Open Space Center with Parking Space
5 min from the train station Entire home Rated 4.84 - Revenue
- €87,326
- Occupancy
- 49.0%
- Daily rate
- €538
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Trento brought in €14,821 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 22% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Trento is cheaper but busier than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €138 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.2 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 406 active listings, Trento is the second-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 11% while the number of active listings grew 20%.
Browse the live Trento Airbnb market
See Every Trento Listing
Revenue
Gross bookings per Trento listing averaged €14,821 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Trento listing brings in €2,570 in August, its best month, and €1,160 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.2 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,640. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,711 | 50.6% | €127 | €57 | 48 days | 4.6 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,536 | 43.9% | €127 | €50 | 35 days | 4.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,338 | 37.5% | €127 | €45 | 44 days | 4.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,121 | 48.5% | €138 | €68 | 54 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,078 | 27.1% | €128 | €35 | 40 days | 3.5 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,344 | 36.3% | €131 | €48 | 70 days | 4.5 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,279 | 37.0% | €123 | €41 | 28 days | 4.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,385 | 37.6% | €126 | €46 | 39 days | 4.3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,815 | 44.6% | €137 | €59 | 59 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,826 | 43.6% | €142 | €61 | 43 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,493 | 52.1% | €147 | €80 | 58 days | 5.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,791 | 60.6% | €153 | €90 | 60 days | 4.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Trento market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb estimator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Trento Airbnb took in €14,821 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €880 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,360 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €780 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €950 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €770 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,041 | €21,440 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay5% of Trento bookings | €780 | €1,190 |
| Gross bookings | €14,821 | €22,630 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 69% of Trento listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,730 | −€2,640 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€780 | −€1,190 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€740 | −€1,130 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€300 | −€450 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€440 | −€680 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€150 | −€150 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,210 | −€6,310 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,611about €880 a month | €16,320about €1,360 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Trento's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Trento home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,890 a month, against €1,240 for the average one.
Occupancy
Trento listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points above the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 2 points above the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 30% in January to 60% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Trento, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 41% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Trento, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €138 over the past year, about 43% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 21% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €145 and bottom out in September and October at about €115.
The top 10% charge about 2.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 22% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €127. The 12-month ADR of €138 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Trento it averaged €55 over the past year, from about €37 in a typical January to about €83 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 2.2 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €54.
Seasonality
Trento has two high seasons, July–August and December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to April and slows again in October and November.
Average revenue by month in Trento
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,640.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €1,160 |
| February | Low season | €1,220 |
| March | Low season | €1,230 |
| April | Low season | €1,360 |
| May | Shoulder season | €1,600 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,760 |
| July | High season | €2,300 |
| August | High season | €2,570 |
| September | Shoulder season | €1,690 |
| October | Low season | €1,470 |
| November | Low season | €1,320 |
| December | High season | €2,040 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €2,440 | 56% | €140 |
| High seasonDecember | €2,040 | 49% | €134 |
| Shoulder seasonMay–June, September | €1,680 | 46% | €127 |
| Low seasonJanuary–April, October–November | €1,290 | 38% | €121 |
Guests book Trento stays 52 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 61 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 28 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-June.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 52 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
94% of the 406 active listings in Trento display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Trento.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Trento neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Trento City Center, Monte Bondone and Pérgine Valsugana. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Trento City Center | The heart of Trento, offering a mix of historical charm and modern amenities. Ideal for tourists visiting cultural sites and enjoying local cuisines. | Piazza Duomo, Castle of Buonconsiglio, Trento Cathedral, Muse - Science Museum, Santa Maria Maggiore |
| Monte Bondone | A popular mountain area for skiing and hiking, attracting outdoor enthusiasts year-round. Offers stunning views and proximity to nature. | Monte Bondone Ski Resort, Hiking Trails, Folgaria, Malga Zugna, Nature Parks |
| Pérgine Valsugana | A charming town that offers a mix of nature and history. Great location for tourists interested in local traditions and outdoor activities. | Castle of Pergine, Lake Pérgine, Nature Trails, Local Festivals, Cultural Events |
| Val di Fiemme | A stunning valley known for its skiing in winter and hiking in summer. Popular among families and outdoor sports enthusiasts. | Ski Areas, Cavalese, Natural Parks, Hiking Paths, Local Cuisine |
| Aldeno | A quiet and picturesque village offering a local experience with access to nearby Trento. Ideal for those looking for a peaceful stay close to nature. | Local Vineyards, Nature Walks, Historical Sites, Villages, Outdoor Activities |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 75% of listings in Trento, but private rooms are a real segment: about one listing in four (25%) rents out a single room. Apartments and condos account for 80% of the stock; hotels, guesthouses and B&Bs come next at 12%.
