Beauchamp, Ile-de-France Airbnb Market Data 2025: STR Report & Statistics
How much can you earn on Airbnb in Beauchamp, Ile-de-France? Based on AirROI's 2025 dataset (May 2024 – April 2025), the short answer is $4,452 per year — at a $195 nightly rate, 35.6% occupancy, and a N/A RevPAR.
With just 17 active listings, Beauchamp is a micro-market where moderate demand with room for well-positioned listings to outperform. Supply grew 183.3% and nightly rates have risen, creating an environment where the most bookable listings stand to capture outsized share. Hosts who pair competitive pricing with strong guest experience are well-positioned to convert the growing traveler base into consistent bookings.
Regulation data is limited for this market, and hosts should verify short-term rental rules with the local government. In a market this size, differentiated listings with strong reviews can capture outsized returns relative to the competition.

Table of Contents [hide] [show]
What Are the Key Airbnb Metrics in Beauchamp?
In Beauchamp, the headline Airbnb metrics are $4,452 in average annual revenue,35.6% occupancy, $195 ADR, and $0 in RevPAR, and guests book about 25 days in advance.
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Earn Monthly in Beauchamp?
Understanding the monthly revenue variations for Airbnb listings in Beauchamp is key to maximizing your short term rental income potential. Seasonality significantly impacts earnings. Our analysis, based on data from the past 12 months, shows that the peak revenue month for STRs in Beauchamp is typically July, while May often presents the lowest earnings, highlighting opportunities for strategic pricing adjustments during shoulder and low seasons. Explore the typical Airbnb income in Beauchamp across different performance tiers:
- Best-in-class properties (Top 10%) achieve $1,798+ monthly, often utilizing dynamic pricing and superior guest experiences.
- Strong performing properties (Top 25%) earn $1,368 or more, indicating effective management and desirable locations/amenities.
- Typical properties (Median) generate around $905 per month, representing the average market performance.
- Entry-level properties (Bottom 25%) see earnings around $600, often with potential for optimization.
Average Monthly Airbnb Earnings Trend in Beauchamp
What Is the Monthly Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Beauchamp?
Maximize your bookings by understanding the Beauchamp STR occupancy trends. Seasonal demand shifts significantly influence how often properties are booked. Typically, Junesees the highest demand (peak season occupancy), while August experiences the lowest (low season). Effective strategies, like adjusting minimum stays or offering promotions, can boost occupancy during slower periods. Here's how different property tiers perform in Beauchamp:
- Best-in-class properties (Top 10%) achieve 80%+ occupancy, indicating high desirability and potentially optimized availability.
- Strong performing properties (Top 25%) maintain 63% or higher occupancy, suggesting good market fit and guest satisfaction.
- Typical properties (Median) have an occupancy rate around 34%.
- Entry-level properties (Bottom 25%) average 16% occupancy, potentially facing higher vacancy.
Average Monthly Occupancy Rate Trend in Beauchamp
What Is the Average Airbnb Nightly Rate in Beauchamp?
Effective short term rental pricing strategy in Beauchamp involves understanding monthly ADR fluctuations. The Average Daily Rate (ADR) for Airbnb in Beauchamp typically peaks in July and dips lowest during October. Leveraging Airbnb dynamic pricing tools or strategies based on this seasonality can significantly boost revenue. Here's a look at the typical nightly rates achieved:
- Best-in-class properties (Top 10%) command rates of $357+ per night, often due to premium features or locations.
- Strong performing properties (Top 25%) achieve nightly rates of $110 or more.
- Typical properties (Median) charge around $86 per night.
- Entry-level properties (Bottom 25%) earn around $49 per night.
Average Daily Rate (ADR) Trend by Month in Beauchamp
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
RevPAR in Beauchamp is currently N/A. Because RevPAR combines nightly rates with realized occupancy, it is one of the cleanest ways to compare how efficiently listings turn demand into revenue across the market.
- Entry-level properties (Bottom 25%) see N/A RevPAR.
- Typical properties (Median) generate N/A RevPAR.
- Strong performers (Top 25%) earn N/A RevPAR.
- Best-in-class (Top 10%) achieve N/A RevPAR.
