House on the water with garden and pool Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.87 - Revenue
- €65,342
- Occupancy
- 28.6%
- Daily rate
- €556
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Bellerive-sur-Allier brought in €10,766 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 35% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Bellerive-sur-Allier is priced below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €122 a night, about 32% less than that average of €180, and were booked on 38% of available nights, close to its 40% occupancy.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about five times as much as in January, usually the slowest.
With 86 active listings, Bellerive-sur-Allier is the 170th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 18% while the number of active listings grew 8%.
Browse the live Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb market See Every Bellerive-sur-Allier ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Bellerive-sur-Allier listing averaged €10,766 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Bellerive-sur-Allier listing brings in €2,380 in August, its best month, and €481 in January, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 43% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.2 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about five times what January does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,160. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €982 | 36.8% | €111 | €32 | 17 days | 3.7 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €605 | 25.0% | €110 | €20 | 16 days | 3.3 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €807 | 31.3% | €111 | €26 | 22 days | 3.1 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €408 | 19.5% | €109 | €13 | 26 days | 2.3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €550 | 27.5% | €108 | €20 | 36 days | 4.1 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €655 | 27.7% | €108 | €21 | 24 days | 3.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €947 | 33.8% | €113 | €32 | 43 days | 4.1 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,604 | 54.9% | €116 | €52 | 48 days | 5.5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,705 | 49.5% | €124 | €57 | 38 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,213 | 53.5% | €131 | €71 | 70 days | 5 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,685 | 57.5% | €133 | €87 | 85 days | 3.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,653 | 45.0% | €120 | €55 | 35 days | 3.7 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Bellerive-sur-Allier home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb estimator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb took in €10,766 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €620 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,100 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €690 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €680 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €530 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €10,076 | €17,820 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay6% of Bellerive-sur-Allier bookings | €690 | €1,230 |
| Gross bookings | €10,766 | €19,050 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 81% of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,420 | −€2,510 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€690 | −€1,230 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€540 | −€950 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€220 | −€380 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€320 | −€570 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€110 | −€110 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,350 | −€5,800 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €7,416about €620 a month | €13,250about €1,100 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Bellerive-sur-Allier's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Bellerive-sur-Allier home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,590 a month, against €900 for the average one.
Occupancy
Bellerive-sur-Allier listings were booked on 38% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 3 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 26% in January to 58% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Bellerive-sur-Allier, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Bellerive-sur-Allier, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €122 over the past year, about 32% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 24% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €125 and bottom out in October and November at about €99.
Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 4.3 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 25% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €109. The 12-month ADR of €122 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Bellerive-sur-Allier it averaged €47 over the past year, from about €16 in a typical January to about €77 in a typical August.
A small group of listings earns several times more per open night than the rest.
August RevPAR is about five times January's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €38. The 12-month RevPAR of €47 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Bellerive-sur-Allier has one high season, May through September, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to April. A listing earns about 3.3 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.
