La Fedara - Cabin at 1000 m, private, intimate! Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.93 - Revenue
- €37,407
- Occupancy
- 75.9%
- Daily rate
- €127
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Pergine Valsugana brought in €10,492 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 45% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Pergine Valsugana is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €111 a night, about half that average of €240, and were booked on 35% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.2 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 79 active listings, Pergine Valsugana is the 36th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 9% while the number of active listings grew 52%.
Browse the live Pergine Valsugana Airbnb market See Every Pergine Valsugana ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Pergine Valsugana listing averaged €10,492 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Pergine Valsugana listing brings in €2,380 in August, its best month, and €738 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 40% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.2 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,250. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in July 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,353 | 43.8% | €110 | €45 | 53 days | 4.4 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,128 | 38.0% | €108 | €36 | 32 days | 5.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €854 | 28.6% | €106 | €28 | 31 days | 2.8 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,209 | 35.9% | €112 | €39 | 54 days | 3.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €718 | 20.6% | €109 | €23 | 30 days | 2.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,048 | 35.4% | €111 | €37 | 51 days | 5.2 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €754 | 25.0% | €108 | €24 | 35 days | 3.4 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €907 | 27.0% | €108 | €30 | 36 days | 3 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,227 | 36.6% | €109 | €40 | 42 days | 4.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,733 | 42.6% | €117 | €58 | 61 days | 6.4 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,237 | 47.4% | €127 | €72 | 84 days | 6.6 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,590 | 59.5% | €125 | €84 | 99 days | 5.1 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Pergine Valsugana market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pergine Valsugana Airbnb took in €10,492 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €610 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,020 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €790 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €670 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €530 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €9,702 | €16,270 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Pergine Valsugana bookings | €790 | €1,320 |
| Gross bookings | €10,492 | €17,590 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 71% of Pergine Valsugana listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,240 | −€2,090 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€790 | −€1,320 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€520 | −€880 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€210 | −€350 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€310 | −€530 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€100 | −€100 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,220 | −€5,320 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,272about €610 a month | €12,270about €1,020 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Pergine Valsugana's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pergine Valsugana home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,470 a month, against €870 for the average one.
Occupancy
Pergine Valsugana listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 4 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 24% in January to 60% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.9 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Pergine Valsugana, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Pergine Valsugana, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €111 over the past year, about 54% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 37% below the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €120 and bottom out in October and November at about €99.
The top 10% charge about 1.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
July rates run 21% above November's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €107.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Pergine Valsugana it averaged €41 over the past year, from about €24 in a typical January to about €77 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 3.2 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €41.
Seasonality
Pergine Valsugana has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to May and slows again in October and November. A listing earns about twice as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Pergine Valsugana
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,250.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €738 |
| February | Low season | €906 |
| March | Low season | €801 |
| April | Low season | €947 |
| May | Low season | €962 |
| June | High season | €1,570 |
| July | High season | €2,070 |
| August | High season | €2,380 |
| September | High season | €1,380 |
| October | Low season | €1,080 |
| November | Low season | €891 |
| December | Shoulder season | €1,290 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJune–September | €1,850 | 51% | €114 |
| Shoulder seasonDecember | €1,290 | 40% | €105 |
| Low seasonJanuary–May, October–November | €903 | 32% | €103 |
Guests book Pergine Valsugana stays 53 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 97 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 27 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 53 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
94% of the 79 active listings in Pergine Valsugana display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Pergine Valsugana.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Pergine Valsugana neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centro di Pergine, Lago di Caldonazzo and Valle dei Mocheni. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Centro di Pergine | The historical center of Pergine Valsugana offers picturesque views, charming streets, and strong local culture. It's ideal for tourists wanting to experience authentic Italian life and enjoy local cuisine. | Castello di Pergine, Lago di Caldonazzo, Chiesa di S. Maria Assunta, Museo del Rione, Parco delle Terme |
| Lago di Caldonazzo | A beautiful lake area known for its outdoor activities like swimming, hiking, and cycling. It attracts visitors looking for relaxation and connection with nature, making it a prime spot for summer tourism. | Lago di Caldonazzo, Parco Lagh di Caldonazzo, Beach Clubs, Cycling paths, Pedestrian paths |
| Valle dei Mocheni | A serene valley known for its beautiful landscapes and traditional villages. It offers eco-tourism experiences and is great for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. | Palazzo della Magnifica Comunità, Sanctuary of San Francesco, Hiking trails, Local cheeses and wines, Traditional festivals |
| Valsugana Valley | A picturesque valley known for its charming villages and outdoor recreational opportunities. It attracts visitors year-round for its scenic beauty and cultural experiences. | Laghi di Levico e Caldonazzo, Local craft markets, Cultural events, Nature trails, Relaxing spas |
| Malga Conco | A quiet, mountainous area that is perfect for those looking to enjoy tranquility and nature. It attracts families and couples seeking a peaceful getaway. | Tranquil hiking trails, Stunning mountain views, Local wildlife, Picnic areas, Seasonal festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 86% of listings in Pergine Valsugana, alongside 11 private-room listings (14%). Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 57%, about 1.8 times the share of houses (32%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Pergine Valsugana Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 86.1% | 68 |
| Private room | 13.9% | 11 |
Listings by property type
Pergine Valsugana Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 57.0% | 45 |
| House | 31.6% | 25 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 7.6% | 6 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 3.8% | 3 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Pergine Valsugana (43% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (37%). Shares are of the 65 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Pergine Valsugana entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1.5% | 1 |
| 1 bedroom | 43.1% | 28 |
| 2 bedrooms | 36.9% | 24 |
| 3 bedrooms | 18.5% | 12 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Pergine Valsugana earned €10,200 over the past year, against €7,150 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 28 | €10,200 | €12,300 | €104 | 39% |
| 2 bedrooms | 24 | €8,030 | €11,700 | €111 | 37% |
| 3 bedrooms | 12 | €7,150 | €12,400 | €158 | 34% |
Most Pergine Valsugana listings are sized for couples and small families: 64% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 1% take eight or more. Shares are of the 70 listings with a guest capacity on file (89% of the market).