Average Monthly RevPAR Trend in Beauchamp
RevPAR Insights for Beauchamp
- RevPAR peaks in Jan and bottoms out in Jan, mirroring the broader seasonal demand pattern and suggesting opportunities for dynamic pricing.
Recommendations for Hosts
- Track your own RevPAR monthly against these Beauchamp benchmarks. If your RevPAR falls below the median of N/A, examine whether low occupancy or low ADR is the primary drag.
- Use RevPAR rather than revenue alone when comparing properties of different sizes — it normalizes for available nights and gives a more accurate picture of performance.
Get Live Beauchamp Market Intelligence 👇

Explore Real-time Analytics
When Is the Peak Season for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
Beauchamp's peak Airbnb season falls in July, November, December, while the softest stretch is February, May, August. Overall, the market shows highly seasonal trends requiring careful strategy, which should guide pricing, minimum stays, and cash-flow planning.
Peak Season (July, November, December)
- Revenue averages $1,287 per month
- Occupancy rates average 36.8%
- Daily rates average $172
Shoulder Season
- Revenue averages $1,000 per month
- Occupancy maintains around 45.5%
- Daily rates hold near $145
Low Season (February, May, August)
- Revenue drops to average $723 per month
- Occupancy decreases to average 39.2%
- Daily rates adjust to average $167
Seasonality Insights for Beauchamp
- Airbnb seasonality in Beauchamp is pronounced. Revenue swings sharply between peak and low months, which means pricing strategy, minimum-stay settings, and cash reserves all need to account for extended slower periods.
- During the high season, the absolute peak month showcases Beauchamp's highest earning potential, with monthly revenues climbing to $1,355, occupancy reaching 53.3%, and ADRs peaking at $217.
- Conversely, the slowest single month marks the market's lowest point — revenue may dip to $604, occupancy could drop to 31.5%, and ADRs may adjust to $138.
- Lower occupancy paired with meaningful seasonality means hosts in Beauchamp need to maximize every peak-season booking and seriously consider whether off-season pricing adjustments or minimum-stay changes can capture incremental revenue.
Seasonal Strategies for Maximizing Profit
- Peak Season: Maximize revenue through premium pricing and potentially longer minimum stays. Ensure high availability and consider tightening cancellation policies to reduce last-minute gaps.
- Low Season: Offer competitive pricing, extended-stay discounts, and flexible cancellation policies. Target off-season travelers like remote workers, budget-conscious guests, and travelers with flexible schedules.
- Shoulder Seasons: Implement dynamic pricing that bridges peak and low rates. Target weekend travelers, local events, and business visitors. Slightly more flexible terms than peak season can help maintain occupancy without deep discounting.
- In a highly seasonal market like Beauchamp, building a cash reserve during the top months is essential for covering fixed costs during the slow period. Automated pricing tools can help capture demand shifts in real time.
Do You Need a License for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
With 29% of listings showing registration in 2026, understanding potential Airbnb license requirements is crucial in Beauchamp. Always verify the latest short-term rental regulations and Airbnb license requirements directly with local government authorities for Beauchamp to ensure full compliance before hosting.
(Source: AirROI data, 2026, based on 29% licensed listings)
What Are the Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
With a compact short-term rental market, Beauchamp gives early-mover hosts an advantage in the right neighborhoods. The areas listed below are where guest demand and local attractions converge — a useful lens for investors evaluating whether to enter this market and where to position their listing.