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Trento Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 74.9% | 304 |
| Private room | 25.1% | 102 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Trento Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 80.3% | 326 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 11.6% | 47 |
| House | 6.9% | 28 |
| Others | 1.0% | 4 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.2% | 1 |
Trento's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 64% of entire homes, and only 7% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 297 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Trento entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.1% | 15 |
| 1 bedroom | 58.9% | 175 |
| 2 bedrooms | 28.6% | 85 |
| 3 bedrooms | 6.4% | 19 |
| 4 bedrooms | 0.3% | 1 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 0.7% | 2 |
A typical studio in Trento earned €8,340 over the past year, against €19,800 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 15 | €8,340 | €9,720 | €139 | 33% |
| 1 bedroom | 175 | €14,100 | €14,600 | €130 | 43% |
| 2 bedrooms | 85 | €18,000 | €19,100 | €148 | 43% |
| 3 bedrooms | 19 | €19,800 | €24,000 | €183 | 46% |
Most Trento listings are sized for couples and small families: 73% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 3% take eight or more. Shares are of the 326 listings with a guest capacity on file (80% of the market).
Trento listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 0.6% | 2 |
| 2 guests | 27.0% | 88 |
| 3 guests | 9.5% | 31 |
| 4 guests | 36.2% | 118 |
| 5 guests | 8.6% | 28 |
| 6 guests | 11.3% | 37 |
| 7 guests | 3.4% | 11 |
| 8+ guests | 3.4% | 11 |
Trento hosts set up an average of 2.2 beds per listing. 52% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are common in Trento: 62% of listings have one.
Share of Trento listings with each common amenity
Listings in Trento with a sound system earned about 65% more a year, on average, than those without: €24,200 against €14,500. The gap is smaller for a barbecue grill (about 50% more) and a patio or balcony (about 45% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Trento listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound system | 3% | €24,200 | €14,500 | +67% |
| BBQ grill | 3% | €21,700 | €14,600 | +49% |
| Patio or balcony | 33% | €18,700 | €12,900 | +45% |
| Indoor fireplace | 4% | €20,500 | €14,600 | +40% |
| Elevator | 39% | €17,700 | €12,900 | +37% |
| Outdoor playground | 5% | €19,600 | €14,600 | +35% |
| Pets allowed | 62% | €16,400 | €12,200 | +35% |
| Air conditioning | 63% | €16,400 | €12,200 | +34% |
| Outdoor furniture | 20% | €17,800 | €14,100 | +27% |
| Single level home | 19% | €17,600 | €14,200 | +24% |
Guests
Trento runs on foreign visitors: seven in ten guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany sends the most guests from abroad, with 20% of reviewers, ahead of the United States at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and German.
