Villa Avril, Deluxe Home 2 swimming pool 15 people Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.71 - Revenue
- €175,579
- Occupancy
- 40.5%
- Daily rate
- €1,044
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to September 2026
The average Airbnb in Sélestat brought in €14,476 over the 12 months through September 2026, in line with the Grand Est average of €14,363.
The short answer
Listings averaged €110 a night, about 8% lower than the Grand Est average of €120, and were booked on 42% of available nights, close to its 40%.
Timing matters: in December, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.2 times as much as in February, usually the slowest.
With 268 active listings, Sélestat is the 16th-largest of 292 Grand Est markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, the number of active listings grew 62%.
Browse the live Sélestat Airbnb market See Every Sélestat ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Sélestat listing averaged €14,476 over the 12 months to September 2026 (Grand Est average: €14,363), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Sélestat listing brings in €3,140 in December, its best month, and €755 in February, its slowest. March runs within 5% of February, so either can be the slowest in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.5 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
December earns about 4.2 times what February does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,470. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the September 2026 data. September's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to August.
December 2025 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | €1,232 | 44.8% | €101 | €41 | 47 days | 3.8 nights |
| Oct 2025 | €1,379 | 47.5% | €101 | €44 | 35 days | 5.2 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,657 | 42.0% | €109 | €55 | 64 days | 3.4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €3,213 | 70.5% | €144 | €104 | 72 days | 3.8 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €819 | 24.4% | €101 | €26 | 31 days | 4.9 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €830 | 30.9% | €97 | €30 | 31 days | 4.3 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €748 | 27.2% | €97 | €24 | 22 days | 3.3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €1,219 | 42.4% | €100 | €41 | 38 days | 3.7 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,441 | 41.6% | €112 | €46 | 53 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,491 | 45.2% | €111 | €50 | 46 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €2,101 | 48.6% | €122 | €68 | 51 days | 5.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €2,149 | 56.2% | €123 | €69 | 51 days | 4.2 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
The typical Sélestat listing earns about €1,260 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb revenue calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sélestat Airbnb took in €14,476 in the 12 months to September 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €810 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,260 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,320 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €920 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €700 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €13,156 | €20,220 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Sélestat bookings | €1,320 | €2,020 |
| Gross bookings | €14,476 | €22,240 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 12%: 15.5% for the 73% of Sélestat listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€1,750 | −€2,690 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,320 | −€2,020 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€720 | −€1,110 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€290 | −€440 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€430 | −€670 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€140 | −€140 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€70 | −€70 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 23% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€4,720 | −€7,140 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €9,756about €810 a month | €15,100about €1,260 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Sélestat's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Sélestat home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €1,850 a month, against €1,210 for the average one.
Occupancy
Sélestat listings were booked on 42% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Grand Est average (40%) and 2 points above the France average (40%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 27% in January to 73% in December.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.2 times as often as the bottom quarter.
December is usually the busiest month in Sélestat, January the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month rate of 42% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Sélestat, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €110 over the past year, about 8% below the Grand Est average of €120 and about 29% below the France average of €155. In a typical year, rates swing with the seasons, from about €92 in February and March to about €140 in December.
The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
December rates run 52% above March's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €104. The 12-month ADR of €110 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Sélestat it averaged €48 over the past year, from about €25 in a typical March to about €101 in a typical December.
Per open night, by tier:
December RevPAR is about four times March's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, September 2024 to August 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €48.
Seasonality
Sélestat has two high seasons, July–August and December, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from January to May and slows again in September.
Average revenue by month in Sélestat
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,470.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | Low season | €803 |
| February | Low season | €755 |
| March | Low season | €787 |
| April | Low season | €1,210 |
| May | Low season | €1,340 |
| June | Shoulder season | €1,430 |
| July | High season | €1,930 |
| August | High season | €2,160 |
| September | Low season | €1,260 |
| October | Shoulder season | €1,420 |
| November | Shoulder season | €1,350 |
| December | High season | €3,140 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonDecember | €3,140 | 73% | €139 |
| High seasonJuly–August | €2,050 | 54% | €116 |
| Shoulder seasonJune, October–November | €1,400 | 46% | €100 |
| Low seasonJanuary–May, September | €1,020 | 38% | €96 |
Guests book Sélestat stays 46 days ahead on average (about seven weeks). December stays are booked furthest out, about 78 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 22 days. A typical December booking is made in late September.
December stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, September 2024 to August 2026
The 12-month figure of 46 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
6% of the 268 active listings in Sélestat display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Sélestat.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks seven Sélestat neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Old Town Sélestat, La Petite Venise and Sélestat Market Square. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Old Town Sélestat | Charming historical center with stunning architecture and rich cultural heritage. A prime spot for visitors wanting to explore the history of the Alsace region. | St. George's Church, Sélestat Library, Historic buildings, Local cafes and restaurants, Christmas Market |
| La Petite Venise | Known for its picturesque canals and beautiful scenery, this area draws visitors looking for a tranquil atmosphere just a short walk from the town center. | Canals, Stroll along the water, Nearby parks, Local artisan shops |
| Sélestat Market Square | The vibrant heart of Sélestat where locals gather and tourists can enjoy shopping, dining, and various events held throughout the year. | Weekly market, Local restaurants, Performances and events, Nearby historical sites |
| Château de Haut-Koenigsbourg | A stunning castle overlooking the region, attracting history enthusiasts and tourists interested in exploring the medieval architecture and beautiful views. | Castle tours, Scenic views, Hiking trails around the area |
| Regional Natural Park of Ballons des Vosges | An outdoor paradise for nature lovers, offering hiking, biking, and beautiful landscapes, ideal for guests looking for adventure and relaxation in nature. | Hiking trails, Biking routes, Scenic overlooks, Wildlife viewing |
| Wine Route of Alsace | Famed for its picturesque vineyards and charming wine villages, this area attracts wine enthusiasts and those looking for a unique gastronomic experience. | Wine tastings, Vineyard tours, Charming villages, Local festivals |
| Selestat Museum of History | A cultural highlight for those interested in local history and art, located in the heart of Sélestat and appealing to educational tourists. | Historical exhibits, Art collections, Workshops and events, Guided tours |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
More than nine in ten Airbnbs in Sélestat are entire homes (94%), with private rooms at 6%. Apartments and condos account for 75% of the stock; houses come next at 22%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Sélestat Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 93.7% | 251 |
| Private room | 6.3% | 17 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Sélestat Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 75.0% | 201 |
| House | 21.6% | 58 |
| Hotel/Boutique | 3.4% | 9 |
Sélestat's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 52% of entire homes, and only 16% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 246 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Sélestat entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 5.7% | 14 |
| 1 bedroom | 46.7% | 115 |
| 2 bedrooms | 31.3% | 77 |
| 3 bedrooms | 13.8% | 34 |
| 4 bedrooms | 0.8% | 2 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.6% | 4 |
A typical studio in Sélestat earned €11,600 over the past year, against €16,900 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 14 | €11,600 | €11,000 | €73 | 47% |
| 1 bedroom | 115 | €12,100 | €12,600 | €90 | 42% |
| 2 bedrooms | 77 | €15,700 | €16,200 | €116 | 43% |
| 3 bedrooms | 34 | €16,900 | €19,300 | €152 | 40% |
Most Sélestat listings are sized for couples and small families: 67% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 5% take eight or more. Shares are of the 253 listings with a guest capacity on file (94% of the market).
Sélestat listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 23.3% | 59 |
| 3 guests | 5.5% | 14 |
| 4 guests | 37.9% | 96 |
| 5 guests | 7.1% | 18 |
| 6 guests | 19.4% | 49 |
| 7 guests | 2.0% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 4.7% | 12 |
Sélestat hosts set up an average of 2.5 beds per listing. About four in ten listings (39%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are common in Sélestat: 41% of listings have one.
Share of Sélestat listings with each common amenity
Listings in Sélestat with a garden view earned about twice as much a year, on average, as those without: €28,500 against €13,700. Listings with an indoor fireplace show about the same gap. The gap is smaller for a ping pong table (about 75% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Sélestat listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden view | 5% | €28,500 | €13,700 | +108% |
| Indoor fireplace | 5% | €27,800 | €13,700 | +102% |
| Ping pong table | 5% | €24,500 | €14,000 | +75% |
| Sun loungers | 6% | €23,500 | €13,900 | +69% |
| Sound system | 10% | €21,400 | €13,700 | +56% |
| Pool | 5% | €20,300 | €14,200 | +43% |
| Pets allowed | 41% | €17,500 | €12,400 | +42% |
| BBQ grill | 14% | €19,000 | €13,700 | +39% |
| Outdoor furniture | 23% | €18,300 | €13,300 | +37% |
| Patio or balcony | 20% | €18,500 | €13,500 | +37% |
Guests
Sélestat splits its demand between home and abroad: 36% of guests who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from Germany and Switzerland. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 34%, followed by French and German.
64% of Sélestat guests are domestic
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Sélestat guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Paris | 3.3% |
| Strasbourg | 1.8% |
| Nancy | 1.8% |
| Metz | 1.4% |
| Lyon | 1.4% |
Where Sélestat guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| France | 64.0% |
| Germany | 10.0% |
| Switzerland | 4.0% |
| Belgium | 3.5% |
| Netherlands | 3.0% |
Languages spoken by Sélestat guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 34.2% |
| French | 33.7% |
| German | 11.1% |
| Spanish | 6.7% |
| Italian | 4.1% |
Sélestat Airbnbs average 4.83 stars, and 44% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.74, against 4.91 for host communication.
