Airbnb market data · 202612 months to October 2026
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, QC Airbnb Market Data: Revenue, Occupancy & Trends
The average Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick brought in CA$41,254 over the 12 months through October 2026, across just 21 active listings, so a single property can move that figure.
The short answer
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb Market at a Glance
Rates are in line with the Quebec average, but bookings trail it. Listings averaged CA$303 a night and were booked on 41% of available nights, against CA$290 and 44% for the Quebec average.
Timing matters: in July, usually the best month, the average listing earns about 3.3 times as much as in April, usually the slowest. With only 21 active listings, a few bookings can reorder the months.
With 21 active listings, Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick is the 190th-largest of 223 Quebec markets AirROI tracks.
Browse the live Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb market See Every Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick ListingRevenue
How Much Do Airbnb Hosts Make in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Gross bookings per Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listing averaged CA$41,254 over the 12 months to October 2026 (Quebec average: CA$38,157), before cleaning, platform and management costs and taxes.
In a typical year, the average Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listing brings in CA$7,210 in July, its best month, and CA$2,180 in April, its slowest. Both ends are close calls: July leads August by 3%, and April sits just 5% below May, so either pair can swap places in a given year. The three strongest months bring in 41% of a full year's revenue, where an even calendar would give any three months 25%.
Across Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's 21 active listings, monthly revenue by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn CA$8,300+ a month, about 2.3 times the typical property.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn CA$5,770 or more, roughly CA$2,200 a month above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about CA$3,570 a month.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn CA$1,990 or less, about 56% of the median.
These are monthly figures for listings active in each month. The annual average above also counts listings that operated for only part of the year, so it runs below twelve times these figures.
July earns about 3.3 times what April does
Average revenue per active listing, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$3,940. Each point is one month as recorded, averaged over the listings active in it. The best and slowest months in the text average each calendar month over the past two years, so they can differ from the highest and lowest points here.
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb Data by Month
Latest 12 months in the October 2026 data. October's figures are still coming in, so the rows run to September.
July 2026 led on revenue and nightly rate; bookings peaked in August 2026.
| Month | Avg. Revenue | Occupancy | Avg. Nightly Rate | RevPAR | Booking Lead Time | Avg. Length of Stay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | CA$5,130 | 46.2% | CA$298 | CA$165 | 37 days | 3.3 nights |
| Nov 2025 | CA$3,441 | 41.6% | CA$276 | CA$115 | 106 days | 4.9 nights |
| Dec 2025 | CA$4,043 | 36.4% | CA$295 | CA$130 | 54 days | 3.3 nights |
| Jan 2026 | CA$3,337 | 31.7% | CA$290 | CA$108 | 40 days | 2 nights |
| Feb 2026 | CA$2,961 | 31.9% | CA$283 | CA$106 | 28 days | 1.9 nights |
| Mar 2026 | CA$3,063 | 30.3% | CA$285 | CA$99 | 28 days | 2.1 nights |
| Apr 2026 | CA$2,469 | 24.4% | CA$282 | CA$82 | 47 days | 2.7 nights |
| May 2026 | CA$2,613 | 28.3% | CA$266 | CA$84 | 32 days | 2.4 nights |
| Jun 2026 | CA$5,038 | 47.3% | CA$275 | CA$168 | 65 days | 6.3 nights |
| Jul 2026 | CA$7,979 | 69.5% | CA$325 | CA$257 | 71 days | 5.1 nights |
| Aug 2026 | CA$6,880 | 70.4% | CA$310 | CA$222 | 104 days | 5.4 nights |
| Sep 2026 | CA$3,605 | 41.8% | CA$269 | CA$120 | 88 days | 3.4 nights |
Averages per active listing in each month. Highlighted: the highest-revenue month of the 12. RevPAR is the month's revenue spread over its nights, booked or not. Booking lead time is the days between booking and check-in, and length of stay the nights per booking, for stays in that month.
