Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026

Tenno, Italy Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
83
Avg. booking lead time
66 days
Listings showing a permit
99%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
January

The short answer

Tenno Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates are in line with the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged €242 a night and were booked on 34% of available nights, against €240 and 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average.

Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.2 times as much as in January, usually the slowest.

With 83 active listings, Tenno is the 31st-largest of 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings grew 8%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Tenno Browse the live Tenno Airbnb market See Every Tenno Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Tenno?

Gross bookings per Tenno listing averaged €12,887 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average: €18,926), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Tenno listing brings in €3,600 in July, its best month, and €867 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.4 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,890+ a month, about 2.7 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,390 or more, roughly €960 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,430 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €685 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earns about 4.2 times what January does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,870. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Tenno Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.

July 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in December 2025.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Tenno, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Sep 2025€2,26649.8%€198€7676 days5.4 nights
Oct 2025€1,75834.8%€334€5777 days5 nights
Nov 2025€1,38730.8%€341€4676 days4.3 nights
Dec 2025€96320.0%€348€3139 days3.2 nights
Jan 2026€86715.4%€228€2848 days4.4 nights
Feb 2026€1,34433.0%€203€4870 days13.4 nights
Mar 2026€1,55636.3%€200€5048 days6.1 nights
Apr 2026€1,43430.6%€190€4869 days4.6 nights
May 2026€2,00934.9%€221€6564 days5.3 nights
Jun 2026€2,74943.8%€233€9269 days6.3 nights
Jul 2026€3,80750.6%€246€12391 days5.5 nights
Aug 2026€2,91144.2%€245€9495 days4.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Tenno address, run it through the Airbnb income calculator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Tenno Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Tenno Airbnb took in €12,887 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €710 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,210 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,220 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €820 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €620 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Tenno Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Tenno Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€11,667€19,500
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Tenno bookings€1,220€2,030
Gross bookings€12,887€21,530
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 76% of Tenno listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,610−€2,690
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,220−€2,030
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€640−€1,080
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€260−€430
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€390−€650
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€130−€130
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€60−€60
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€4,310−€7,070
Left for housing costs, then profit€8,577about €710 a month€14,460about €1,210 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Tenno Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Tenno's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Tenno home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Tenno's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Tenno listings are booked on 54% or more of their nights, against 29% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €140 adds about €1,420 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €200 a night or more, against a median of €140. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,170 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about €3,600, against €867 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Tenno listings average 4.78 stars, and 34% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,790 a month, against €1,070 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Tenno?

Tenno listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (37%) and 5 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 15% in January to 57% in July.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 5.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 46 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 54% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 29% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

July is usually the busiest month in Tenno, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month rate of 34% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Tenno?

The average nightly rate in Tenno, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €242 over the past year, about the same as the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average (€240) and about 38% above the Italy average of €175. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €165 in September to about €325 in December.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €425+ a night, about three times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €200 or more, about €60 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €140 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €100 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

December rates run 94% above September's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €231.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Tenno?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tenno it averaged €67 over the past year, from about €28 in a typical January to about €116 in a typical July.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €108+ per open night, about 2.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €80 or more, about €30 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €49 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €33 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July RevPAR is about 4.2 times January's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €61. The 12-month RevPAR of €67 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Tenno

Tenno has one high season, June through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 2.9 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.

Average revenue by month in Tenno

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,880.

Revenue by month in Tenno in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Tenno, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryLow season€867
FebruaryLow season€1,340
MarchLow season€1,560
AprilLow season€1,690
MayShoulder season€1,750
JuneHigh season€2,420
JulyHigh season€3,600
AugustHigh season€3,180
SeptemberHigh season€2,180
OctoberLow season€1,660
NovemberLow season€1,280
DecemberLow season€981
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Tenno by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJune–September€2,84051%€208
Shoulder seasonMay€1,75034%€197
Low seasonOctober–April€1,34031%€243

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Tenno?

