Large Apartment in Canazei with Private Parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.77 - Revenue
- €104,919
- Occupancy
- 37.8%
- Daily rate
- €863
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Canazei brought in €22,304 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 18% more than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Bookings in Canazei run ahead of the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average, at prices about 6% higher. Listings averaged €254 a night and were booked on 42% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about three times as much as in April, usually the slowest.
With 191 active listings, Canazei is the eighth-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 5% while the number of active listings grew 7%.
Browse the live Canazei Airbnb market
See Every Canazei Listing
Revenue
Gross bookings per Canazei listing averaged €22,304 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Canazei listing brings in €4,710 in February, its best month, and €1,540 in April, its slowest. January runs within 5% of February, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.6 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about three times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,940. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
February 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €2,128 | 40.0% | €235 | €71 | 98 days | 4.1 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,490 | 28.7% | €242 | €48 | 73 days | 3.4 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,503 | 24.4% | €249 | €50 | 115 days | 6.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,006 | 43.6% | €272 | €97 | 91 days | 6.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €4,613 | 56.1% | €281 | €149 | 114 days | 7.2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €4,629 | 56.4% | €290 | €165 | 141 days | 7.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,625 | 37.4% | €269 | €85 | 85 days | 4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,511 | 28.0% | €258 | €50 | 121 days | 7.7 nights |
| May 2026 | €2,686 | 38.7% | €236 | €87 | 84 days | 6.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,712 | 47.9% | €243 | €90 | 75 days | 4.6 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €4,026 | 59.4% | €262 | €130 | 107 days | 7.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €4,443 | 60.1% | €269 | €143 | 103 days | 6.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Canazei market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Canazei Airbnb took in €22,304 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,240 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,890 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,970 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,410 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,070 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €20,334 | €30,720 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Canazei bookings | €1,970 | €2,970 |
| Gross bookings | €22,304 | €33,690 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 79% of Canazei listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,870 | −€4,340 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,970 | −€2,970 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,120 | −€1,680 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€450 | −€670 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€670 | −€1,010 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€220 | −€220 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€110 | −€110 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€7,410 | −€11,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €14,894about €1,240 a month | €22,690about €1,890 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Canazei's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Canazei home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,810 a month, against €1,860 for the average one.
Occupancy
Canazei listings were booked on 42% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 3 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in November to 60% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.8 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Canazei, November the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 42% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Canazei, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €254 over the past year, about 6% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 45% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €275 and bottom out in September and October at about €210.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about three times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 33% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €244.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Canazei it averaged €99 over the past year, from about €51 in a typical April to about €168 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 3.3 times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €97.
Seasonality
Canazei has two high seasons, January–February and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from April to June and slows again from September to November.
Average revenue by month in Canazei
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,940.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €4,520 |
| February | High season | €4,710 |
| March | Shoulder season | €2,730 |
| April | Low season | €1,540 |
| May | Low season | €2,480 |
| June | Low season | €2,440 |
| July | High season | €3,790 |
| August | High season | €4,410 |
| September | Low season | €2,170 |
| October | Low season | €1,840 |
| November | Low season | €1,630 |
| December | Shoulder season | €3,010 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJanuary–February, July–August | €4,360 | 59% | €266 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, December | €2,870 | 43% | €254 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €2,020 | 37% | €226 |