For a figure on one home rather than the whole Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick market, enter its address and size in the Airbnb calculator, which compares it with similar listings nearby.
Profit
Is an Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Profitable?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb took in CA$41,254 in the 12 months to October 2026, and run by its owner at everyday costs, about CA$2,170 a month of that is left after running costs, so a home that costs less than that to own or rent makes money. A listing in the top quarter leaves about CA$3,550 a month.
Cleaning it yourself keeps the CA$4,260 a year guests pay in cleaning fees, for about CA$2,530 a month. Handing the listing to a co-host at about 10% of nightly bookings still leaves about CA$1,870 a month.
These amounts come before housing costs. Where the mortgage or rent is less each month, the difference is profit; a home owned outright keeps it all after property tax, home insurance and any building or condo fees.
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb Income, Expenses and Profit per Year
| Line | Average listing | Top-quarter listing |
|---|---|---|
| Money in | ||
| Nightly bookings | CA$36,994 | CA$59,800 |
| Cleaning fees guests pay10% of Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick bookings | CA$4,260 | CA$6,890 |
| Gross bookings | CA$41,254 | CA$66,690 |
| Running costs | ||
| Airbnb's feeAbout 15%: 15.5% for the 95% of Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings on Simplified Pricing, 3% for the rest | −CA$6,150 | −CA$9,940 |
| Cleaning and laundryPaid for by the cleaning fee; CA$0 if you clean yourself | −CA$4,260 | −CA$6,890 |
| Utilities and internetAbout 5% of bookings | −CA$2,060 | −CA$3,330 |
| Guest suppliesToiletries, coffee, paper goods: about 2% | −CA$830 | −CA$1,330 |
| Repairs and upkeepIncluding linens and small replacements: about 3% | −CA$1,240 | −CA$2,000 |
| Short-term rental insuranceOne policy, on top of Airbnb's free AirCover | −CA$410 | −CA$410 |
| Permit and registrationWhere one is required | −CA$210 | −CA$210 |
| ManagementCA$0 when you run it; co-hosts charge from about 10% of nightly bookings | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Pricing and messaging toolsOptional; Airbnb's own tools are free | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Lodging taxesAdded to the guest's bill and passed on | CA$0 | CA$0 |
| Total running costsAbout 26% of bookings, plus cleaning paid for by the cleaning fee | −CA$15,160 | −CA$24,110 |
| Left for housing costs, then profit | CA$26,094about CA$2,170 a month | CA$42,580about CA$3,550 a month |
| Housing costs | ||
| Mortgage or rent, property tax, home insurance, building or condo fees | Depend on the home | |
Estimate Your Own Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb Profit
The estimate starts from Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's average listing, run by its owner. Change how the listing performs, who runs it and who cleans to see what is left for the mortgage or rent.
To work out the profit on one Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick home, with its price, its mortgage or rent and your own costs, use the Airbnb profit calculator. It starts from the comparable listings around the address.
How Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's Top Earners Get There
- More nights booked. The busiest quarter of Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings are booked on 56% or more of their nights, against 38% for the median listing. Ten more booked nights a year at the median rate of CA$250 adds about CA$2,490 in bookings.
- Prices that follow demand. Ranked by price, the top quarter charge CA$310 a night or more, against a median of CA$250. That is a separate ranking from the busiest quarter, so the two marks don't multiply into one listing's takings. For the average listing, a 10% higher rate on the nights it already books adds about CA$3,700 a year.
- Open for the busy months. In a typical year, July brings the average listing about CA$7,210, against CA$2,180 in April, so a calendar that is open and full in the busy months carries the year.
- Reviews that stand out. Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings average 4.89 stars, and 67% carry Airbnb's Guest Favorite badge, which guests can filter for.
What a listing keeps comes down to the figures this page measures: nightly rate, nights booked and the months it's open. A listing at the top-quarter mark takes in about CA$5,560 a month, against CA$3,440 for the average one.
