Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026

Cabot, AR Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

Active Airbnb listings
31
Avg. booking lead time
38 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
June
Lowest revenue month
April

The short answer

Cabot Airbnb Market at a Glance

Cabot is cheaper but busier than the Arkansas average. Listings averaged $173 a night and were booked on 40% of available nights, against $235 and 37% for the Arkansas average.

June, usually the best month, brings in about 63% more per listing than April, usually the slowest. With only 31 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 31 active listings, Cabot is the 61st-largest of 103 Arkansas markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Cabot Browse the live Cabot Airbnb market See Every Cabot Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Cabot?

Gross bookings per Cabot listing averaged $22,576 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Arkansas average: $26,362), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

In a typical year, the average Cabot listing brings in $3,160 in June, its best month, and $1,940 in April, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 30% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 2.7 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $4,620+ a month, about twice the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $3,360 or more, roughly $1,100 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $2,220 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $1,230 or less, about 55% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

June earns about 1.6 times what April does

Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.

Cabot Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.

July 2026 led on revenue, while nightly rates and bookings both peaked in October 2025. Across the past two years, June is usually the strongest month.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Cabot, Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
Oct 2025$2,94753.3%$182$9544 days5.9 nights
Nov 2025$2,85050.4%$179$9544 days4.6 nights
Dec 2025$2,27442.1%$180$7329 days7.1 nights
Jan 2026$2,33938.6%$177$7528 days5.1 nights
Feb 2026$2,49346.8%$177$8919 days6.4 nights
Mar 2026$2,08236.2%$174$6743 days4.1 nights
Apr 2026$1,98539.2%$175$6630 days3.8 nights
May 2026$2,70650.6%$175$8765 days3.5 nights
Jun 2026$2,85348.3%$173$9539 days5.7 nights
Jul 2026$3,04851.6%$176$9850 days4.5 nights
Aug 2026$2,01133.1%$176$6536 days3.1 nights
Sep 2026$2,02439.1%$173$6730 days3.1 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

The typical Cabot listing earns about $2,220 a month, but one property can land well above or below that. The Airbnb revenue calculator gives a range for a specific address, built from the comparable listings around it.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Cabot Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cabot Airbnb took in $22,576 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $1,140 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $1,740 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the $2,910 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $1,380 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $970 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.

Cabot Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Cabot Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings$19,666$29,820
Cleaning fees guests pay13% of Cabot bookings$2,910$4,420
Gross bookings$22,576$34,240
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 97% of Cabot listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−$3,410−$5,170
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself−$2,910−$4,420
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−$1,130−$1,710
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−$450−$680
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−$680−$1,030
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−$230−$230
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−$110−$110
Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings$0$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free$0$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on$0$0
Total running costsAbout 27% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−$8,920−$13,350
Left for housing costs, then profit$13,656about $1,140 a month$20,890about $1,740 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Cabot Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Cabot's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Cabot home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Cabot's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Cabot listings are booked on 60% or more of their nights, against 43% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $160 adds about $1,620 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $200 a night or more, against a median of $160. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $1,970 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. In a typical year, June brings the average listing about $3,160, against $1,940 in April, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Cabot listings average 4.88 stars, and 65% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $2,850 a month, against $1,880 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Cabot?

Cabot listings were booked on 40% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points above the Arkansas average (37%) and in line with the U.S. average. Counting only the listings booked in each month and averaging each month over two years, occupancy climbs to 57% in October and falls to 40% in August.

The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 3.1 times as often as the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 78%+ of open nights, 35 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 60% or more, roughly four nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 43% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 25% or less, under two nights a week.

October is usually the busiest month in Cabot, August the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month rate of 40% averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Cabot?

The average nightly rate in Cabot, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $173 over the past year, about 26% below the Arkansas average of $235 and about 48% below the U.S. average of $335. In a typical year, rates barely change through the year, staying between about $165 and $180.

The top 10% charge about 1.7 times the rate of the bottom quarter.

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $245+ a night, about 1.5 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge $200 or more, about $40 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about $160 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $140 or less, about 12% below the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Cabot

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Cabot?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Cabot it averaged $73 over the past year, from about $65 in a typical April to about $105 in a typical June.

Per open night, by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $123+ per open night, about 1.7 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $103 or more, about $30 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $73 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $34 or less, about half of the median.

June RevPAR is about 1.6 times April's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month RevPAR of $73 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Cabot

With only 31 active listings, the monthly pattern in Cabot is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in June and bottom out in April.

