The Manoir des Alberges, between thermal baths and mountains Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82 - Revenue
- €23,393
- Occupancy
- 37.3%
- Daily rate
- €208
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut brought in €7,448 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 55% less than the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. Listings averaged €82 a night and were booked on 36% of available nights, against €180 and 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 2.7 times as much as in November, usually the slowest.
With 50 active listings, Vaulnaveys-le-Haut is the 263rd-largest of 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 33% while the number of active listings grew 16%.
Browse the live Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb market See Every Vaulnaveys-le-Haut ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listing averaged €7,448 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average: €16,463), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listing brings in €1,470 in August, its best month, and €552 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 37% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about 2.7 times what November does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €918. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
February 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026. Across the past two years, August is usually the strongest month.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €694 | 39.6% | €79 | €22 | 40 days | 6.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €783 | 45.7% | €78 | €26 | 48 days | 6.1 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €938 | 36.6% | €83 | €30 | 60 days | 4.5 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €661 | 25.6% | €82 | €21 | 34 days | 3 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €1,509 | 50.0% | €87 | €54 | 54 days | 5.6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €782 | 36.9% | €83 | €25 | 22 days | 3.9 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €732 | 30.1% | €80 | €24 | 26 days | 5.2 nights |
| May 2026 | €876 | 34.6% | €81 | €28 | 40 days | 5 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,168 | 49.7% | €83 | €39 | 38 days | 4.8 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €1,296 | 38.0% | €87 | €42 | 96 days | 4.3 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €1,344 | 52.5% | €85 | €43 | 68 days | 6.6 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €971 | 50.4% | €80 | €32 | 32 days | 6.8 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Vaulnaveys-le-Haut home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb took in €7,448 in the 12 months to October 2026, an average that counts every active listing, including those open only part of the year. A listing in the top quarter took in about €12,220, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €680 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €6,788 | €11,130 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut bookings | €660 | €1,090 |
| Gross bookings | €7,448 | €12,220 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 82% of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€990 | −€1,620 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€660 | −€1,090 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€370 | −€610 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€150 | −€240 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€220 | −€370 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€70 | −€70 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€40 | −€40 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€2,500 | −€4,040 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €4,948about €410 a month | €8,180about €680 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Vaulnaveys-le-Haut's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Vaulnaveys-le-Haut home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,020 a month, against €620 for the average one.
Occupancy
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings were booked on 36% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average (40%) and 5 points below the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 30% in January to 57% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about five times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 36% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €82 over the past year, about 54% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €180 and about 49% below the France average of €160. In a typical year, rates peak in February and July at about €83 and bottom out in October and November at about €75.
The top 10% charge about 2.8 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
February rates run 11% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €79.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Vaulnaveys-le-Haut it averaged €30 over the past year, from about €18 in a typical November to about €49 in a typical February.
Per open night, by tier:
February RevPAR is about 2.6 times November's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €30.
Seasonality
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut has two high seasons, February and June–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from October to January and slows again from March to May.
Average revenue by month in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €918.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €670 |
| February | High season | €1,360 |
| March | Low season | €801 |
| April | Low season | €708 |
| May | Low season | €766 |
| June | High season | €1,060 |
| July | High season | €1,200 |
| August | High season | €1,470 |
| September | Shoulder season | €933 |
| October | Low season | €671 |
| November | Low season | €552 |
| December | Low season | €820 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonFebruary, June–August | €1,270 | 51% | €82 |
| Shoulder seasonSeptember | €933 | 49% | €79 |
| Low seasonMarch–May, October–January | €713 | 37% | €77 |
Guests book Vaulnaveys-le-Haut stays 59 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). July stays are booked furthest out, about 75 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 19 days. A typical July booking is made in early May.
July stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 59 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
10% of the 50 active listings in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Vaulnaveys-le-Haut neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Center, Nearby Grenoble and Villeneuve. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Center | Charming village atmosphere with easy access to local amenities and public transport. Attractive to families and travelers looking for a peaceful retreat close to nature and skiing areas. | Local markets, Trailheads for hiking, Église de Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, Scenic views of the Belledonne mountains, Nearby ski resorts |
| Nearby Grenoble | Proximity to a vibrant city known for its cultural activities, tech industry, and university scene. Ideal for travelers looking for urban experiences and outdoor adventures in the surrounding Alps. | Place Grenette, Museum of Grenoble, Bastille Mountain, Tramway system, Local dining and nightlife |
| Villeneuve | A quaint neighborhood with a mix of residential and commercial spaces, appreciated for its friendly community vibe. Attractive to guests looking for a quieter area near the action of Grenoble and environmental parks. | Environmental park, Local cafes, Walking trails, Community events, Scenic views of the Alps |
| Montbonnot-Saint-Martin | An appealing suburb that combines accessibility to Grenoble and natural surroundings. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts who wish to explore the nearby mountains and parks. | Chartreuse Regional Natural Park, Trailheads for hiking and biking, Local sports facilities, Proximity to ski resorts |
| Saint-Nazaire-les-Eymes | A serene and picturesque area offering a genuine French experience with nature all around. Draws visitors seeking tranquility and adventure with nearby Mont Ecrins. | Mont Ecrins views, Local vineyards, Historic buildings, Nature trails, Annual local festivals |
| Jarrie | Industrial charm blended with natural beauty, provides a unique stay for those interested in the history of the area while being close to both the city and nature. | Historic industrial sites, Local parks, Art exhibitions, Scenic walking paths, Nearby ski resorts |
| Noyarey | A small, idyllic village known for its greenery and local charm. Appeals to guests seeking a peaceful environment and proximity to nature activities. | Lake of Noyarey, Hiking routes, Community gardens, Old village architecture, Quiet local cafes |
| Lumbin | A quaint village that serves as a gateway to numerous alpine activities, suitable for those who enjoy outdoor sports year-round. | Alpine slope access, Breathtaking mountain views, Hiking and biking trails, Charming local restaurants, Seasonal local festivals |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Nine in ten Airbnbs in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut are entire homes (90%), with private rooms at 10%. Apartments and condos account for 78% of the stock; houses come next at 16%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 90.0% | 45 |
| Private room | 10.0% | 5 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 78.0% | 39 |
| House | 16.0% | 8 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 4.0% | 2 |
| Others | 2.0% | 1 |
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 65% of entire homes, and only 5% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 40 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 22.5% | 9 |
| 1 bedroom | 42.5% | 17 |
| 2 bedrooms | 30.0% | 12 |
| 3 bedrooms | 5.0% | 2 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut earned €5,180 over the past year, against €10,200 for a two-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 17 | €5,180 | €5,640 | €67 | 34% |
| 2 bedrooms | 12 | €10,200 | €11,600 | €113 | 42% |
Most Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings are sized for couples and small families: 82% sleep four guests or fewer, and none take eight or more. Shares are of the 45 listings with a guest capacity on file (90% of the market).
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 2.2% | 1 |
| 2 guests | 35.6% | 16 |
| 3 guests | 4.4% | 2 |
| 4 guests | 40.0% | 18 |
| 5 guests | 2.2% | 1 |
| 6 guests | 13.3% | 6 |
| 7 guests | 2.2% | 1 |
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut hosts set up an average of 1.9 beds per listing. Only 36% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Free on-site parking is close to standard in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut: 92% of listings offer it, and 68% have a pet-friendly policy. Air conditioning is the exception rather than the rule: only 22% of listings have it.
Share of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings with each common amenity
Guests
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut draws mostly domestic guests: 87% of those who left reviews live in France. No single city dominates: Lyon is the largest source, at about 9% of reviews. Of the 13% from abroad, the largest groups come from Germany and the Netherlands. Guests speak a mix of languages: French leads at 45%, followed by English and Spanish.
