Les Grands Alpages, 210 m² of prestige in Le Lioran Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 - Revenue
- €59,775
- Occupancy
- 47.0%
- Daily rate
- €341
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Laveissière brought in €9,288 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 44% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €127 a night and were booked on 33% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.3 times as much as in October, usually the slowest.
With 254 active listings, Laveissière is the 65th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 33%.
Browse the live Laveissière Airbnb market See Every Laveissière ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Laveissière listing averaged €9,288 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Laveissière listing brings in €2,650 in February, its best month, and €615 in October, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
February earns about 4.3 times what October does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,140. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €665 | 21.2% | €119 | €21 | 16 days | 3.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €851 | 25.6% | €120 | €28 | 22 days | 5.6 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €1,335 | 31.6% | €131 | €43 | 71 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €1,261 | 30.2% | €131 | €41 | 49 days | 4.1 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €2,688 | 64.2% | €149 | €96 | 96 days | 7.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,030 | 27.9% | €130 | €33 | 24 days | 3.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €671 | 22.1% | €123 | €22 | 34 days | 3.7 nights |
| May 2026 | €874 | 27.5% | €124 | €28 | 29 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €843 | 28.4% | €120 | €28 | 35 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,259 | 34.4% | €129 | €41 | 92 days | 4.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,800 | 49.5% | €125 | €58 | 44 days | 4.8 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €898 | 32.9% | €112 | €30 | 19 days | 3.6 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Laveissière home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Laveissière Airbnb took in €9,288 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €500 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €830 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €810 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €570 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €430 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €8,478 | €13,750 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Laveissière bookings | €810 | €1,310 |
| Gross bookings | €9,288 | €15,060 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 92% of Laveissière listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,350 | −€2,190 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€810 | −€1,310 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€460 | −€750 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€190 | −€300 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€280 | −€450 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€90 | −€90 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€50 | −€50 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€3,230 | −€5,140 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €6,058about €500 a month | €9,920about €830 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Laveissière's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Laveissière home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,260 a month, against €770 for the average one.
Occupancy
Laveissière listings were booked on 33% of the nights they were open over the past year, 7 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 8 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in October to 67% in February.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.
February is usually the busiest month in Laveissière, October the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Laveissière, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €127 over the past year, about 29% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 21% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €140 and bottom out in October and November at about €110.
The top 10% charge about 2.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 32% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €121.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Laveissière it averaged €43 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical October to about €95 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 4.8 times October's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €38. The 12-month RevPAR of €43 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Laveissière has two high seasons, August and December–February, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again from April to June.
Average revenue by month in Laveissière
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,140.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €1,270 |
| February | High season | €2,650 |
| March | Shoulder season | €1,130 |
| April | Low season | €704 |
| May | Low season | €830 |
| June | Low season | €781 |
| July | Shoulder season | €1,120 |
| August | High season | €1,680 |
| September | Low season | €810 |
| October | Low season | €615 |
| November | Low season | €771 |
| December | High season | €1,300 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonAugust, December–February | €1,730 | 45% | €128 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, July | €1,120 | 33% | €125 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €752 | 25% | €115 |
Guests book Laveissière stays 55 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 100 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical February booking is made in early November.
February stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 55 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
6% of the 254 active listings in Laveissière display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Laveissière.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks Le Mont-Dore, Super Besse and Egliseneuve-d'Entremont as the parts of Laveissière that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Le Mont-Dore | A popular resort town known for its thermal baths and skiing opportunities. It attracts visitors year-round with its natural beauty and outdoor activities. | Puy de Sancy, Mont-Dore ski resort, Thermal spas, Lac de Guéry, Hiking trails |
| Super Besse | A ski resort located close to the volcanoes of Auvergne, Super Besse is ideal for winter sports enthusiasts and summer hikers alike, appealing to a diverse range of tourists. | Super Besse ski resort, Lac des Hermines, Puy de Sancy, Mountain biking trails, Scenic viewpoints |
| Egliseneuve-d'Entremont | A quiet village offering beautiful landscapes and a peaceful retreat, perfect for travelers looking to escape the hustle and bustle. | Hiking trails, Local wildlife, Scenic views, Cultural events |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Laveissière is an entire home: over 99% of listings, with private rooms at under 1%. Apartments and condos account for 83% of the stock; houses come next at 16%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Laveissière Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 99.2% | 252 |
| Private room | 0.8% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Laveissière Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 83.1% | 211 |
| House | 16.1% | 41 |
| Cabin/Outdoor | 0.4% | 1 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 0.4% | 1 |
Studios are the most common size in Laveissière (31% of entire homes), followed by one-bedroom homes (30%). Shares are of the 241 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Laveissière entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 30.7% | 74 |
| 1 bedroom | 30.3% | 73 |
| 2 bedrooms | 14.1% | 34 |
| 3 bedrooms | 17.8% | 43 |
| 4 bedrooms | 5.0% | 12 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 2.1% | 5 |
A typical studio in Laveissière earned €6,060 over the past year, against €15,800 for a four-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 74 | €6,060 | €6,900 | €88 | 33% |
| 1 bedroom | 73 | €6,960 | €7,910 | €97 | 34% |
| 2 bedrooms | 34 | €5,360 | €7,840 | €147 | 30% |
| 3 bedrooms | 43 | €8,690 | €12,400 | €180 | 32% |
| 4 bedrooms | 12 | €15,800 | €21,600 | €268 | 39% |
The most common capacity in Laveissière is four guests (37% of listings), and 45% of listings sleep six or more.
Laveissière listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 2.4% | 6 |
| 3 guests | 3.2% | 8 |
| 4 guests | 36.8% | 93 |
| 5 guests | 13.0% | 33 |
| 6 guests | 17.8% | 45 |
| 7 guests | 3.2% | 8 |
| 8+ guests | 23.7% | 60 |
Laveissière hosts set up an average of 3.8 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. Only 37% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Laveissière: 76% of listings offer it, and 41% have a patio or balcony.
Share of Laveissière listings with each common amenity
Listings in Laveissière with sun loungers earned about 2.6 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €22,400 against €8,580. The gap is smaller for an indoor fireplace (about 2.5 times as much) and an outdoor dining area (about 2.2 times as much). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Laveissière listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun loungers | 5% | €22,400 | €8,580 | +161% |
| Indoor fireplace | 7% | €20,700 | €8,420 | +145% |
| Outdoor dining area | 26% | €15,500 | €7,090 | +119% |
| Outdoor furniture | 29% | €13,200 | €7,710 | +71% |
| BBQ grill | 14% | €14,300 | €8,480 | +69% |
| Free parking on premises | 76% | €10,200 | €6,410 | +59% |
| Patio or balcony | 41% | €11,500 | €7,740 | +48% |
| Self check-in | 39% | €11,500 | €7,850 | +47% |
| Dedicated workspace | 10% | €12,900 | €8,880 | +45% |
| Sound system | 5% | €12,600 | €9,120 | +39% |
Guests
Laveissière draws mostly domestic guests: 98% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Paris is the largest source, at about 5% of reviews. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 50%, followed by English and Spanish.
98% of Laveissière guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Laveissière guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 5.3% |
| Limoges | 2.9% |
| Clermont-Ferrand | 2.8% |
| Bordeaux | 1.4% |
| Tours | 1.4% |
Where Laveissière guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 97.8% |
| United Kingdom | 0.4% |
| Australia | 0.4% |
| United States | 0.2% |
| Netherlands | 0.2% |
Languages spoken by Laveissière guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 50.1% |
| English | 32.8% |
| Spanish | 9.7% |
| German | 2.5% |
| Italian | 2.2% |
Laveissière Airbnbs average 4.77 stars, and 23% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.58, against 4.85 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Laveissière; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.79 |
| Cleanliness | 4.64 |
| Communication | 4.85 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.84 |
| Value | 4.58 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Laveissière listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 5% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 39% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Laveissière listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 66.5% | 169 |
| 181-270 days | 28.7% | 73 |
| 91-180 days | 4.3% | 11 |
| 31-90 days | 0.4% | 1 |
Days a year Laveissière listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.4% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 4.3% | 11 |
| 91-180 days | 31.9% | 81 |
| 31-90 days | 39.4% | 100 |
| 1-30 days | 24.0% | 61 |
The average Laveissière booking lasts 5.1 nights, longest in February and shortest in May. Listings took about 15 bookings each over the year, some 3,700 in all. 44% of listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Laveissière
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
56% of listings in Laveissière accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Laveissière listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Laveissière, used by 57% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: about three-quarters of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 22% on Flexible or Moderate.