| Neighborhood / Area | Why Host Here? (Target Guests & Appeal) | Key Attractions & Landmarks |
|---|---|---|
| Beauchamp Centre | The central area of Beauchamp offers convenience and accessibility, making it ideal for guests who want to explore the region. Close to amenities and public transport. | Beauchamp Town Hall, Cultural Centre, Local Markets, Parks and Green Spaces |
| Cesson | A family-friendly suburb with good schools and parks nearby, appealing for families visiting or relocating to the area. | Parc de la Mairie, Beauchamp Golf Club, Local Shops, Playgrounds |
| La Frette-sur-Seine | A picturesque area along the Seine, perfect for guests who appreciate nature and scenic views, while still being close to urban amenities. | Seine River Walks, Bois de la Roche, Local Cafés, Outdoor Markets |
| Asnières-sur-Oise | A quiet, serene location that provides a retreat feel while being close to Paris, great for those seeking relaxation after a day of sightseeing. | Asnières Park, Historic Sites, Cycling Trails, Nearby Forests |
| Montlignon | A charming village atmosphere with beautiful green spaces; ideal for guests wanting to escape the hustle of city life, yet remain accessible to Paris. | Montlignon Forest, Village Square, Local Restaurants, Art Exhibitions |
| Saint-Leu-la-Forêt | Known for its scenic landscapes and outdoor activities; this area attracts nature lovers and families. | Saint-Leu Forest, Outdoor Sports Facilities, Nature Trails, Family Parks |
| Sannois | Offers a combination of urban and suburban living with good transport links to Paris. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. | Sannois Market, Cultural Events, Local Parks, Shopping Areas |
| Enghien-les-Bains | Famous for its thermal baths and lakeside setting, this area is popular with tourists looking for wellness and relaxation. | Lake Enghien, Thermal Spa, Casino, Promenade |
With 8 distinct neighborhoods showing meaningful short-term rental activity, Beauchamp offers diversification within a single market. Investors can tailor their strategy — from high-turnover tourist zones to quieter residential areas that attract longer stays and remote workers.
What Types of Properties Are on Airbnb in Beauchamp?
Room Type Distribution
Property Type Distribution
Market Composition Insights for Beauchamp
- The Beauchamp Airbnb market composition is heavily skewed towards Entire Home/Apt listings, which make up 76.5% of the 17 active rentals. This indicates strong guest preference for privacy and space.
- Looking at the property type distribution in Beauchamp, House properties are the most common (76.5%), reflecting the local real estate landscape.
- Houses represent a significant 76.5% portion, catering likely to families or larger groups.
- The presence of 11.8% Hotel/Boutique listings indicates integration with traditional hospitality.
Beauchamp Airbnb Room Capacity Analysis (2026): Bedroom Distribution
Distribution of Listings by Number of Bedrooms
Room Capacity Insights for Beauchamp
- The dominant room capacity in Beauchamp is 1 bedroom listings, making up 76.5% of the market. This suggests a strong demand for properties suitable for couples or solo travelers.
- Together, 1 bedroom and 4 bedrooms properties represent 82.4% of the active Airbnb listings in Beauchamp, indicating a high concentration in these sizes.
- With over half the market (76.5%) consisting of studios or 1-bedroom units, Beauchamp is particularly well-suited for individuals or couples.
Beauchamp Vacation Rental Guest Capacity Trends (2026)
Distribution of Listings by Guest Capacity
Guest Capacity Insights for Beauchamp
- The most common guest capacity trend in Beauchamp vacation rentals is listings accommodating 2 guests (29.4%). This suggests the primary traveler segment is likely couples or solo travelers.
- Properties designed for 2 guests and 4 guests dominate the Beauchamp STR market, accounting for 52.9% of listings.
- 17.7% of properties accommodate 6+ guests, serving the market segment for larger families or group travel in Beauchamp.
- On average, properties in Beauchamp are equipped to host 3.5 guests.
What Amenities Do Airbnb Guests Expect in Beauchamp?
Amenity Prevalence
Amenity Insights for Beauchamp
- Essential amenities in Beauchamp that guests expect include: Kitchen, TV. Lacking these (any) could significantly impact bookings.
- Popular amenities like Wifi, Hot water, Smoke alarm are common but not universal. Offering these can provide a competitive edge.
- Warning: Wifi is not universally provided but is considered essential globally. Ensure reliable Wifi is offered.
Recommendations for Hosts
- Ensure your listing includes all essential amenities for Beauchamp: Kitchen, TV.
- Consider adding popular differentiators like Wifi or Hot water to increase appeal.
- Highlight unique or less common amenities you offer (e.g., hot tub, dedicated workspace, EV charger) in your listing description and photos.
- Regularly check competitor amenities in Beauchamp to stay competitive.
Dive Deeper: Advanced Beauchamp STR Market Data (2026)
Ready to unlock more insights? AirROI provides access to advanced metrics and comprehensive Airbnb data for Beauchamp. Explore detailed analytics beyond this report to refine your investment strategy, optimize pricing, and maximize your vacation rental profits.
