Civico 65 Garda Holiday 23 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €84,652
- Occupancy
- 68.1%
- Daily rate
- €299
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Arco brought in €13,764 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 27% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Arco is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €137 a night, about 43% less than that average of €240, and were booked on 39% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.7 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 376 active listings, Arco is the third-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 4% while the number of active listings grew 18%.
Browse the live Arco Airbnb market
See Every Arco Listing
Revenue
Gross bookings per Arco listing averaged €13,764 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Arco listing brings in €3,040 in August, its best month, and €821 in January, its slowest. July runs within 4% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.7 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,590. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,851 | 48.4% | €136 | €62 | 62 days | 5.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,481 | 39.9% | €128 | €48 | 52 days | 4.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €974 | 27.9% | €124 | €32 | 46 days | 4.5 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,142 | 28.8% | €131 | €37 | 51 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €780 | 20.9% | €131 | €25 | 33 days | 3.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €922 | 30.6% | €126 | €33 | 34 days | 6.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,032 | 29.0% | €128 | €33 | 43 days | 6.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,474 | 39.4% | €132 | €49 | 61 days | 4.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,964 | 45.9% | €143 | €63 | 72 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,155 | 45.9% | €154 | €72 | 53 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,119 | 56.9% | €163 | €101 | 94 days | 6.2 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,130 | 62.8% | €166 | €101 | 90 days | 5.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Arco market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb profit calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Arco Airbnb took in €13,764 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €790 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,220 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,180 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €890 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €680 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,584 | €19,380 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Arco bookings | €1,180 | €1,820 |
| Gross bookings | €13,764 | €21,200 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 66% of Arco listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,550 | −€2,380 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,180 | −€1,820 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€690 | −€1,060 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€280 | −€420 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€410 | −€640 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,320 | −€6,530 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,444about €790 a month | €14,670about €1,220 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Arco's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Arco home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb income calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,770 a month, against €1,150 for the average one.
Occupancy
Arco listings were booked on 39% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and in line with the Italy average. In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in January to 63% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Arco, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Arco, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €137 over the past year, about 43% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 22% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €160 and bottom out in November at about €120.
The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 34% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €134.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Arco it averaged €56 over the past year, from about €26 in a typical January to about €98 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 3.7 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €52. The 12-month RevPAR of €56 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Arco has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about three times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Arco
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,590.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €821 |
| February | Low season | €872 |
| March | Low season | €1,010 |
| April | Shoulder season | €1,500 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,690 |
| June | High season | €2,060 |
| July | High season | €2,940 |
| August | High season | €3,040 |
| September | High season | €1,770 |
| October | Low season | €1,360 |
| November | Low season | €923 |
| December | Low season | €1,050 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €2,450 | 54% | €148 |
| Shoulder seasonApril–May | €1,600 | 42% | €133 |
| Low seasonOctober–March | €1,010 | 29% | €124 |
Guests book Arco stays 65 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 86 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 65 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 376 active listings in Arco display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Arco.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Arco neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Arco Historical Center, Lake Garda Shore and Torbole. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Arco Historical Center | A charming and picturesque area known for its historical buildings and quaint atmosphere. Perfect for tourists exploring the history and culture of Arco, with easy access to local shops and restaurants. | Arco Castle, Piazza 3 Novembre, Santa Maria Assunta Church, Arco's Wine Trail, The Gardens of Arco |