Occupancy
What Is the Airbnb Occupancy Rate in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings were booked on 41% of the nights they were open over the past year, 3 percentage points below the Quebec average (44%) and 4 points below the Canada average (45%). In a typical year, occupancy swings from 26% in April to 68% in August.
Across Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's 21 active listings, the share of open nights booked by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) are booked 70%+ of open nights, 32 points above the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) fill 56% or more, roughly four nights a week.
- Typical properties (median) fill about 38% of open nights.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) fill 26% or less, under two nights a week.
August is usually the busiest month in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, April the quietest
Share of open nights booked, by month, October 2024 to September 2026
Nightly rates
How Much Does an Airbnb Cost per Night in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
The average nightly rate in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, known as ADR (average daily rate), was CA$303 over the past year, about the same as the Quebec and Canada averages (both about CA$290). In a typical year, rates peak in July at about CA$320 and bottom out in April and May at about CA$255.
Across Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's 21 active listings, nightly rates by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) charge CA$420+ a night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) charge CA$310 or more, about CA$60 above the median.
- Typical properties (median) charge about CA$250 a night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) charge CA$205 or less, about 18% below the median.
July rates run 26% above April's
Average nightly rate (ADR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$277. The 12-month ADR of CA$303 averages each listing's own rate across its whole year; the monthly points average listings month by month, so the two differ.
What Is the RevPAR for Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
RevPAR, or revenue per available night, divides a listing's income by every night it was open to book, so it rises with both price and bookings. In Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick it averaged CA$133 over the past year, from about CA$73 in a typical April to about CA$233 in a typical July.
Across Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick's 21 active listings, RevPAR by tier:
- Best-in-class properties (top 10%) earn CA$195+ per open night, about 1.7 times the median.
- Strong performers (top 25%) earn CA$177 or more, about CA$60 a night above the median.
- Typical properties (median) earn about CA$116 per open night.
- Entry-level properties (bottom 25%) earn CA$85 or less, about three-quarters of the median.
July RevPAR is about 3.2 times April's
Revenue per open night (RevPAR), by month, October 2024 to September 2026
The dashed line is the average of the months shown, CA$129.
Seasonality
Best and Worst Months for Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick
With only 21 active listings, the monthly pattern in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick is noisy, since a few long or pricey stays can lift a month; revenue has tended to peak in July and bottom out in April.
Average revenue by month in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick
Average revenue per active listing, each calendar month averaged over the past two years
The dashed line is the average of the 12 calendar months, CA$3,940.
Revenue by month in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick in numbers
| Month | Revenue per listing |
|---|---|
| January | CA$2,910 |
| February | CA$2,510 |
| March | CA$3,230 |
| April | CA$2,180 |
| May | CA$2,280 |
| June | CA$5,130 |
| July | CA$7,210 |
| August | CA$7,010 |
| September | CA$4,100 |
| October | CA$3,970 |
| November | CA$3,030 |
| December | CA$3,680 |
How Far in Advance Do Guests Book Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Guests book Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick stays 55 days ahead on average (about eight weeks). August stays are booked furthest out, about 103 days ahead, and March stays closest to arrival, about 29 days. A typical August booking is made in early May.
August stays are booked furthest ahead
Average days between booking and check-in, by month of stay, October 2024 to September 2026
Permits
Airbnb Permits and Registration in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick
All 21 active listings in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what local rules allow: it can't show whether new permits are still issued, or whether limits on nights, zones or property types apply.
Registration, permit, zoning and tourist-tax rules vary by address and change often, so confirm them with the local authority before buying or listing in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick.
