Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026
Tobadill, Tyrol Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Tobadill brought in €8,507 over the 12 months through April 2026, across just 18 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
AirROI's latest figures for Tobadill run through April 2026.
The short answer
Tobadill Airbnb Market at a Glance
Listings averaged €151 a night and were booked on 30% of available nights.
Timing matters: in February, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.8 times as much as in September, the slowest. With only 18 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 18 active listings, Tobadill is the 47th-largest of 48 Tyrol markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Tobadill Airbnb market See Every Tobadill ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Tobadill?
Gross bookings per Tobadill listing averaged €8,507 over the 12 months to April 2026 (Tyrol average: €25,450), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Tobadill listing brought in €2,740 in February, its best month, and €978 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 36% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Tobadill's 18 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,270+ a month, about 2.5 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,060 or more, roughly €770 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,290 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €681 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earned about 2.8 times what September did
Average revenue per active listing, by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,610. Dashed: April left out, as the latest month's data looks incomplete.
Tobadill Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.
February led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | €1,178 | 23.4% | €134 | €38 | 73 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jun 2025 | €1,023 | 24.7% | €139 | €34 | 86 days | 7.3 nights |
| Jul 2025 | €1,476 | 26.8% | €144 | €48 | 72 days | 10.3 nights |
| Aug 2025 | €2,012 | 37.6% | €149 | €65 | 132 days | 6.4 nights |
| Sep 2025 | €978 | 18.1% | €147 | €33 | 64 days | 6.4 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,815 | 28.0% | €143 | €59 | 25 days | 6 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,171 | 41.3% | €149 | €39 | 101 days | 8.2 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,791 | 41.0% | €172 | €58 | 151 days | 7.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,091 | 40.3% | €175 | €67 | 92 days | 5.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,738 | 68.7% | €177 | €98 | 165 days | 6.7 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,486 | 32.9% | €161 | €48 | 73 days | 5.8 nights |
| Apr 2026* | €1,189 | 19.5% | €137 | €40 | 86 days | 7.3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month. *Apr 2026 is the latest month and looks incomplete: its occupancy sits well below the calendar months either side of it, as the latest month often does before late bookings are recorded. It may be revised and is not counted as a best or worst month.
The typical Tobadill listing earns about €1,290 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Tobadill Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tobadill Airbnb took in €8,507 in the 12 months to April 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €13,640, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €660 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Tobadill Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €6,937 | €11,130 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay18% of Tobadill bookings | €1,570 | €2,510 |
| Gross bookings | €8,507 | €13,640 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 78% of Tobadill listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,080 | −€1,740 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,570 | −€2,510 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€430 | −€680 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€170 | −€270 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€260 | −€410 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€40 | −€40 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 24% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,640 | −€5,740 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €4,867about €410 a month | €7,900about €660 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Tobadill Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Tobadill's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Tobadill home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Tobadill's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Tobadill listings are booked on 54% or more of their nights, against 26% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €135 adds about €1,340 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €180 a night or more, against a median of €135. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €690 a year.
- Open for the busy months. February brought the average listing about €2,740, against €978 in September, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Tobadill listings average 4.75 stars, and 22% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,140 a month, against €710 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Tobadill?
Tobadill listings were booked on 30% of the nights they were open over the past year, 10 percentage points below the Tyrol average (40%) and 9 points below the Austria average (39%). Occupancy swings from 18% in September to 69% in February.
Across Tobadill's 18 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 67%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 54% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 26% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.
February was the busiest month in Tobadill, September the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month rate of 30% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Tobadill?
The average nightly rate in Tobadill, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €151 over the past year, about 41% below the Tyrol average of €255 and about 26% below the Austria average of €205. Rates peak in January and February at about €175 and bottom out in May at about €135.
Across Tobadill's 18 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €250+ a night, about 1.9 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €180 or more, about €45 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €135 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €110 or less, about 17% below the median.
February rates ran 32% above May's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €154. Dashed: April data incomplete.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Tobadill?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Tobadill it averaged €42 over the past year, from about €33 in September to about €98 in February.
Across Tobadill's 18 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €77+ per open night, about 1.9 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €49 or more, about €8 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €41 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €28 or less, about two-thirds of the median.
February RevPAR was about three times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €53. Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month RevPAR of €42 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Tobadill
With only 18 active listings, the monthly pattern in Tobadill is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in February and bottomed out in September.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Tobadill?
