Andalo Chalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92 - Revenue
- €44,454
- Occupancy
- 58.9%
- Daily rate
- €300
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Andalo brought in €14,624 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 23% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Andalo is priced below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €183 a night, about 24% less than that average of €240, and were booked on 35% of available nights, close to its 37% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.2 times as much as in April, usually the slowest.
With 76 active listings, Andalo is the 37th-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 18% while the number of active listings grew 17%.
Browse the live Andalo Airbnb market See Every Andalo ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Andalo listing averaged €14,624 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Andalo listing brings in €3,810 in August, its best month, and €1,180 in April, its slowest. October runs within 5% of April, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 3.2 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,990. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,276 | 30.4% | €171 | €43 | 35 days | 3.7 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,144 | 28.8% | €172 | €37 | 20 days | 7.1 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,418 | 32.9% | €175 | €47 | 43 days | 7.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,040 | 33.1% | €194 | €66 | 82 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,375 | 39.5% | €203 | €77 | 78 days | 6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,582 | 44.0% | €208 | €92 | 77 days | 5.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,192 | 22.5% | €197 | €38 | 37 days | 3.5 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,297 | 24.5% | €186 | €43 | 24 days | 4.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,305 | 22.0% | €190 | €42 | 49 days | 3.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,869 | 33.5% | €196 | €62 | 48 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,594 | 54.0% | €214 | €116 | 67 days | 7.6 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,893 | 58.5% | €219 | €126 | 106 days | 5.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Andalo home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the short-term rental calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Andalo Airbnb took in €14,624 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €840 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,320 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,160 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €940 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €730 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,464 | €20,920 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay8% of Andalo bookings | €1,160 | €1,800 |
| Gross bookings | €14,624 | €22,720 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 67% of Andalo listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,670 | −€2,590 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,160 | −€1,800 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€730 | −€1,140 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€290 | −€450 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€440 | −€680 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€150 | −€150 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,510 | −€6,880 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,114about €840 a month | €15,840about €1,320 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Andalo's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Andalo home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,890 a month, against €1,220 for the average one.
Occupancy
Andalo listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 4 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 23% in April to 62% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Andalo, April the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 35% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Andalo, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €183 over the past year, about 24% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about the same as the Italy average (€175). In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €205 and bottom out in September and October at about €165.
The top 10% charge about twice the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 25% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €185.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Andalo it averaged €68 over the past year, from about €39 in a typical April to about €123 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about 3.1 times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €65.
Seasonality
Andalo has two high seasons, January–February and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from March to June and slows again from September to November.
Average revenue by month in Andalo
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,990.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €2,440 |
| February | High season | €2,760 |
| March | Low season | €1,310 |
| April | Low season | €1,180 |
| May | Low season | €1,440 |
| June | Low season | €1,710 |
| July | High season | €3,150 |
| August | High season | €3,810 |
| September | Low season | €1,330 |
| October | Low season | €1,230 |
| November | Low season | €1,450 |
| December | Shoulder season | €2,020 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €3,480 | 57% | €202 |
| High seasonJanuary–February | €2,600 | 46% | €197 |
| Shoulder seasonDecember | €2,020 | 33% | €188 |
| Low seasonMarch–June, September–November | €1,380 | 29% | €177 |
Guests book Andalo stays 58 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 103 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 22 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 58 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
All 76 active listings in Andalo display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Andalo.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks five Andalo neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Paganella Area, Andalo Village and Cavedago. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Paganella Area | A popular destination for skiing and snowboarding in winter and hiking in summer. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts looking to explore the beautiful Dolomites and enjoy recreational activities year-round. | Paganella Ski Resort, Lago di Andalo, Mystic Snow Park, Hiking trails, Adventure Park, Andalo Life Park |
| Andalo Village | Charming Alpine village with beautiful scenery, ideal for families and couples. Offers a mix of traditional Italian culture and modern amenities for tourists. | Andalo Village Center, Church of San Giovanni Battista, Local shops and restaurants, Annual festivals, Ski and Adventure events |
| Cavedago | A small village close to Andalo, offering proximity to the ski slopes and hiking trails, ideal for guests looking for a peaceful stay near the main attractions. | Quiet village atmosphere, Connection to Paganella ski area, Hiking opportunities, Local cultural sites, Scenic views |
| Terme di Comano | Famous for its thermal baths and wellness resorts, attracting visitors looking for relaxation and health treatments, making it suitable for a tranquil retreat. | Comano Terme, Wellness centers, Nature trails, Spa treatments, Beautiful gardens |
| Basa di Rotaliana | Ideal for wine lovers, this area has beautiful vineyards and offers culinary experiences along with proximity to Andalo's main attractions. | Wine tasting tours, Scenic vineyards, Cycling paths, Historic castles, Local gastronomy events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Every Airbnb in Andalo is an entire home: all 76 listings rent the whole place. Apartments and condos account for 93% of the stock; cabins and other outdoor stays come next at 5%.
