Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Le Haut-Bréda, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
75
Avg. booking lead time
54 days
Listings showing a permit
8%
Peak revenue month
February
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €92 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.

Timing matters: in February, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.3 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.

With 75 active listings, Le Haut-Bréda is the 204th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue fell 7% while the number of active listings grew 29%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Le Haut-Bréda Browse the live Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb market See Every Le Haut-Bréda Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Le Haut-Bréda?

Gross bookings per Le Haut-Bréda listing averaged €8,607 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Le Haut-Bréda listing brings in €2,030 in February, its best month, and €606 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,450+ a month, about 3.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,510 or more, roughly €760 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €747 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €394 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

February earns about 3.3 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,100. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

February 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Le Haut-Bréda, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€84924.6%€86€2741 days1.9 nights
Nov 2025€48014.0%€86€1622 days3.6 nights
Dec 2025€1,12237.5%€91€3678 days5.2 nights
Jan 2026€94231.8%€94€3049 days3.1 nights
Feb 2026€2,01167.4%€99€72101 days7.5 nights
Mar 2026€91531.2%€94€3037 days3 nights
Apr 2026€63621.9%€90€2121 days2.7 nights
May 2026€81924.8%€88€2649 days3.1 nights
Jun 2026€1,16036.7%€88€3932 days4.7 nights
Jul 2026€1,67538.2%€89€5461 days5.6 nights
Aug 2026€1,65447.1%€88€5368 days4.1 nights
Sep 2026€85327.2%€84€2829 days2.3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Le Haut-Bréda home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb revenue calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb took in €8,607 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €490 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,000 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €600 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €540 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €420 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€8,007€16,190
Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Le Haut-Bréda bookings€600€1,220
Gross bookings€8,607€17,410
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 85% of Le Haut-Bréda listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,180−€2,380
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€600−€1,220
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€430−€870
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€170−€350
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€260−€520
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€90−€90
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€40−€40
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€2,770−€5,470
Left for housing costs, then profit€5,837about €490 a month€11,940about €1,000 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Le Haut-Bréda's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Le Haut-Bréda home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Le Haut-Bréda's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Le Haut-Bréda listings are booked on 47% or more of their nights, against 28% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €85 adds about €852 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €110 a night or more, against a median of €85. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €800 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, February brings the average listing about €2,030, against €606 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Le Haut-Bréda listings average 4.76 stars, and 36% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,450 a month, against €720 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Le Haut-Bréda?

Le Haut-Bréda listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 5 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 6 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 20% in November to 71% in February.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 69%+ of open nights, 41 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 47% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 28% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

February is usually the busiest month in Le Haut-Bréda, November the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Le Haut-Bréda?

The average nightly rate in Le Haut-Bréda, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €92 over the past year, about 49% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 43% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February at about €95 and bottom out in October and November at about €79.

The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €135+ a night, about 1.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €110 or more, about €25 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €85 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €61 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

February rates run 20% above October's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €86. The 12-month ADR of €92 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Le Haut-Bréda it averaged €37 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical November to about €72 in a typical February.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €67+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €48 or more, about €19 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €29 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €20 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

February RevPAR is about 3.6 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €36.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda

Le Haut-Bréda has two high seasons, February and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from September to November and slows again in April and May.

Average revenue by month in Le Haut-Bréda

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,100.

Revenue by month in Le Haut-Bréda in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Le Haut-Bréda, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryShoulder season€1,030
FebruaryHigh season€2,030
MarchShoulder season€1,090
AprilLow season€820
MayLow season€894
JuneShoulder season€1,020
JulyHigh season€1,530
AugustHigh season€1,590
SeptemberLow season€777
OctoberLow season€795
NovemberLow season€606
DecemberShoulder season€1,070
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Le Haut-Bréda by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonFebruary€2,03071%€95
High seasonJuly–August€1,56045%€87
Shoulder seasonMarch, June, December–January€1,05037%€87
Low seasonApril–May, September–November€77824%€83

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

Guests book Le Haut-Bréda stays 54 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). February stays are booked furthest out, about 96 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 21 days. A typical February booking is made in mid-November.

February stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 54 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Le Haut-Bréda

8% of the 75 active listings in Le Haut-Bréda display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Le Haut-Bréda.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda

AirROI's area guide picks four Le Haut-Bréda neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Les Sept Laux, Alpe d'Huez and Les Ecrins National Park. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Les Sept LauxA popular ski resort area near Le Haut-Bréda, known for its stunning alpine landscapes and winter sports opportunities. Attracts winter sports enthusiasts and families looking for a ski getaway.Les Sept Laux ski resort, hiking trails, mountain biking, scenic views, cable cars
Alpe d'HuezFamous for its ski slopes and summer cycling routes, Alpe d'Huez is a year-round destination that attracts both winter sports lovers and summer tourists for its breathtaking views and outdoor activities.Alpe d'Huez ski area, Pic Blanc, Oisans Tour, Cycling routes, water sports at the lake
Les Ecrins National ParkThis national park offers stunning natural beauty and outdoor activities, attracting nature lovers and adventure seekers. Ideal for those looking for a peaceful retreat.Glacial landscapes, Hiking trails, Wildlife watching, Mountain climbing, Lakes
Isère ValleyThe scenic Isère Valley is known for its outdoor activities, beautiful landscapes, and charming towns. It provides several options for both relaxation and adventure.Isère River, Hiking routes, Fishing spots, Cultural sites, Rural tourism