Guests book Tenno stays 66 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 97 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 47 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026

The 12-month figure of 66 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Tenno

99% of the 83 active listings in Tenno display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tenno.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tenno

AirROI's area guide picks Ortisei, Laives and Val di Funes as the parts of Tenno that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tenno
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
OrtiseiA picturesque village in the Val Gardena with stunning alpine views. Popular among skiers in winter and hikers in summer, making it a year-round destination.Seceda, St. Ulrich's Church, Val Gardena ski area, Alpe di Siusi, Museum Gherdeina, Wood carving shops
LaivesA smaller town near Bolzano, offers a quieter experience with beautiful vineyards and accessibility to larger urban amenities. Great for families and couples.Local vineyards, Monumento ai Caduti, Castel Flavon, Parks and walking paths, Cultural events, Weekly markets
Val di FunesFamous for its amazing landscapes and the iconic Odle mountains, a visual treat for nature lovers. Perfect for tranquility and breathtaking hikes.Funes Valley, Church of St. John in Ranui, Hiking trails to Odle, The valley’s amazing landscapes, Skiing in winter, Traditional Tyrolean huts

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Tenno Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Almost every Airbnb in Tenno is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 75%, about 3.4 times the share of houses (22%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Tenno Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 98%
  • Private room 2%
Room types in numbers
Tenno Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home97.6%81
Private room2.4%2

Listings by property type

Tenno Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 75%
  • House 22%
  • Others 1%
  • Hotel/Boutique 1%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 1%
Property types in numbers
Tenno Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo74.7%62
House21.7%18
Others1.2%1
Hotel/Boutique1.2%1
Cabin/Outdoor1.2%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Tenno Have?

Tenno's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 54% of entire homes, and only 10% of homes have three or more bedrooms.

Tenno entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Tenno entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
Studio2.5%2
1 bedroom51.2%41
2 bedrooms36.3%29
3 bedrooms7.5%6
4 bedrooms1.3%1
5+ bedrooms1.3%1

What Each Home Size Earns in Tenno

A typical one-bedroom home in Tenno earned €8,610 over the past year, against €8,150 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Tenno
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom41€8,610€10,100€21833%
2 bedrooms29€8,150€11,600€23132%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Tenno Sleep?

The most common capacity in Tenno is four guests (35% of listings), and 20% of listings sleep six or more.

Tenno listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Tenno listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests20.7%17
3 guests3.7%3
4 guests35.4%29
5 guests20.7%17
6 guests12.2%10
7 guests1.2%1
8+ guests6.1%5

How Tenno Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Tenno hosts set up an average of 3 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. 58% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
12
Beds per listing
3
Show exact location
58%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Tenno Offer?

Patios and balconies are common in Tenno: 48% of listings have one. Only 36% of listings have air conditioning.

Share of Tenno listings with each common amenity

  • Pets allowed Nearly all
  • Free parking on premises Nearly all
  • Wifi 99%
  • Kitchen 95%
  • TV 92%
  • Heating 92%
  • Hair dryer 88%
  • Refrigerator 83%
  • Stove 81%
  • Dishes and silverware 80%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Tenno?

Tenno runs on foreign visitors: 91% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy. Germany leads with 44% of reviewers, ahead of France at 9%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 41%, followed by German and French.

91% of Tenno guests come from abroad

Where guests who left reviews live

  • International 91%
  • Domestic 9%

Where Tenno guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Munich 3%
  • Berlin 2%
  • Leipzig 1%
  • Milan 1%
  • Cologne 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Tenno guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Munich3.0%
Berlin2.0%
Leipzig1.5%
Milan1.5%
Cologne1.5%

Where Tenno guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Germany 44%
  • Italy 9%
  • France 9%
  • United Kingdom 5%
  • Netherlands 3%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Tenno guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
Germany44.5%
Italy8.6%
France8.6%
United Kingdom4.8%
Netherlands3.3%

Languages spoken by Tenno guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 41%
  • German 26%
  • French 8%
  • Italian 6%
  • Spanish 4%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Tenno guests
LanguageShare of guests
English40.9%
German26.2%
French7.6%
Italian6.3%
Spanish3.8%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Tenno?

Tenno Airbnbs average 4.78 stars, and 34% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.63, against 4.87 for check-in.

Check-in scores highest in Tenno; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.79
  • Cleanliness 4.80
  • Communication 4.86
  • Location 4.73
  • Check-in 4.87
  • Value 4.63
Category scores in numbers
Tenno guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.79
Cleanliness4.80
Communication4.86
Location4.73
Check-in4.87
Value4.63

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Tenno: Stays, Rules and Fees

94% of Tenno listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 6% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 35% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Tenno listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 72%
  • 181-270 days 22%
  • 91-180 days 5%
  • 31-90 days 1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Tenno listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days72.3%60
181-270 days21.7%18
91-180 days4.8%4
31-90 days1.2%1

Days a year Tenno listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 2%
  • 181-270 days 4%
  • 91-180 days 25%
  • 31-90 days 35%
  • 1-30 days 34%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Tenno listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days2.4%2
181-270 days3.6%3
91-180 days25.3%21
31-90 days34.9%29
1-30 days33.7%28

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Tenno?