Every listing rents the whole place
Andalo Airbnb listings by room type
Apartments dominate the property mix
Andalo Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 93.4% | 71 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 5.3% | 4 |
| House | 1.3% | 1 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Andalo (50% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (38%).
Andalo entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 38.2% | 29 |
| 2 bedrooms | 50.0% | 38 |
| 3 bedrooms | 11.8% | 9 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Andalo earned €10,800 over the past year, against €12,100 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 29 | €10,800 | €12,200 | €162 | 34% |
| 2 bedrooms | 38 | €12,100 | €15,900 | €190 | 34% |
The most common capacity in Andalo is four guests (49% of listings), and 30% of listings sleep six or more.
Andalo listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 1.3% | 1 |
| 3 guests | 2.6% | 2 |
| 4 guests | 48.7% | 37 |
| 5 guests | 17.1% | 13 |
| 6 guests | 21.1% | 16 |
| 7 guests | 2.6% | 2 |
| 8+ guests | 6.6% | 5 |
Andalo hosts set up an average of 3.6 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Andalo: 95% of listings offer it, and 91% have a washer.
Share of Andalo listings with each common amenity
Guests
Most Andalo guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 34% of those who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from Germany and the United Kingdom. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and French.
66% of Andalo guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Andalo guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 5.9% |
| Rome | 4.7% |
| Bologna | 3.6% |
| Florence | 3.6% |
Where Andalo guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 65.9% |
| Germany | 5.9% |
| United Kingdom | 4.7% |
| France | 2.9% |
| Netherlands | 2.9% |
Languages spoken by Andalo guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 38.3% |
| Italian | 32.3% |
| French | 9.6% |
| Spanish | 6.6% |
| German | 6.0% |
Andalo Airbnbs average 4.79 stars, and 41% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.61, against 4.84 for check-in.
Check-in scores highest in Andalo; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.78 |
| Cleanliness | 4.81 |
| Communication | 4.83 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.61 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Andalo listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 4% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 50% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Andalo listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 69.7% | 53 |
| 181-270 days | 26.3% | 20 |
| 91-180 days | 2.6% | 2 |
| 31-90 days | 1.3% | 1 |
Days a year Andalo listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.3% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 2.6% | 2 |
| 91-180 days | 27.6% | 21 |
| 31-90 days | 50.0% | 38 |
| 1-30 days | 18.4% | 14 |
The average Andalo booking lasts 5.9 nights, longest in October and shortest in March. Listings took about 14 bookings each over the year, some 1,030 in all. Nearly six in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Andalo
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Only 21% of listings in Andalo accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.
Minimum stay set by Andalo listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Andalo, used by 47% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. More than four in ten listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 47% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Andalo listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
86% of Andalo listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €70. Spread over the average stay of 5.9 nights, that adds roughly €12 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 8% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Andalo, a two-bedroom unit, took in €44,500 over the past year, about three times the city's average of €14,600. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
Andalo Chalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92
SusanVille: large apartment in the center of Andalo Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Chalet Lilly Andalo Relax & Sport Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
AndaloChalet Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
ALICE three-room apartment in wonderland Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
Casa Girasoli, in a quiet area with a beautiful view. Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.94 Only 11% of Andalo listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 42% of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 67% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 18 km, Molveno (4 km away) earned the most per listing, about 18% more than Andalo. Trento was the busiest, booked on 41% of nights against 35% in Andalo.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molveno 4 km | 105 | €17,245 | €176 | 38% |
| Fai della Paganella 5 km | 52 | €13,368 | €185 | 31% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 12 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
| Trento 14 km | 406 | €14,821 | €138 | 41% |
| Tre Ville 15 km | 46 | €14,154 | €203 | 32% |
| Pinzolo 16 km | 237 | €15,478 | €242 | 33% |
| Comano Terme 18 km | 46 | €6,174 | €112 | 31% |
| Giustino 18 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Andalo:
FAQ
An active Andalo Airbnb grossed €14,624 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 76 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,690 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Andalo listings earn between €902 and €2,690 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,970 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Andalo were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Andalo cost €183 before fees. Half of listings charge between €145 and €215, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
All active Andalo listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Andalo Airbnb grossed €14,624 in the 12 months to September 2026, 23% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,114 a year (about €840 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,320 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,810 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Andalo listing was open to book earned €68 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €118 or more.
Andalo stays were booked 58 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Andalo Airbnb stay lasted 5.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 14 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Andalo Airbnbs 4.79 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
Paganella Area, Andalo Village and Cavedago draw the most short-term rental interest in Andalo. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 76 active Airbnb listings in Andalo as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Molveno, 4 km away.
In Andalo, 86% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €70.
Method
Figures on this page cover 76 active Airbnb listings in Andalo from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.