,927 listings
- Alghero Airbnb data 1,859 listings
- Cagliari Airbnb data 1,813 listings
- Santu Diadòru/San Teodoro Airbnb data 812 listings
- Crabonaxa/Villasimius Airbnb data 711 listings
- Quartu Sant'Aleni/Quartu Sant'Elena Airbnb data 684 listings
- Orosei Airbnb data 580 listings
- Lungòni/Santa Teresa Gallura Airbnb data 554 listings
See all 120 Sardinia Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Sènnaru/Sennori
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Sènnaru/Sennori:
- Trento Airbnb data Italy · €146/night · 41.1%
- Arco Airbnb data Italy · €145/night · 39.5%
- La Spezia Airbnb data Italy · €141/night · 40.1%
- Giardini-Naxos Airbnb data Italy · €153/night · 40.1%
- Cannobio Airbnb data Italy · €145/night · 42.3%
- Torino Airbnb data Italy · €149/night · 42.3%
FAQ
Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Sènnaru/Sennori?
An active Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb grossed €12,987 on average in the 12 months to May 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 20 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,360 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Sènnaru/Sennori listings earn between €376 and €2,360 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,110 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Listings in Sènnaru/Sennori were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Sardinia average. August was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Sènnaru/Sennori?
The average booked night in Sènnaru/Sennori cost €146 before fees. Half of listings charge between €65 and €130; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Sènnaru/Sennori?
All active Sènnaru/Sennori listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb grossed €12,987 in the 12 months to May 2026, 11% below the Sardinia average of €14,551, though with only 20 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,587 a year (about €800 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,050 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Sènnaru/Sennori?
August paid best over the past year, at €3,760 per active listing, and January paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Each night a Sènnaru/Sennori listing was open to book earned €77 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €193 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Sènnaru/Sennori?
Sènnaru/Sennori stays were booked 69 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Sènnaru/Sennori?
The average Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnb stay lasted 7.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 11 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Sènnaru/Sennori rated?
Guests rate Sènnaru/Sennori Airbnbs 4.86 out of 5 on average. Guests score accuracy highest and location lowest.
How many Airbnbs are there in Sènnaru/Sennori?
AirROI counted 20 active Airbnb listings in Sènnaru/Sennori as of May 2026. The closest tracked market is Sòssu/Sorso, 4 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Sènnaru/Sennori?
In Sènnaru/Sennori, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €48; a handful of extreme values pull the simple average far above that, so the median is the better guide.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 20 active Airbnb listings in Sènnaru/Sennori from June 2025 to May 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.