La Soul 89 - A Hidden Home art & chill Ho Chi Minh Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.00 - Revenue
- ₫378M
- Occupancy
- 39.0%
- Daily rate
- ₫3.4M
Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
The average Airbnb in Quan Phu Nhuan brought in ₫52,698,688 over the 12 months through October 2026, about 66% less than the Hồ Chí Minh average of ₫154,226,132.
The short answer
Rates and bookings both trail the Hồ Chí Minh average. Listings averaged ₫804,839 a night and were booked on 36% of available nights, against ₫1,670,000 and 40% for the Hồ Chí Minh average.
Timing matters: in November, the best month, the average listing earned about 2.4 times as much as in September, the slowest.
With 91 active listings, Quan Phu Nhuan is the tenth-largest of 21 Hồ Chí Minh markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb market See Every Quan Phu Nhuan ListingRevenue
Gross bookings per Quan Phu Nhuan listing averaged ₫52,698,688 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Hồ Chí Minh average: ₫154,226,132), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
The average Quan Phu Nhuan listing brought in ₫14,000,000 in November, its best month, and ₫5,910,000 in September, its slowest. The three strongest months bring in 35% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
In a typical month, a top-quarter listing earns at least 3.9 times as much as a bottom-quarter one.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
November earned about 2.4 times what September did
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₫8,710,000.
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
November 2025 led on revenue. Nightly rates peaked in August 2026 and bookings in December 2025, so the best-paying month is not always the busiest or the priciest.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | ₫7,390,441 | 37.1% | ₫785,289 | ₫238,401 | 42 days | 7.5 nights |
| Nov 2025 | ₫14,044,467 | 50.0% | ₫778,413 | ₫468,149 | 47 days | 30 nights |
| Dec 2025 | ₫12,193,991 | 53.7% | ₫767,180 | ₫393,355 | 5 days | 6.4 nights |
| Jan 2026 | ₫8,936,438 | 40.1% | ₫726,935 | ₫288,272 | 17 days | 5.6 nights |
| Feb 2026 | ₫8,269,998 | 34.5% | ₫753,838 | ₫295,357 | 20 days | 6 nights |
| Mar 2026 | ₫10,453,842 | 43.0% | ₫736,469 | ₫337,221 | 11 days | 5.6 nights |
| Apr 2026 | ₫8,469,994 | 37.2% | ₫745,948 | ₫282,333 | 17 days | 5.1 nights |
| May 2026 | ₫7,714,098 | 30.7% | ₫842,027 | ₫248,842 | 12 days | 5.6 nights |
| Jun 2026 | ₫8,008,502 | 31.9% | ₫838,586 | ₫266,950 | 14 days | 5.9 nights |
| Jul 2026 | ₫6,367,643 | 31.5% | ₫844,246 | ₫205,408 | 13 days | 8 nights |
| Aug 2026 | ₫6,788,297 | 29.5% | ₫847,276 | ₫218,977 | 11 days | 3.9 nights |
| Sep 2026 | ₫5,911,424 | 30.9% | ₫832,554 | ₫197,047 | 11 days | 3.5 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Quan Phu Nhuan market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb income calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Yes, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb took in ₫52,698,688 in the 12 months to October 2026, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing in the top quarter, run by its owner at everyday costs, keeps about ₫6,500,000 a month after running costs.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | ₫51,918,688 | ₫102,880,000 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay1% of Quan Phu Nhuan bookings | ₫780,000 | ₫1,550,000 |
| Gross bookings | ₫52,698,688 | ₫104,430,000 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 13%: 15.5% for the 80% of Quan Phu Nhuan listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −₫6,870,000 | −₫13,600,000 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; ₫0 if you clean yourself | −₫780,000 | −₫1,550,000 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −₫2,630,000 | −₫5,220,000 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −₫1,050,000 | −₫2,090,000 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −₫1,580,000 | −₫3,130,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −₫530,000 | −₫530,000 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −₫260,000 | −₫260,000 |
| Management₫0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | ₫0 | ₫0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | ₫0 | ₫0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | ₫0 | ₫0 |
| Total running costsAbout 25% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −₫13,700,000 | −₫26,380,000 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | ₫38,998,688about ₫3,250,000 a month | ₫78,050,000about ₫6,500,000 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
The estimate starts from Quan Phu Nhuan's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Quan Phu Nhuan home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about ₫8,700,000 a month, against ₫4,390,000 for the average one.
