Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Villers-la-Ville, Belgium Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville brought in €25,502 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 23 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Villers-la-Ville Airbnb Market at a Glance
Villers-la-Ville earns on price rather than volume. Listings averaged €224 a night and were booked on 34% of available nights, against €145 and 43% for the Walloon Brabant average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.4 times as much as in January, usually the slowest. With only 23 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 23 active listings, Villers-la-Ville is the 13th-largest of 16 Walloon Brabant markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Villers-la-Ville Airbnb market See Every Villers-la-Ville ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Villers-la-Ville?
Gross bookings per Villers-la-Ville listing averaged €25,502 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Walloon Brabant average: €17,384), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Villers-la-Ville listing brings in €3,410 in August, its best month, and €1,450 in January, its slowest. July runs within 3% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 32% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Villers-la-Ville's 23 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €6,660+ a month, about 4.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,900 or more, roughly €1,400 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €1,550 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €766 or less, about half of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.4 times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €2,540. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Villers-la-Ville Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in June 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €2,128 | 31.8% | €195 | €69 | 46 days | 2.9 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,619 | 26.7% | €194 | €54 | 32 days | 2.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,199 | 39.2% | €194 | €103 | 35 days | 4.9 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,446 | 19.0% | €187 | €47 | 23 days | 4 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,727 | 26.8% | €188 | €62 | 32 days | 2.4 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €2,427 | 28.4% | €191 | €78 | 35 days | 3.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €3,178 | 30.6% | €199 | €106 | 53 days | 2.9 nights |
| May 2026 | €3,224 | 35.5% | €199 | €104 | 43 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €2,683 | 34.8% | €201 | €89 | 75 days | 2.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,455 | 47.2% | €197 | €111 | 94 days | 5.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,947 | 51.6% | €196 | €127 | 84 days | 3.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €2,629 | 42.7% | €193 | €88 | 92 days | 4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Villers-la-Ville home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Villers-la-Ville Airbnb took in €25,502 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €1,340 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €2,530 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €2,710 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,560 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €1,150 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Villers-la-Ville Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €22,792 | €42,690 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay11% of Villers-la-Ville bookings | €2,710 | €5,080 |
| Gross bookings | €25,502 | €47,770 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 96% of Villers-la-Ville listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€3,810 | −€7,150 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€2,710 | −€5,080 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€1,280 | −€2,390 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€510 | −€960 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€770 | −€1,430 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€260 | −€260 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€130 | −€130 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€9,470 | −€17,400 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €16,032about €1,340 a month | €30,370about €2,530 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Villers-la-Ville Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Villers-la-Ville's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Villers-la-Ville home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Villers-la-Ville's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Villers-la-Ville listings are booked on 48% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €155 adds about €1,560 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €220 a night or more, against a median of €155. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €2,280 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €3,410, against €1,450 in January, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Villers-la-Ville listings average 4.88 stars, and 43% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €3,980 a month, against €2,130 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Villers-la-Ville?
Villers-la-Ville listings were booked on 34% of the nights they were open over the past year, 9 percentage points below the Walloon Brabant average (43%) and 8 points below the Belgium average (42%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in January to 47% in July.
Across Villers-la-Ville's 23 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 68%+ of open nights, 37 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 48% or more, roughly three nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.
July is usually the busiest month in Villers-la-Ville, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 34% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Villers-la-Ville?
The average nightly rate in Villers-la-Ville, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €224 over the past year, about 54% above the Walloon Brabant average of €145 and about 21% above the Belgium average of €185. Averaged month by month over the past two years, rates barely change through the year, staying between about €185 and €200.
Across Villers-la-Ville's 23 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €275+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge €220 or more, about €65 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about €155 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €98 or less, about 63% of the median.
Average nightly rate by month in Villers-la-Ville
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €182. The 12-month ADR of €224 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Villers-la-Ville it averaged €82 over the past year, from about €47 in a typical January to about €110 in a typical August.
Across Villers-la-Ville's 23 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €117+ per open night, about 2.2 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn €82 or more, about €30 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about €53 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €31 or less, about 57% of the median.
August RevPAR is about 2.4 times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €84.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville
With only 23 active listings, the monthly pattern in Villers-la-Ville is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in January.
Average revenue by month in Villers-la-Ville
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €2,580.
Revenue by month in Villers-la-Ville in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | €1,450 |
| February | €2,170 |
| March | €2,340 |
| April | €3,090 |
| May | €3,000 |
| June | €2,580 |
| July | €3,330 |
| August | €3,410 |
| September | €2,610 |
| October | €2,130 |
| November | €1,620 |
| December | €3,200 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville?
