LE HIBOU cozy and typical mountain house Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95 - Revenue
- €65,416
- Occupancy
- 61.9%
- Daily rate
- €258
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Pré-Saint-Didier brought in €16,104 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 10% less than the Aosta Valley average of €17,983.
The short answer
Rates are in line with the Aosta Valley average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged €207 a night and were booked on 31% of available nights, against €200 and 37% for the Aosta Valley average.
Timing matters: in August, usually the best month, the average listing earns about four times as much as in April, usually the slowest.
With 111 active listings, Pré-Saint-Didier is the sixth-largest of 37 Aosta Valley markets AirROI tracks. From a year earlier, average revenue rose 8% while the number of active listings shrank 3%.
Browse the live Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb market See Every Pré-Saint-Didier ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Pré-Saint-Didier listing averaged €16,104 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Aosta Valley average: €17,983), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Pré-Saint-Didier listing brings in €3,890 in August, its best month, and €958 in April, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.1 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
August earns about four times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €1,970. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
August 2026 led on revenue, nightly rate and bookings alike.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | €1,234 | 24.6% | €191 | €40 | 46 days | 3.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | €1,349 | 24.7% | €190 | €45 | 32 days | 4 nights |
| Dec 2025 | €2,333 | 32.3% | €217 | €75 | 70 days | 4.7 nights |
| Jan 2026 | €2,688 | 36.0% | €222 | €87 | 70 days | 3.8 nights |
| Feb 2026 | €3,210 | 50.1% | €219 | €115 | 87 days | 4.9 nights |
| Mar 2026 | €1,718 | 29.1% | €204 | €55 | 52 days | 3 nights |
| Apr 2026 | €907 | 18.6% | €196 | €30 | 44 days | 2.5 nights |
| May 2026 | €1,187 | 23.4% | €191 | €38 | 37 days | 3.2 nights |
| Jun 2026 | €1,374 | 25.9% | €195 | €46 | 51 days | 4.1 nights |
| Jul 2026 | €3,203 | 49.2% | €216 | €103 | 77 days | 4.7 nights |
| Aug 2026 | €3,712 | 53.9% | €230 | €120 | 106 days | 5.2 nights |
| Sep 2026 | €1,446 | 30.9% | €194 | €48 | 54 days | 3 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
These are market-wide figures. To see what one particular Pré-Saint-Didier home could earn, enter its address, bedrooms and guests in the Airbnb revenue calculator; it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb took in €16,104 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about €900 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about €1,530 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the €1,200 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about €1,000 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about €780 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | €14,904 | €25,060 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay7% of Pré-Saint-Didier bookings | €1,200 | €2,020 |
| Gross bookings | €16,104 | €27,080 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 86% of Pré-Saint-Didier listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −€2,220 | −€3,740 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; €0 if you clean yourself | −€1,200 | −€2,020 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −€810 | −€1,350 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −€320 | −€540 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −€480 | −€810 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −€160 | −€160 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −€80 | −€80 |
| Management€0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | €0 | €0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | €0 | €0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | €0 | €0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −€5,270 | −€8,700 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | €10,834about €900 a month | €18,380about €1,530 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Pré-Saint-Didier's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Pré-Saint-Didier home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about €2,260 a month, against €1,340 for the average one.
Occupancy
Pré-Saint-Didier listings were booked on 31% of the nights they were open over the past year, 6 percentage points below the Aosta Valley average (37%) and 8 points below the Italy average (39%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 22% in April to 57% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.6 times as often as the bottom quarter.
August is usually the busiest month in Pré-Saint-Didier, April the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month rate of 31% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Pré-Saint-Didier, known as ADR (average daily rate), was €207 over the past year, about the same as the Aosta Valley average (€200) and about 12% above the Italy average of €185. In a typical year, rates peak in August at about €220 and bottom out in October and November at about €175.
The top 10% charge about 2.4 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates run 27% above October's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €197.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Pré-Saint-Didier it averaged €66 over the past year, from about €32 in a typical April to about €125 in a typical August.
Per open night, by tier:
August RevPAR is about four times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, €65.
Seasonality
Pré-Saint-Didier has two high seasons, January–February and July–August, which makes it a highly seasonal market. Business is slowest from April to June and slows again from September to November.
