Animal House | Hot Tub + Wi-Fi Gatlinburg, Tennessee · 1 bedroom Rated 4.82 (39 reviews) Airbnb management company12 months to September 2026
Parkside Cabin Rentals: Airbnb Management Company
Parkside Cabin Rentals is a vacation rental management company running 107 active Airbnb listings in 6 Tennessee markets, most of them in Gatlinburg, in AirROI's data for the 12 months to September 2026. Parkside Cabin Rentals' largest market is Gatlinburg, with 72 listings.
- Where
- Tennessee
- Homes
- Outdoor and mobile stays, typically 2 bedrooms
- Hosting
- Own Airbnb account
Markets
Where Does Parkside Cabin Rentals Operate?
Parkside Cabin Rentals runs listings in 6 Tennessee markets, and 67% of them are in Gatlinburg.
Gatlinburg holds 67% of Parkside Cabin Rentals' listings
Active Airbnb listings in its largest markets, 12 months to September 2026
Homes
What Kind of Homes Does Parkside Cabin Rentals Run?
Parkside Cabin Rentals lists mostly outdoor and mobile stays: 89% of its homes, against 66% of the listings in its markets. Its typical home has 2 bedrooms.
Studio or 1 bedroom is Parkside Cabin Rentals' most common size, at 35% of its homes
Share of active listings by bedrooms, 12 months to September 2026
- Parkside Cabin Rentals' listings
- Across its markets
Outdoor and mobile stays: 89% of Parkside Cabin Rentals' homes, against 66% in its markets
Share of active listings by property type, 12 months to September 2026
Parkside Cabin Rentals
- House 11%
- Outdoor & Mobile 89%
Its markets
- House 16%
- Apartment & Condo 16%
- Boutique & Hotels 2%
- Outdoor & Mobile 66%
- Unique Stays <1%
Some of its best-reviewed homes
-
Animal House | Hot Tub + Wi-Fi Gatlinburg, Tennessee · 1 bedroom Rated 4.82 (39 reviews) -
Hidden Dreams | Cozy + Hot Tub Gatlinburg, Tennessee · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.80 (25 reviews) -
Fish Tales | Hot Tub + Wifi Gatlinburg, Tennessee · 1 bedroom Rated 4.84 (25 reviews) -
Tree House | Hot Tub + Wi-Fi Gatlinburg, Tennessee · 1 bedroom Rated 4.83 (24 reviews)
Rated 4.8 or higher by guests over 20 or more reviews.
Size
How Big Is Parkside Cabin Rentals?
Parkside Cabin Rentals is the 904th largest of 9,479 companies with 10 or more Airbnb listings worldwide, by active listings.
| Rank | Ranking | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 904 | 904th largest worldwide | 107 |
Companies of Similar Size in Tennessee
- Auntie Belham's Cabin Rentals #17 · 133 listings
- Colonial Properties Cabin & Rentals #18 · 128 listings
- Eden Crest Vacation Rentals #19 · 127 listings
- Summit Cabin Rentals #21 · 103 listings
- Mountain Laurel Chalets #22 · 99 listings
- Stony Brook Cabins #23 · 95 listings
- See the full ranking in Tennessee
Checks
Is Parkside Cabin Rentals Legit?
In AirROI's data, Parkside Cabin Rentals is an active Airbnb business: 107 active listings and 1,241 guest reviews, run from one public Airbnb host account. AirROI checks activity on Airbnb's public listings. It doesn't certify companies or judge how they treat owners, so ask for references and read the contract.
- Website
- parksidecabinrentals.com
- Airbnb host profile
- Parkside Cabin Rentals LLC (107 listings)
- Listings and reviews
- 107 active listings, 1,241 guest reviews
- Markets
- 6 markets in 6 Tennessee markets
- How it hosts
- On its own Airbnb accounts
Questions
Questions About Parkside Cabin Rentals
What does Parkside Cabin Rentals charge?
AirROI does not publish or estimate any single company's fee, so ask Parkside Cabin Rentals for its rate card in writing, and what it covers.
How do I contact Parkside Cabin Rentals?
Parkside Cabin Rentals' website is parksidecabinrentals.com. Its Airbnb host profile lists its homes and reviews and takes messages through Airbnb.
Where does this data come from?
AirROI counts the active Airbnb listings run from Parkside Cabin Rentals' public host account, as host or co-host, over the 12 months to September 2026. The counts cover Airbnb only, so its full portfolio may be larger.
About the data
About This Data
Every figure comes from AirROI's data on active Airbnb listings over the 12 months to September 2026: listings open to bookings through the year, run by the company as host or as co-host on the owner's account. The company's Airbnb accounts with 5 or more listings are joined by name, so smaller accounts may be missing and the counts are a floor; homes listed only on other sites are not counted. Nothing is self-reported. Profiles are refreshed every quarter, next in January 2027.
For the company
Your Ranking Badge
Show Parkside Cabin Rentals' ranking on your website. The badge is served by AirROI, updates with every quarterly refresh and links to this profile.