Average revenue by month in Cabot

Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years

Revenue by month in Cabot in numbers
Average monthly revenue per active listing in Cabot, by calendar month
MonthRevenue per listing
January$2,190
February$2,450
March$2,320
April$1,940
May$2,550
June$3,160
July$2,990
August$2,410
September$2,080
October$2,710
November$2,630
December$2,150

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Cabot?

Guests book Cabot stays 38 days ahead on average (about five weeks). May stays are booked furthest out, about 53 days ahead, and February stays closest to arrival, about 15 days. A typical May booking is made in late March.

May stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026

The 12-month figure of 38 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Cabot

None of the 31 active listings in Cabot display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Cabot.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cabot

AirROI's area guide picks eight Cabot neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Historic Downtown Cabot, Greystone Estates and Sandy Beach Lake. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cabot
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
Historic Downtown CabotCharming district featuring historic architecture, local shops, and restaurants. Close to cultural landmarks and events, making it ideal for visitors who want to explore the local history and community.Cabot Historic District, Cabot Community Center, Local farmer's market, Cabot Library, Parks and recreational areas
Greystone EstatesFamily-friendly neighborhood with spacious homes and proximity to parks and schools. Popular among families and longer-term visitors looking for comfort and convenience.Greystone Park, Cabot Aquatic Park, Local schools, Community events, Nature trails
Sandy Beach LakeBeautiful natural area ideal for outdoor activities like fishing, swimming, and picnicking. Attracts nature lovers and those looking for a relaxing escape.Sandy Beach, Lake Cabot, Fishing spots, Picnic areas, Walking trails
Cabot Golf CourseAttractive area for golf enthusiasts and those looking for recreational activities. Close to dining options and residential neighborhoods.Cabot Golf Course, Dining options nearby, Walking paths, Event venues
The MeadowsQuiet suburban neighborhood with green spaces and parks. Ideal for visitors seeking peace and easy access to local amenities.Local parks, Family-friendly restaurants, Playgrounds, Walking trails
Cabot MarketplaceShopping and entertainment hub with various dining options and retail stores. Popular for visitors seeking convenience and variety during their stay.Cabot Marketplace, Restaurants and cafes, Shopping centers, Entertainment venues
South CabotGrowing area with new developments and access to outdoor recreational activities. Attractive to young families and professionals.Local parks, Community events, New shopping areas, Nature trails
Lakewood EstatesDesirable residential area close to lakes and nature, providing a tranquil environment for relaxation as well as access to water activities.Lakeside parks, Fishing areas, Nature trails, Community gatherings

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Listings

Cabot Airbnb Listings by Type and Size

Every Airbnb in Cabot is an entire home: all 31 listings rent the whole place. Houses are the most common property type at 68%, about three times the share of cabins and other outdoor stays (23%).

Every listing rents the whole place

Cabot Airbnb listings by room type

  • Entire home 100%
Room types in numbers

Listings by property type

Cabot Airbnb listings by property type

  • House 68%
  • Cabin/Outdoor 23%
  • Hotel/Boutique 6%
  • Others 3%
Property types in numbers
Cabot Airbnb listings by property type
Property typeShare of listingsListings
House67.7%21
Cabin/Outdoor22.6%7
Hotel/Boutique6.5%2
Others3.2%1

How Many Bedrooms Do Airbnb Listings in Cabot Have?

Most Cabot homes are built for groups: 60% of entire homes have three or more bedrooms, and three-bedroom homes are the most common size (43%).

Cabot entire homes by number of bedrooms

Entire homes with each number of bedrooms

Bedroom counts in numbers
Cabot entire homes by number of bedrooms
BedroomsShare of entire homesEntire homes
Studio3.3%1
1 bedroom30.0%9
2 bedrooms6.7%2
3 bedrooms43.3%13
4 bedrooms16.7%5

How Many Guests Do Airbnbs in Cabot Sleep?

The most common capacity in Cabot is six guests (42% of listings), and 65% of listings sleep six or more.

Cabot listings by guest capacity

Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep

Guest capacity in numbers
Cabot listings by guest capacity
Guest capacityShare of listingsListings
2 guests22.6%7
4 guests12.9%4
6 guests41.9%13
7 guests3.2%1
8+ guests19.4%6

How Cabot Airbnb Listings Are Set Up

Cabot hosts set up an average of 3 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 23% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.

Photos per listing
24
Beds per listing
3
Show exact location
23%

What Amenities Do Airbnb Listings in Cabot Offer?

