La Meridiana, by Interhome Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90 - Revenue
- €65,836
- Occupancy
- 46.4%
- Daily rate
- €360
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Tre Ville brought in €14,154 over the 12 months through September 2026, about 25% less than the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. Listings averaged €203 a night and were booked on 32% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.1 times as much as in October, usually the slowest. With only 46 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 46 active listings, Tre Ville is the 62nd-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Tre Ville Airbnb market See Every Tre Ville ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Tre Ville listing averaged €14,154 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Tre Ville listing brings in €3,610 in February, its best month, and €876 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 4.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 4.1 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,090. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
January 2026 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in February 2026 and bookings in July 2026, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest. Across the past two years, February is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,232 | 26.8% | €182 | €41 | 64 days | 4.3 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €836 | 13.6% | €185 | €27 | 56 days | 6.8 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €2,006 | 36.2% | €190 | €67 | 44 days | 7.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,355 | 31.3% | €224 | €76 | 85 days | 5.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €3,423 | 40.7% | €228 | €110 | 64 days | 4.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,388 | 43.6% | €232 | €121 | 94 days | 5.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,059 | 27.1% | €211 | €66 | 73 days | 4.7 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,229 | 20.0% | €195 | €41 | 54 days | 6.4 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,975 | 28.2% | €183 | €64 | 39 days | 5.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,267 | 22.9% | €188 | €42 | 41 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,697 | 43.7% | €195 | €87 | 54 days | 8.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,458 | 38.8% | €199 | €79 | 97 days | 5.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Tre Ville home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tre Ville Airbnb took in €14,154 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €810 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,580 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,310 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €920 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €700 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €12,844 | €24,970 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Tre Ville bookings | €1,310 | €2,550 |
| Gross bookings | €14,154 | €27,520 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 11%: 15.5% for the 63% of Tre Ville listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,540 | −€2,990 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,310 | −€2,550 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€710 | −€1,380 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€280 | −€550 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€420 | −€830 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 22% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,470 | −€8,510 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,684about €810 a month | €19,010about €1,580 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Tre Ville's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Tre Ville home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,290 a month, against €1,180 for the average one.
Occupancy
Tre Ville listings were booked on 32% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 7 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 16% in October to 49% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.2 times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Tre Ville, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 32% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Tre Ville, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €203 over the past year, about 15% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €240 and about 16% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €225 and bottom out in September and October at about €165.
The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 36% above September's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €194.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tre Ville it averaged €70 over the past year, from about €28 in a typical October to about €129 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 4.6 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €69.
Seasonality
With only 46 active listings, the monthly pattern in Tre Ville is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in February and bottom out in October.
Average revenue by month in Tre Ville
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,090.
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €3,260 |
| February | €3,610 |
| March | €2,430 |
| April | €1,140 |
| May | €1,520 |
| June | €1,380 |
| July | €2,620 |
| August | €2,750 |
| September | €1,170 |
| October | €876 |
| November | €1,660 |
| December | €2,720 |
Guests book Tre Ville stays 75 days ahead on average (about two and a half months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 92 days ahead, and June stays closest to arrival, about 38 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 75 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
All 46 active listings in Tre Ville display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tre Ville.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks Madonna di Campiglio and La Valle as the parts of Tre Ville that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Madonna di Campiglio | A prestigious ski resort known for its luxury accommodations and stunning mountain landscape. Loved by ski enthusiasts and summer hikers alike. | Groste ski area, Piana di Campiglio, Cinque Laghi ski area, hiking paths, Sparezzo Glacier |
| La Valle | Nestled in the Dolomites, this charming valley offers a serene escape and is popular for both winter sports and summer hiking, attracting nature lovers and families. | San Cassiano, Nature parks, Skiing and hiking trails, Local Ladin culture, Breathtaking mountain scenery |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Every Airbnb in Tre Ville is an entire home: all 46 listings rent the whole place. Apartments and condos account for 91% of the stock; houses come next at 9%.
Every listing rents the whole place
Tre Ville Airbnb listings by room type
Apartments dominate the property mix
Tre Ville Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 91.3% | 42 |
| House | 8.7% | 4 |
Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Tre Ville (39% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (33%).
Tre Ville entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 10.9% | 5 |
| 1 bedroom | 32.6% | 15 |
| 2 bedrooms | 39.1% | 18 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.0% | 6 |
| 4 bedrooms | 4.3% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Tre Ville earned €7,240 over the past year, against €14,100 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 15 | €7,240 | €11,400 | €159 | 32% |
| 2 bedrooms | 18 | €14,100 | €17,400 | €224 | 35% |
The most common capacity in Tre Ville is four guests (48% of listings), and 28% of listings sleep six or more.