Neighborhoods
Best Neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick
AirROI's area guide picks eight Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick neighborhoods that draw short-term rental guests, led by Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Center, Lac Saint-Rémi and Montée Saint-Rémi. The picks reflect guest appeal, not earnings data or permit eligibility, so check local permit rules for a specific address before buying.
| Area | Who it suits | Landmarks nearby |
|---|---|---|
| Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Center | The heart of the town, offering easy access to local shops, restaurants, and community events. It's attractive to visitors who want to experience the local culture and amenities. | Local shops and cafes, Community events, Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Library, Nearby parks |
| Lac Saint-Rémi | A serene lake area ideal for nature lovers and families. Perfect for those seeking relaxation and outdoor activities like fishing and boating. | Fishing opportunities, Boating activities, Picnic areas, Scenic views, Nature trails |
| Montée Saint-Rémi | A picturesque area with charming rural landscapes, popular among guests looking for a peaceful retreat away from the city hustle. | Beautiful countryside views, Walking and biking trails, Local farms, Nature observation |
| Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Historical Site | This area features rich history and culture, appealing to those interested in heritage and local history. | Historical landmarks, Cultural heritage sites, Museums, Guided tours, Local history exhibits |
| Parc des Champs-de-Golf | This golf course area is attractive for sports enthusiasts and those looking to enjoy recreational activities amidst nature. | Golf course, Scenic walking paths, Relaxation areas, Nature views |
| Local Wine Trails | Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick is close to several vineyards and wineries, attracting wine lovers and tourists looking for tasting experiences. | Vineyard tours, Wine tastings, Scenic vineyard views, Local gastronomy |
| Winter Sports Area | In winter, this area becomes popular for snow sports, attracting visitors looking for skiing, snowboarding, and winter activities. | Skiing and snowboarding, Snowshoeing, Winter festivals, Access to winter trails |
| Cultural Festival Grounds | Known for hosting local festivals and cultural events, this area draws visitors looking for vibrant local experiences and entertainment. | Annual cultural festivals, Concerts and events, Food and craft fairs, Community gatherings |
Area descriptions are AI-assisted from public sources and are not checked against zoning.
Nearby markets
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick vs. Nearby Airbnb Markets
Of the eight nearby markets in the table, all within 64 km, Saint-Denis-de-Brompton (44 km away, 32 listings) earned the most per listing, about 71% more than Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick. Victoriaville was the busiest, booked on 51% of nights against 41% in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick.
| Market | Listings | Avg. annual revenue | Avg. nightly rate | Occupancy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoriaville 28 km | 33 | CA$20,937 | CA$130 | 51% |
| Weedon 36 km | 55 | CA$42,055 | CA$390 | 37% |
| Saint-Denis-de-Brompton 44 km | 32 | CA$70,684 | CA$548 | 35% |
| Drummondville 46 km | 31 | CA$22,923 | CA$151 | 49% |
| Sherbrooke 47 km | 169 | CA$20,787 | CA$150 | 50% |
| Orford 59 km | 173 | CA$36,674 | CA$243 | 46% |
| Adstock 60 km | 72 | CA$34,282 | CA$291 | 38% |
| Eastman 64 km | 110 | CA$52,560 | CA$396 | 39% |
Other Airbnb Markets in Quebec
- Montreal Airbnb data 6,768 listings
- Quebec Airbnb data 1,742 listings
- Mont-Tremblant Airbnb data 1,166 listings
- Gatineau Airbnb data 641 listings
- Longueuil Airbnb data 520 listings
- Petite-Rivière-Saint-François Airbnb data 467 listings
- Chertsey Airbnb data 257 listings
- Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury Airbnb data 252 listings
See all 223 Quebec Airbnb markets
Markets Similar to Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick
Markets elsewhere in Canada with a similar nightly rate and occupancy to Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick:
- Central Elgin Airbnb data ON · CA$305/night · 39.5%
- Belleville Airbnb data ON · CA$294/night · 43.1%
- Kenora Airbnb data ON · CA$307/night · 44.5%
- Leamington Airbnb data ON · CA$343/night · 41.9%
- Lincoln Airbnb data ON · CA$353/night · 41.4%
- Southampton Airbnb data ON · CA$331/night · 43.0%
FAQ
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb FAQ
How much do Airbnb hosts make in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
An active Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb grossed CA$41,254 on average in the 12 months to October 2026, according to AirROI's tracking of 21 active listings. That is before cleaning, management, taxes and financing. Busier, better-run listings do far better: the top quarter took in CA$5,770 or more in a typical month.
