Prices in

Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Bacolor, Philippines Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
26
Avg. booking lead time
32 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
December
Lowest revenue month
November

The short answer

Bacolor Airbnb Market at a Glance

Rates in Bacolor run ahead of the Pampanga average, with bookings close to it. Listings averaged ₱8,828 a night and were booked on 28% of available nights, against ₱5,430 and 26% for the Pampanga average.

Timing matters: in December, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 5.1 times as much as in November, usually the slowest. With only 26 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 26 active listings, Bacolor is the sixth-largest of 7 Pampanga markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Bacolor Browse the live Bacolor Airbnb market See Every Bacolor Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Bacolor?

Gross bookings per Bacolor listing averaged ₱771,598 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Pampanga average: ₱378,999), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Bacolor listing brings in ₱173,000 in December, its best month, and ₱33,600 in November, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 42% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Bacolor's 26 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ₱220,000+ a month, about 6.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ₱103,000 or more, roughly ₱71,000 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ₱32,100 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ₱14,900 or less, about half of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

December earns about 5.1 times what November does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱63,300. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Bacolor Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

December 2025 led on revenue and bookings; nightly rates peaked in May 2026.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Bacolor, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025₱39,36727.7%₱8,961₱1,27011 days2.7 nights
Nov 2025₱33,58426.7%₱8,913₱1,11924 days2.3 nights
Dec 2025₱172,68851.9%₱8,893₱5,57121 days4.9 nights
Jan 2026₱91,37032.0%₱8,660₱2,94751 days3.7 nights
Feb 2026₱74,83630.4%₱8,476₱2,67331 days1.9 nights
Mar 2026₱80,25224.4%₱8,652₱2,58928 days1.4 nights
Apr 2026₱92,33226.5%₱8,996₱3,07835 days2.4 nights
May 2026₱90,24831.4%₱9,103₱2,91131 days2.1 nights
Jun 2026₱94,93227.6%₱8,510₱3,16436 days2.1 nights
Jul 2026₱73,86418.5%₱8,042₱2,38339 days3.5 nights
Aug 2026₱68,20521.6%₱8,135₱2,20042 days2.4 nights
Sep 2026₱40,33822.2%₱8,058₱1,34549 days3 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Bacolor listing earns about ₱32,100 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb income calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Bacolor Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Bacolor Airbnb took in ₱771,598 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about ₱46,500 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about ₱151,700 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the ₱24,200 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about ₱48,500 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about ₱40,200 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.

Bacolor Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Bacolor Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings₱747,398₱2,404,900
Cleaning fees guests pay3% of Bacolor bookings₱24,200₱77,700
Gross bookings₱771,598₱2,482,600
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 81% of Bacolor listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−₱101,000−₱325,100
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₱0 if you clean yourself−₱24,200−₱77,700
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−₱38,600−₱124,100
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−₱15,400−₱49,700
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−₱23,100−₱74,500
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−₱7,700−₱7,700
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−₱3,900−₱3,900
Management₱0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings₱0₱0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free₱0₱0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on₱0₱0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−₱213,900−₱662,700
Left for housing costs, then profit₱557,698about ₱46,500 a month₱1,819,900about ₱151,700 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Bacolor Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Bacolor's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Bacolor home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Bacolor's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Bacolor listings are booked on 39% or more of their nights, against 24% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of ₱4,160 adds about ₱41,600 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge ₱13,400 a night or more, against a median of ₱4,160. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about ₱74,700 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, December brings the average listing about ₱173,000, against ₱33,600 in November, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Bacolor listings average 4.87 stars, and 46% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₱206,900 a month, against ₱64,300 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Bacolor?

Bacolor listings were booked on 28% of the nights they were open over the past year, 2 percentage points above the Pampanga average (26%) and 3 points below the Philippines average (31%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 21% in July to 52% in December.

Across Bacolor's 26 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 55%+ of open nights, 31 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 39% or more, roughly two and a half nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 24% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 13% or less, less than one night a week.

December is usually the busiest month in Bacolor, July the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 28% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Bacolor?

The average nightly rate in Bacolor, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₱8,828 over the past year, about 63% above the Pampanga average of ₱5,430 and about 2.3 times the Philippines average of ₱3,920. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about ₱8,500 and ₱8,985.

Across Bacolor's 26 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge ₱23,000+ a night, about 5.5 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge ₱13,400 or more, about ₱9,200 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about ₱4,160 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge ₱2,245 or less, about half of the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Bacolor

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱7,950. The 12-month ADR of ₱8,828 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Bacolor?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Bacolor it averaged ₱2,630 over the past year, from about ₱1,120 in a typical November to about ₱5,570 in a typical December.

Across Bacolor's 26 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn ₱7,500+ per open night, about 5.9 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn ₱3,620 or more, about ₱2,300 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about ₱1,280 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn ₱529 or less, about 41% of the median.

