Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
104
Avg. booking lead time
54 days
Listings showing a permit
8%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €121 a night and were booked on 37% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in November, usually the slowest.

With 104 active listings, Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux is the 146th-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 7% while the number of active listings grew 5%.

Map of Airbnb listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Browse the live Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb market See Every Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Gross bookings per Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listing averaged €9,823 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listing brings in €2,420 in August, its best month, and €610 in November, its slowest. July runs within 4% of August, so either can come out on top in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 44% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least three times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €2,290+ a month, about 2.5 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €1,550 or more, roughly €650 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €905 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €504 or less, about 56% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about four times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,170. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

July 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€90035.9%€127€2935 days4.5 nights
Nov 2025€65534.8%€126€2237 days3.3 nights
Dec 2025€88131.5%€128€2853 days4.3 nights
Jan 2026€67625.4%€129€2230 days4.2 nights
Feb 2026€73533.6%€128€2631 days4.4 nights
Mar 2026€69831.6%€128€2348 days5.6 nights
Apr 2026€1,20940.5%€132€4048 days5 nights
May 2026€1,27741.2%€136€4154 days5.5 nights
Jun 2026€1,65548.4%€134€5561 days6 nights
Jul 2026€2,37246.9%€148€7769 days5.8 nights
Aug 2026€2,18050.4%€146€7070 days5.3 nights
Sep 2026€1,25546.6%€126€4236 days4.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

For a figure on one home rather than the whole Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb took in €9,823 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €530 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €920 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €900 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €610 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €460 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€8,923€15,270
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux bookings€900€1,550
Gross bookings€9,823€16,820
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 91% of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€1,420−€2,420
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€900−€1,550
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€490−€840
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€200−€340
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€290−€500
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€100−€100
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€50−€50
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€3,450−€5,800
Left for housing costs, then profit€6,373about €530 a month€11,020about €920 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are booked on 59% or more of their nights, against 33% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €94 adds about €935 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €165 a night or more, against a median of €94. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €890 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €2,420, against €610 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings average 4.80 stars, and 35% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,400 a month, against €820 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings were booked on 37% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 4 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 28% in January to 53% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.4 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 75%+ of open nights, 42 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 59% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 33% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 17% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, January the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

The average nightly rate in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €121 over the past year, about 33% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 24% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in July and August at about €145 and bottom out in October and November at about €110.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about five times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €300+ a night, about 3.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €165 or more, about €70 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €94 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €61 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

July rates run 29% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €125.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux it averaged €44 over the past year, from about €20 in a typical November to about €78 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €85+ per open night, about 2.4 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €54 or more, about €19 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €35 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €24 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.8 times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €38. The 12-month RevPAR of €44 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux has one high season, June through August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to March. A listing earns about 2.8 times as much a month in June through August as in December through February.

Average revenue by month in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,170.

Revenue by month in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, by calendar month
MonthSeasonRevenue per listing
JanuaryLow season€664
FebruaryLow season€728
MarchLow season€698
AprilShoulder season€1,120
MayShoulder season€1,160
JuneHigh season€1,500
JulyHigh season€2,330
AugustHigh season€2,420
SeptemberShoulder season€1,180
OctoberLow season€818
NovemberLow season€610
DecemberLow season€808
Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy and nightly rate in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux by season
SeasonRevenue per monthOccupancyNightly rate
High seasonJune–August€2,08048%€141
Shoulder seasonApril–May, September€1,16040%€127
Low seasonOctober–March€72132%€117

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Guests book Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux stays 54 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 73 days ahead, and January stays closest to arrival, about 24 days. A typical August booking is made in early June.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 54 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

8% of the 104 active listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

AirROI's area guide picks five Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Centre-ville, La Vieille Ville and Surrounding Vineyards. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Centre-villeThe historical center of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, featuring charming streets and local markets. Ideal for tourists looking for cultural experiences and accessibility to amenities.Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Cathedral, Guillaume de Machaut Museum, Les Jardins de l'Hôtel de Ville, local boutiques and cafes
La Vieille VilleThe old town area, known for its picturesque architecture and serene atmosphere. Perfect for visitors seeking a tranquil retreat away from the hustle and bustle.Historic buildings, quaint squares, romantic dining options, art galleries
Surrounding VineyardsThe lush vineyards surrounding the town provide an exquisite scenery and a taste of the local wine culture, attracting wine enthusiasts and nature lovers.Wine tours, vineyard picnics, tasting events, bicycle routes through the vineyards
Nearby Drôme ProvençaleA peaceful region that embodies the charm of Provence, known for its lavender fields and beautiful landscapes, appealing to those looking for a rural escape.Lavender fields, provencal markets, countryside walks, historical sites
TricastinA region known for its history and archaeological sites, appealing to tourists interested in exploring the rich cultural heritage of the area.Roman ruins, historical tours, local festivals, archaeological museums

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Nine in ten Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux are entire homes (90%), with private rooms at 10%. Houses are the most common property type at 54%, ahead of apartments and condos (38%).