87% of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Vaulnaveys-le-Haut guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Lyon | 9.3% |
| Paris | 3.6% |
| Grenoble | 2.1% |
| Roanne | 0.9% |
| Charmé | 0.9% |
Where Vaulnaveys-le-Haut guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 86.5% |
| Germany | 3.2% |
| Netherlands | 1.8% |
| United Kingdom | 1.8% |
| Switzerland | 1.5% |
Languages spoken by Vaulnaveys-le-Haut guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| French | 44.7% |
| English | 31.6% |
| Spanish | 8.2% |
| German | 7.4% |
| Italian | 3.7% |
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 50% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and value for money is the lowest, at 4.76.
Communication scores highest in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.79 |
| Communication | 4.89 |
| Location | 4.84 |
| Check-in | 4.86 |
| Value | 4.76 |
Booking patterns
86% of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 14% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 36% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 54.0% | 27 |
| 181-270 days | 32.0% | 16 |
| 91-180 days | 12.0% | 6 |
| 31-90 days | 2.0% | 1 |
Days a year Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 2.0% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 12.0% | 6 |
| 91-180 days | 36.0% | 18 |
| 31-90 days | 26.0% | 13 |
| 1-30 days | 24.0% | 12 |
The average Vaulnaveys-le-Haut booking lasts 5.2 nights, longest in August and shortest in March. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year. Check-in is split almost evenly between 3 p.m. and 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
More than six in ten listings in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, used by 44% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: more than two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 28% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About eight in ten Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €30, and some higher fees lift the average to €44. Spread over the average stay of 5.2 nights, that adds roughly €6 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, a two-bedroom unit, took in €23,400 over the past year, about 3.1 times the city's average of €7,450.
The Manoir des Alberges, between thermal baths and mountains Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.82
La grange de mémé Yvette 2/4 people Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.71
Serenity Suite Uriage Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Cozy apartment | mountain view | terrace Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.93
Apartment for 6 people near A15 slopes Entire home Rated 4.40
Romantic Manor – Swimming Pool & Starlit Jacuzzi Entire home Rated 4.87 Only 2% of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings are classed as professionally managed, though 32% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run 42% of listings. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 20% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 82% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 10 km, Saint-Martin-d'Uriage (2 km away) earned the most per listing, about 55% more than Vaulnaveys-le-Haut. Vizille was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 36% in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Martin-d'Uriage 2 km | 103 | €11,532 | €126 | 39% |
| Chamrousse 4 km | 521 | €10,892 | €122 | 37% |
| Gières 7 km | 33 | €6,261 | €67 | 39% |
| Vizille 7 km | 38 | €10,507 | €80 | 44% |
| Saint-Martin-d'Hères 8 km | 126 | €6,744 | €67 | 41% |
| Échirolles 9 km | 44 | €5,901 | €62 | 36% |
| Meylan 10 km | 56 | €7,613 | €82 | 40% |
| Grenoble 10 km | 1,351 | €7,664 | €73 | 41% |
See all 821 Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Vaulnaveys-le-Haut:
FAQ
An active Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb grossed €7,448 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 50 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,320 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listings earn between €377 and €1,320 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,020 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut were booked on 36% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut cost €82 before fees. Half of listings charge between €50 and €91, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, 10% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb grossed €7,448 in the 12 months to October 2026, 55% below the Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes average of €16,463, counting listings open only part of the year. A listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, has about €680 a month left before the mortgage or rent, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
August usually pays best, averaging €1,470 per active listing over the past two years, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Vaulnaveys-le-Haut listing was open to book earned €30 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €61 or more.
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut stays were booked 59 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnb stay lasted 5.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Vaulnaveys-le-Haut Center, Nearby Grenoble and Villeneuve draw the most short-term rental interest in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 50 active Airbnb listings in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Saint-Martin-d'Uriage, 2 km away.
In Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €30, and some higher fees lift the average to €44.
All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 803 Airbnb stays in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 50 active Airbnb listings in Vaulnaveys-le-Haut from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.