Airbnb management company12 months to September 2026

Jackson Mountain Rentals: Airbnb Management Company

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

jacksonmountain.com Airbnb host profile

Where
Tennessee
Homes
Outdoor and mobile stays, typically 3 bedrooms
Hosting
Own Airbnb account

Markets

Where Does Jackson Mountain Rentals Operate?

Jackson Mountain Rentals runs listings in 8 Tennessee markets, and 43% of them are in Gatlinburg. In Gatlinburg it is the 2nd largest of 22 companies with 10 or more listings.

No single market holds more than 43% of Jackson Mountain Rentals' listings

Active Airbnb listings in its largest markets, 12 months to September 2026

Homes

What Kind of Homes Does Jackson Mountain Rentals Run?

Jackson Mountain Rentals lists mostly outdoor and mobile stays, 72% of its homes. Its typical home has 3 bedrooms.

2 bedrooms is Jackson Mountain Rentals' most common size, at 33% of its homes

Share of active listings by bedrooms, 12 months to September 2026

  • Jackson Mountain Rentals' listings
  • Across its markets
  • Studio or 1 bedroom 16%
  • 2 bedrooms 33%
  • 3 bedrooms 26%
  • 4 bedrooms 14%
  • 5+ bedrooms 12%

Outdoor and mobile stays: 72% of Jackson Mountain Rentals' homes, against 67% in its markets

Share of active listings by property type, 12 months to September 2026

Jackson Mountain Rentals

  • Apartment & Condo 28%
  • Outdoor & Mobile 72%

Its markets

  • House 15%
  • Apartment & Condo 15%
  • Boutique & Hotels 2%
  • Outdoor & Mobile 68%
  • Unique Stays <1%

Some of its best-reviewed homes

Rated 4.8 or higher by guests over 20 or more reviews.

Size

How Big Is Jackson Mountain Rentals?

Jackson Mountain Rentals is the 9th largest of 122 companies with 10 or more Airbnb listings in Tennessee, by active listings. It places in 2 of AirROI's rankings.

AirROI ranking 2026: where Jackson Mountain Rentals ranks by active Airbnb listings
Rank Ranking Listings
9 9th largest in Tennessee 253
296 296th largest worldwide 253

Companies of Similar Size in Tennessee

Checks

Is Jackson Mountain Rentals Legit?

In AirROI's data, Jackson Mountain Rentals is an active Airbnb business: 253 active listings and 2,566 guest reviews, run from one public Airbnb host account. AirROI checks activity on Airbnb's public listings. It doesn't certify companies or judge how they treat owners, so ask for references and read the contract.

Airbnb host profile
Jackson Mountain Rentals (253 listings)
Listings and reviews
253 active listings, 2,566 guest reviews
Markets
8 markets in 8 Tennessee markets
How it hosts
On its own Airbnb accounts

Questions

Questions About Jackson Mountain Rentals

What does Jackson Mountain Rentals charge?

AirROI does not publish or estimate any single company's fee, so ask Jackson Mountain Rentals for its rate card in writing, and what it covers.

Airbnb management companies in Gatlinburg

How do I contact Jackson Mountain Rentals?

Jackson Mountain Rentals' website is jacksonmountain.com. Its Airbnb host profile lists its homes and reviews and takes messages through Airbnb.

Where does this data come from?

AirROI counts the active Airbnb listings run from Jackson Mountain Rentals' public host account, as host or co-host, over the 12 months to September 2026. The counts cover Airbnb only, so its full portfolio may be larger.

About the data

About This Data

Every figure comes from AirROI's data on active Airbnb listings over the 12 months to September 2026: listings open to bookings through the year, run by the company as host or as co-host on the owner's account. The company's Airbnb accounts with 5 or more listings are joined by name, so smaller accounts may be missing and the counts are a floor; homes listed only on other sites are not counted. Nothing is self-reported. Profiles are refreshed every quarter, next in January 2027.

For the company

Your Ranking Badge

Show Jackson Mountain Rentals' ranking on your website. The badge is served by AirROI, updates with every quarterly refresh and links to this profile.

Jackson Mountain Rentals, #9 in Tennessee on AirROI's 2026 ranking
Jackson Mountain Rentals, #9 in Tennessee on AirROI's 2026 ranking