Guests book Canazei stays 95 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 123 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 69 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-October.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
Permits
98% of the 191 active listings in Canazei display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Canazei.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Canazei neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Val di Fassa, Canazei Town Center and Pordoi Pass. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Val di Fassa | Renowned for its stunning Dolomite mountain scenery and outdoor activities. Perfect for adventure seekers and nature lovers year-round, making it a prime location for tourists. | Civetta Ski Area, Lago di Carezza, Passo Pordoi, Fassane Mountains, Sellaronda ski circuit, Cultural museums in the valley |
| Canazei Town Center | The heart of Canazei, bustling with shops, restaurants, and local culture. Ideal for guests wanting to immerse themselves in the local way of life and have easy access to ski lifts and attractions. | Canazei Cable Car, Piano Fedaia, Restaurants and bars, Local markets, Wellness centers |
| Pordoi Pass | A scenic mountain pass offering breathtaking views and access to hiking trails. Popular among tourists looking for picturesque landscapes and outdoor activities. | Pordoi cable car, Hiking trails, Friedrich August Mountain Hut, Cycling routes, Panoramic viewpoints |
| Marmolada Glacier | Italy's highest mountain, attracting tourists for skiing in winter and hiking in summer. Ideal for guests looking for outdoor experiences and stunning nature. | Marmolada ski area, Glacier hiking, Alpine climate, Breathtaking views, Local wildlife |
| Pozza di Fassa | Known for its thermal baths and wellness opportunities, making it an attractive destination for those seeking relaxation and health-focused travel. | thermae Dolomia, Natural hot springs, Spas and wellness centers, Local cuisine, Cultural events |
| Alba di Canazei | A quieter area just outside Canazei with easy access to ski lifts and hiking trails. Favored by tourists who desire a peaceful retreat close to the action. | Ski slopes, Hiking paths, Local eateries, Stunning panoramas, Nature parks |
| Passo San Pellegrino | A ski resort area with beautiful views and outdoor activities, appealing to both winter sports enthusiasts in the winter and hikers in the summer. | San Pellegrino Pass, Ski resorts, Scenic views, Mountain biking, Nature trails |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Canazei is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 93% of the stock; houses come next at 5%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Canazei Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 97.9% | 187 |
| Private room | 1.6% | 3 |
| Hotel room | 0.5% | 1 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Canazei Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 92.7% | 177 |
| House | 5.2% | 10 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 2.1% | 4 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Canazei (43% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (35%).
Canazei entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.7% | 5 |
| 1 bedroom | 35.1% | 65 |
| 2 bedrooms | 42.7% | 79 |
| 3 bedrooms | 14.6% | 27 |
| 4 bedrooms | 3.2% | 6 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.6% | 3 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Canazei earned €14,100 over the past year, against €33,900 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 65 | €14,100 | €17,300 | €213 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 79 | €21,700 | €24,300 | €232 | 45% |
| 3 bedrooms | 27 | €33,900 | €31,500 | €414 | 40% |
The most common capacity in Canazei is four guests (40% of listings), and 32% of listings sleep six or more.
Canazei listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 4.8% | 9 |
| 3 guests | 7.4% | 14 |
| 4 guests | 39.7% | 75 |
| 5 guests | 16.4% | 31 |
| 6 guests | 23.3% | 44 |
| 7 guests | 3.2% | 6 |
| 8+ guests | 5.3% | 10 |
Canazei hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing. 59% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Canazei: 82% of listings have one, and 79% offer free parking on site.
Share of Canazei listings with each common amenity
Listings in Canazei with a dedicated workspace earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €41,900 against €20,400. The gap is smaller for self check-in (about 55% more) and ski-in/ski-out access (about 35% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Canazei listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedicated workspace | 9% | €41,900 | €20,400 | +106% |
| Self check-in | 18% | €31,600 | €20,200 | +56% |
| Ski-in/Ski-out | 18% | €28,200 | €21,000 | +34% |
| Patio or balcony | 49% | €24,200 | €20,500 | +18% |
| Single level home | 9% | €25,400 | €22,000 | +16% |
| Backyard | 26% | €24,000 | €21,700 | +11% |
| Elevator | 16% | €24,200 | €21,900 | +10% |
| Free parking on premises | 79% | €22,600 | €21,200 | +7% |
Guests
Canazei runs on foreign visitors: 77% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany and the United Kingdom send the most guests from abroad, with 11% of reviewers each. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 43%, followed by Italian and German.
77% of Canazei guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Canazei guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| London | 3.1% |
| Rome | 2.2% |
| Copenhagen | 1.5% |
| Prague | 1.3% |
Where Canazei guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 23.2% |
| Germany | 11.1% |
| United Kingdom | 10.9% |
| United States | 6.3% |
| Netherlands | 5.3% |
Languages spoken by Canazei guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 42.8% |
| Italian | 11.9% |
| German | 8.3% |
| Spanish | 7.4% |
| French | 6.7% |
Canazei Airbnbs average 4.61 stars, and 16% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.47, against 4.79 for location.