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda are entire homes (93%), with private rooms at 7%. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 65%, about 2.5 times the share of houses (27%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 93%
  • Private room 7%
Room types in numbers
Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home93.3%70
Private room6.7%5

Listings by property type

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb listings by property type

  • Apartment/Condo 65%
  • House 27%
  • Hotel/Boutique 5%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 1%
  • Unique stay 1%
Property types in numbers
Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
Apartment/Condo65.3%49
House26.7%20
Hotel/Boutique5.3%4
Cabin/Outdoor1.3%1
Unique stay1.3%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Le Haut-Bréda Have?

Le Haut-Bréda's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 64% of entire homes, and only 10% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 67 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Le Haut-Bréda entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Le Haut-Bréda entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
Studio37.3%25
1 bedroom26.9%18
2 bedrooms25.4%17
3 bedrooms10.4%7

What Each Home Size Earns in Le Haut-Bréda

A typical studio in Le Haut-Bréda earned €3,910 over the past year, against €7,580 for a two-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Le Haut-Bréda
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Studio25€3,910€4,170€6730%
1 bedroom18€7,350€8,930€10035%
2 bedrooms17€7,580€12,600€10943%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda Sleep?

The most common capacity in Le Haut-Bréda is four guests (47% of listings), and 30% of listings sleep six or more.

Le Haut-Bréda listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Le Haut-Bréda listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests8.2%6
3 guests2.7%2
4 guests46.6%34
5 guests12.3%9
6 guests24.7%18
7 guests2.7%2
8+ guests2.7%2

How Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Le Haut-Bréda hosts set up an average of 3.1 beds per listing, roughly two for every bedroom. About half of listings (49%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
21
Beds per listing
3.1
Show exact location
49%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Le Haut-Bréda Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Le Haut-Bréda: 95% of listings offer it, and 68% have a pet-friendly policy.

Share of Le Haut-Bréda listings with each common amenity

  • Heating 99%
  • Free parking on premises 95%
  • Kitchen 92%
  • TV 87%
  • Hot water 81%
  • Dishes and silverware 80%
  • Refrigerator 77%
  • Smoke alarm 77%
  • Coffee maker 76%
  • Microwave 73%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda?

Le Haut-Bréda draws mostly domestic guests: 88% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Lyon is the largest source, at about 9% of reviews. Of the 12% from abroad, the largest groups come from the Netherlands and Belgium. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 42%, followed by English and Spanish.

88% of Le Haut-Bréda guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 88%
  • International 12%

Where Le Haut-Bréda guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Lyon 9%
  • Paris 7%
  • Nantes 2%
  • Grenoble 2%
  • Annecy 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Le Haut-Bréda guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Lyon9.4%
Paris7.5%
Nantes1.7%
Grenoble1.7%
Annecy1.1%

Where Le Haut-Bréda guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • France 88%
  • Netherlands 3%
  • Belgium 3%
  • Germany 2%
  • United Kingdom 1%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Le Haut-Bréda guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
France88.0%
Netherlands3.0%
Belgium2.7%
Germany2.5%
United Kingdom1.4%

Languages spoken by Le Haut-Bréda guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • French 42%
  • English 35%
  • Spanish 10%
  • German 5%
  • Italian 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Le Haut-Bréda guests
LanguageShare of guests
French41.9%
English35.0%
Spanish9.7%
German5.4%
Italian2.2%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Le Haut-Bréda?

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnbs average 4.76 stars, and 36% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on cleanliness: it scores 4.62, against 4.88 for host communication.

Communication scores highest in Le Haut-Bréda; cleanliness is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.75
  • Cleanliness 4.62
  • Communication 4.88
  • Location 4.83
  • Check-in 4.85
  • Value 4.67
Category scores in numbers
Le Haut-Bréda guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.75
Cleanliness4.62
Communication4.88
Location4.83
Check-in4.85
Value4.67

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Le Haut-Bréda: Stays, Rules and Fees

More than nine in ten Le Haut-Bréda listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 8% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 45% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Le Haut-Bréda listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 64%
  • 181-270 days 29%
  • 91-180 days 5%
  • 1-30 days 1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Le Haut-Bréda listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days64.0%48
181-270 days29.3%22
91-180 days5.3%4
1-30 days1.3%1