Explore Advanced MetricsBeauchamp Airbnb Guest Demographics & Profile Analysis (2026)
Guest Profile Summary for Beauchamp
- The typical guest profile for Airbnb in Beauchamp consists of primarily domestic travelers (81%), often arriving from nearby Saint-Médard-en-Jalles, typically belonging to the Post-2000s (Gen Z/Alpha) group (50%), primarily speaking French or English.
- Domestic travelers account for 81.0% of guests.
- Key international markets include France (81%) and Germany (4.8%).
- Top languages spoken are French (42.9%) followed by English (38.1%).
- A significant demographic segment is the Post-2000s (Gen Z/Alpha) group, representing 50% of guests.
Recommendations for Hosts
- Target domestic marketing efforts towards travelers from Saint-Médard-en-Jalles and Mérignac.
- Tailor amenities and listing descriptions to appeal to the dominant Post-2000s (Gen Z/Alpha) demographic (e.g., highlight fast WiFi, smart home features, local guides).
- Highlight unique local experiences or amenities relevant to the primary guest profile.
- Consider seasonal promotions aligned with peak travel times for key origin markets.
Beauchamp Airbnb Booking Patterns (2026): Available vs. Booked Days
Available Days Distribution
Booked Days Distribution
Booking Pattern Insights for Beauchamp
- The most common availability pattern in Beauchamp falls within the 271-366 days range, representing 82.4% of listings. This suggests many properties have significant open periods on their calendars.
- Approximately 94.2% of listings show high availability (181+ days open annually), indicating potential for increased bookings or specific owner usage patterns.
- For booked days, the 1-30 days range is most frequent in Beauchamp (58.8%), reflecting common guest stay durations or potential owner blocking patterns.
- A notable 5.9% of properties secure long booking periods (181+ days booked per year), highlighting successful long-term rental strategies or significant owner usage.
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Beauchamp?
Average Booking Lead Time by Month
Booking Lead Time Insights for Beauchamp
- The overall average booking lead time for vacation rentals in Beauchamp is 25 days.
- Guests book furthest in advance for stays during June (average 89 days), likely coinciding with peak travel demand or local events.
- The shortest booking windows occur for stays in March (average 16 days), indicating more last-minute travel plans during this time.
- Seasonally, Spring (49 days avg.) sees the longest lead times, while Winter (23 days avg.) has the shortest, reflecting typical travel planning cycles.
Recommendations for Hosts
- Use the overall average lead time (25 days) as a baseline for your pricing and availability strategy in Beauchamp.
- For June stays, consider implementing length-of-stay discounts or slightly higher rates for bookings made less than 89 days out to capitalize on advance planning.
- Target marketing efforts for the Spring season well in advance (at least 49 days) to capture early planners.
- Monitor your own booking lead times against these Beauchamp averages to identify opportunities for dynamic pricing adjustments.
Beauchamp Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements Analysis
Distribution of Listings by Minimum Night Requirement
1 Night
2 listings
22.2% of total
2 Nights
3 listings
33.3% of total
3 Nights
2 listings
22.2% of total
4-6 Nights
1 listings
11.1% of total
30+ Nights
1 listings
11.1% of total
Key Insights
- The most prevalent minimum stay requirement in Beauchamp is 2 Nights, adopted by 33.3% of listings. This highlights the market's preference for shorter, flexible bookings.
- A significant segment (11.1%) caters to monthly stays (30+ nights) in Beauchamp, pointing to opportunities in the extended-stay market.
Recommendations
- Align with the market by considering a 2 Nights minimum stay, as 33.3% of Beauchamp hosts use this setting.
- If feasible, allowing 1-night stays, especially midweek or during low season, could capture last-minute bookings, as only 22.2% currently do.
- Explore offering discounts for stays of 30+ nights to attract the 11.1% of the market seeking extended stays.
- Adjust minimum nights based on seasonality – potentially shorter during low season and longer during peak demand periods in Beauchamp.