Occupancy
Quan Phu Nhuan listings were booked on 36% of the nights they were open over the past year, 4 percentage points below the Hồ Chí Minh average (40%) and in line with the Vietnam average. Occupancy climbs to 54% in December and falls to 30% in August.
The busiest tenth of listings are booked about 4.7 times as often as the bottom quarter.
December was the busiest month in Quan Phu Nhuan, August the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2025 to September 2026
Nightly rates
The average nightly rate in Quan Phu Nhuan, known as ADR (average daily rate), was ₫804,839 over the past year, about 52% below the Hồ Chí Minh average of ₫1,670,000 and about 56% below the Vietnam average of ₫1,810,000. Rates peak in July and August at about ₫847,000 and bottom out in January and March at about ₫727,000.
The top 10% charge about 2.2 times the rate of the bottom quarter.
August rates ran 17% above January's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₫792,000.
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Quan Phu Nhuan it averaged ₫264,000 over the past year, from about ₫197,000 in September to about ₫468,000 in November.
Per open night, by tier:
November RevPAR was about 2.4 times September's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2025 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, ₫287,000. The 12-month RevPAR of ₫264,000 averages each listing's whole year, slow months included; each month here counts only the listings booked in it.
Seasonality
Quan Phu Nhuan has two high seasons, March and November–December, which makes it a moderately seasonal market. Business is slowest from May to October. A listing earns about 39% more a month in December through February than in June through August.
| Season | Revenue per month | Occupancy | Nightly rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| High seasonNovember–December | ₫13,100,000 | 52% | ₫772,796 |
| High seasonMarch | ₫10,500,000 | 43% | ₫736,469 |
| Shoulder seasonJanuary–February, April | ₫8,560,000 | 37% | ₫742,240 |
| Low seasonMay–October | ₫7,030,000 | 32% | ₫831,663 |
Guests book Quan Phu Nhuan stays 12 days ahead on average, so many trips are booked close to arrival. November stays are booked furthest out, about 47 days ahead, and December stays closest to arrival, about 5 days. A typical November booking is made in late September.
November stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2025 to September 2026
The 12-month figure of 12 days averages each listing's year as a whole; each month here averages only the listings with stays in it.
Permits
None of the 91 active listings in Quan Phu Nhuan display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply: some places don't ask hosts to show a number on the listing, and listing data doesn't capture every scheme.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Quan Phu Nhuan.
Neighborhoods
AirROI's area guide picks eight Quan Phu Nhuan neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phú Nhuận District Center and Trường Sa Street. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Nguyễn Văn Trỗi | A prime location with excellent connectivity and a mix of local and expat residents. Close to shops, cafes, and parks, making it attractive for short-term stays. | Nguyễn Văn Trỗi Market, Parkson Plaza, Tan Son Nhat International Airport, War Remnants Museum, Le Van Sy Street Cafes |
| Phú Nhuận District Center | The heart of Phú Nhuận with vibrant local life, this area is appealing for tourists wanting to explore authentic Vietnamese culture and cuisine. | Phú Nhuận Park, Local eateries, Shopping centers like Saigon Tax, Nearby cafes, Cultural centers |
| Trường Sa Street | A scenic street near the waterfront, popular among tourists for its relaxed vibe and beautiful views. Ideal for visitors looking for tranquility yet close to the city. | Riverside parks, Waterfront cafes, Binh Quoi Tourist Village, Saigon River views, Cycling paths |
| Hoàng Hoa Thám | Quiet residential area known for its local charm and beautiful villas. Attracts families and long-term visitors looking for peace and relaxation while still near city life. | Local markets, Large parks, Traditional Vietnamese architecture, Quiet streets, Easy access to main roads |
| Nguyễn Thái Bình | A bustling area with a lively atmosphere close to local attractions. Great for hosting guests who want to experience Ho Chi Minh's vibrant nightlife and culture. | Ben Thanh Market, Bitexco Financial Tower, Nguyễn Huệ Walking Street, Rooftop bars, Night markets |
| Lê Văn Sĩ | Known for its abundance of eateries and local shops, this street is popular among food lovers and those seeking an authentic culinary experience. | Local street food, Coffee shops, Vân Đồn Market, Lê Văn Sĩ Food Street, Cultural events |
| Nhà hát Thành phố | An iconic area in the heart of the city with historical significance and close proximity to key tourist attractions, making it perfect for people visiting the city. | Saigon Opera House, Nguyễn Huệ Walking Street, Museum of Ho Chi Minh City, City Park, Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica |
| Đại học Hutech Area | A youthful and dynamic area due to its proximity to universities, attracting students and young travelers for budget-friendly stays. | Local universities, Student cafes, Affordable eateries, Entertainment venues, Large parks |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Listings
Quan Phu Nhuan is a room-rental market as much as a whole-home one: private rooms account for 47% of listings, against 53% for entire homes. Apartments and condos are the most common property type at 67%, about twice the share of houses (33%).