December RevPAR is about five times November's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₱2,080. The 12-month RevPAR of ₱2,630 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Bacolor

With only 26 active listings, the monthly pattern in Bacolor is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in December and bottom out in November.

Average revenue by month in Bacolor

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, ₱66,700.

Revenue by month in Bacolor in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Bacolor, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January₱91,400
February₱57,200
March₱58,200
April₱65,900
May₱67,000
June₱70,400
July₱52,100
August₱53,000
September₱40,100
October₱39,400
November₱33,600
December₱173,000

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Bacolor?

Guests book Bacolor stays 32 days ahead on average (about five weeks). January stays are booked furthest out, about 51 days ahead, and October stays closest to arrival, about 11 days. A typical January booking is made in late November.

January stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 32 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Bacolor

None of the 26 active listings in Bacolor display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Bacolor.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Bacolor

AirROI's area guide picks eight Bacolor neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by San Guillermo, Bacolor Church and Culiat. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Bacolor
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
San GuillermoThis area is bustling with local commerce and is known for its vibrant local culture. It attracts both locals and tourists who wish to experience true Filipino hospitality and traditions.San Guillermo Parish Church, local markets, food stalls, community events
Bacolor ChurchHistoric and scenic, this area is home to beautiful colonial architecture and a serene environment, appealing to those who appreciate cultural heritage and history.San Guillermo Church, historical museums, festivals, scenic parks
CuliatA suburban area that provides a mix of modern amenities and traditional charm, making it suitable for families and long-term stays.local parks, shopping centers, community gatherings, restaurants
Clark Freeport ZoneA major development area that draws business travelers and tourists alike with its economic activities, trade shows, and attractions.Clark International Airport, theme parks, convention centers, golf courses
Bacolor PoblacionCentral to Bacolor with easy access to local transport, shops, and cultural sites, attractive for urban explorers and business travelers.bazaars, restaurants, cultural landmarks, night markets
DoloresA quieter residential area with beautiful scenery, perfect for retreat seekers and nature lovers, yet close enough to urban amenities.natural parks, hiking trails, local eateries, community spaces
Villa de BacolorA planned community that offers peace and private settings while being near key attractions, suitable for relaxing vacations and family stays.private resorts, community events, parks, local festivals
San VicenteKnown for its friendly community and cultural richness, it appeals to travelers looking for immersive local experiences and traditional Filipino lifestyle.heritage sites, local art spots, cuisine experiences, community festivals

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Bacolor vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 39 km, Porac (14 km away, 46 listings) earned the most per listing, about 51% more than Bacolor. Angeles was the busiest, booked on 35% of nights against 28% in Bacolor.

Airbnb markets near Bacolor: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Porac 14 km46₱1,162,437₱15,38024%
Lubao 14 km35₱708,330₱11,40222%
Angeles 18 km1,090₱381,549₱4,46835%
Magalang 22 km48₱619,561₱8,24525%
Mabalacat 22 km257₱342,447₱5,02430%
Malolos 26 km103₱282,883₱5,09423%
Orani 30 km30₱136,007₱5,84018%
Capas 39 km33₱163,452₱4,16517%

Other Airbnb Markets in Pampanga

See all 7 Pampanga Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Bacolor

Markets elsewhere in the Philippines with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Bacolor:

FAQ

Bacolor Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Bacolor?

An active Bacolor Airbnb grossed ₱771,598 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 26 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₱103,000 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Bacolor?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Bacolor listings earn between ₱14,900 and ₱103,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₱220,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Bacolor?

Listings in Bacolor were booked on 28% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 26% for the Pampanga average. December is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Bacolor?

The average booked night in Bacolor cost ₱8,828 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₱2,245 and ₱13,400, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Bacolor?

None of the active Bacolor listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Bacolor?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Bacolor Airbnb grossed ₱771,598 in the 12 months to October 2026, at about twice the Pampanga average of ₱378,999, though with only 26 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, ₱557,698 a year (about ₱46,500 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about ₱151,700 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Bacolor?

December usually pays best, averaging ₱173,000 per active listing, and November usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Bacolor?

Each night a Bacolor listing was open to book earned ₱2,630 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₱7,500 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Bacolor?

Bacolor stays were booked 32 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Bacolor?

The average Bacolor Airbnb stay lasted 2.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 20 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Bacolor rated?

Guests rate Bacolor Airbnbs 4.87 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and location lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Bacolor?

San Guillermo, Bacolor Church and Culiat draw the most short-term rental interest in Bacolor. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Bacolor?

AirROI counted 26 active Airbnb listings in Bacolor as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Porac, 14 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Bacolor?

In Bacolor, 54% of listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is ₱546, and some higher fees lift the average to ₱932.

How many tourists visit Bacolor, Philippines?

All of the Philippines had 5,865,319 international arrivals in 2025, the Department of Tourism reports, via the Philippine Information Agency. AirROI estimates 518 Airbnb stays in Bacolor, Philippines in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Philippines tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 26 active Airbnb listings in Bacolor from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Philippine pesos at ₱60.7 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.