Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Conteville, France Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
36
Avg. booking lead time
53 days
Listings showing a permit
11%
Peak revenue month
August
Lowest revenue month
February

The short answer

Conteville Airbnb Market at a Glance

Both rates and bookings run ahead of the Normandy average. Listings averaged €157 a night and were booked on 43% of available nights, against €135 and 39% for the Normandy average.

Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 4.1 times as much as in February, usually the slowest. With only 36 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 36 active listings, Conteville is the 143rd-largest of 300 Normandy markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Conteville Browse the live Conteville Airbnb market See Every Conteville Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Conteville?

Gross bookings per Conteville listing averaged €16,530 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Normandy average: €14,028), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Conteville listing brings in €3,470 in August, its best month, and €840 in February, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 38% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.8 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €3,570+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €2,390 or more, roughly €810 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €1,580 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €835 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

August earns about 4.1 times what February does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,900. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Conteville Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

August 2026 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in May 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Conteville, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025€1,55740.7%€158€5032 days3.9 nights
Nov 2025€1,03326.9%€155€3485 days2.9 nights
Dec 2025€2,44844.6%€157€7941 days3.5 nights
Jan 2026€1,24623.3%€151€4037 days3.7 nights
Feb 2026€57014.3%€152€2021 days2.2 nights
Mar 2026€1,41933.9%€154€4621 days5.6 nights
Apr 2026€2,01142.0%€161€6751 days5.1 nights
May 2026€2,46248.6%€167€7962 days5.6 nights
Jun 2026€1,82742.3%€162€6150 days4.3 nights
Jul 2026€3,09359.9%€160€10077 days6.7 nights
Aug 2026€3,64273.6%€163€11776 days4.7 nights
Sep 2026€1,84441.1%€163€6151 days3.7 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Conteville home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Conteville Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Conteville Airbnb took in €16,530 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €900 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,360 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,540 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,020 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €770 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Conteville Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Conteville Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings€14,990€22,610
Cleaning fees guests pay9% of Conteville bookings€1,540€2,320
Gross bookings€16,530€24,930
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 89% of Conteville listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−€2,330−€3,520
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself−€1,540−€2,320
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−€830−€1,250
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−€330−€500
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−€500−€750
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−€170−€170
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−€80−€80
Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings€0€0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free€0€0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on€0€0
Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−€5,780−€8,590
Left for housing costs, then profit€10,750about €900 a month€16,340about €1,360 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Conteville Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Conteville's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Conteville home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Conteville's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Conteville listings are booked on 58% or more of their nights, against 40% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of €130 adds about €1,280 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge €170 a night or more, against a median of €130. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about €1,500 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, August brings the average listing about €3,470, against €840 in February, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Conteville listings average 4.88 stars, and 61% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,080 a month, against €1,380 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Conteville?

Conteville listings were booked on 43% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points above the Normandy average (39%) and 2 points above the France average (41%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 19% in February to 73% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about four times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 76%+ of open nights, 36 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 58% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 40% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 19% or less, under two nights a week.

August is usually the busiest month in Conteville, February the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 43% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Conteville?

The average nightly rate in Conteville, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €157 over the past year, about 16% above the Normandy average of €135 and about the same as the France average (€160). In a typical year, rates peak in June and August at about €160 and bottom out in November and December at about €145.

Prices span a wide range: the top 10% charge about 3.5 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge €330+ a night, about 2.6 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge €170 or more, about €40 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about €130 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge €94 or less, about three-quarters of the median.

August rates run 10% above November's

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €155.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Conteville?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Conteville it averaged €67 over the past year, from about €30 in a typical February to about €112 in a typical August.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn €133+ per open night, about 2.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn €73 or more, about €13 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about €60 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn €42 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

August RevPAR is about 3.7 times February's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €62. The 12-month RevPAR of €67 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Conteville

With only 36 active listings, the monthly pattern in Conteville is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in August and bottom out in February.

Average revenue by month in Conteville

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,900.

Revenue by month in Conteville in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Conteville, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January€1,230
February€840
March€1,730
April€1,730
May€2,090
June€1,770
July€3,030
August€3,470
September€1,770
October€1,770
November€1,360
December€2,010

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Conteville?

Guests book Conteville stays 53 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 78 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 31 days. A typical August booking is made in late May.

August stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Conteville

11% of the 36 active listings in Conteville display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Conteville.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Conteville

AirROI's area guide picks Granville as the parts of Conteville that draw short-term rental guests. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Conteville
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
GranvilleA coastal city with a rich maritime history, Granville features beautiful beaches and offers a unique cultural atmosphere, perfect for seaside vacationers.Granville Beach, Christian Dior Museum, Museum of Modern Art Richard Anacreon, The Old Town, Granville Lighthouse

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Conteville Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Conteville is an entire home: all 36 listings rent the whole place. Houses account for 92% of the stock; cabins and other outdoor stays come next at 6%.

Every listing rents the whole place

Conteville Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Houses dominate the property mix

Conteville Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 92%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 6%
  • Hotel/Boutique 3%
Property types in numbers
Conteville Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House91.7%33
Cabin/Outdoor5.6%2
Hotel/Boutique2.8%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Conteville Have?

Two-bedroom homes are the most common size in Conteville (34% of entire homes), and 40% have three or more bedrooms.

Conteville entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Conteville entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
1 bedroom25.7%9
2 bedrooms34.3%12
3 bedrooms14.3%5
4 bedrooms17.1%6
5+ bedrooms8.6%3

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Conteville Sleep?

The most common capacity in Conteville is four guests or eight or more (25% of listings each), and 42% of listings sleep six or more.

Conteville listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Conteville listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests19.4%7
3 guests2.8%1
4 guests25.0%9
5 guests11.1%4
6 guests16.7%6
8+ guests25.0%9

How Conteville Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Conteville hosts set up an average of 3.3 beds per listing. Only 44% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
25
Beds per listing
3.3
Show exact location
44%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Conteville Offer?

Free on-site parking is close to standard in Conteville: 97% of listings offer it, and 86% have an outdoor dining area.

Share of Conteville listings with each common amenity

  • Heating Nearly all
  • Free parking on premises 97%
  • Hot water 94%
  • TV 94%
  • Kitchen 92%
  • Smoke alarm 89%
  • Dishes and silverware 86%
  • Refrigerator 86%
  • Wifi 86%
  • Outdoor dining area 86%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Conteville?

Most Conteville guests are domestic, but a sizeable minority come from abroad: 29% of those who left reviews live outside France, led by visitors from the Netherlands and Germany. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 37%, followed by French and German.

71% of Conteville guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 71%
  • International 29%

Where Conteville guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • Paris 11%
  • London 2%
  • Lille 2%
  • Versailles 1%
  • Rouen 1%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Conteville guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
Paris11.5%
London2.2%
Lille1.8%
Versailles1.4%
Rouen1.1%

Where Conteville guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • France 71%
  • Netherlands 8%
  • Germany 6%
  • Belgium 4%
  • United Kingdom 4%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Conteville guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
France70.7%
Netherlands7.6%
Germany5.5%
Belgium4.1%
United Kingdom4.1%

Languages spoken by Conteville guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 37%
  • French 35%
  • German 8%
  • Spanish 6%
  • Dutch 5%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Conteville guests
LanguageShare of guests
English36.9%
French35.2%
German7.8%
Spanish5.8%
Dutch5.1%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Conteville?

Conteville Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 61% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and cleanliness is the lowest, at 4.79.

Check-in scores highest in Conteville; cleanliness is lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.87
  • Cleanliness 4.79
  • Communication 4.92
  • Location 4.85
  • Check-in 4.93
  • Value 4.80
Category scores in numbers
Conteville guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.87
Cleanliness4.79
Communication4.92
Location4.85
Check-in4.93
Value4.80

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Conteville: Stays, Rules and Fees

More than nine in ten Conteville listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 8% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 44% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Conteville listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 50%
  • 181-270 days 42%
  • 91-180 days 6%
  • 31-90 days 3%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Conteville listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days50.0%18
181-270 days41.7%15
91-180 days5.6%2
31-90 days2.8%1

Days a year Conteville listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 3%
  • 181-270 days 6%
  • 91-180 days 44%
  • 31-90 days 33%
  • 1-30 days 14%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Conteville listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days2.8%1
181-270 days5.6%2
91-180 days44.4%16
31-90 days33.3%12
1-30 days13.9%5

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Conteville?

The average Conteville booking lasts 5 nights, longest in July and shortest in February. Listings took about 20 bookings each over the year. About four in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 4 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Conteville

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Conteville Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

About half of listings in Conteville accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Conteville listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 19% 7 listings
  • 2 Nights 31% 11 listings
  • 3 Nights 25% 9 listings
  • 4-6 Nights 17% 6 listings
  • 7-29 Nights 8% 3 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Conteville?

Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Conteville, used by 47% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. 44% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 53% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.

Cancellation policies of Conteville listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 14% 5 listings
  • Moderate 31% 11 listings
  • Limited 3% 1 listing
  • Firm 47% 17 listings
  • Strict 6% 2 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Conteville?

Nearly six in ten Conteville listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €55, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €112, so the median is the better guide. Spread over the average stay of 5 nights, that adds roughly €11 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 9% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
€55
Average cleaning fee
€112
Listings charging a fee
58.3%
Share of gross revenue
9.3%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Conteville

The top-grossing Airbnb in Conteville, a five-bedroom home, took in €61,800 over the past year, about 3.7 times the city's average of €16,500.

Normandy property 15' Honfleur, 25' Deauville Normandy property 15' Honfleur, 25' Deauville Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.99
Revenue
€61,760
Occupancy
39.8%
Daily rate
€460
Beautiful Normandy Cottage Beautiful Normandy Cottage Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Revenue
€53,451
Occupancy
42.9%
Daily rate
€334
Splendid Charming Farmhouse - Idylliq Collection Splendid Charming Farmhouse - Idylliq Collection Entire home · 5 bedrooms Rated 4.59
Revenue
€40,757
Occupancy
36.2%
Daily rate
€375
Warm farmhouse near Honfleur Warm farmhouse near Honfleur Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.92
Revenue
€30,137
Occupancy
77.3%
Daily rate
€128
Seinebnb - Comfort, View & Parking Seinebnb - Comfort, View & Parking Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Revenue
€27,976
Occupancy
60.2%
Daily rate
€118
cozy house in a quiet natural setting cozy house in a quiet natural setting Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.77
Revenue
€26,078
Occupancy
46.7%
Daily rate
€154

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Conteville?

Fewer than 1% of Conteville listings are classed as professionally managed. 58% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Most hosts still vet their guests: only 22% of listings accept Instant Book. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 89% of listings.

Superhosts
58.3%
Professional management
0.0%
Cohosted listings
19.4%
Instant Book enabled
22.2%
Simplified Pricing
88.9%

Nearby markets

Conteville vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Ablon (8 km away, 40 listings) earned the most per listing, about twice as much as Conteville.

Airbnb markets near Conteville: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Beuzeville 8 km53€17,258€14740%
Ablon 8 km40€34,182€23843%
La Rivière-Saint-Sauveur 9 km62€13,857€13341%
Honfleur 11 km698€17,334€15437%
Pont-Audemer 11 km64€12,357€10540%
Équemauville 13 km108€12,693€14537%
Villerville 19 km66€21,259€24834%
Pont-l'Évêque 20 km48€21,253€19338%

Other Airbnb Markets in Normandy

See all 300 Normandy Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Conteville

Markets elsewhere in France with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Conteville:

FAQ

Conteville Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Conteville?

An active Conteville Airbnb grossed €16,530 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 36 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,390 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Conteville?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Conteville listings earn between €835 and €2,390 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,570 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Conteville?

Listings in Conteville were booked on 43% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 39% for the Normandy average. August is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Conteville?

The average booked night in Conteville cost €157 before fees. Half of listings charge between €94 and €170, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Conteville?

In Conteville, 11% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. A low share doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Conteville?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Conteville Airbnb grossed €16,530 in the 12 months to October 2026, 18% above the Normandy average of €14,028. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,750 a year (about €900 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,360 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Conteville?

August usually pays best, averaging €3,470 per active listing over the past two years, and February usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Conteville?

Each night a Conteville listing was open to book earned €67 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €133 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Conteville?

Conteville stays were booked 53 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Conteville?

The average Conteville Airbnb stay lasted 5 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Conteville rated?

Guests rate Conteville Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Conteville?

Granville draw the most short-term rental interest in Conteville. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Conteville?

AirROI counted 36 active Airbnb listings in Conteville as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Beuzeville, 8 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Conteville?

In Conteville, nearly six in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €55, but a minority of much higher fees lifts the average to €112, so the median is the better guide.

How many tourists visit Conteville, France?

All of France had more than 100 million international visitors in 2024, a preliminary estimate from Ministère de l'Économie, des Finances et de la Souveraineté industrielle, énergétique et numérique. AirROI estimates 729 Airbnb stays in Conteville, France in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See France tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 36 active Airbnb listings in Conteville from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.