| Lake Garda Shore | The stunning coastline of Lake Garda offers breathtaking views and numerous outdoor activities. Attracts tourists year-round for swimming, sailing, and hiking, making it ideal for vacation rentals. | Malcesine, Torbole, Gardaland, Castellano Cave, Parco Alto Garda Bresciano |
| Torbole | A lively town on the northern shores of Lake Garda, popular with windsurfers and outdoor enthusiasts. Offers a vibrant atmosphere and access to various water sports and activities. | Nago-Torbole Naula, Lago di Garda, Surf and Sail Torbole, Torbole Beach, The Windmill |
| Bleggio Superiore | A serene village located in the hills, ideal for nature lovers and those looking to escape the busy tourist areas. Offers a unique rural experience with hiking trails and beautiful vistas. | Lake Bledo, Local farms, Hiking trails, Viewpoints of the Val di Non, Cultural events |
| Canyon Riobianco | A hidden gem for adventure seekers, offering stunning natural beauty and opportunities for hiking and exploring. Ideal for those who appreciate nature and outdoor activities. | Riobianco Canyon, Waterfalls, Hiking paths, Stunning rock formations, Nature photography |
| Gardesana Occidentale | The western shore of Lake Garda, known for its breathtaking views and vibrant towns. A popular area for tourists seeking relaxation and recreational activities. | Bardolino, Garda, Bike paths, Wine tasting tours, Beach access |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Arco are entire homes (91%), with private rooms at 9%. Apartments and condos account for 83% of the stock; houses come next at 10%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Arco Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 91.0% | 342 |
| Private room | 9.0% | 34 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Arco Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 83.0% | 312 |
| House | 10.4% | 39 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 5.1% | 19 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 1.1% | 4 |
| Others | 0.5% | 2 |
Arco's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 53% of entire homes, and only 10% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 335 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Arco entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 0.9% | 3 |
| 1 bedroom | 52.2% | 175 |
| 2 bedrooms | 37.3% | 125 |
| 3 bedrooms | 9.0% | 30 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 0.6% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Arco earned €11,100 over the past year, against €20,000 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 175 | €11,100 | €11,900 | €126 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 125 | €13,900 | €14,900 | €148 | 38% |
| 3 bedrooms | 30 | €20,000 | €23,500 | €211 | 44% |
Most Arco listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 5% take eight or more. Shares are of the 346 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).
Arco listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 12.1% | 42 |
| 3 guests | 5.5% | 19 |
| 4 guests | 47.1% | 163 |
| 5 guests | 12.1% | 42 |
| 6 guests | 15.3% | 53 |
| 7 guests | 2.6% | 9 |
| 8+ guests | 5.2% | 18 |
Arco hosts set up an average of 2.6 beds per listing. Only 48% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Arco: 78% of listings offer it, and 65% have a pet-friendly policy.
Share of Arco listings with each common amenity
Listings in Arco with a hot tub earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €27,400 against €13,300. Listings with a pet-friendly policy or air conditioning show about the same gap. Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Arco listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot tub | 3% | €27,400 | €13,300 | +107% |
| Pets allowed | 65% | €16,700 | €8,430 | +98% |
| Air conditioning | 77% | €15,500 | €7,920 | +96% |
| Keypad | 7% | €22,300 | €13,200 | +70% |
| Sun loungers | 11% | €21,700 | €12,800 | +70% |
| Free parking on premises | 78% | €15,000 | €9,440 | +59% |
| EV charger | 6% | €19,700 | €13,400 | +48% |
| Indoor fireplace | 4% | €19,800 | €13,500 | +46% |
| Fire pit | 3% | €19,600 | €13,600 | +44% |
| Bikes | 5% | €19,400 | €13,400 | +44% |
Guests
Arco runs on foreign visitors: 83% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 36% of reviewers, ahead of the United Kingdom at 5%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 40%, followed by German and Italian.
83% of Arco guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Arco guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Munich | 4.2% |
| Berlin | 1.9% |
| Milan | 1.2% |
| Hamburg | 1.2% |
| Prague | 1.2% |
Where Arco guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Germany | 36.5% |
| Italy | 17.2% |
| United Kingdom | 5.1% |
| United States | 5.0% |
| Austria | 3.3% |
Languages spoken by Arco guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.9% |
| German | 20.8% |
| Italian | 9.4% |
| French | 8.5% |
| Spanish | 6.6% |
Arco Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 45% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.71, against 4.88 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Arco; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.82 |
| Cleanliness | 4.83 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.87 |
| Value | 4.71 |
Booking patterns
Nearly nine in ten Arco listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 14% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 38% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Arco listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 50.0% | 188 |
| 181-270 days | 36.7% | 138 |
| 91-180 days | 12.8% | 48 |
| 31-90 days | 0.5% | 2 |
Days a year Arco listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.1% | 4 |
| 181-270 days | 13.0% | 49 |
| 91-180 days | 38.0% | 143 |
| 31-90 days | 29.5% | 111 |
| 1-30 days | 18.4% | 69 |
The average Arco booking lasts 5.3 nights, longest in July and shortest in December. Listings took about 19 bookings each over the year, some 6,890 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Arco
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
47% of listings in Arco accept stays of one or two nights; three nights and two nights are the most common minimums, tied at 31% each.