The average Tenno booking lasts 5.7 nights, longest in February and shortest in December. Listings took about 12 bookings each over the year. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Tenno

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Tenno Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

36% of listings in Tenno accept stays of one or two nights; the most common minimum is three nights.

Minimum stay set by Tenno listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 24% 20 listings
  • 2 Nights 12% 10 listings
  • 3 Nights 33% 27 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 27% 22 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 4% 3 listings
  • 30+ Nights 1% 1 listing

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Tenno?

Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Tenno, used by 51% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 30% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Tenno listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 13% 11 listings
  • Moderate 51% 42 listings
  • Limited 6% 5 listings
  • Firm 27% 22 listings
  • Strict 1% 1 listing
  • Super Strict 30 Days 2% 2 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Tenno?

About seven in ten Tenno listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €63, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €151, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5.7 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€63
Average cleaning fee
€151
Listings charging a fee
71.1%
Share of gross revenue
9.4%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Tenno

The top-grossing Airbnb in Tenno, a three-bedroom home, took in €85,600 over the past year, about 6.6 times the city's average of €12,900. Three of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Luxus-Villa with  swimmingpool Luxus-Villa with swimmingpool Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Revenue
€85,619
Occupancy
63.3%
Daily rate
€333
Designer villa with a breathtaking view Designer villa with a breathtaking view Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€69,069
Occupancy
61.6%
Daily rate
€502
Villa La Vista Villa La Vista Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.70
Revenue
€62,500
Occupancy
58.7%
Daily rate
€381
Casa al Mulino 1 Casa al Mulino 1 Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.84
Revenue
€42,562
Occupancy
46.9%
Daily rate
€408
Charming Loft Lake Garda - Private Hot Tub Charming Loft Lake Garda - Private Hot Tub Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.97
Revenue
€40,485
Occupancy
74.4%
Daily rate
€143
TSG active and family residence TSG active and family residence Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Revenue
€39,758
Occupancy
48.3%
Daily rate
€193

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Tenno?

Professional management companies run one in five Tenno listings and owners run the rest. Superhosts run four in ten listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 76% of listings.

Superhosts
39.8%
Professional management
19.3%
Cohosted listings
24.1%
Instant Book enabled
51.8%
Simplified Pricing
75.9%

Nearby markets

Tenno vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Limone sul Garda (13 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about 44% more than Tenno.

Airbnb markets near Tenno: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Riva del Garda 4 km654€17,774€17638%
Arco 4 km376€13,764€13739%
Nago-Torbole 7 km182€15,897€16439%
Ledro 9 km213€9,866€13735%
Dro 9 km42€10,510€10734%
Limone sul Garda 13 km56€18,544€18245%
Comano Terme 13 km46€6,174€11231%
Rovereto 17 km98€9,673€10335%

Other Airbnb Markets in Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol

See all 143 Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Tenno

Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tenno:

FAQ

Tenno Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Tenno?

An active Tenno Airbnb grossed €12,887 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 83 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,390 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Tenno?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tenno listings earn between €685 and €2,390 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,890 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Tenno?

Listings in Tenno were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average. July is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Tenno?

The average booked night in Tenno cost €242 before fees. Half of listings charge between €100 and €200; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Tenno?

In Tenno, 99% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Tenno?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Tenno Airbnb grossed €12,887 in the 12 months to September 2026, 32% below the Trentino – Alto Adige/Südtirol average of €18,926. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €8,577 a year (about €710 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,210 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Tenno?

July usually pays best, averaging €3,600 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Tenno?

Each night a Tenno listing was open to book earned €67 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €108 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Tenno?

Tenno stays were booked 66 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Tenno?

The average Tenno Airbnb stay lasted 5.7 nights over the past year. A listing took 12 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Tenno rated?

Guests rate Tenno Airbnbs 4.78 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tenno?

Ortisei, Laives and Val di Funes draw the most short-term rental interest in Tenno. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Tenno?

AirROI counted 83 active Airbnb listings in Tenno as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Riva del Garda, 4 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Tenno?

In Tenno, about seven in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €63, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €151, so the median is the better guide.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 83 active Airbnb listings in Tenno from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.