Cancellation policies of Laveissière listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
54% of Laveissière listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €70. Spread over the average stay of 5.1 nights, that adds roughly €14 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Laveissière, a four-bedroom home, took in €59,800 over the past year, about 6.4 times the city's average of €9,290.
Les Grands Alpages, 210 m² of prestige in Le Lioran Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Bec de l'Aigle chalet in Lioran (2/14 pers) Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.76
Large ski-in/out chalet Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Chalet on the slopes of Lioran, 8 people Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Warm refuge for a family vacation Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Premium chalet, exceptional view & well-being Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 5.00 Pascal is the top-grossing host in Laveissière, with €327,000 in bookings across 46 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 27% of the market's 254 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Jeremy grossed €36,200 per listing, about five times Pascal's €7,120.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascal | 46 | €327,311 | €7,115 | 4.76/5 | |
| Jeremy | 3 | €108,707 | €36,236 | 4.96/5 | |
| Clémentine Droulans | 3 | €78,062 | €26,021 | 4.83/5 | |
| 4 | Coudert | 9 | €64,470 | €7,163 | 4.66/5 |
| 5 | Michel | 1 | €58,429 | €58,429 | 4.76/5 |
| 6 | Romain | 1 | €43,131 | €43,131 | 4.88/5 |
| 7 | David | 1 | €37,970 | €37,970 | 4.90/5 |
| 8 | Manu | 1 | €33,405 | €33,405 | 5.00/5 |
| 9 | Matthias | 3 | €28,903 | €9,634 | 4.72/5 |
| 10 | Simon | 1 | €28,203 | €28,203 | 4.67/5 |
Professional management companies run a quarter of Laveissière listings and owners run the rest, though 30% of listings have a co-host. Only 29% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 92% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 31 km, Saint-Jacques-des-Blats (4 km away, 56 listings) earned the most per listing, about 44% more than Laveissière. Mandailles-Saint-Julien, Murat and Saint-Flour were the busiest, each booked on 39% of nights against 33% in Laveissière.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Jacques-des-Blats 4 km | 56 | €13,410 | €137 | 35% |
| Mandailles-Saint-Julien 8 km | 31 | €11,432 | €95 | 39% |
| Murat 9 km | 83 | €9,230 | €99 | 39% |
| Thiézac 10 km | 45 | €10,397 | €119 | 36% |
| Vic-sur-Cère 16 km | 57 | €9,281 | €127 | 33% |
| Neuvéglise-sur-Truyère 26 km | 30 | €7,239 | €92 | 30% |
| Saint-Flour 27 km | 65 | €8,173 | €81 | 39% |
| Aurillac 31 km | 257 | €7,020 | €78 | 37% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Laveissière:
FAQ
An active Laveissière Airbnb grossed €9,288 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 254 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,430 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Laveissière listings earn between €519 and €1,430 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,340 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Laveissière were booked on 33% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Laveissière cost €127 before fees. Half of listings charge between €76 and €155, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Laveissière, 6% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Laveissière Airbnb grossed €9,288 in the 12 months to October 2026, 44% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,058 a year (about €500 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €830 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
February usually pays best, averaging €2,650 per active listing over the past two years, and October usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Laveissière listing was open to book earned €43 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €75 or more.
Laveissière stays were booked 55 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Laveissière Airbnb stay lasted 5.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 15 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Laveissière Airbnbs 4.77 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Le Mont-Dore, Super Besse and Egliseneuve-d'Entremont draw the most short-term rental interest in Laveissière. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 254 active Airbnb listings in Laveissière as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Saint-Jacques-des-Blats, 4 km away.
In Laveissière, 54% of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €70.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 3,697 Airbnb stays in Laveissière, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 254 active Airbnb listings in Laveissière from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.