Days a year Le Haut-Bréda listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 1%
  • 181-270 days 7%
  • 91-180 days 28%
  • 31-90 days 45%
  • 1-30 days 19%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Le Haut-Bréda listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days1.3%1
181-270 days6.7%5
91-180 days28.0%21
31-90 days45.3%34
1-30 days18.7%14

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

The average Le Haut-Bréda booking lasts 4.6 nights, longest in February and shortest in September. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year, some 1,170 in all. About four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Le Haut-Bréda

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

More than six in ten listings in Le Haut-Bréda accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Le Haut-Bréda listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 19% 14 listings
  • 2 Nights 44% 33 listings
  • 3 Nights 12% 9 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 16% 12 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 9% 7 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Le Haut-Bréda?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Le Haut-Bréda, used by 52% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: nearly two-thirds of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 33% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of Le Haut-Bréda listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 25% 19 listings
  • Moderate 8% 6 listings
  • Limited 3% 2 listings
  • Firm 52% 39 listings
  • Strict 12% 9 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Le Haut-Bréda?

Nearly four in ten Le Haut-Bréda listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €50. Spread over the average stay of 4.6 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€50
Average cleaning fee
€46
Listings charging a fee
37.3%
Share of gross revenue
7.0%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Le Haut-Bréda

The top-grossing Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda, a two-bedroom unit, took in €39,800 over the past year, about 4.6 times the city's average of €8,610. Four of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.

Cozy chalet facing the lake
7 Laux Resort Cozy chalet facing the lake 7 Laux Resort Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€39,828
Occupancy
95.1%
Daily rate
€113
Unusual night in the heart of nature Unusual night in the heart of nature Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Revenue
€33,135
Occupancy
65.2%
Daily rate
€255
Mountain-view chalet with pool and sauna Mountain-view chalet with pool and sauna Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.73
Revenue
€26,949
Occupancy
51.1%
Daily rate
€121
New chalet in the heart of the 7Laux mountains New chalet in the heart of the 7Laux mountains Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Revenue
€25,134
Occupancy
44.3%
Daily rate
€142
Mouchillons-chalet BAROZ-Piscine-Sauna-Montagne Mouchillons-chalet BAROZ-Piscine-Sauna-Montagne Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.80
Revenue
€24,447
Occupancy
57.9%
Daily rate
€109
Cozy cottage in Haut-Bréda Cozy cottage in Haut-Bréda Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€23,646
Occupancy
41.3%
Daily rate
€152

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Le Haut-Bréda?

Only 1% of Le Haut-Bréda listings are classed as professionally managed. Superhosts run 44% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 19% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 85% of listings.

Superhosts
44.0%
Professional management
1.3%
Cohosted listings
16.0%
Instant Book enabled
18.7%
Simplified Pricing
85.3%

Nearby markets

Le Haut-Bréda vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 16 km, Vaujany (14 km away) earned the most per listing, about twice as much as Le Haut-Bréda. Crolles was the busiest, booked on 43% of nights against 35% in Le Haut-Bréda.

Airbnb markets near Le Haut-Bréda: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Theys 5 km35€13,652€14336%
Les Adrets 7 km202€7,309€10336%
Allevard 12 km218€8,750€9736%
Vaujany 14 km168€17,938€24334%
Crolles 14 km32€8,577€9043%
Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves 14 km237€10,920€17133%
Plateau-des-Petites-Roches 15 km60€11,650€11941%
Fontcouverte-la-Toussuire 16 km277€12,709€22533%

Other Airbnb Markets in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Le Haut-Bréda

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Le Haut-Bréda:

FAQ

Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Le Haut-Bréda?

An active Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb grossed €8,607 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 75 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,510 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Le Haut-Bréda listings earn between €394 and €1,510 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,450 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Le Haut-Bréda?

Listings in Le Haut-Bréda were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. February is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Le Haut-Bréda?

The average booked night in Le Haut-Bréda cost €92 before fees. Half of listings charge between €61 and €110, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

In Le Haut-Bréda, 8% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Le Haut-Bréda?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb grossed €8,607 in the 12 months to October 2026, 48% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €5,837 a year (about €490 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Le Haut-Bréda?

February usually pays best, averaging €2,030 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Le Haut-Bréda?

Each night a Le Haut-Bréda listing was open to book earned €37 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €67 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda?

Le Haut-Bréda stays were booked 54 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda?

The average Le Haut-Bréda Airbnb stay lasted 4.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Le Haut-Bréda rated?

Guests rate Le Haut-Bréda Airbnbs 4.76 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Le Haut-Bréda?

Les Sept Laux, Alpe d'Huez and Les Ecrins National Park draw the most short-term rental interest in Le Haut-Bréda. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Le Haut-Bréda?

AirROI counted 75 active Airbnb listings in Le Haut-Bréda as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Theys, 5 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Le Haut-Bréda?

In Le Haut-Bréda, nearly four in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €50.

How many tourists visit Le Haut-Bréda, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,170 Airbnb stays in Le Haut-Bréda, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 75 active Airbnb listings in Le Haut-Bréda from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.