Average revenue by month in Pré-Saint-Didier
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, €1,970.
| Month | Season | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|---|
| January | High season | €2,450 |
| February | High season | €3,130 |
| March | Shoulder season | €1,960 |
| April | Low season | €958 |
| May | Low season | €1,070 |
| June | Low season | €1,350 |
| July | High season | €3,030 |
| August | High season | €3,890 |
| September | Low season | €1,430 |
| October | Low season | €1,160 |
| November | Low season | €1,220 |
| December | Shoulder season | €2,060 |
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonJuly–August | €3,460 | 53% | €217 |
| High seasonJanuary–February | €2,790 | 44% | €210 |
| Shoulder seasonMarch, December | €2,010 | 33% | €198 |
| Low seasonApril–June, September–November | €1,200 | 25% | €186 |
Guests book Pré-Saint-Didier stays 64 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. August stays are booked furthest out, about 104 days ahead, and November stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 64 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
98% of the 111 active listings in Pré-Saint-Didier display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Pré-Saint-Didier.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks six Pré-Saint-Didier neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Pré-Saint-Didier Center, Villa d'Aosta and Les Suches. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Pré-Saint-Didier Center | The heart of Pré-Saint-Didier, known for its charming atmosphere and proximity to thermal baths and ski resorts. A perfect spot for tourists seeking both relaxation and adventure. | Thermal Spa Pré-Saint-Didier, Skyway Monte Bianco, Val Ferret, Mont Blanc, Hiking trails, Ski resorts |
| Villa d'Aosta | A quaint village offering traditional Aosta Valley experiences and access to various outdoor activities, making it attractive for nature lovers. | Aosta Valley vineyards, Local cuisine, Hiking routes, Cultural festivals, Historic buildings |
| Les Suches | Known for stunning views and as a base for skiing, it's great for tourists interested in both recreation and relaxation in the mountains. | Skiing in winter, Summer hiking trails, Lakes and nature spots, Boutique hotels, Local artisan shops |
| Chamonix | Just across the border in France, Chamonix is a renowned ski resort and mountaineering hub, appealing to international travelers year-round. | Mont Blanc, Aiguille du Midi, Chamonix ski areas, Lac Blanc, Mountain cable cars |
| Baia delle Sirene | A picturesque area by the water, known for its scenic views. Ideal for families and couples looking for a romantic getaway. | Natural parks, Waterfront activities, Historic sites, Local eateries, Outdoor markets |
| Dolonne | A small area with rich history and close to ski lifts, perfect for those who enjoy a quaint lifestyle and outdoor sports. | Dolonne historic center, Ski lift access, Traditional mountain huts, Mont Blanc views, Local shops |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Almost every Airbnb in Pré-Saint-Didier is an entire home: 98% of listings, with private rooms at 2%. Apartments and condos account for 85% of the stock; houses come next at 15%.
Nearly all listings rent the whole place
Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 98.2% | 109 |
| Private room | 1.8% | 2 |
Apartments dominate the property mix
Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 84.7% | 94 |
| House | 15.3% | 17 |
One-bedroom homes are the most common size in Pré-Saint-Didier (45% of entire homes), followed by two-bedroom homes (33%). Shares are of the 105 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Pré-Saint-Didier entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 2.9% | 3 |
| 1 bedroom | 44.8% | 47 |
| 2 bedrooms | 33.3% | 35 |
| 3 bedrooms | 15.2% | 16 |
| 4 bedrooms | 2.9% | 3 |
| 5+ bedrooms | 1.0% | 1 |
A typical one-bedroom home in Pré-Saint-Didier earned €12,000 over the past year, against €10,700 for a three-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | 47 | €12,000 | €14,300 | €178 | 30% |
| 2 bedrooms | 35 | €15,500 | €18,200 | €202 | 32% |
| 3 bedrooms | 16 | €10,700 | €13,800 | €329 | 26% |
Most Pré-Saint-Didier listings are sized for couples and small families: 61% sleep four guests or fewer, and just 4% take eight or more.
Pré-Saint-Didier listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep
| Guest capacity | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 1 guest | 1.9% | 2 |
| 2 guests | 5.6% | 6 |
| 3 guests | 9.3% | 10 |
| 4 guests | 44.4% | 48 |
| 5 guests | 13.9% | 15 |
| 6 guests | 16.7% | 18 |
| 7 guests | 4.6% | 5 |
| 8+ guests | 3.7% | 4 |
Pré-Saint-Didier hosts set up an average of 2.9 beds per listing. About four in ten listings (40%) show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Pet-friendly policies are close to standard in Pré-Saint-Didier: 93% of listings have one, and 76% have a washer.