Private rooms are a large share of supply
Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb listings by room type
| Room type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Entire home | 52.7% | 48 |
| Private room | 47.3% | 43 |
Listings by property type
Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb listings by property type
| Property type | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 67.0% | 61 |
| House | 33.0% | 30 |
Quan Phu Nhuan's homes run small: studios and one-bedrooms make up 92% of entire homes, and only 4% of homes have three or more bedrooms. Shares are of the 48 entire homes that give a bedroom count; rented rooms are left out.
Quan Phu Nhuan entire homes by number of bedrooms
Entire homes with each number of bedrooms, of those with a bedroom count on file
| Bedrooms | Share of entire homes with a bedroom count | Entire homes |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | 29.2% | 14 |
| 1 bedroom | 62.5% | 30 |
| 2 bedrooms | 4.2% | 2 |
| 3 bedrooms | 4.2% | 2 |
A typical studio in Quan Phu Nhuan earned ₫35,100,000 over the past year, against ₫35,700,000 for a one-bedroom home.
| Home size | Listings | Typical annual revenue (median) | Average annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 14 | ₫35,100,000 | ₫37,900,000 | ₫802,369 | 29% |
| 1 bedroom | 30 | ₫35,700,000 | ₫53,600,000 | ₫826,018 | 37% |
Most Quan Phu Nhuan listings are sized for couples and small families: 94% sleep four guests or fewer, and none take eight or more. Shares are of the 49 listings with a guest capacity on file (54% of the market).
Quan Phu Nhuan listings by guest capacity
Share of listings by the number of guests they sleep, of those with a capacity on file
| Guest capacity | Share of listings with a capacity on file | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 2 guests | 83.7% | 41 |
| 3 guests | 8.2% | 4 |
| 4 guests | 2.0% | 1 |
| 6 guests | 6.1% | 3 |
Quan Phu Nhuan hosts set up an average of 1.1 beds per listing, close to one bed per bedroom. Only 43% of listings show their exact location on the listing map; the rest show an approximate area.
Washers are close to standard in Quan Phu Nhuan: 90% of listings have one, and 82% offer self check-in.
Share of Quan Phu Nhuan listings with each common amenity
Guests
Quan Phu Nhuan runs on foreign visitors: 85% of guests who left reviews live outside Vietnam. The United States leads with 18% of reviewers, ahead of Australia at 8%. Guests speak a mix of languages: English leads at 47%, followed by Vietnamese and French.