Location scores highest in Canazei; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.66 |
| Cleanliness | 4.64 |
| Communication | 4.69 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.67 |
| Value | 4.47 |
Booking patterns
About eight in ten Canazei listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 23% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 28% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Canazei listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 51.8% | 99 |
| 181-270 days | 27.2% | 52 |
| 91-180 days | 19.4% | 37 |
| 31-90 days | 1.6% | 3 |
Days a year Canazei listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.1% | 4 |
| 181-270 days | 20.4% | 39 |
| 91-180 days | 27.2% | 52 |
| 31-90 days | 28.3% | 54 |
| 1-30 days | 22.0% | 42 |
The average Canazei booking lasts 6.1 nights, longest in July and shortest in March. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 2,930 in all. More than six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Canazei
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
43% of listings in Canazei accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is one night.
Minimum stay set by Canazei listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Canazei, used by 62% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than eight in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 13% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Canazei listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly nine in ten Canazei listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €102, and some higher fees lift the average to €175. Spread over the average stay of 6.1 nights, that adds roughly €17 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Canazei, a two-bedroom unit, took in €105,000 over the past year, about 4.7 times the city's average of €22,300.
Large Apartment in Canazei with Private Parking Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.77
Cesa Galadriel by Interhome Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.27
Large apartment in the center of Canazei with garage Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Majon Baticher Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Cesa Galadriel by Interhome Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.44
Césa Marta Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.94 Alessandra - Interhome is the top-grossing host in Canazei, with €1.21 million in bookings across 47 listings over the past year; a second account under the same name runs another 5. The market is concentrated: the ten top-grossing hosts run 50% of its 191 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandra - Interhome Account 1 | 47 | €1,209,021 | €25,724 | 4.26/5 | |
| Mauro | 8 | €239,432 | €29,929 | 4.80/5 | |
| Nadia | 11 | €184,677 | €16,789 | 4.85/5 | |
| 4 | Martina | 8 | €168,664 | €21,083 | 4.66/5 |
| 5 | Holidu | 6 | €166,952 | €27,825 | 4.08/5 |
| 6 | Alessandra - Interhome Account 2 | 5 | €157,341 | €31,468 | 4.49/5 |
| 7 | Francesco Romano | 3 | €133,820 | €44,607 | 4.85/5 |
| 8 | Filippo | 1 | €104,919 | €104,919 | 4.77/5 |
| 9 | David | 6 | €80,512 | €13,419 | 4.88/5 |
| 10 | Federica Reale | 1 | €76,741 | €76,741 | 4.93/5 |
Account numbers mark separate host accounts that share a display name.
Professional management companies run 46% of Canazei listings. Only 28% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 79% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 14 km, Urtijëi - St. Ulrich in Gröden - Ortisei (14 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.7 times as much as Canazei.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campitello di Fassa 3 km | 98 | €17,165 | €224 | 38% |
| Mazzin 5 km | 82 | €15,354 | €204 | 36% |
| San Giovanni di Fassa - Sèn Jan 9 km | 162 | €18,683 | €253 | 37% |
| Sëlva - Wolkenstein - Selva di Val Gardena 10 km | 82 | €39,352 | €430 | 41% |
| Santa Cristina Gherdëina - St. Christina in Gröden - Santa Cristina Valgardena 11 km | 101 | €43,882 | €404 | 44% |
| Corvara in Badia - Corvara 11 km | 52 | €33,162 | €337 | 43% |
| Moena 13 km | 109 | €20,770 | €237 | 38% |
| Urtijëi - St. Ulrich in Gröden - Ortisei 14 km | 178 | €60,963 | €705 | 42% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Canazei:
FAQ
An active Canazei Airbnb grossed €22,304 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 191 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €3,870 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Canazei listings earn between €1,440 and €3,870 in a typical month, and the top tenth €5,380 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Canazei were booked on 42% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Canazei cost €254 before fees. Half of listings charge between €145 and €270, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Canazei, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Canazei Airbnb grossed €22,304 in the 12 months to September 2026, 18% above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €14,894 a year (about €1,240 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,890 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €4,710 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Canazei listing was open to book earned €99 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €166 or more.
Canazei stays were booked 95 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Canazei Airbnb stay lasted 6.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Canazei Airbnbs 4.61 out of 5 on average. Guests score location highest and value lowest.
Val di Fassa, Canazei Town Center and Pordoi Pass draw the most short-term rental interest in Canazei. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 191 active Airbnb listings in Canazei as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Campitello di Fassa, 3 km away.
In Canazei, nearly nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €102, and some higher fees lift the average to €175.
Method
Figures on this page cover 191 active Airbnb listings in Canazei from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.