Airbnb market data · 202612 months to April 2026

Warren, NH Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends

Source: AirROI Reviewed by , Founder @ AirROI Updated

AirROI's latest figures for Warren run through April 2026.

Active Airbnb listings
19
Avg. booking lead time
68 days
Listings showing a permit
0%
Peak revenue month
July
Lowest revenue month
March

The short answer

Warren Airbnb Market at a Glance

Listings averaged $289 a night and were booked on 35% of available nights.

Timing matters: in July, the best month, the average listing earned about three times as much as in March, the slowest. With only 19 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.

With 19 active listings, Warren is the 83rd-largest of 89 New Hampshire markets AirROI tracks.

Map of Airbnb listings in Warren Browse the live Warren Airbnb market See Every Warren Listing

Revenue

How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Warren?

Gross bookings per Warren listing averaged $26,402 over the 12 months to April 2026 (New Hampshire average: $36,699), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.

The average Warren listing brought in $5,970 in July, its best month, and $2,030 in March, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 39% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.

Across Warren's 19 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $6,860+ a month, about 2.8 times the typical property.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $4,070 or more, roughly $1,600 a month above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $2,460 a month.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $1,110 or less, about 45% of the median.

These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.

July earned about three times what March did

Average revenue per active listing, by month

Warren Airbnb Data by Month

Latest 12 months in the April 2026 data.

July led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August.

Average monthly Airbnb revenue, occupancy, nightly rate, RevPAR, booking lead time and length of stay per active listing in Warren, May 2025 to Apr 2026
MonthAvg. RevenueOccupancyAvg. Nightly RateRevPARBooking Lead TimeAvg. Length of Stay
May 2025$2,03724.7%$277$6643 days5.4 nights
Jun 2025$3,69433.3%$284$123101 days3 nights
Jul 2025$5,96958.5%$293$193110 days3.3 nights
Aug 2025$5,23158.7%$293$169102 days3.1 nights
Sep 2025$2,74130.0%$286$9195 days2.7 nights
Oct 2025$3,70042.4%$293$11970 days2.9 nights
Nov 2025$2,10520.9%$281$7063 days3.3 nights
Dec 2025$2,25528.4%$272$7371 days4.1 nights
Jan 2026$3,42328.4%$283$11037 days4.2 nights
Feb 2026$4,19142.0%$287$15054 days2.8 nights
Mar 2026$2,02821.0%$284$6526 days1.8 nights
Apr 2026$2,39120.6%$289$8025 days1.8 nights

Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.

Location, size and how a home is run move its income far more than a city average shows. For a range on one Warren address, run it through the Airbnb revenue calculator.

Profit

Is an Airbnb in Warren Profitable?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Warren Airbnb took in $26,402 in the 12 months to April 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about $1,370 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about $2,280 a month.

Cleaning it yourself keeps the $3,400 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about $1,650 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about $1,180 a month.

These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any HOA or condo fees.

Warren Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year

A year of income, running costs and what is left for housing costs for an average and a top-quarter Warren Airbnb
LineAverage listingTop-quarter listing
Money in
Nightly bookings$23,002$38,050
Cleaning fees guests pay13% of Warren bookings$3,400$5,630
Gross bookings$26,402$43,680
Running costs
Airbnb's feeAbout 14%: 15.5% for the 84% of Warren listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest−$3,570−$5,910
Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; $0 if you clean yourself−$3,400−$5,630
Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings−$1,320−$2,180
Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2%−$530−$870
Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3%−$790−$1,310
Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover−$260−$260
Permit and registrationWhere one is required−$130−$130
Management$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings$0$0
Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free$0$0
Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on$0$0
Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee−$10,000−$16,290
Left for housing costs, then profit$16,402about $1,370 a month$27,390about $2,280 a month
Housing costs
Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, HOA or condo feesDepend on the home

Estimate Your Own Warren Airbnb Profit

The estimate starts from Warren's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.

To work out the profit on one Warren home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.

How Warren's Top Earners Get There

  • More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Warren listings are booked on 49% or more of their nights, against 31% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of $235 adds about $2,350 in bookings.
  • Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge $335 a night or more, against a median of $235. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about $2,300 a year.
  • Open for the busy months. July brought the average listing about $5,970, against $2,030 in March, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
  • Reviews that stand out. Warren listings average 4.90 stars, and 63% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.

What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about $3,640 a month, against $2,200 for the average one.

Occupancy

What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Warren?

Warren listings were booked on 35% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the New Hampshire average (38%) and 6 points below the U.S. average (41%). Occupancy swings from 21% in April to 59% in August.

Across Warren's 19 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 62%+ of open nights, 31 points above the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) fill 49% or more, roughly three nights a week.
  • Typical properties (median) fill about 31% of open nights.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 15% or less, under two nights a week.

August was the busiest month in Warren, April the quietest

Share of open nights booked, by month

Nightly rates

How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Warren?

The average nightly rate in Warren, known as ADR (average daily rate), was $289 over the past year, about 21% below the New Hampshire average of $365 and about 14% below the U.S. average of $335. Rates barely change through the year, staying between about $270 and $295.

Across Warren's 19 active listings, nightly rates by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge $515+ a night, about 2.2 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) charge $335 or more, about $100 above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) charge about $235 a night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge $165 or less, about two-thirds of the median.

Average nightly rate by month in Warren

Average nightly rate (ADR), by month

What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Warren?

RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Warren it averaged $108 over the past year, from about $65 in March to about $193 in July.

Across Warren's 19 active listings, RevPAR by tier:

  • Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn $220+ per open night, about 2.3 times the median.
  • Strong performers (top 25%) earn $134 or more, about $40 a night above the median.
  • Typical properties (median) earn about $94 per open night.
  • Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn $50 or less, about half of the median.