85% of Quan Phu Nhuan guests come from abroad
Where guests who left reviews live
Where Quan Phu Nhuan guests come from: top cities
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin city | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| Ho Chi Minh City | 11.4% |
| Sydney | 2.4% |
| Toronto | 2.0% |
| Los Angeles | 2.0% |
Where Quan Phu Nhuan guests come from: top countries
Share of guests who left reviews
| Origin country | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| United States | 17.5% |
| Vietnam | 14.6% |
| Australia | 7.5% |
| Germany | 7.5% |
| Canada | 6.1% |
Languages spoken by Quan Phu Nhuan guests
Share of guests who left reviews
| Language | Share of guests |
|---|---|
| English | 47.2% |
| Vietnamese | 11.1% |
| French | 6.2% |
| German | 5.4% |
| Spanish | 5.4% |
Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnbs average 4.80 stars, and 33% of listings hold Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge. The category scores are tightly bunched, and cleanliness is the lowest, at 4.73.
Communication and check-in score highest in Quan Phu Nhuan; cleanliness is lowest
Average guest rating out of 5 by category; the bars start at 4.0
| Category | Average rating (out of 5) |
|---|---|
| Accuracy | 4.85 |
| Cleanliness | 4.73 |
| Communication | 4.88 |
| Location | 4.79 |
| Check-in | 4.88 |
| Value | 4.77 |
Booking patterns
Nearly all Quan Phu Nhuan listings are open to guests more than 180 days a year, but only 1% are booked or blocked that many days. The most common booked-or-blocked total is 31 to 90 days a year, covering 46% of listings; blocked nights include any the host closes off.
Days a year Quan Phu Nhuan listings are open to guests
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 271-366 days | 73.6% | 67 |
| 181-270 days | 25.3% | 23 |
| 91-180 days | 1.1% | 1 |
Days a year Quan Phu Nhuan listings are booked or blocked
Share of listings by days a year
| Days a year | Share of listings | Listings |
|---|---|---|
| 181-270 days | 1.1% | 1 |
| 91-180 days | 29.7% | 27 |
| 31-90 days | 46.2% | 42 |
| 1-30 days | 23.1% | 21 |
The average Quan Phu Nhuan booking lasts 6 nights, longest in November and shortest in September. Listings took about 13 bookings each over the year, some 1,150 in all. About eight in ten listings that give a check-in time set it at 2 p.m., with check-out usually at noon.
Average length of stay by month in Quan Phu Nhuan
Average nights per booking, by month of stay
Nearly all listings in Quan Phu Nhuan accept stays of one or two nights.
Minimum stay set by Quan Phu Nhuan listings
Share of listings by the shortest stay they accept, from one night to 30 or more
Flexible is the most common cancellation policy in Quan Phu Nhuan, used by 62% of listings; it refunds guests in full if they cancel at least a day before check-in. Hosts here lean flexible: 86% of listings offer Flexible or Moderate terms, against 13% on Firm or stricter ones.
Cancellation policies of Quan Phu Nhuan listings, from most to least flexible
Share of listings by the policy they use
About three in ten Quan Phu Nhuan listings charge a cleaning fee. For listings that charge one, cleaning fees make up about 1% of gross revenue.
Top earners
The top-grossing Airbnb in Quan Phu Nhuan, a three-bedroom home, took in ₫378,000,000 over the past year, about 7.2 times the city's average of ₫52,700,000. One of the top-grossing listings, a two-bedroom unit at ₫4,452,675 a night (about 4.2 times the ₫1,070,000 that puts a listing in the top 10% here), is left out below: a price like that usually means it covers several rooms or units, or that it is misrecorded.
La Soul 89 - A Hidden Home art & chill Ho Chi Minh Entire home · 3 bedrooms Rated 4.00
Cozy Room With Juliet Balcony & Sunlight Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 5.00
Best City View | Balcony & Sunlight | Bathtub Cozy Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.92
Bathtub - 45m2 - Juliet Bacolny - Van Kiep Street Entire home · 1 bedroom Rated 4.74
2BRs Apartment near Airport Private room · 2 bedrooms Rated 4.50
La Thơ - A Parisian Art room in center city Private room Rated 4.77 Fewer than 1% of Quan Phu Nhuan listings are classed as professionally managed, though 29% of listings have a co-host. Superhosts run half of listings. Airbnb's Simplified Pricing, where the host pays the whole service fee and guests see one price with no separate Airbnb charge, covers 80% of listings.