Nearly all listings rent the whole place

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 90%
  • Private room 10%
Room types in numbers
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb listings by room type
Room typeShare of listingsListings
Entire home90.4%94
Private room9.6%10

Listings by property type

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 54%
  • Apartment/Condo 38%
  • Hotel/Boutique 5%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 2%
  • Others <1%
Property types in numbers
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House53.8%56
Apartment/Condo38.5%40
Hotel/Boutique4.8%5
Cabin/Outdoor1.9%2
Others1.0%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Have?

One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux (36% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (27%). Shares are of the 84 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file

Bedroom counts in numbers
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homes with a bedroom countEntire homes
Studio7.1%6
1 bedroom35.7%30
2 bedrooms27.4%23
3 bedrooms14.3%12
4 bedrooms10.7%9
5+ bedrooms4.8%4

What Each Home Size Earns in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

A typical one-bedroom home in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux earned €8,670 over the past year, against €10,800 for a three-bedroom home.

What each home size earns in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
Home sizeListingsTypical annual revenue (median)Average annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
1 bedroom30€8,670€9,070€7742%
2 bedrooms23€5,840€6,260€10532%
3 bedrooms12€10,800€12,300€17033%

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Sleep?

Most Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are sized for couples and small families: 65% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 14% take eight or more. Shares are of the 96 listings with a guest capacity on file (92% of the market).

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file

Guest capacity in numbers
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listings with a capacity on fileListings
1 guest1.0%1
2 guests27.1%26
3 guests4.2%4
4 guests32.3%31
5 guests4.2%4
6 guests15.6%15
7 guests2.1%2
8+ guests13.5%13

How Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux hosts set up an average of 2.7 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 41% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
20
Beds per listing
2.7
Show exact location
41%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux: 80% of listings offer it, and 56% have an outdoor dining area.

Share of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings with each common amenity

  • Wifi Nearly all
  • Kitchen 95%
  • Heating 95%
  • TV 92%
  • Hot water 91%
  • Dishes and silverware 88%
  • Coffee maker 88%
  • Microwave 88%
  • Hangers 88%
  • Air conditioning 86%

Airbnb Amenities Linked to Higher Revenue in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux with a garden view earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €17,800 against €8,690. The gap is smaller for a barbecue grill (about 90% more) and an outdoor shower (about 80% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.

Revenue gap for Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings with each amenity

How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it

  • Garden view +105% on 13% of listings
  • BBQ grill +88% on 44% of listings
  • Outdoor shower +82% on 11% of listings
  • Outdoor dining area +79% on 56% of listings
  • Sun loungers +79% on 33% of listings
  • Sound system +59% on 10% of listings
  • Dedicated workspace +51% on 34% of listings
  • Free parking on premises +48% on 80% of listings
  • Free street parking +44% on 52% of listings
  • Outdoor furniture +41% on 57% of listings
Revenue by amenity in numbers
Average annual revenue of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings with and without each amenity
AmenityListings with itAvg. revenue withAvg. revenue withoutRevenue gap
Garden view13%€17,800€8,690+105%
BBQ grill44%€13,300€7,060+88%
Outdoor shower11%€16,500€9,040+82%
Outdoor dining area56%€12,200€6,830+79%
Sun loungers33%€14,000€7,820+79%
Sound system10%€14,800€9,300+59%
Dedicated workspace34%€12,700€8,380+51%
Free parking on premises80%€10,500€7,090+48%
Free street parking52%€11,500€8,000+44%
Outdoor furniture57%€11,200€7,990+41%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Most Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 17% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Germany and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 43%, followed by English and Spanish.

83% of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 83%
  • International 17%

Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Lyon 6%
  • Paris 3%
  • Marseille 1%
  • Grenoble 1%
  • Clermont-Ferrand 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Lyon5.8%
Paris3.1%
Marseille1.2%
Grenoble1.2%
Clermont-Ferrand1.0%

Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • France 83%
  • Germany 3%
  • Netherlands 3%
  • Switzerland 3%
  • Spain 2%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
France82.8%
Germany3.4%
Netherlands2.9%
Switzerland2.7%
Spain1.7%

Languages spoken by Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • French 43%
  • English 32%
  • Spanish 10%
  • German 6%
  • Dutch 2%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guests
LanguageShare of guests
French42.7%
English31.7%
Spanish9.7%
German6.1%
Dutch2.1%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 35% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.70, against 4.90 for check-in.