Guests book Villers-la-Ville stays 49 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 89 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 23 days. A typical August booking is made in mid-May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Villers-la-Ville
None of the 23 active listings in Villers-la-Ville display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Villers-la-Ville.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville
AirROI's area guide picks eight Villers-la-Ville neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Villers-la-Ville Center, Parc de Villers-la-Ville and La Bruyère. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Villers-la-Ville Center | The historic center offers picturesque streets and local charm, making it attractive to tourists interested in culture and history. Ideal for those looking to explore the region's heritage. | Abbey of Villers-la-Ville, Local shops and cafes, Historical architecture, Nearby hiking trails, Cultural festivals |
| Parc de Villers-la-Ville | A beautiful park area that provides green space and outdoor activities, appealing to families and nature lovers. Great for those who enjoy peaceful surroundings and relaxation. | Walking trails, Picnic areas, Playgrounds, Nature observation spots, Seasonal flower displays |
| La Bruyère | A quiet residential area that combines local life with proximity to attractions, suitable for families and longer stays. Guests can experience a blend of comfort and accessibility. | Local markets, Cafes and restaurants, Community events, Access to public transport |
| Les Ateliers de l’Image | A cultural hub focusing on photography and visual arts, attracting creatives and art enthusiasts. Excellent for guests looking for unique cultural experiences. | Art exhibitions, Workshops, Cultural events, Nearby galleries, Community projects |
| Cistercian Valley | Known for its natural beauty, this area offers hiking and outdoor adventures, great for those who want to explore Belgium's countryside. | Scenic hiking trails, Biking paths, Nature reserves, Wildlife observation, Local flora and fauna |
| Villers-la-Ville Wine Region | Emerging wine region known for its vineyards, appealing to wine lovers and culinary tourists. Guests can enjoy wine tastings and vineyard tours. | Vineyard tours, Wine tasting events, Regional cuisine, Culinary workshops, Wine festivals |
| Tilly | A small nearby village with a friendly atmosphere, offering a taste of rural life while being close to larger urban areas. Perfect for those looking for a quiet retreat. | Charming village ambiance, Local bakery, Community events, Scenic countryside views |
| Historical Trails | This area features trails that take visitors through historic sites, ideal for those interested in local history and education. | Guided historical tours, Information plaques, Access to museums, Walking and cycling trails, Local history workshops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Villers-la-Ville vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 17 km, Lasne (13 km away, 44 listings) earned the most per listing, about 16% more than Villers-la-Ville.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genappe 6 km | 35 | €16,462 | €138 | 44% |
| Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve 12 km | 58 | €14,796 | €131 | 47% |
| Lasne 13 km | 44 | €29,486 | €233 | 49% |
| Nivelles 13 km | 45 | €12,150 | €113 | 37% |
| Gembloux 14 km | 37 | €22,057 | €179 | 35% |
| Braine-l'Alleud 16 km | 34 | €13,805 | €133 | 40% |
| Rixensart 16 km | 41 | €13,220 | €127 | 43% |
| Wavre 17 km | 61 | €20,330 | €149 | 48% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Walloon Brabant
- Waterloo Airbnb data 65 listings
- Grez-Doiceau Airbnb data 30 listings
See all 16 Walloon Brabant Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Villers-la-Ville
Markets elsewhere in Belgium with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Villers-la-Ville:
- Jalhay Airbnb data Belgium · €220/night · 35.8%
- Bouillon Airbnb data Belgium · €208/night · 34.6%
- Nieuwpoort Airbnb data Belgium · €194/night · 34.7%
- Knokke-Heist Airbnb data Belgium · €252/night · 36.1%
- Durbuy Airbnb data Belgium · €249/night · 37.2%
- Spa Airbnb data Belgium · €244/night · 37.8%
FAQ
Villers-la-Ville Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Villers-la-Ville?
An active Villers-la-Ville Airbnb grossed €25,502 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 23 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,900 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Villers-la-Ville listings earn between €766 and €2,900 in a typical month, and the top tenth €6,660 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Villers-la-Ville?
Listings in Villers-la-Ville were booked on 34% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 43% for the Walloon Brabant average. July is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Villers-la-Ville?
The average booked night in Villers-la-Ville cost €224 before fees. Half of listings charge between €98 and €220; a few high-priced homes pull the average above that range.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville?
None of the active Villers-la-Ville listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Villers-la-Ville?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Villers-la-Ville Airbnb grossed €25,502 in the 12 months to October 2026, 47% above the Walloon Brabant average of €17,384, though with only 23 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €16,032 a year (about €1,340 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €2,530 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Villers-la-Ville?
August usually pays best, averaging €3,410 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Villers-la-Ville?
Each night a Villers-la-Ville listing was open to book earned €82 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €117 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Villers-la-Ville?
Villers-la-Ville stays were booked 49 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Villers-la-Ville?
The average Villers-la-Ville Airbnb stay lasted 4.8 nights over the past year. A listing took 24 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Villers-la-Ville rated?
Guests rate Villers-la-Ville Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score accuracy highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Villers-la-Ville?
Villers-la-Ville Center, Parc de Villers-la-Ville and La Bruyère draw the most short-term rental interest in Villers-la-Ville. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Villers-la-Ville?
AirROI counted 23 active Airbnb listings in Villers-la-Ville as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Genappe, 6 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Villers-la-Ville?
In Villers-la-Ville, about six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €63, and some higher fees lift the average to €94.
How many tourists visit Villers-la-Ville, Belgium?
All of Belgium had 9.6 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 550 Airbnb stays in Villers-la-Ville, Belgium in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Belgium tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 23 active Airbnb listings in Villers-la-Ville from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.