July RevPAR was about three times March's

Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month

Seasonality

Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Warren

With only 19 active listings, the monthly pattern in Warren is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue peaked in July and bottomed out in March.

How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Warren?

Guests book Warren stays 68 days ahead on average (about two months), so guests here plan well ahead. July stays are booked furthest out, about 110 days ahead, and April stays closest to arrival, about 25 days. A typical July booking is made in late March.

July stays are booked furthest ahead

Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay

Permits

Airbnb Permits and Registration in Warren

None of the 19 active listings in Warren display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.

Registration, permit, zoning and occupancy-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the city or county before buying or listing in Warren.

Neighborhoods

Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Warren

AirROI's area guide picks eight Warren neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by White Mountain National Forest, Lake Sunapee and Cardigan Mountain State Park. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.

Best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Warren
AreaWho it suitsLandmarks nearby
White Mountain National ForestA stunning natural area with vast hiking trails, stunning views, and outdoor activities year-round. It's perfect for tourists looking to explore the great outdoors, making it a prime location for Airbnb hosting.Mount Washington, Franconia Notch State Park, Kancamagus Highway, Crawford Notch, Moose Tours
Lake SunapeeA picturesque lake known for its recreational activities such as boating, swimming, and fishing. This area attracts families and vacationers, ideal for hosting guests looking for a serene getaway.Lake Sunapee State Park, Montauk Boathouse, Sunapee Harbor, Mount Sunapee Resort
Cardigan Mountain State ParkA beautiful park known for its hiking opportunities and scenic views. It's popular among nature lovers and hikers, drawing visitors who look for active vacations.Cardigan Mountain, Hiking trails, Scenic viewpoints, Picnic areas
Warren VillageA small charming village that provides an authentic New England experience. Its tranquility and scenic surroundings make it appealing for those seeking a quiet getaway.Historic architecture, Local shops, River views, Community events
Pine Hill State ForestA favorite spot for those who love hiking and outdoor adventures. It offers beautiful landscapes and a quiet atmosphere, making it great for nature enthusiasts.Hiking trails, Wildlife watching, Scenic landscapes
Baker RiverThe river provides opportunities for fishing, kayaking, and enjoying nature. It's a peaceful location that attracts guests looking for relaxation and outdoor activities.Kayaking, Fishing spots, Scenic picnic areas
Moonlight LakeA tranquil spot ideal for fishing, swimming, and relaxing by the water. This serene location is perfect for families and couples looking for a peaceful retreat.Beach access, Fishing spots, Picnic areas, Walking trails
Kinsman RidgeFamous for its breathtaking views and hiking paths. This area attracts adventurous guests and nature lovers looking to explore the highlands.Kinsman Mountain, Hiking trails, Scenic overlooks, Nature observation

Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.

Nearby markets

Warren vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets

Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 30 km, Woodstock (18 km away) earned the most per listing, about 48% more than Warren. Haverhill was the busiest, booked on 46% of nights against 35% in Warren.

Airbnb markets near Warren: distance, revenue, nightly rate and occupancy
MarketListingsAvg. annual revenueAvg. nightly rateOccupancy
Rumney 14 km39$21,614$26334%
Woodstock 18 km243$39,138$31342%
Haverhill 19 km52$37,386$26946%
Thornton 20 km162$37,967$36936%
Campton 22 km187$33,847$35335%
Lincoln 22 km575$33,223$34636%
Plymouth 24 km34$36,780$28239%
Waterville Valley 30 km66$31,713$36236%

Other Airbnb Markets in New Hampshire

See all 89 New Hampshire Airbnb markets

Markets Similar to Warren

Markets elsewhere in the United States with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Warren:

FAQ

Warren Airbnb FAQ

How much do Airbnb hosts make in Warren?

An active Warren Airbnb grossed $26,402 on average in the 12 months to April 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 19 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in $4,070 or more in a typical month.

How much can I make on Airbnb in Warren?

It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Warren listings earn between $1,110 and $4,070 in a typical month, and the top tenth $6,860 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.

What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Warren?

Listings in Warren were booked on 35% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 38% for the New Hampshire average. August was the busiest month.

How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Warren?

The average booked night in Warren cost $289 before fees. Half of listings charge between $165 and $335, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.

Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Warren?

None of the active Warren listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and occupancy-tax rules with the city or county before buying.

Is Airbnb profitable in Warren?

Yes, when it's run well. The average Warren Airbnb grossed $26,402 in the 12 months to April 2026, 28% below the New Hampshire average of $36,699, though with only 19 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, $16,402 a year (about $1,370 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about $2,280 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb calculator.

When is Airbnb peak season in Warren?

July paid best over the past year, at $5,970 per active listing, and March paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.

What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Warren?

Each night a Warren listing was open to book earned $108 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made $220 or more.

How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Warren?

Warren stays were booked 68 days (about two months) before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing that opens its calendar late misses many bookings.

How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Warren?

The average Warren Airbnb stay lasted 3.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 21 reservations over the year on average.

How are Airbnbs in Warren rated?

Guests rate Warren Airbnbs 4.90 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and cleanliness lowest.

What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Warren?

White Mountain National Forest, Lake Sunapee and Cardigan Mountain State Park draw the most short-term rental interest in Warren. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.

How many Airbnbs are there in Warren?

AirROI counted 19 active Airbnb listings in Warren as of April 2026. The closest tracked market is Rumney, 14 km away.

How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Warren?

In Warren, about eight in ten listings add a cleaning fee. The median fee is $130, and some higher fees lift the average to $173.

Method

About This Data

Figures on this page cover 19 active Airbnb listings in Warren from May 2025 to April 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. Money figures are in U.S. dollars. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.

Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.