Pergine Valsugana listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 17.1% | 12 |
| 3 guests | 11.4% | 8 |
| 4 guests | 35.7% | 25 |
| 5 guests | 7.1% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 22.9% | 16 |
| 7 guests | 4.3% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 1.4% | 1 |
Pergine Valsugana hosts set up an average of 2.7 beds per listing. 52% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are common in Pergine Valsugana: 75% of listings have one, and 48% have a patio or balcony.
Share of Pergine Valsugana listings with each common amenity
Guests
Pergine Valsugana runs on foreign visitors: two-thirds of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany sends the most guests from abroad, with 26% of reviewers, ahead of the Netherlands at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 39%, followed by German and Italian.
67% of Pergine Valsugana guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Pergine Valsugana guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Munich | 4.1% |
| Milan | 2.8% |
| Rome | 2.8% |
| Florence | 1.9% |
| Berlin | 1.6% |
Where Pergine Valsugana guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 32.6% |
| Germany | 26.4% |
| Netherlands | 8.9% |
| United States | 3.3% |
| Belgium | 3.0% |
Languages spoken by Pergine Valsugana guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 39.0% |
| German | 17.1% |
| Italian | 14.7% |
| French | 7.0% |
| Spanish | 6.7% |
Pergine Valsugana Airbnbs average 4.84 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.76, against 4.91 for host communication and check-in.
Communication and check-in score highest in Pergine Valsugana; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.83 |
| Communication | 4.91 |
| Location | 4.78 |
| Check-in | 4.91 |
| Value | 4.76 |
Booking patterns
86% of Pergine Valsugana listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 16% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 33% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Pergine Valsugana listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 59.5% | 47 |
| 181-270 days | 26.6% | 21 |
| 91-180 days | 7.6% | 6 |
| 31-90 days | 6.3% | 5 |
Days a year Pergine Valsugana listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 6.3% | 5 |
| 181-270 days | 10.1% | 8 |
| 91-180 days | 24.1% | 19 |
| 31-90 days | 32.9% | 26 |
| 1-30 days | 26.6% | 21 |
The average Pergine Valsugana booking lasts 4.7 nights, longest in July and shortest in January. Listings took about 18 bookings each over the year, some 1,350 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Pergine Valsugana
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than half of listings in Pergine Valsugana accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Pergine Valsugana listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Pergine Valsugana, used by 37% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: 54% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 37% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Pergine Valsugana listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three-quarters of Pergine Valsugana listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €37, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €88, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.7 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Pergine Valsugana, a one-bedroom unit, took in €37,400 over the past year, about 3.6 times the city's average of €10,500. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
La Fedara - Cabin at 1000 m, private, intimate! Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.93
B&B Panorama Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Casa Montesei di TSS' - Spacious, classy, with a view Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.73
GREEN apartment Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.98
Residenza Francesca: an oasis of peace and serenity Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
ZiviNest: feeling at Home Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.90 Only 10% of Pergine Valsugana listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 37% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 71% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Altopiano della Vigolana (7 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.5 times as much as Pergine Valsugana. Trento was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 35% in Pergine Valsugana.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calceranica al Lago 6 km | 40 | €10,575 | €112 | 38% |
| Caldonazzo 7 km | 30 | €9,930 | €102 | 36% |
| Altopiano della Vigolana 7 km | 32 | €26,412 | €157 | 39% |
| Levico Terme 7 km | 94 | €10,115 | €173 | 32% |
| Baselga di Piné 8 km | 46 | €7,913 | €149 | 28% |
| Trento 9 km | 406 | €14,821 | €138 | 41% |
| Folgaria 16 km | 54 | €10,080 | €187 | 30% |
| Fai della Paganella 19 km | 52 | €13,368 | €185 | 31% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pergine Valsugana:
FAQ
An active Pergine Valsugana Airbnb grossed €10,492 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 79 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,880 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pergine Valsugana listings earn between €491 and €1,880 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,730 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Pergine Valsugana were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Pergine Valsugana cost €111 before fees. Half of listings charge between €85 and €125, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Pergine Valsugana, 94% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pergine Valsugana Airbnb grossed €10,492 in the 12 months to September 2026, 45% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,272 a year (about €610 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,020 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,380 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Pergine Valsugana listing was open to book earned €41 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €85 or more.
Pergine Valsugana stays were booked 53 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Pergine Valsugana Airbnb stay lasted 4.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 18 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Pergine Valsugana Airbnbs 4.84 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Centro di Pergine, Lago di Caldonazzo and Valle dei Mocheni draw the most short-term rental interest in Pergine Valsugana. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 79 active Airbnb listings in Pergine Valsugana as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Calceranica al Lago, 6 km away.
In Pergine Valsugana, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €37, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €88, so the median is the better guide.
Method
Figures on this page cover 79 active Airbnb listings in Pergine Valsugana from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.