Communication scores highest in Sélestat; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.82 |
| Communication | 4.91 |
| Location | 4.83 |
| Check-in | 4.90 |
| Value | 4.74 |
Booking patterns
About three-quarters of Sélestat listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 26% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 40% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Sélestat listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 35.4% | 95 |
| 181-270 days | 39.2% | 105 |
| 91-180 days | 23.5% | 63 |
| 31-90 days | 1.9% | 5 |
Days a year Sélestat listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 1.9% | 5 |
| 181-270 days | 24.6% | 66 |
| 91-180 days | 39.9% | 107 |
| 31-90 days | 23.9% | 64 |
| 1-30 days | 9.7% | 26 |
The average Sélestat booking lasts 4.2 nights, longest in January and shortest in May. Listings took about 27 bookings each over the year, some 7,200 in all. More than four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m.; check-out is split almost evenly between 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Sélestat
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
85% of listings in Sélestat accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Sélestat listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Sélestat, used by 40% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: about two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 25% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Sélestat listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About nine in ten Sélestat listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about €42. Spread over the average stay of 4.2 nights, that adds roughly €10 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Sélestat, a five-bedroom home, took in €176,000 over the past year, about 12 times the city's average of €14,500.
Villa Avril, Deluxe Home 2 swimming pool 15 people Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.71
Air-conditioned apartment with terrace and king size beds Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.95
"In the heart of the forest" gîte in Sélestat Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.96
The 4* Clock Tower, air-conditioned Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.93
The Escale du Centre Alsace Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Witches' Apartment Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.91 Stéphanie is the top-grossing host in Sélestat, with €384,000 in bookings across 21 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 27% of the market's 268 listings.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stéphanie | 21 | €383,876 | €18,280 | 4.80/5 | |
| Magali Geneviève | 1 | €175,579 | €175,579 | 4.71/5 | |
| Glcd Immobilier | 8 | €141,965 | €17,746 | 4.65/5 | |
| 4 | Carole | 5 | €135,894 | €27,179 | 4.89/5 |
| 5 | Serge | 6 | €128,257 | €21,376 | 4.80/5 |
| 6 | Thibaut | 12 | €114,995 | €9,583 | 4.77/5 |
| 7 | Xavier | 5 | €99,925 | €19,985 | 4.87/5 |
| 8 | Joanne | 6 | €94,992 | €15,832 | 4.79/5 |
| 9 | Morgane | 3 | €78,126 | €26,042 | 4.75/5 |
| 10 | Anastasia | 5 | €76,291 | €15,258 | 4.90/5 |
Only 1% of Sélestat listings are classed as professionally managed, though 37% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run half of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 73% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 11 km, Epfig (11 km away, 42 listings) earned the most per listing, about 34% more than Sélestat.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scherwiller 4 km | 49 | €14,773 | €141 | 39% |
| Kintzheim 4 km | 41 | €11,722 | €96 | 42% |
| Muttersholtz 6 km | 31 | €10,196 | €87 | 43% |
| Saint-Hippolyte 7 km | 42 | €9,883 | €151 | 31% |
| Dambach-la-Ville 7 km | 64 | €14,506 | €141 | 35% |
| Bergheim 9 km | 86 | €16,865 | €129 | 42% |
| Epfig 11 km | 42 | €19,395 | €172 | 39% |
| Châtenois 11 km | 65 | €16,117 | €130 | 42% |
See all 292 Grand Est Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Sélestat:
FAQ
An active Sélestat Airbnb grossed €14,476 on average in the 12 months to September 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 268 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €1,930 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Sélestat listings earn between €768 and €1,930 in a typical month, and the top tenth €2,760 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Sélestat were booked on 42% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Grand Est average. December is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Sélestat cost €110 before fees. Half of listings charge between €75 and €120, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Sélestat, 6% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Sélestat Airbnb grossed €14,476 in the 12 months to September 2026, in line with the Grand Est average. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €9,756 a year (about €810 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,260 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
December usually pays best, averaging €3,140 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Sélestat listing was open to book earned €48 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €81 or more.
Sélestat stays were booked 46 days (about seven weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
The average Sélestat Airbnb stay lasted 4.2 nights over the past year. A listing took 27 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Sélestat Airbnbs 4.83 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Old Town Sélestat, La Petite Venise and Sélestat Market Square draw the most short-term rental interest in Sélestat. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 268 active Airbnb listings in Sélestat as of September 2026. The closest tracked market is Scherwiller, 4 km away.
In Sélestat, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about €42.
Method
Figures on this page cover 268 active Airbnb listings in Sélestat from October 2025 to September 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from October 2025 to September 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.