Backyards are common in Cabot: 65% of listings have one, and 55% have a barbecue grill.

Share of Cabot listings with each common amenity

  • Free parking on premises Nearly all
  • Air conditioning Nearly all
  • TV Nearly all
  • Smoke alarm 94%
  • Microwave 90%
  • Coffee maker 90%
  • Heating 90%
  • Cooking basics 90%
  • Kitchen 87%
  • Bed linens 84%

Guests

Who Books Airbnbs in Cabot?

Cabot is a domestic market: every guest who left a review lives in the United States. No single city dominates: San Antonio is the largest source outside Cabot, at about 2% of reviews.

100% of Cabot guests are domestic

Where guests who left reviews live

  • Domestic 100%
  • International <1%

Where Cabot guests come from: top cities

Share of guests who left reviews

  • San Antonio 2%
  • Cabot 2%
  • Bentonville 2%
  • Ward 2%
  • Nashville 2%
Top origin cities in numbers
Where Cabot guests come from: top cities
Origin cityShare of guests
San Antonio2.4%
Cabot2.4%
Bentonville2.4%
Ward2.0%
Nashville1.6%

Where Cabot guests come from: top countries

Share of guests who left reviews

  • United States 100%
  • Israel 0%
Top origin countries in numbers
Where Cabot guests come from: top countries
Origin countryShare of guests
United States99.6%
Israel0.4%

Languages spoken by Cabot guests

Share of guests who left reviews

  • English 93%
  • Spanish 3%
  • German 1%
  • Chinese 1%
  • French 1%
Top languages in numbers
Languages spoken by Cabot guests
LanguageShare of guests
English93.3%
Spanish3.4%
German1.1%
Chinese1.1%
French1.1%

What Are Airbnb Guest Ratings in Cabot?

Cabot Airbnbs average 4.88 stars, and 65% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched; cleanliness and value for money tie for the lowest, at 4.87.

Check-in scores highest in Cabot; cleanliness and value tie for lowest

Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0

  • Accuracy 4.92
  • Cleanliness 4.87
  • Communication 4.95
  • Location 4.94
  • Check-in 4.96
  • Value 4.87
Category scores in numbers
Cabot guest ratings by category
CategoryAverage rating (out of 5)
Accuracy4.92
Cleanliness4.87
Communication4.95
Location4.94
Check-in4.96
Value4.87

Booking patterns

How Guests Book in Cabot: Stays, Rules and Fees

About seven in ten Cabot listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 29% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 91 to 180 days a year, covering 29% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.

Days a year Cabot listings are open to guests

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 42%
  • 181-270 days 29%
  • 91-180 days 23%
  • 31-90 days 6%
Open days in numbers
Days a year Cabot listings are open to guests
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days41.9%13
181-270 days29.0%9
91-180 days22.6%7
31-90 days6.5%2

Days a year Cabot listings are booked or blocked

Share of listings by days a year

  • 271-366 days 6%
  • 181-270 days 23%
  • 91-180 days 29%
  • 31-90 days 29%
  • 1-30 days 13%
Booked or blocked days in numbers
Days a year Cabot listings are booked or blocked
Days a yearShare of listingsListings
271-366 days6.5%2
181-270 days22.6%7
91-180 days29.0%9
31-90 days29.0%9
1-30 days12.9%4

What Is the Average Length of Stay for Airbnb in Cabot?

The average Cabot booking lasts 4.9 nights, longest in February and shortest in August. Listings took about 27 bookings each over the year. Nearly half of listings that give a check-in time set it at 3 p.m., with check-out usually at 11 a.m.

Average length of stay by month in Cabot

Average nights per booking, by month of stay

Two-year average by calendar month.

Cabot Airbnb Minimum Stay Requirements

Nearly nine in ten listings in Cabot accept stays of one or two nights.

Minimum stay set by Cabot listings

Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more

  • 1 Night 48% 15 listings
  • 2 Nights 39% 12 listings
  • 3 Nights 13% 4 listings

What Cancellation Policies Do Airbnb Hosts Use in Cabot?

Moderate is the most common cancellation policy in Cabot, used by 39% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least five days before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: nearly two-thirds of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 32% on Firm or stricter ones.

Cancellation policies of Cabot listings, from most to least flexible

Share of listings by the policy they use

  • Flexible 26% 8 listings
  • Moderate 39% 12 listings
  • Limited 3% 1 listing
  • Firm 32% 10 listings

How Much Are Airbnb Cleaning Fees in Cabot?