How much can I make on Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
It depends most on the home's size, location and how it's run. The middle half of Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings earn between CA$1,990 and CA$5,770 in a typical month, and the top tenth CA$8,300 or more. For one home, enter its address and bedroom count in the Airbnb income calculator: it compares the home with similar listings nearby.
What is the average Airbnb occupancy rate in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Listings in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick were booked on 41% of available nights over the past year. That compares with 44% for the Quebec average. August is usually the busiest month.
How much does an Airbnb cost per night in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
The average booked night in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick cost CA$303 before fees. Half of listings charge between CA$205 and CA$310, so bedroom count and location move the price more than the average suggests.
Do you need a permit for an Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
All active Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listings display a registration, permit or license number. The share shows what hosts display, not what the rules allow, so confirm registration, permit and tourist-tax rules with the local authority before buying.
Is Airbnb profitable in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Yes, when it's run well. The average Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb grossed CA$41,254 in the 12 months to October 2026, 8% above the Quebec average of CA$38,157, though with only 21 active listings a single property can move that figure. Run by its owner, with the cleaning fee covering the cleaner and everyday costs for Airbnb's fee, utilities, supplies, upkeep and insurance, CA$26,094 a year (about CA$2,170 a month) is left before the mortgage or rent. A home that costs less than that to own or rent makes a profit, and a listing at the top-quarter mark leaves about CA$3,550 a month. Check a specific home in the Airbnb estimator.
When is Airbnb peak season in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
July usually pays best, averaging CA$7,210 per active listing over the past two years, and April usually pays least. The month-by-month table above shows how the latest 12 months played out.
What is the Airbnb RevPAR in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Each night a Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick listing was open to book earned CA$133 on average over the past year, booked or not. That figure, revenue per available night (RevPAR), folds price and occupancy into one number; the top 10% of listings made CA$195 or more.
How far in advance do guests book Airbnbs in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick stays were booked 55 days (about eight weeks) before arrival on average over the past year, so most of a month is booked well before it starts.
How long do guests stay at Airbnbs in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
The average Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnb stay lasted 3.6 nights over the past year. A listing took 33 reservations over the year on average.
How are Airbnbs in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick rated?
Guests rate Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Airbnbs 4.89 out of 5 on average. Guests score check-in highest and value lowest.
What are the best neighborhoods for Airbnb in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick Center, Lac Saint-Rémi and Montée Saint-Rémi draw the most short-term rental interest in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick. The neighborhood guide explains what brings guests to each.
How many Airbnbs are there in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
AirROI counted 21 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick as of October 2026. The closest tracked market is Victoriaville, 28 km away.
How much are Airbnb cleaning fees in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick?
In Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, about two-thirds of listings add a cleaning fee, and the typical fee is about CA$104.
How many tourists visit Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, QC?
All of Quebec had 27.7 million tourist arrivals in 2024, Ministère du Tourisme du Québec reports. AirROI estimates 702 Airbnb stays in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, QC in the 12 months to October 2026, which counts bookings and not tourists. See Quebec tourism statistics.
Method
About This Data
Figures on this page cover 21 active Airbnb listings in Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick from November 2025 to October 2026 (trailing twelve months). AirROI refreshes them monthly from listing-level booking and calendar data covering 20+ million properties worldwide. AirROI measures bookings in US dollars; this page shows them in Canadian dollars at CA$1.39 per US$, the typical rate from November 2025 to October 2026. Annual revenue averages every listing active during the period, including those listed for only part of it; monthly figures average the listings active in each month; the tier lists show the spread. Neighborhood descriptions are AI-assisted. See the methodology for definitions.
Need this programmatically? The same metrics are available through the AirROI Airbnb Data API and bulk downloads in the data portal.