Share of Pré-Saint-Didier listings with each common amenity
Listings in Pré-Saint-Didier with outdoor furniture earned about 2.2 times as much a year, on average, as those without: €28,400 against €13,100. The gap is smaller for a garden view (about 75% more) and an outdoor dining area (about 60% more). Bigger, professionally run homes tend to carry more amenities, so these gaps reflect the kind of listing as much as the feature itself.
Revenue gap for Pré-Saint-Didier listings with each amenity
How much more listings with the amenity earned in a year than those without, and the share of listings that have it
| Amenity | Listings with it | Avg. revenue with | Avg. revenue without | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor furniture | 20% | €28,400 | €13,100 | +118% |
| Garden view | 12% | €25,800 | €14,800 | +74% |
| Outdoor dining area | 20% | €23,200 | €14,300 | +62% |
| Dedicated workspace | 35% | €21,400 | €13,200 | +62% |
| Ski-in/Ski-out | 9% | €22,500 | €15,500 | +45% |
| Patio or balcony | 40% | €19,800 | €13,700 | +45% |
| Free street parking | 48% | €18,900 | €13,500 | +40% |
| Indoor fireplace | 30% | €18,200 | €15,200 | +19% |
| Self check-in | 49% | €16,800 | €15,400 | +9% |
| Free parking on premises | 69% | €16,500 | €15,300 | +8% |
Guests
Pré-Saint-Didier splits its demand between home and abroad: 53% of guests who left reviews live outside Italy, led by visitors from France and the United States. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 38%, followed by Italian and French.
53% of Pré-Saint-Didier guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Pré-Saint-Didier guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Milan | 12.9% |
| Genoa | 4.4% |
| Rome | 2.9% |
| Turin | 2.6% |
| London | 2.0% |
Where Pré-Saint-Didier guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Italy | 46.6% |
| France | 12.6% |
| United States | 8.6% |
| United Kingdom | 8.3% |
| Netherlands | 3.4% |
Languages spoken by Pré-Saint-Didier guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 37.9% |
| Italian | 22.0% |
| French | 14.2% |
| Spanish | 9.9% |
| German | 5.1% |
Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnbs average 4.72 stars, and 26% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. Guests are toughest on value for money: it scores 4.55, against 4.82 for host communication and location.
Communication and location score highest in Pré-Saint-Didier; value is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.76 |
| Cleanliness | 4.74 |
| Communication | 4.82 |
| Location | 4.82 |
| Check-in | 4.78 |
| Value | 4.55 |
Booking patterns
More than nine in ten Pré-Saint-Didier listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 7% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 36% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Pré-Saint-Didier listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 65.8% | 73 |
| 181-270 days | 27.0% | 30 |
| 91-180 days | 6.3% | 7 |
| 31-90 days | 0.9% | 1 |
Days a year Pré-Saint-Didier listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 0.9% | 1 |
| 181-270 days | 6.3% | 7 |
| 91-180 days | 30.6% | 34 |
| 31-90 days | 36.0% | 40 |
| 1-30 days | 26.1% | 29 |
The average Pré-Saint-Didier booking lasts 4.1 nights, longest in August and shortest in April. Listings took about 16 bookings each over the year, some 1,810 in all. About half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 10 a.m.
Average length of stay by month in Pré-Saint-Didier
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Two-year average by calendar month.
About six in ten listings in Pré-Saint-Didier accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Pré-Saint-Didier listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Firm is the most common cancellation policy in Pré-Saint-Didier, used by 44% of listings; it refunds guests in full only if they cancel at least 30 days before check-in. Nearly half of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms and 45% use Firm or stricter ones, so neither camp dominates.
Cancellation policies of Pré-Saint-Didier listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About eight in ten Pré-Saint-Didier listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is €83, and some higher fees lift the average to €161. Spread over the average stay of 4.1 nights, that adds roughly €20 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 7% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Pré-Saint-Didier, a four-bedroom home, took in €65,400 over the past year, about four times the city's average of €16,100. Five of the six listings below have two bedrooms or fewer, so size alone doesn't explain the top of this market.