Beauchamp Airbnb Cancellation Policy Trends Analysis (2026)
Flexible
1 listings
12.5% of total
Moderate
1 listings
12.5% of total
Firm
4 listings
50% of total
Strict
2 listings
25% of total
Cancellation Policy Insights for Beauchamp
- The prevailing Airbnb cancellation policy trend in Beauchamp is Firm, used by 50% of listings.
- A majority (75.0%) of hosts in Beauchamp utilize Firm or Strict policies, indicating a market where hosts prioritize booking security.
Recommendations for Hosts
- Consider adopting a Firm policy to align with the 50% market standard in Beauchamp.
- Regularly review your cancellation policy against competitors and market demand shifts in Beauchamp.
What Do the Top Airbnb Listings in Beauchamp Look Like?
Benchmark your potential! Explore examples of top-performing Airbnb properties in Beauchampbased on Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) revenue. Analyze their characteristics, revenue, occupancy rate, and ADR to understand what drives success in this market.

Studio de plain-pied
Entire Place • 1 bedroom

Quiet cozy outbuilding
Entire Place • 1 bedroom

Mini house near Paris
Entire Place • 1 bedroom

Villa with indoor heated pool and hot tub
Entire Place • 5 bedrooms

Beautiful house near Paris
Entire Place • 3 bedrooms

Small house and great comfort
Entire Place • 1 bedroom
Note: Performance varies based on location, size, amenities, seasonality, and management quality. Data reflects the past 12 months.
Who Are the Top Airbnb Hosts in Beauchamp?
Learn from the best! This table showcases top-performing Airbnb hosts in Beauchamp based on the number of properties managed and estimated total revenue over the past year. Analyze their scale and performance metrics.
| Host Name | Properties | Grossing Revenue | Stay Reviews | Avg Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginie | 2 | $12,336 | 18 | 2.44/5.0 |
| Nicolas | 1 | $10,591 | 3 | 4.67/5.0 |
| Sophie | 1 | $8,366 | 3 | 5.00/5.0 |
| Yannis | 1 | $7,997 | 3 | 4.67/5.0 |
| Barbine | 1 | $7,876 | 10 | 4.40/5.0 |
| Nadia | 1 | $6,861 | 175 | 4.70/5.0 |
| Yves | 2 | $5,237 | 31 | 4.79/5.0 |
| Host #26963409 | 2 | $4,929 | 0 | 0.00/5.0 |
| Host #58843529 | 1 | $3,716 | 0 | 0.00/5.0 |
| Host #294085701 | 1 | $2,466 | 0 | 0.00/5.0 |
Analyzing the strategies of top hosts, such as their property selection, pricing, and guest communication, can offer valuable lessons for optimizing your own Airbnb operations in Beauchamp.
How Does Beauchamp's Airbnb Market Compare to Nearby Cities?
How does the Beauchamp Airbnb market stack up against its neighbors? Compare key performance metrics like average monthly revenue, ADR, and occupancy rates in surrounding areas to understand the broader regional STR landscape.
Compared with Rosoy-en-Multien, Beauchamp has 16 percentage points lower occupancy and about $179 lower ADR. That helps frame whether this market is winning more on demand, pricing, or both.
| Market | Active Properties | Monthly Revenue | Daily Rate | Avg. Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lo-Reninge | 13 | $5,752 | $421.67 | 45% |
| Morienval | 10 | $5,421 | $414.79 | 31% |
| Mont-de-l'Enclus | 10 | $5,344 | $367.99 | 44% |
| Rosoy-en-Multien | 15 | $3,789 | $374.27 | 52% |
| Kluisbergen | 16 | $3,700 | $389.97 | 45% |
| La Couture-Boussey | 12 | $3,355 | $381.66 | 29% |
| Ellezelles | 14 | $3,286 | $267.12 | 44% |
| Verdelot | 13 | $3,161 | $305.90 | 44% |
| Tournan-en-Brie | 16 | $2,924 | $253.82 | 46% |
| Beauchamps | 13 | $2,858 | $299.68 | 31% |
Frequently Asked Questions About Airbnb in Beauchamp
These quick answers summarize the most common investor and operator questions using AirROI's latest market data for Beauchamp.
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Beauchamp?