70% of Trento guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Trento guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 3.0% |
| Munich | 3.0% |
| Rome | 2.6% |
| Berlin | 2.4% |
| London | 1.8% |
Where Trento guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 30.3% |
| Germany | 19.6% |
| United States | 9.2% |
| United Kingdom | 6.3% |
| France | 4.6% |
Languages spoken by Trento guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.1% |
| Italian | 16.1% |
| German | 13.1% |
| Spanish | 9.5% |
| French | 9.3% |
Trento Airbnbs average 4.81 stars, and 43% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.86 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Trento; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.83 |
| Cleanliness | 4.84 |
| Communication | 4.86 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.85 |
| Value | 4.70 |
Booking patterns
More than three-quarters of Trento listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 25% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 31% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Trento listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 48.0% | 195 |
| 181-270 days | 28.6% | 116 |
| 91-180 days | 20.0% | 81 |
| 31-90 days | 3.2% | 13 |
| 1-30 days | 0.2% | 1 |
Days a year Trento listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 3.7% | 15 |
| 181-270 days | 20.9% | 85 |
| 91-180 days | 29.3% | 119 |
| 31-90 days | 31.3% | 127 |
| 1-30 days | 14.8% | 60 |
The average Trento booking lasts 4.4 nights, longest in July and shortest in December. Listings took about 24 bookings each over the year, some 9,580 in all. 55% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Trento
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than eight in ten listings in Trento accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Trento listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Trento, used by 46% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than seven in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 18% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Trento listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About seven in ten Trento listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €29, and some higher fees lift the average to €57. Spread over the average stay of 4.4 nights, that adds roughly €7 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 5% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Trento, an entire home, took in €87,300 over the past year, about 5.9 times the city's average of €14,800.
Open Space Center with Parking Space
5 min from the train station Entire home Rated 4.84
The Lodge Monte Bondone Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.71
[10min from center]3 bedroom apartment + balcony Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Residence Silvanello Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.68
Refined designer apartment in the historic center Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Historic Center View-FreeParking Historical Palace Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.50 Luca is the top-grossing host in Trento, with €164,000 in bookings across 9 listings over the past year. Hosting here is fragmented: the ten top-grossing hosts run just 13% of the market's 406 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Massimiliano grossed €44,400 per listing, about 2.4 times Luca's €18,200.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca | 9 | €163,597 | €18,177 | 4.83/5 | |
| Komodo | 8 | €157,498 | €19,687 | 4.56/5 | |
| Massimiliano | 3 | €133,340 | €44,447 | 4.98/5 | |
| 4 | Ilaria | 7 | €130,673 | €18,668 | 4.74/5 |
| 5 | Claudio | 5 | €121,802 | €24,360 | 4.94/5 |
| 6 | Filippo | 6 | €116,676 | €19,446 | 4.63/5 |
| 7 | Victor | 8 | €89,352 | €11,169 | 4.93/5 |
| 8 | Flavio | 1 | €87,326 | €87,326 | 4.84/5 |
| 9 | Holidu | 1 | €86,860 | €86,860 | 4.71/5 |
| 10 | Julie | 4 | €84,220 | €21,055 | 4.85/5 |
Only 2% of Trento listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 53% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 69% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 15 km, Altopiano della Vigolana (11 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 78% more than Trento.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pergine Valsugana 9 km | 79 | €10,492 | €111 | 35% |
| Altopiano della Vigolana 11 km | 32 | €26,412 | €157 | 39% |
| Baselga di Piné 12 km | 46 | €7,913 | €149 | 28% |
| Calceranica al Lago 12 km | 40 | €10,575 | €112 | 38% |
| Fai della Paganella 13 km | 52 | €13,368 | €185 | 31% |
| Caldonazzo 14 km | 30 | €9,930 | €102 | 36% |
| Andalo 14 km | 76 | €14,624 | €183 | 35% |
| Molveno 15 km | 105 | €17,245 | €176 | 38% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Trento:
FAQ
An active Trento Airbnb grossed €14,821 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 406 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,240 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Trento listings earn between €801 and €2,240 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,200 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Trento were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Trento cost €138 before fees. Half of listings charge between €87 and €150, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Trento, 94% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Trento Airbnb grossed €14,821 in the 12 months to September 2026, 22% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,611 a year (about €880 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,360 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,570 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Trento listing was open to book earned €55 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €91 or more.
Trento stays were booked 52 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Trento Airbnb stay lasted 4.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Trento Airbnbs 4.81 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Trento City Center, Monte Bondone and Pérgine Valsugana draw the most short-term rental interest in Trento. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 406 active Airbnb listings in Trento as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Pergine Valsugana, 9 km away.
In Trento, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €29, and some higher fees lift the average to €57.
Method
Figures on this page cover 406 active Airbnb listings in Trento from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.