About nine in ten Cabot listings charge a cleaning fee. The typical fee is about $115. Spread over the average stay of 4.9 nights, that adds roughly $25 a night to what guests pay. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 13% of gross revenue.

Median cleaning fee
$115
Average cleaning fee
$107
Listings charging a fee
90.3%
Share of gross revenue
12.9%

Top earners

Top-Earning Airbnbs and Hosts in Cabot

The top-grossing Airbnb in Cabot, a three-bedroom home, took in $60,400 over the past year, about 2.7 times the city's average of $22,600.

Newly renovated 1550 sq ft 3bed / 2bath home Newly renovated 1550 sq ft 3bed / 2bath home Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.90
Revenue
$60,369
Occupancy
72.2%
Daily rate
$212
Pool Oasis w/ KING Bed & Firepit Pool Oasis w/ KING Bed & Firepit Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.67
Revenue
$50,862
Occupancy
60.2%
Daily rate
$210
'Tis the season to celebrate in the hot tub! 'Tis the season to celebrate in the hot tub! Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.88
Revenue
$46,296
Occupancy
51.4%
Daily rate
$232
Pet-Friendly Cabot Cabin w/ Fenced Yard! Pet-Friendly Cabot Cabin w/ Fenced Yard! Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.69
Revenue
$44,807
Occupancy
76.9%
Daily rate
$158
Lakefront Home in Cabot Lakefront Home in Cabot Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Revenue
$40,765
Occupancy
66.0%
Daily rate
$169
4 bedroom /2 bath in Cul-de-sac 4 bedroom /2 bath in Cul-de-sac Entire home · 4 bedrooms Rated 4.97
Revenue
$40,500
Occupancy
56.1%
Daily rate
$196

Who Are the Airbnb Hosts in Cabot?

Professional management companies run 23% of Cabot listings and owners run the rest, though 26% of listings have a co-host. 61% of listings are run by Superhosts, so a strong review record is the norm here rather than an edge. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 97% of listings.

Superhosts
61.3%
Professional management
22.6%
Cohosted listings
25.8%
Instant Book enabled
41.9%
Simplified Pricing
96.8%

Nearby markets

Cabot vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 57 km, Pangburn (55 km away, 31 listings) earned the most per listing, about 17% more than Cabot. Conway was the busiest, booked on 44% of nights against 40% in Cabot.

Airbnb markets near Cabot: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Sherwood 22 km46$16,711$14641%
North Little Rock 29 km94$16,887$15639%
Little Rock 37 km454$18,165$15643%
Conway 38 km135$23,021$19144%
Searcy 41 km84$21,171$16643%
Pangburn 55 km31$26,354$25335%
Heber Springs 57 km155$20,511$25729%
Bryant 57 km32$10,966$12636%

Other Airbnb Markets in Arkansas

See all 103 Arkansas Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Cabot

Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Cabot:

FAQ

Cabot Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Cabot?

An active Cabot Airbnb grossed $22,576 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 31 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $3,360 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Cabot?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Cabot listings earn between $1,230 and $3,360 in a typical month, and the top tenth $4,620 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Cabot?

Listings in Cabot were booked on 40% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 37% for the Arkansas average. October is usually the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Cabot?

The average booked night in Cabot cost $173 before fees. Half of listings charge between $140 and $200, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Cabot?

None of the active Cabot listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Cabot?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Cabot Airbnb grossed $22,576 in the 12 months to October 2026, 14% below the Arkansas average of $26,362. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $13,656 a year (about $1,140 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $1,740 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Cabot?

June usually pays best, averaging $3,160 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Cabot?

Each night a Cabot listing was open to book earned $73 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made $123 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Cabot?

Cabot stays were booked 38 days (about five weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Cabot?

The average Cabot Airbnb stay lasted 4.9 nights over the past year. A listing took 27 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Cabot rated?

Guests rate Cabot Airbnbs 4.88 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Cabot?

Historic Downtown Cabot, Greystone Estates and Sandy Beach Lake draw the most short-term rental interest in Cabot. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Cabot?

AirROI counted 31 active Airbnb listings in Cabot as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Sherwood, 22 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Cabot?

In Cabot, about nine in ten listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about $115.

How many tourists visit Cabot, AR?

All of Arkansas had 54.3 million visitors in 2025, Arkansas Governor Sarah Huckabee Sanders reports. AirROI estimates 849 Airbnb stays in Cabot, AR in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Arkansas tourism statistics.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 31 active Airbnb listings in Cabot from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.