Tre Ville listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 3 guests | 2.2% | 1 |
| 4 guests | 47.8% | 22 |
| 5 guests | 21.7% | 10 |
| 6 guests | 15.2% | 7 |
| 7 guests | 10.9% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 2.2% | 1 |
Tre Ville hosts set up an average of 3.7 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About a third of listings (33%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Tre Ville: 76% of listings offer it, and 67% have a patio or balcony.
Share of Tre Ville listings with each common amenity
Guests
Tre Ville splits its demand between home and abroad: 51% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from the United States and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 36%, followed by Italian and French.
51% of Tre Ville guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Tre Ville guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Rome | 5.6% |
| Milan | 5.6% |
| Espoo | 2.8% |
| New York | 2.8% |
| Bologna | 2.8% |
Where Tre Ville guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 49.3% |
| United States | 11.0% |
| Germany | 5.5% |
| Sweden | 4.1% |
| Finland | 4.1% |
Languages spoken by Tre Ville guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 35.6% |
| Italian | 20.8% |
| French | 12.9% |
| German | 9.9% |
| Spanish | 6.9% |
Tre Ville Airbnbs average 4.75 stars, and 28% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.54, against 4.87 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Tre Ville; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.70 |
| Cleanliness | 4.75 |
| Communication | 4.87 |
| Location | 4.80 |
| Check-in | 4.83 |
| Value | 4.54 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Tre Ville listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 7% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 39% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Tre Ville listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 73.9% | 34 |
| 181-270 days | 21.7% | 10 |
| 91-180 days | 4.3% | 2 |
Days a year Tre Ville listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 6.5% | 3 |
| 91-180 days | 19.6% | 9 |
| 31-90 days | 39.1% | 18 |
| 1-30 days | 34.8% | 16 |
The average Tre Ville booking lasts 5.9 nights, longest in November and shortest in January. Listings took about 10 bookings each over the year. More than half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Tre Ville
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About half of listings in Tre Ville accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Tre Ville listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Tre Ville, used by 35% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: more than six in ten listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 26% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Tre Ville listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
More than nine in ten Tre Ville listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €100, and some higher fees lift the average to €135. Spread over the average stay of 5.9 nights, that adds roughly €17 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Tre Ville, a four-bedroom home, took in €65,800 over the past year, about 4.7 times the city's average of €14,200. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
La Meridiana, by Interhome Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Design in Madonna di Campiglio 400m from the cable cars Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
Perfectly located flat with wifi and forest view! Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.73
Casa Margherita Serodoli: Ski-in/ski-out! Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.95
Madonna di Campiglio: 150 meters from the slopes Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.85
Spinale: on foot in the center and on the slopes! Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.78 Professional management companies run a quarter of Tre Ville listings and owners run the rest. Only 22% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 63% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 15 km, Molveno (12 km away) earned the most per listing, about 22% more than Tre Ville.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinzolo 3 km | 237 | €15,478 | €242 | 33% |
| Carisolo 4 km | 51 | €12,999 | €194 | 32% |
| Giustino 5 km | 37 | €13,161 | €182 | 33% |
| Molveno 12 km | 105 | €17,245 | €176 | 38% |
| San Lorenzo Dorsino 13 km | 40 | €10,754 | €179 | 30% |
| Mezzana 14 km | 98 | €10,689 | €168 | 35% |
| Andalo 15 km | 76 | €14,624 | €183 | 35% |
| Pellizzano 15 km | 30 | €10,685 | €149 | 30% |
See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tre Ville:
FAQ
An active Tre Ville Airbnb grossed €14,154 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 46 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,830 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tre Ville listings earn between €630 and €2,830 in a typical month, and the top tenth €4,390 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Tre Ville were booked on 32% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Tre Ville cost €203 before fees. Half of listings charge between €135 and €235, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
All active Tre Ville listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tre Ville Airbnb grossed €14,154 in the 12 months to September 2026, 25% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,684 a year (about €810 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,580 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
February usually pays best, averaging €3,610 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Tre Ville listing was open to book earned €70 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €149 or more.
Tre Ville stays were booked 75 days (about two and a half months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Tre Ville Airbnb stay lasted 5.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Tre Ville Airbnbs 4.75 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Madonna di Campiglio and La Valle draw the most short-term rental interest in Tre Ville. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 46 active Airbnb listings in Tre Ville as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Pinzolo, 3 km away.
In Tre Ville, more than nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €100, and some higher fees lift the average to €135.
Method
Figures on this page cover 46 active Airbnb listings in Tre Ville from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.