Beauchamp hosts earn about $4,452 per year on average, with an average nightly rate of $195 and RevPAR of N/A. Those figures describe the typical revenue environment for active listings in Beauchamp, Ile-de-France, not the ceiling for the best operators. Source: AirROI 2025 data, Beauchamp market, May 2024 to April 2025.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Beauchamp?
The average Airbnb occupancy rate in Beauchamp is 35.6%. July is the strongest month and May is the softest, so hosts should expect demand to move meaningfully throughout the year rather than stay flat.
What is the average Airbnb daily rate in Beauchamp?
Listings in Beauchamp average $195 per night. The broader pricing spread also matters: lower-performing listings cluster closer to the lower quartiles, while premium homes can price materially above the city average when demand spikes or listing quality stands out.
How many Airbnb listings are active in Beauchamp?
Beauchamp currently has about 17 active Airbnb listings in AirROI's market dataset. That supply count helps explain how competitive the market is, how much depth there is for benchmarking, and whether the market behaves like a niche destination or a scaled urban market.
How strict are short-term rental regulations in Beauchamp?
AirROI currently classifies the short-term rental regulation level in Beauchamp as Moderate. The dataset also shows about 29.4% of listings with registration evidence. That is a market signal, not legal advice, so hosts should still confirm current licensing and compliance rules locally before listing.
What is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
RevPAR in Beauchamp is about N/A. That metric combines pricing and occupancy into one efficiency number, so it is often a better quick benchmark than ADR alone when investors want to compare how well listings convert nightly rates into realized revenue.
Is Airbnb profitable in Beauchamp?
Occupancy of 35.6% means Beauchamp is a more selective market. Profitability is achievable but requires careful cost management, premium positioning, or targeting longer stays to reduce turnover. Average annual revenue is $4,452, but individual returns depend on property type, location within the city, and the host's operating efficiency.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnb in Beauchamp?
The average booking lead time in Beauchamp is about 25 days — a moderate lead time that gives hosts planning visibility while still benefiting from last-minute bookings. Hosts who understand their market's booking cadence can adjust minimum stays and pricing windows accordingly.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
Based on AirROI's analysis, some of the top neighborhoods for short-term rentals in Beauchamp include Beauchamp Centre, Cesson, La Frette-sur-Seine. Each area attracts different guest profiles — from business travelers to leisure visitors — so the best location depends on the property type and target audience a host is aiming for. See the full neighborhood breakdown above.
What type of property performs best on Airbnb in Beauchamp?
entire_home listings make up 76.5% of the active supply in Beauchamp. The most common configuration does not always mean the most profitable — operators who identify underserved property types or bedroom counts can sometimes outperform the market average by filling a gap in local supply.
How does Beauchamp compare to nearby Airbnb markets?
Among neighboring markets, Lo-Reninge posts $69,024 in average annual revenue with 44.9% occupancy, compared to Beauchamp's $4,452 and 35.6%. Comparing nearby markets helps investors understand whether a destination's performance reflects local demand or broader regional trends.
When is the peak season for Airbnb in Beauchamp?
July is the highest-revenue month in Beauchamp, while May is the softest. The revenue spread between them indicates moderate seasonality with a clear peak period, giving hosts opportunities to maximize rates during high demand without facing dramatic off-season drops.
About AirROI Market Data
AirROI tracks over 20 million properties across 190+ countries and maintains 15+ years of historical performance data, making it one of the deepest Airbnb and STR intelligence platforms available. The analytics pipeline aggregates listing-level data monthly — revenue, occupancy, nightly rates, RevPAR, guest demographics, booking patterns, and competitive supply — so investors and operators can benchmark any market against its own history and against neighboring destinations.
Real estate investors, property managers, financial institutions, hedge funds, tourism boards, hospitality consultants, tech platforms, and academic researchers rely on AirROI data to underwrite acquisitions, optimize pricing, model macro trends, and conduct peer-reviewed research. Data is available through in-depth market reports like this one and the Airbnb API with 22 endpoints and an Airbnb MCP Server for AI agents.
AirROI proprietary analytics as of 2025-04-30. Metrics reflect trailing twelve-month aggregates from active listings. Revenue figures are market averages, not projections. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-generated and reviewed for accuracy. For full methodology, see the data methodology page.