Check-in scores highest in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux; value is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.82
  • Cleanliness 4.78
  • Communication 4.87
  • Location 4.83
  • Check-in 4.90
  • Value 4.70
Category scores in numbers
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.82
Cleanliness4.78
Communication4.87
Location4.83
Check-in4.90
Value4.70

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux: Stays, Rules and Fees

85% of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 17% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 35% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 50%
  • 181-270 days 35%
  • 91-180 days 14%
  • 31-90 days <1%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days50.0%52
181-270 days34.6%36
91-180 days14.4%15
31-90 days1.0%1

Days a year Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days <1%
  • 181-270 days 16%
  • 91-180 days 35%
  • 31-90 days 25%
  • 1-30 days 23%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days1.0%1
181-270 days16.3%17
91-180 days34.6%36
31-90 days25.0%26
1-30 days23.1%24

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

The average Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux booking lasts 5.4 nights, longest in June and shortest in December. Listings took about 17 bookings each over the year, some 1,750 in all. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About three-quarters of listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 38% 39 listings
  • 2 Nights 38% 39 listings
  • 3 Nights 10% 10 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 12% 12 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 4% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, used by 42% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Hosts here lean strict: 54% of listings use Firm or stricter terms, against 43% on Flexible or Moderate.

Cancellation policies of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 20% 21 listings
  • Moderate 23% 24 listings
  • Limited 3% 3 listings
  • Firm 42% 44 listings
  • Strict 9% 9 listings
  • Super Strict 30 Days 2% 2 listings
  • Super Strict 60 Days 1% 1 listing

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

About three-quarters of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €45, and some higher fees lift the average to €71. Spread over the average stay of 5.4 nights, that adds roughly €8 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€45
Average cleaning fee
€71
Listings charging a fee
74.0%
Share of gross revenue
9.2%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

The top-grossing Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, a five-bedroom home, took in €58,000 over the past year, about 5.9 times the city's average of €9,820. Three of the six listings below have five or more bedrooms; the other three have one and four bedrooms.

Provencal Drome house Provencal Drome house Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Revenue
€58,010
Occupancy
50.2%
Daily rate
€315
The cicada of Provence The cicada of Provence Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Revenue
€36,371
Occupancy
47.8%
Daily rate
€198
La Madeleine La Madeleine Entire home · 6 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Revenue
€35,830
Occupancy
34.1%
Daily rate
€318
Come disconnect : Sun, rest and nature! Come disconnect : Sun, rest and nature! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.85
Revenue
€33,809
Occupancy
27.7%
Daily rate
€310
Charming 14th century residence with pool Charming 14th century residence with pool Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 5.00
Revenue
€30,968
Occupancy
37.8%
Daily rate
€477
The Patio – Garden, Jacuzzi & Pool in Provence The Patio – Garden, Jacuzzi & Pool in Provence Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.99
Revenue
€28,424
Occupancy
45.6%
Daily rate
€134

Who Are the Top Airbnb Hosts in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Pierrick is the top-grossing host in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, with €58,000 in bookings from a single listing over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 29% of the market's 104 listings.

Top Airbnb hosts in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux by revenue
#HostListingsGross revenuePer listingAvg. rating
Pierrick1€58,010€58,0104.88/5
Mickael7€46,984€6,7124.43/5
Christine Miranda6€44,042€7,3404.63/5
4Françoise Account 13€40,696€13,5654.96/5
5Françoise Account 23€39,824€13,2754.73/5
6Alice5€39,590€7,9184.93/5
7Anne Le Patio2€37,682€18,8414.97/5
8Mustapha1€36,371€36,3714.90/5
9Marie1€35,830€35,8304.92/5
10Annabelle1€33,809€33,8094.85/5

Account numbers mark separate host accounts that share a display name.

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Only 7% of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings are classed as professionally managed, though 27% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 46% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 28% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 91% of listings.

Superhosts
46.2%
Professional management
6.7%
Cohosted listings
26.9%
Instant Book enabled
27.9%
Simplified Pricing
91.3%

Nearby markets

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 11 km, La Garde-Adhémar (5 km away, 38 listings) earned the most per listing, about 2.3 times as much as Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux. Saint-Restitut was the busiest, booked on 46% of nights against 37% in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux.

Airbnb markets near Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Saint-Restitut 3 km44€15,593€19346%
La Garde-Adhémar 5 km38€22,835€20742%
Pierrelatte 6 km84€8,454€8544%
Bollène 7 km166€10,781€12738%
Lapalud 7 km40€9,431€9742%
Suze-la-Rousse 8 km45€18,619€20633%
Valaurie 9 km37€13,748€15236%
Bourg-Saint-Andéol 11 km74€11,048€12735%

Other Airbnb Markets in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux:

FAQ

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

An active Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb grossed €9,823 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 104 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,550 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listings earn between €504 and €1,550 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,290 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux were booked on 37% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

The average booked night in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux cost €121 before fees. Half of listings charge between €61 and €165, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

In Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, 8% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb grossed €9,823 in the 12 months to October 2026, 40% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €6,373 a year (about €530 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €920 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

August usually pays best, averaging €2,420 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Each night a Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux listing was open to book earned €44 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €85 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux stays were booked 54 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

The average Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnb stay lasted 5.4 nights over the past year. A listing took 17 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux rated?

Guests rate Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

Centre-ville, La Vieille Ville and Surrounding Vineyards draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

AirROI counted 104 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Saint-Restitut, 3 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux?

In Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, about three-quarters of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €45, and some higher fees lift the average to €71.

How many tourists visit Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 1,753 Airbnb stays in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 104 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.