3 management companies run five or more active Airbnb listings in Quan Phu Nhuan, and companies run 26% of its Airbnb homes. Duhaus is the largest, with 6 listings and an average guest rating of 4.96; the next largest are Ennie and Hang.
The three largest run 20% of Quan Phu Nhuan's Airbnb homes
Share of Quan Phu Nhuan's Airbnb homes each company runs as host or co-host
Listings each company runs as host or co-host, 12 months to October 2026. Guest ratings average each listing's Airbnb rating, weighted by its reviews.
See the largest management companies in Hồ Chí Minh, ranked by homes, guest rating and growth.
Nearby markets
AirROI also tracks listings in this area under another name: Quận Phú Nhuận (39 active listings) has its own page and is left out of the comparison below.
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 4 km, Quận 1 (3 km away) earned the most per listing, about 3.6 times as much as Quan Phu Nhuan.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Võ Thị Sáu 2 km | 38 | ₫168,112,796 | ₫1,788,171 | 37% |
| Quận 3 2 km | 304 | ₫163,220,903 | ₫1,401,554 | 43% |
| Quan Tan Binh 2 km | 102 | ₫45,289,461 | ₫882,908 | 29% |
| Quan 10 3 km | 48 | ₫87,159,857 | ₫1,302,401 | 32% |
| Bến Thành 3 km | 34 | ₫101,519,930 | ₫956,812 | 41% |
| Quận 1 3 km | 1,373 | ₫187,601,467 | ₫1,786,856 | 44% |
| Ho Chi Minh City 4 km | 5,923 | ₫144,705,351 | ₫1,728,995 | 36% |
| Gò Vấp 4 km | 32 | ₫62,516,289 | ₫810,581 | 25% |
See all 21 Hồ Chí Minh Airbnb markets
Markets elsewhere in Vietnam with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Quan Phu Nhuan:
FAQ
An active Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb grossed ₫52,698,688 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 91 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in ₫12,000,000 or more in a typical month.
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Quan Phu Nhuan listings earn between ₫3,050,000 and ₫12,000,000 in a typical month, and the top tenth ₫17,700,000 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
Listings in Quan Phu Nhuan were booked on 36% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 40% for the Hồ Chí Minh average. December was the busiest month.
The average booked night in Quan Phu Nhuan cost ₫804,839 before fees. Half of listings charge between ₫475,000 and ₫844,000, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
None of the active Quan Phu Nhuan listings display a registration, permit or license number. That doesn't mean no rules apply, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
It can be, as extra income from a home or room you already have. The average Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb grossed ₫52,698,688 in the 12 months to October 2026, 66% below the Hồ Chí Minh average of ₫154,226,132, counting listings open only part of the year, and a listing at the top-quarter mark, run by its owner with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, keeps about ₫6,500,000 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
November paid best over the past year, at ₫14,000,000 per active listing, and September paid least. The month-by-month table above shows how rates and bookings each move.
Each night a Quan Phu Nhuan listing was open to book earned ₫264,000 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made ₫405,000 or more.
Quan Phu Nhuan stays were booked 12 days before arrival on average over the past year, so a listing can still fill close to the date.
The average Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnb stay lasted 6 nights over the past year. A listing took 13 reservations over the year on average.
Guests rate Quan Phu Nhuan Airbnbs 4.80 out of 5 on average. Guests score communication highest and cleanliness lowest.
Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phú Nhuận District Center and Trường Sa Street draw the most short-term rental interest in Quan Phu Nhuan. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
AirROI counted 91 active Airbnb listings in Quan Phu Nhuan as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Võ Thị Sáu, 2 km away.
In Quan Phu Nhuan, about three in ten listings add a cleaning fee, but the amounts on file are too irregular to quote a typical fee. Check the fee on the specific listings you compare against.
All of Vietnam had nearly 21.2 million international arrivals in 2025, the National Statistics Office of Vietnam reports. AirROI estimates 1,153 Airbnb stays in Quan Phu Nhuan, Vietnam in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Vietnam tourism statistics.
Method
Figures on this page cover 91 active Airbnb listings in Quan Phu Nhuan from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Vietnamese dong at ₫26,301 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.