Average revenue by month in Bellerive-sur-Allier
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,160.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €481 |
| February | Low season | €586 |
| March | Low season | €822 |
| April | Low season | €967 |
| May | High season | €1,370 |
| June | High season | €1,550 |
| July | High season | €2,090 |
| August | High season | €2,380 |
| September | High season | €1,290 |
| October | Low season | €917 |
| November | Low season | €747 |
| December | Low season | €767 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonMay–September | €1,740 | 50% | €118 |
| Low seasonOctober–April | €755 | 33% | €102 |
Guests book Bellerive-sur-Allier stays 47 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 77 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 19 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 47 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
9% of the 86 active listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Bellerive-sur-Allier.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Bellerive-sur-Allier neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Bellerive-sur-Allier Centre, Château de Bellerive and Bellerive-sur-Allier Lakeside. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Bellerive-sur-Allier Centre | The heart of Bellerive-sur-Allier, offering easy access to local amenities, parks, and the scenic Allier river. Ideal for guests who want a central location with various activities nearby. | Parc de la Planchette, Allier River Promenade, Local shops and cafes |
| Château de Bellerive | A historic area featuring the beautiful Château de Bellerive, which attracts visitors interested in history and architecture. Perfect for cultural tourism with its stunning views and gardens. | Château de Bellerive, Art exhibits, Gardens and park areas |
| Bellerive-sur-Allier Lakeside | This picturesque lakeside area provides tranquility and beautiful outdoor activities, ideal for families and couples looking for a relaxing getaway. | Lac de Bellerive, Fishing and boating, Picnic areas, Walking trails |
| Bellerive Parks | An area surrounded by lush parks, great for outdoor enthusiasts who appreciate nature and want to engage in leisure activities during their stay. | Parc du Château, Parc de la Glane, Cycling paths, Playgrounds |
| Bellerive Vineyards | Located near local vineyards, this area appeals to wine lovers and those seeking a rural retreat amidst stunning vineyards and rolling hills. | Wine tasting tours, Vineyard visits, Countryside views |
| Bellerive Cultural District | Home to various cultural events and local markets, this area attracts visitors interested in local arts, crafts, and cuisine. | Local art galleries, Craft markets, Cultural festivals |
| Bellerive Sports Complex | Ideal for sports enthusiasts, this area has facilities for various sports and regular events, catering to active travelers and families. | Sports fields, Fitness trails, Community events |
| Bellerive Historical Walks | A charming area with walking tours of historic sites, perfect for history buffs looking to explore the local heritage. | Historic architecture, Guided tours, Local history museum |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Entire homes make up 64% of listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier, but private rooms are a real segment: more than one listing in three (36%) rents out a single room. Houses are the most common property type at 56%, about 2.2 times the share of apartments and condos (26%).
Mostly entire homes, with a private-room segment
Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 64.0% | 55 |
| Private room | 36.0% | 31 |
Listings by property type
Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| House | 55.8% | 48 |
| Apartment/Condo | 25.6% | 22 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 12.8% | 11 |
| Unique stay | 5.8% | 5 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Bellerive-sur-Allier (38% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (26%). Shares are of the 53 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Bellerive-sur-Allier entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 11.3% | 6 |
| 1 bedroom | 37.7% | 20 |
| 2 bedrooms | 26.4% | 14 |
| 3 bedrooms | 15.1% | 8 |
| 4 bedrooms | 7.5% | 4 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.9% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Bellerive-sur-Allier earned €9,670 over the past year, against €11,500 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 20 | €9,670 | €10,500 | €73 | 51% |
| 2 bedrooms | 14 | €11,500 | €12,100 | €115 | 37% |
Most Bellerive-sur-Allier listings are sized for couples and small families: 64% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 11% take eight or more. Shares are of the 56 listings with a guest capacity on file (65% of the market).
Bellerive-sur-Allier listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 25.0% | 14 |
| 3 guests | 12.5% | 7 |
| 4 guests | 26.8% | 15 |
| 5 guests | 8.9% | 5 |
| 6 guests | 10.7% | 6 |
| 7 guests | 5.4% | 3 |
| 8+ guests | 10.7% | 6 |
Bellerive-sur-Allier hosts set up an average of 2.4 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 27% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Bellerive-sur-Allier: 95% of listings offer it, and 67% have an outdoor dining area. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 30% of listings have it.
Share of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings with each common amenity
Guests
Bellerive-sur-Allier draws mostly domestic guests: 91% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Paris is the largest source, at about 5% of reviews. Of the 9% from abroad, the largest groups come from the United Kingdom and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 43%, followed by English and Spanish.