LE HIBOU cozy and typical mountain house Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.95
[Montblanc] Elegant Apartment with Mountain View Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.92
Courmayeur | Terrace with Mont Blanc view | Garage Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.89
La Maison de Julie the gnome chalet Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.91
The Soul of Mont Blanc - Courmayeur Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.96
Pre' Entire home · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.92 Ivano is the top-grossing host in Pré-Saint-Didier, with €144,000 in bookings across 15 listings over the past year. Together, the ten top-grossing hosts run 32% of the market's 111 listings. Per listing, a smaller operator earns more: Espoirelasalle grossed €18,300 per listing, 91% more than Ivano's €9,590.
| # | Host | Listings | Gross revenue | Per listing | Avg. rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivano | 15 | €143,888 | €9,593 | 4.66/5 | |
| Espoirelasalle | 6 | €109,820 | €18,303 | 4.63/5 | |
| Yuri | 2 | €80,988 | €40,494 | 4.87/5 | |
| 4 | Tina | 1 | €65,416 | €65,416 | 4.95/5 |
| 5 | Alessandra - Interhome | 5 | €65,377 | €13,075 | 4.08/5 |
| 6 | Corrado | 3 | €53,116 | €17,705 | 4.25/5 |
| 7 | Federica | 1 | €52,711 | €52,711 | 4.92/5 |
| 8 | Francesco | 1 | €52,680 | €52,680 | 4.89/5 |
| 9 | Dario | 1 | €42,965 | €42,965 | 4.92/5 |
| 10 | Tuida | 1 | €42,851 | €42,851 | 4.77/5 |
Only 6% of Pré-Saint-Didier listings are classed as professionally managed. Only 27% of listings are run by Superhosts. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 86% of listings.
Nearby markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 20 km, Chamonix-Mont-Blanc (20 km away) earned the most per listing, about 2.2 times as much as Pré-Saint-Didier.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courmayeur 3 km | 247 | €22,812 | €277 | 35% |
| Morgex 5 km | 90 | €12,959 | €181 | 33% |
| La Thuile 7 km | 110 | €18,453 | €215 | 34% |
| La Salle 7 km | 105 | €13,267 | €182 | 32% |
| Introd 18 km | 37 | €12,154 | €133 | 42% |
| Montvalezan France · 19 km | 268 | €15,509 | €217 | 38% |
| Saint-Pierre 19 km | 57 | €10,465 | €130 | 36% |
| Chamonix-Mont-Blanc France · 20 km | 2,184 | €35,390 | €324 | 44% |
See all 37 Aosta Valley Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Italy with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Pré-Saint-Didier:
FAQ
An active Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb grossed €16,104 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 111 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in €2,770 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Pré-Saint-Didier listings earn between €890 and €2,770 in a typical month, and the top tenth €3,950 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Pré-Saint-Didier were booked on 31% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Aosta Valley average. August is usually the busiest month.
The average booked night in Pré-Saint-Didier cost €207 before fees. Half of listings charge between €135 and €245, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
In Pré-Saint-Didier, 98% of active listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Yes, when it's run well. The average Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb grossed €16,104 in the 12 months to October 2026, 10% below the Aosta Valley average of €17,983. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, €10,834 a year (about €900 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about €1,530 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.
August usually pays best, averaging €3,890 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
Each night a Pré-Saint-Didier listing was open to book earned €66 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made €122 or more.
Pré-Saint-Didier stays were booked 64 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.
The average Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnb stay lasted 4.1 nights over the past year. A listing took 16 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Pré-Saint-Didier Airbnbs 4.72 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and value lowest.
Pré-Saint-Didier Center, Villa d'Aosta and Les Suches draw the most short-term rental interest in Pré-Saint-Didier. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 111 active Airbnb listings in Pré-Saint-Didier as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Courmayeur, 3 km away.
In Pré-Saint-Didier, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is €83, and some higher fees lift the average to €161.
All of Italy had 57.7 million international tourist arrivals in 2024, UN Tourism reports, via Our World in Data. AirROI estimates 1,808 Airbnb stays in Pré-Saint-Didier, Italy in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Italy tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 111 active Airbnb listings in Pré-Saint-Didier from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in euros at €0.86 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.