Minimum stay set by Arco listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Arco, used by 50% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than six in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 24% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Arco listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than eight in ten Arco listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €58, and some higher fees lift the average to €78. Spread over the average stay of 5.3 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Arco, a three-bedroom home, took in €84,700 over the past year, about 6.2 times the city's average of €13,800. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Civico 65 Garda Holiday 23 Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Le Scuderie Yoga Retreat Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Casa al Castagneto Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
3 room charming apartment Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Civico 65 Garda Holiday 03 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
ELVY | Garden Suite Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00 1Dest is the top-grossing host in Arco, with €236,000 in bookings across 19 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 21% of the market's 376 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Roberta grossed €42,100 per listing, about 3.4 times 1Dest's €12,400.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dest | 19 | €236,145 | €12,429 | 4.49/5 | |
| Thomas | 24 | €232,020 | €9,668 | 4.35/5 | |
| Roberta | 4 | €168,399 | €42,100 | 5.00/5 | |
| 4 | Barbara | 6 | €117,350 | €19,558 | 4.90/5 |
| 5 | Paola | 5 | €109,149 | €21,830 | 4.94/5 |
| 6 | Daniel | 8 | €100,496 | €12,562 | 4.97/5 |
| 7 | Giulia Gaia | 1 | €81,274 | €81,274 | 4.93/5 |
| 8 | Stefano | 5 | €80,255 | €16,051 | 4.92/5 |
| 9 | Francesca | 3 | €78,387 | €26,129 | 5.00/5 |
| 10 | Garda Host | 3 | €73,945 | €24,648 | 4.53/5 |
Only 7% of Arco listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 66% of listings.
5 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Arco, and companies run 16% of its 376 active listings. Garda Host is the largest, with 23 listings and an average guest rating of 4.85; the next largest are 1Dest, Rentbeat, Amistadi Home and Interhome.
The five largest run 19% of Arco's listings
Share of Arco's 376 active Airbnb listings each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to September 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Italy, with a profile of each.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 13 km, Limone sul Garda (13 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about 35% more than Arco.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riva del Garda 4 km | 654 | €17,774 | €176 | 38% |
| Tenno 4 km | 83 | €12,886 | €242 | 34% |
| Nago-Torbole 5 km | 182 | €15,897 | €164 | 39% |
| Dro 7 km | 42 | €10,510 | €107 | 34% |
| Ledro 12 km | 213 | €9,866 | €137 | 35% |
| Rovereto 12 km | 98 | €9,673 | €103 | 35% |
| Comano Terme 13 km | 46 | €6,174 | €112 | 31% |
| Limone sul Garda 13 km | 56 | €18,544 | €182 | 45% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Arco:
FAQ
An active Arco Airbnb grossed €13,764 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 376 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,210 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Arco listings earn between €808 and €2,210 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,020 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Arco were booked on 39% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Arco cost €137 before fees. Half of listings charge between €95 and €155, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Arco, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Arco Airbnb grossed €13,764 in the 12 months to September 2026, 27% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,444 a year (about €790 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,220 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,040 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Arco listing was open to book earned €56 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €91 or more.
Arco stays were booked 65 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Arco Airbnb stay lasted 5.3 nights over the past year. A listing took 19 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Arco Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Arco Historical Center, Lake Garda Shore and Torbole draw the most short-term rental interest in Arco. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 376 active Airbnb listings in Arco as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Riva del Garda, 4 km away.
In Arco, more than eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €58, and some higher fees lift the average to €78.
Method
Figures on this page cover 376 active Airbnb listings in Arco from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.