91% of Bellerive-sur-Allier guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Bellerive-sur-Allier guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 4.6% |
| Lyon | 3.3% |
| Clermont-Ferrand | 1.5% |
| Toulouse | 1.0% |
| Saint-Étienne | 1.0% |
Where Bellerive-sur-Allier guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 91.3% |
| United Kingdom | 1.9% |
| Germany | 1.5% |
| Belgium | 0.9% |
| Switzerland | 0.8% |
Languages spoken by Bellerive-sur-Allier guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 42.7% |
| English | 31.4% |
| Spanish | 9.6% |
| German | 5.1% |
| Italian | 4.8% |
Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 57% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.80.
Communication and check-in score highest in Bellerive-sur-Allier; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.89 |
| Cleanliness | 4.85 |
| Communication | 4.94 |
| Location | 4.88 |
| Check-in | 4.94 |
| Value | 4.80 |
Booking patterns
84% of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 16% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 35% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Bellerive-sur-Allier listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 48.8% | 42 |
| 181-270 days | 34.9% | 30 |
| 91-180 days | 16.3% | 14 |
Days a year Bellerive-sur-Allier listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.2% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 15.1% | 13 |
| 91-180 days | 34.9% | 30 |
| 31-90 days | 25.6% | 22 |
| 1-30 days | 23.3% | 20 |
The average Bellerive-sur-Allier booking lasts 4.5 nights, longest in May and shortest in January. Listings took about 20 bookings each over the year, some 1,700 in all. Nearly four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Bellerive-sur-Allier
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
Nearly eight in ten listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Bellerive-sur-Allier listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Bellerive-sur-Allier, used by 36% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 29% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
Nearly six in ten Bellerive-sur-Allier listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €20, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €44, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 4.5 nights, that adds roughly €4 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 6% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Bellerive-sur-Allier, a three-bedroom home, took in €65,300 over the past year, about 6.1 times the city's average of €10,800.
House on the water with garden and pool Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.87
Charlie's World - The House Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Nature gîte 6–7 guests, fenced garden, near Vichy Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Soléna - architect's villa with private pool Entire home · 3 bedrooms
Le Monde de Charlie - The Chiang Mai Cabin Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.96
Room, breakfast included, spa and pool Private room Rated 4.94 Fewer than 1% of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 45% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 26% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 81% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 34 km, Saint-Ours (33 km away, 34 listings) earned the most per listing, about 70% more than Bellerive-sur-Allier.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vichy 2 km | 827 | €9,298 | €87 | 39% |
| Cusset 4 km | 66 | €7,496 | €89 | 31% |
| Gannat 16 km | 49 | €11,407 | €78 | 45% |
| Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule 23 km | 30 | €8,207 | €96 | 32% |
| Thiers 31 km | 90 | €8,589 | €108 | 30% |
| Saint-Ours 33 km | 34 | €18,266 | €143 | 46% |
| Riom 34 km | 100 | €8,711 | €79 | 35% |
| Châtel-Guyon 34 km | 185 | €6,551 | €70 | 38% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Bellerive-sur-Allier:
FAQ
An active Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb grossed €10,766 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 86 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,500 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Bellerive-sur-Allier listings earn between €467 and €1,500 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,630 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier were booked on 38% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Bellerive-sur-Allier cost €122 before fees. Half of listings charge between €50 and €130, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Bellerive-sur-Allier, 9% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb grossed €10,766 in the 12 months to October 2026, 35% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €7,416 a year (about €620 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,100 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €2,380 per active listing over the past two years, and January usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Bellerive-sur-Allier listing was open to book earned €47 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €102 or more.
Bellerive-sur-Allier stays were booked 47 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnb stay lasted 4.5 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Bellerive-sur-Allier Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Bellerive-sur-Allier Centre, Château de Bellerive and Bellerive-sur-Allier Lakeside draw the most short-term rental interest in Bellerive-sur-Allier. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 86 active Airbnb listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Vichy, 2 km away.
In Bellerive-sur-Allier, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €20, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €44, so the median is the better guide.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,698 Airbnb stays in Bellerive-sur-Allier, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 86 active Airbnb listings in Bellerive-sur-Allier from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.