Guests book Tobadill stays 88 days ahead on average (about three months), so guests here plan well ahead. February stays are booked furthest out, about 165 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 25 days. A typical February booking is made in early September.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay
Dashed: April data incomplete. The 12-month figure of 88 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Tobadill
None of the 18 active listings in Tobadill display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Tobadill.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tobadill
AirROI's area guide picks seven Tobadill neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Tobadill Village, Zams and Landeck. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Tobadill Village | Charming Tyrolean village offering an authentic Austrian experience. Ideal for tourists wanting to explore the peace of the Alps while being close to amenities. | Local hiking trails, Alpine scenery, Traditional Tyrolean architecture, Village festivals, Nearby skiing areas |
| Zams | Lively town near Tobadill, known for its cultural events and accessibility to outdoor activities. A great base for skiing and hiking enthusiasts. | Zamser Bach river walk, Fernpass and Lermoos ski areas, Cultural festivals, Local restaurants, Shopping opportunities |
| Landeck | Landeck is a picturesque town providing access to the Zillertal Alps, perfect for both winter and summer sports. Suitable for families and outdoor lovers. | Burg Landeck (Castle), Landeck Town Museum, Ski and hiking areas, Local markets, Alpine scenery |
| St. Anton am Arlberg | World-renowned ski resort town that attracts tourists year-round. Highly popular with winter sports lovers and summer hikers alike. | Skiing and snowboarding, Mountain climbing, Local après-ski scene, Hiking trails, St. Anton Museum |
| Fiss | Family-friendly ski resort that also offers summer activities like hiking and mountain biking. Known for its beautiful scenery and well-maintained facilities. | Fiss-Ladis ski area, Playground Fiss, Panoramabahn, Hiking trails, Local restaurants |
| Serfaus | Another charming ski resort town that caters to families and offers a variety of outdoor activities throughout the year. Very attractive for vacation rentals. | Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis ski area, Summer toboggan run, Serfaus Adventure Park, Nature trails, Local festivals |
| Paznaun Valley | Stunning valley known for its breathtaking scenery and hiking trails. An off-the-beaten-path location that's gaining popularity. | Paznaun hiking trails, Local wildlife, Nature parks, Vibrant village life, Winter sports areas |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Tobadill vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 19 km, Sankt Anton am Arlberg (17 km away) earned the most per listing, about five times as much as Tobadill. Prutz was the busiest, booked on 47% of nights against 30% in Tobadill.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| See 5 km | 84 | €21,627 | €264 | 36% |
| Fließ 10 km | 49 | €17,261 | €193 | 39% |
| Kappl 10 km | 190 | €25,954 | €264 | 39% |
| Pettneu am Arlberg 13 km | 81 | €30,928 | €323 | 37% |
| Prutz 13 km | 45 | €21,277 | €178 | 47% |
| Ried im Oberinntal 13 km | 31 | €25,376 | €184 | 42% |
| Sankt Anton am Arlberg 17 km | 117 | €42,850 | €496 | 42% |
| Jerzens 19 km | 32 | €12,100 | €156 | 30% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Tyrol
- Innsbruck Airbnb data 431 listings
- Seefeld in Tirol Airbnb data 197 listings
- Leutasch Airbnb data 166 listings
- Kirchberg in Tirol Airbnb data 154 listings
- Kitzbühel Airbnb data 153 listings
- Hopfgarten im Brixental Airbnb data 119 listings
- Ehrwald Airbnb data 110 listings
- Wildschönau Airbnb data 110 listings
See all 48 Tyrol Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Tobadill
Markets elsewhere in Austria with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Tobadill:
- Hermagor-Pressegger See Airbnb data Austria · €177/night · 28.9%
- Treffen am Ossiacher See Airbnb data Austria · €166/night · 33.1%
- Krems an der Donau Airbnb data Austria · €156/night · 34.9%
- Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Airbnb data Austria · €175/night · 32.8%
- Gmunden Airbnb data Austria · €169/night · 34.3%
- Dornbirn Airbnb data Austria · €133/night · 35.2%
FAQ
Tobadill Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Tobadill?
An active Tobadill Airbnb grossed €8,507 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 18 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,060 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Tobadill?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Tobadill listings earn between €681 and €2,060 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,270 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Tobadill?
Listings in Tobadill were booked on 30% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Tyrol average. February was the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Tobadill?
The average booked night in Tobadill cost €151 before fees. Half of listings charge between €110 and €180, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Tobadill?
None of the active Tobadill listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Tobadill?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Tobadill Airbnb grossed €8,507 in the 12 months to April 2026, 67% below the Tyrol average of €25,450, though with only 18 active listings a single property can move that figure, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €660 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Tobadill?
February paid best over the past year, at €2,740 per active listing, and September paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Tobadill?
Each night a Tobadill listing was open to book earned €42 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €77 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Tobadill?
Tobadill stays were booked 88 days (about three months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Tobadill?
The average Tobadill Airbnb stay lasted 6.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 10 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Tobadill rated?
Guests rate Tobadill Airbnbs 4.75 out of 5 on average. Guests score cleanliness highest and location lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Tobadill?
Tobadill Village, Zams and Landeck draw the most short-term rental interest in Tobadill. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Tobadill?
AirROI counted 18 active Airbnb listings in Tobadill as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is See, 5 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Tobadill?
In Tobadill, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €197.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 18 active Airbnb listings in Tobadill from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.